Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA Place Age Group Place Participant Name         City           Bib Number Gender Age Chip Time Pace  
======== =============== ======================== ============== ========== ====== === ========= ===== 
1        1               Isaac Jordan             Tempe          397        M      27  1:41:41   7:46  
2        2               Tahoma Doyon             Seattle        305        M      37  1:41:44   7:46  
3        3               Steven Terry             Tucson         308        M      42  1:43:12   7:53  
4        1               Kevin Tuck               Tucson         302        M      65  1:44:57   8:01  
5        1               Karl Shaddock            Tucson         312        M      35  1:45:51   8:05  
6        2               Jesse Bartels            Tucson         306        M      25  1:53:03   8:38  
7        3               Michael Wolkin           Tucson         412        M      27  1:55:36   8:49  
8        4               Andy Derrick             Tucson         388        M      31  1:55:41   8:50  
9        1               Anne Neuenschwander      Tucson         301        F      49  1:56:40   8:54  
10       2               Cara Payne               Tucson         300        F      40  1:57:37   8:59  
11       5               Cory Fetters             Goodyear       390        M      30  2:02:50   9:23  
12       6               Ryan Niccum              Tucson         321        M      47  2:03:45   9:27  
13       7               Matt Borschke            Tucson         342        M      39  2:04:40   9:31  
14       8               John McClane             Tucson         403        M      41  2:05:03   9:33  
15       3               Sara Jager               Flagstaff      331        F      43  2:06:38   9:40  
16       9               David Whittman           Tucson         411        M      53  2:09:11   9:52  
17       1               Madeline Harms           St Louis Park  311        F      36  2:10:56   10:00 
18       10              Brent Nelson             Tucson         406        M      31  2:11:26   10:02 
19       1               Claudia Bergsohn         albuquerque    307        F      59  2:12:10   10:05 
20       2               Sheyenne Lewis           Albuquerque    319        F      35  2:12:12   10:05 
21       11              Benjamin Yates           Tucson         413        M      47  2:12:32   10:07 
22       3               Jennifer Breen           Minneapolis    340        F      56  2:12:42   10:08 
23       4               Rebecca Ortega           Silverton      330        F      52  2:14:17   10:15 
24       12              Nicholas Ahrendt         Tucson         385        M      32  2:17:38   10:30 
25       13              Craig Seath              Hudson         366        M      54  2:19:34   10:39 
26       5               Katie Hulseman           Silverton      395        F      31  2:21:02   10:46 
27       6               Stephanie Mantie         Salem          320        F      40  2:21:12   10:47 
28       7               Brittany Olson           Peoria         309        F      36  2:22:08   10:51 
29       8               Ronda Olson              Flagstaff      316        F      44  2:22:46   10:54 
30       14              Steve Larson             Tucson         346        M      61  2:25:39   11:07 
31       15              Sebastian Del Portillo   Phoenix        387        M      28  2:25:45   11:08 
32       9               Amanda Burrage           Tuba City      359        F      39  2:25:51   11:08 
33       16              Jim Irish                Tucson         396        M      56  2:28:58   11:22 
34       10              Kimberly McElroy         Hereford       310        F      32  2:29:08   11:23 
35       17              Brad Poe                 Tubac          363        M      66  2:29:52   11:26 
36       11              Houda Muzzy              San Tan Valley 313        F      50  2:30:06   11:27 
37       12              Lou Haiduk               Tucson         393        F      34  2:32:37   11:39 
38       18              John McLean              Tucson         314        M      65  2:32:46   11:40 
39       19              Steven Warsaw            Oro Valley     317        M      68  2:33:15   11:42 
40       20              Derrick Schindler        Tucson         409        M      26  2:34:21   11:47 
41       13              Hannah Gerdes            Brooklyn       304        F      28  2:41:00   12:17 
42       14              Abigail Minnick          Akron          405        F      32  2:41:01   12:17 
43       15              Brenda Sowers            Tucson         324        F      41  2:41:38   12:20 
44       16              Christine Larson         Minneapolis    332        F      53  2:43:53   12:31 
45       17              Erin Johnson             Vail           361        F      48  2:44:50   12:35 
46       21              Mark Mannering           LONDON         379        M      63  2:45:06   12:36 
47       22              Manuel Moreno            Tucson         419        M      58  2:45:42   12:39 
48       18              Jonlyn McGettigan        Tucson         339        F      42  2:45:43   12:39 
49       19              Carrie Harris            Tucson         360        F      43  2:47:17   12:46 
50       20              Jennie Duberstein        Tucson         356        F      48  2:47:17   12:46 
51       21              Stephanie Shin Friedrich Minneapolis    325        F      43  2:47:17   12:46 
52       23              Andrew Bohme             Tucson         353        M      38  2:47:33   12:47 
53       24              Aurelio Torrez           tucson         370        M      49  2:48:05   12:50 
54       25              Aaron Reid               Portsmouth     365        M      49  2:48:33   12:52 
55       26              Jason Wood               Tucson         368        M      37  2:48:54   12:54 
56       22              Alicia Robb              Tucson         407        F      52  2:49:11   12:55 
57       23              Michelle Arthur          Molalla        347        F      47  2:51:21   13:05 
58       24              Jennifer Ravia           Tucson         349        F      45  2:52:32   13:10 
59       25              Liz Brauer               Flagstaff      354        F      61  2:54:27   13:19 
60       26              Rodin Molina             Tucson         328        F      32  2:55:57   13:26 
61       27              Margaret Valair          Kelowna        334        F      63  2:56:10   13:27 
62       27              James Herndon            Tucson         375        M      61  2:58:02   13:35 
63       28              Todd Shaklee             Arvada         344        M      52  2:58:19   13:37 
64       29              Brian Deyo               LA CROSSE      383        M      45  2:58:36   13:38 
65       28              Robyn Deyo               LA CROSSE      367        F      42  2:58:36   13:38 
66       29              Cindy Maher              Tempe          335        F      62  2:58:37   13:38 
67       30              Sarah Mezo               Chandler       373        F      44  3:00:00   13:44 
68       31              Mandy Midgett            Tucson         362        F      48  3:01:42   13:52 
69       30              Greg Garland             Glendale       371        M      49  3:02:10   13:54 
70       32              Hallie Haak              Fountain Hills 392        F      35  3:02:17   13:55 
71       33              Honore Maccoy-Patty      Tucson         382        F      56  3:04:14   14:04 
72       31              Steve  Sheldon           Tucson         345        M      56  3:04:42   14:06 
73       34              Ann Mitchell             Tucson         364        F      53  3:04:49   14:06 
74       32              Connor Reed              Tucson         381        M      22  3:07:03   14:17 
75       35              Nicole Shaklee           Arvada         351        F      58  3:07:12   14:17 
76       33              Jonathan Kochel          CHASKA         398        M      44  3:08:18   14:22 
77       34              Ben Dressen              Hanover        389        M      39  3:08:18   14:22 
78       35              Josh Hennen              Scottsdale     394        M      46  3:08:22   14:23 
79       36              Jeff Laclair             Tucson         377        M      48  3:08:40   14:24 
80       36              Megan East               Florence       336        F      45  3:10:30   14:33 
81       37              Holly Button             Flagstaff      358        F      62  3:11:01   14:35 
82       38              Donna Goetsch            Bentleyville   376        F      53  3:11:10   14:36 
83       37              Alexander Goetsch        BENTLEYVILLE   369        M      52  3:11:10   14:36 
84       39              Mary O'Donoghue          Oro Valley     303        F      55  3:11:31   14:37 
85       40              Krystle Smith            Tucson         410        F      35  3:12:00   14:39 
86       41              Anika Lane               Oracle         399        F      25  3:13:07   14:45 
87       38              Dallin Lane              Oracle         400        M      27  3:13:23   14:46 
88       39              Eric Lane                Oracle         401        M      55  3:13:24   14:46 
89       40              Jason Reid               Sun Prairie    343        M      50  3:14:45   14:52 
90       42              Lisa Lund                Walla Walla    402        F      52  3:17:09   15:03 
91       43              Michelle Sargent         Tucson         408        F      33  3:18:24   15:09 
92       44              Mary Monell              tucson         374        F      50  3:23:36   15:33 
93       45              Janice Williams          TUCSON         352        F      65  3:34:51   16:24 
94       46              Mollie Miller            Canon City     350        F      46  3:41:20   16:54 
95       47              Imelda Maronde           Clarksville    378        F      46  4:20:17   19:52 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Isaac Jordan 397 27  1       M      Tempe AZ US   1:41:41 
2     Tahoma Doyon 305 37  2       M      Seattle WA US 1:41:44 
3     Steven Terry 308 42  3       M      Tucson AZ US  1:43:12 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anne Neuenschwander 301 49  9       F      Tucson AZ US    1:56:40 
2     Cara Payne          300 40  10      F      Tucson AZ US    1:57:37 
3     Sara Jager          331 43  15      F      Flagstaff AZ US 2:06:38 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kevin Tuck 302 65  4       M      Tucson AZ US 1:44:57 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Claudia Bergsohn 307 59  19      F      albuquerque NM US 2:12:10 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Karl Shaddock  312 35  5       M      Tucson AZ US 1:45:51 
2     Jesse Bartels  306 25  6       M      Tucson AZ US 1:53:03 
3     Michael Wolkin 412 27  7       M      Tucson AZ US 1:55:36 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Madeline Harms 311 36  17      F      St Louis Park MN US 2:10:56 
2     Sheyenne Lewis 319 35  20      F      Albuquerque NM US   2:12:12 
3     Jennifer Breen 340 56  22      F      Minneapolis MN US   2:12:42 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.