Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA Place Age Group Place Participant Name  City                Bib Number Gender Age Chip Time Pace  
======== =============== ================= =================== ========== ====== === ========= ===== 
1        1               Zach Lepley       Sierra Vista        20         M      32  8:59:34   10:47 
2        1               Angela Shartel    San Diego           1          F      47  9:53:12   11:52 
3        2               Zachary Smith     Vail                25         M      40  10:10:09  12:12 
4        3               James Mcnabb      Tucson              7          M      33  10:20:18  12:24 
5        1               Tim Cronk         Oro Valley          3          M      59  10:37:11  12:45 
6        2               Joseph Tovar      Cave Creek          18         M      38  11:22:16  13:39 
7        3               Tristan Lee       TUCSON              6          M      42  11:26:37  13:44 
8        4               Chris Herbst      Phoenix             4          M      46  11:37:49  13:57 
9        2               Lena Goodon       Sierra Vista        2          F      43  11:44:43  14:06 
10       5               Rick Patton       Tucson              19         M      32  11:52:22  14:15 
11       6               Tom Neuman        Salt Lake City      8          M      66  11:54:29  14:17 
12       7               Alex Markle       Burlington          9          M      41  12:15:03  14:42 
13       3               Janet Cunningham  Susanville          10         F      42  12:53:22  15:28 
14       8               Geoffrey Campbell Tucson              23         M      44  13:07:32  15:45 
15       9               Jason Butler      Tucson              15         M      46  13:18:37  15:58 
16       10              Christopher Avery Tucson              13         M      58  13:22:39  16:03 
17       11              Jay Liggett       Tucson              16         M      65  14:02:56  16:52 
18       12              Thomas Kuerten    Rancho Palos Verdes 22         M      55  14:13:49  17:05 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Zach Lepley   20  32  1       M      Sierra Vista AZ US 8:59:34  
2     Zachary Smith 25  40  3       M      Vail AZ US         10:10:09 
3     James Mcnabb  7   33  4       M      Tucson AZ US       10:20:18 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Angela Shartel   1   47  2       F      San Diego CA US    9:53:12  
2     Lena Goodon      2   43  9       F      Sierra Vista AZ US 11:44:43 
3     Janet Cunningham 10  42  13      F      Susanville CA US   12:53:22 


Men 99 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Tim Cronk    3   59  5       M      Oro Valley AZ US 10:37:11 
2     Joseph Tovar 18  38  6       M      Cave Creek AZ US 11:22:16 
3     Tristan Lee  6   42  7       M      TUCSON AZ US     11:26:37 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.