Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name           Bib Number Gender Age City             Chip Time Age Group Place 
============== ========================== ========== ====== === ================ ========= =============== 
1              Ethan Bolze                511        M      22  Phoenix          1:01:00   1               
2              Jacob Lashot               560        M      36  Tucson           1:02:53   2               
3              Shane Hansen               543        M      36  Tucson           1:05:59   3               
4              Ewan Douglas               531        M      33  Tucson           1:07:21   1               
5              Guy Mcarthur               566        M      48  Tucson           1:09:06                   
6              Caitlin Vogelsberg         595        F      35  Tucson           1:09:09   1               
7              Catherine Victor           594        F      41  Colorado Springs 1:11:24   2               
8              Robinson Howell            552        M      61  Oro Valley       1:11:49                   
9              Richell Frantz             536        F      27  Tucson           1:12:56   3               
10             Abraham Springer           588        M      54  Flagstaff        1:13:22                   
11             Albert Hernandez           546        M      53  Tucson           1:13:48   2               
12             Gabriela Barillas-Longoria 506        F      31  Tucson           1:14:26   1               
13             Alex Mlawsky               571        M      54  Tucson           1:14:53   3               
14             Jeffrey Williams           600        M      35  Yuma             1:14:51   4               
15             Edward Osterhoudt          574        M      38  Tucson           1:15:25   5               
16             Raquel Hernandez           547        F      29  El Paso          1:16:32   2               
17             John McMahon               569        M      48  CHILLIWACK       1:17:12   6               
18             Julia Hackett              540        F      22  Tucson           1:17:45   3               
19             Jeremy Thomas              590        M      25  Tucson           1:17:53   7               
20             Ashley Snitzer             587        F      32  Tucson           1:18:10   4               
21             Molly Renner               583        F      48  Tucson           1:19:39                   
22             Sara Tilford               591        F      33  Flagstaff        1:20:13   5               
23             Tim Bentley                507        M      53  Tucson           1:21:39   8               
24             Kasey Crow                 527        F      36  Tucson           1:23:31   6               
25             Andrea Steffes             403        F      37  Louisville       1:23:51   7               
26             Molly Condit               522        F      35  Tucson           1:24:07   8               
27             Jim Edwards                326        M      59  Tucson           1:24:03   9               
28             Danine Fisher              535        F      36  Tucson           1:24:07   9               
29             Justin Palmer              575        M      51  Oracle           1:24:10   10              
30             Brenda Andreasen           504        F      41  Tucson           1:24:23                   
31             Rebecca Jones              558        F      37  Tucson           1:24:36   10              
32             Sarah Goff                 538        F      33  Tucson           1:25:28   11              
33             David Oathout              573        M      40  Tucson           1:26:00   11              
34             Joseph Ciaramitaro         519        M      70  Tucson           1:26:28   12              
35             Jessica Cella              516        F      34  Tucson           1:27:44   12              
36             John Cella                 517        M      40  Tucson           1:27:44   13              
37             Alan Craig                 525        M      40  Tucson           1:29:40   14              
38             Jared Pensinger            577        M      39  Williams         1:29:44   15              
39             Janette Bion               509        F      38  CHILLIWACK       1:30:15   13              
40             Sarah McIntosh             568        F      28  Tucson           1:31:39   14              
41             Allan Rangel               580        M      33  Sahuarita        1:31:40   16              
42             Marissa Zhu                603        F      29  Gilbert          1:31:47   15              
43             Tim Hyde                   553        M      33  Tucson           1:31:47   17              
44             Linda D                    529        F      39  South Fork       1:32:27   16              
45             James Marshall             565        M      45  Tucson           1:32:24   18              
46             Dave McHorney              567        M      52  Tucson           1:32:43   19              
47             Jacob Janecek              554        M      36  Mesa             1:33:15   20              
48             Karli Dunton               533        F      35  TUCSON           1:33:19   17              
49             Nathan Blackwell           510        M      44  Tucson           1:33:23   21              
50             Ryan Smith                 586        M      32  TUCSON           1:33:49   22              
51             Laremy Janecek             555        M      33  Mesa             1:34:57   23              
52             Lindsey Alston-Smith       503        F      36  Tucson           1:35:38   18              
53             Nicholas Patter Patterson  576        M      35  Edmond           1:35:38   24              
54             Gabrielle Mills            570        F      31  Tucson           1:35:57   19              
55             Stephanie Morgan           572        F      27  Tucson           1:36:09   20              
56             Todd Breen                 513        M      60  Oracle           1:38:06   25              
57             Julianne Herrick           549        F      27  Bozeman          1:38:16   21              
58             Kristen Maness             564        F      25  Tucson           1:38:16   22              
59             Lynn Pettit                579        F      64  Tucson           1:38:33                   
60             Kim Hollingsworth          551        F      48  Sedona           1:39:25   23              
61             Marvin Hatton              545        M      62  Monte Vista      1:40:06   26              
62             Marti Hoffer               550        F      50  Seattle          1:40:58   24              
63             Bailey Allen               502        F      20  Tucson           1:41:25   25              
64             Christopher Budny          514        M      58  Oracle           1:42:41   27              
65             Kathryn Campbell           515        F      41  Oro Valley       1:44:07   26              
66             Micah Watson               596        M      42  Tucson           1:45:44   28              
67             Darlene Claw               520        F      49  Tucson           1:46:00   27              
68             Fred Dignazio              530        M      71  Raleigh          1:46:10   29              
69             Robyn Pensinger            578        F      36  Williams         1:47:42   28              
70             Sheri Young                602        F      55  Flagstaff        1:48:27   29              
71             Celia Tellez               589        F      29  La Union         1:50:06   30              
72             Austin Counts              524        M      40  TUCSON           1:50:38   30              
73             Margaret Schaefer          584        F      53  Arizona City     1:51:46   31              
74             Elizabeth Wilcox           597        F      40  Vail             1:51:46   32              
75             Emily Williams             598        F      32  Tucson           1:52:27   33              
76             Katherine Berry            508        F      28  Tucson           1:53:10   34              
77             Janice Williams            599        F      63  Tucson           1:54:05   35              
78             Celeste Andresen           505        F      60  San Manuel       1:54:25   36              
79             Elisa Acosta               500        F      22  Tucson           1:54:34   37              
80             David Dye                  322        M      31  Tucson           1:55:06   31              
81             Russ Williams              601        M      65  Tucson           1:55:57   32              
82             Mary Duhoux                532        F      63  anchorage        1:57:39   38              
83             Kelly Smith                585        F      32  Yuma             1:58:31   39              
84             Winnie Hanseth             544        F      65  Flagstaff        1:59:40   40              
85             Brooke Crouser             526        F      46  Tucson           2:01:10   41              
86             Jane Redmann               581        F      72  Oracle           2:02:04   42              
87             Chad Luquette              563        M      51  Tucson           2:02:37   33              
88             Andrea Kravitz             559        F      43  Tucson           2:05:48   43              
89             Diane Hansen               541        F      50  TUCSON           2:09:48   44              
90             Muffy Davis                319        F      35  tucson           2:13:58   45              
91             Marsha Jensen              556        F      60  Flagstaff        2:16:48   46              
92             Kris Hansen                542        F      68  Tucson           2:16:46   47              
93             Elizabeth Goldsmith        539        F      36  Tucson           2:17:09   48              
94             Jeff Herold                548        M      43  Phoenix          2:18:14   34              
95             Wendy Constantine          523        F      64  Sahuarita        2:25:13   49              
96             Julianne Levich            561        F      28  Tucson           2:26:08   50              
97             Constance Lopez            562        F      69  Tucson           2:30:00   51              
98             Sabrina Vincent            421        F      41                   2:41:04   52              
99             Mary Combs                 521        F      28  Tucson           2:47:30   53              
100            Suzanne Velasquez          593        F      56  Benson           2:47:44   54              
101            Marilaine Jones            557        F      78  Flagstaff        2:56:56   55              


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ethan Bolze  511 22  1       M      Phoenix AZ US 1:01:00 
2     Jacob Lashot 560 36  2       M      Tucson AZ US  1:02:54 
3     Shane Hansen 543 36  3       M      Tucson AZ US  1:06:00 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Caitlin Vogelsberg 595 35  6       F      Tucson AZ US           1:09:11 
2     Catherine Victor   594 41  7       F      Colorado Springs CO US 1:11:26 
3     Richell Frantz     536 27  9       F      Tucson AZ US           1:12:58 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ewan Douglas     531 33  4       M      Tucson AZ US 1:07:24 
2     Albert Hernandez 546 53  11      M      Tucson AZ US 1:13:49 
3     Alex Mlawsky     571 54  13      M      Tucson AZ US 1:14:55 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gabriela Barillas-Longoria 506 31  12      F      Tucson AZ US  1:14:34 
2     Raquel Hernandez           547 29  16      F      El Paso TX US 1:16:41 
3     Julia Hackett              540 22  18      F      Tucson AZ US  1:17:50 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.