Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA Place Age Group Place Participant Name     City        Bib Number Gender Age Chip Time Pace  
======== =============== ==================== =========== ========== ====== === ========= ===== 
1        1               Derek Johnsrud       Fall River  144        M      30  4:25:09   8:19  
2        2               Kevin Schofield      Tucson      107        M      25  4:39:05   8:45  
3        3               Michael Tomchaney    Oro Valley  152        M      32  5:31:58   10:24 
4        1               Caitlin Vogelsberg   Tucson      101        F      37  5:34:34   10:29 
5        1               Chris Zerger         Anchorage   108        M      50  5:56:44   11:11 
6        2               Sam Brandt           Tucson      106        M      31  6:05:11   11:27 
7        2               Laura Haley          Tucson      100        F      27  6:14:02   11:44 
8        3               Dean Dobberteen      Bonita      104        M      46  6:16:58   11:49 
9        4               Joshua Blais         Tucson      109        M      46  6:19:04   11:53 
10       3               Crissy McNaughton    Chaska      124        F      49  6:19:19   11:53 
11       5               Christopher La Roche Tucson      145        M      30  6:56:46   13:04 
12       1               Ellen Blais          Tucson      116        F      24  7:01:32   13:13 
13       6               Jake Reed            Tucson      115        M      29  7:06:19   13:22 
14       7               Corey Haygood        Scottsdale  138        M      39  7:13:03   13:35 
15       8               Bruce Jenkinson      St. Paul    129        M      63  7:14:43   13:38 
16       9               William Gordon       Gilbert     131        M      28  7:16:39   13:41 
17       2               Danielle Buck        Tucson      141        F      34  7:18:31   13:45 
18       10              Stephen Sweat        Tucson      14         M      46  7:22:08   13:52 
19       11              Brice Menaugh        Tucson      132        M      47  7:27:59   14:03 
20       12              Nick Robinette       Tucson      147        M      29  7:33:27   14:13 
21       13              Curt Vanlaningham    Havensville 112        M      48  7:33:43   14:13 
22       14              Ron Schmidt          Ogallala    150        M      63  7:33:44   14:13 
23       15              Jonathan Hixson      Lynchburg   12         M      26  7:39:00   14:23 
24       3               Becky Sanders        Windsor     103        F      56  7:40:52   14:27 
25       4               Tammy Stone          FLORENCE    105        F      60  7:45:13   14:35 
26       16              Cadet Bryant         Big Spring  125        M      48  7:46:18   14:37 
27       17              Allen Scarff         Albuquerque 128        M      43  7:53:35   14:51 
28       18              Jace Mortensen       Tucson      146        M      48  8:03:29   15:09 
29       19              Ezekiel Hart         Vail        113        M      38  8:04:21   15:11 
30       20              Jeff Mitchell        Tucson      126        M      57  8:06:49   15:16 
31       21              Fernando Bustamante  Sahuarita   123        M      56  8:21:17   15:43 
32       22              Tim Hackett          Mesa        121        M      55  8:35:33   16:10 
33       5               Dyenna McConnell     Tucson      122        F      40  8:35:35   16:10 
34       6               Rachel Thomas        Scottsdale  111        F      48  8:39:31   16:17 
35       7               Meggin Kirk          Scottsdale  110        F      47  8:39:32   16:17 
36       8               Mary Butler          Vail        120        F      44  8:44:38   16:27 
37       9               Hannah Lucius        HANOVER     114        F      23  8:44:38   16:27 
38       23              Creighton Cornell    Tucson      136        M      60  8:44:40   16:27 
39       24              Mark Glendenning     Tucson      133        M      47  8:50:14   16:37 
40       25              Eric Dupree          Tucson      119        M      44  8:52:37   16:42 
41       10              Karen Fisher         Phoenix     143        F      41  8:56:32   16:49 
42       26              Norb Lyle            Tucson      159        M      64  8:58:02   16:52 
43       27              Bj Haeck             San Diego   21         M      52  8:58:02   16:52 
44       11              Melissa Johnson      Scottsdale  117        F      54  8:59:33   16:55 
45       28              Jeff Tynan           Oracle      139        M      62  9:00:07   16:56 
46       29              Ben Scheel           Phoenix     149        M      33  9:00:18   16:56 
47       30              Bill Scheel          Phoenix     127        M      66  9:01:47   16:59 
48       12              Sarah Carter         Tucson      142        F      42  9:04:34   17:04 
49       31              Kelly Thrush         Vail        26         M      42  9:27:32   17:47 
50       32              Jory Qotswisiwma     Polacca     137        M      32  9:52:55   18:35 
51       33              David Kornmann       TUCSON      140        M      53  10:10:06  19:08 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Derek Johnsrud    144 30  1       M      Fall River WI US 4:25:09 
2     Kevin Schofield   107 25  2       M      Tucson AZ US     4:39:05 
3     Michael Tomchaney 152 32  3       M      Oro Valley AZ US 5:31:58 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Caitlin Vogelsberg 101 37  4       F      Tucson AZ US 5:34:34 
2     Laura Haley        100 27  7       F      Tucson AZ US 6:14:02 
3     Crissy McNaughton  124 49  10      F      Chaska MN US 6:19:19 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Zerger    108 50  5       M      Anchorage AK US 5:56:44 
2     Sam Brandt      106 31  6       M      Tucson AZ US    6:05:11 
3     Dean Dobberteen 104 46  8       M      Bonita CA US    6:16:58 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ellen Blais   116 24  12      F      Tucson AZ US 7:01:32 
2     Danielle Buck 141 34  17      F      Tucson AZ US 7:18:31 
3     Becky Sanders 103 56  24      F      Windsor  US  7:40:52 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.