Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA Place Age Group Place Participant Name     City          Bib Number Gender Age Chip Time Pace  
======== =============== ==================== ============= ========== ====== === ========= ===== 
1        1               Sarah Britton        Tucson        551        F      32  1:06:54   8:58  
2        1               John Mollenhour      Tucson        511        M      65  1:06:59   8:59  
3        2               Logan Foll           Tucson        562        M      29  1:08:28   9:11  
4        2               Jessie Pearl         Tucson        503        F      30  1:09:37   9:20  
5        3               Ewan Douglas         Tucson        506        M      35  1:09:50   9:22  
6        1               Albert Hernandez     Tucson        564        M      55  1:11:17   9:33  
7        1               Adam Wade            Oro Valley    582        M      43  1:14:32   9:59  
8        3               Eleah Lubatkin       Carlisle      507        F      41  1:15:38   10:08 
9        2               Alex Mlawsky         Tucson        509        M      56  1:16:32   10:16 
10       1               Molly Renner         Tucson        508        F      50  1:19:03   10:36 
11       3               Keith Lyston         Chesterfield  517        M      56  1:19:22   10:38 
12       4               W. Evatt             Tucson        558        M      12  1:20:10   10:45 
13       1               Kristen Fisher       Tucson        560        F      29  1:21:05   10:52 
14       5               Michael Mitchell     Tucson        535        M      66  1:22:34   11:04 
15       2               Hanna Kang           Tuba City     515        F      39  1:23:53   11:15 
16       6               James Raymond        Tucson        525        M      37  1:24:35   11:20 
17       3               Erin Duffy           Flagstaff     516        F      46  1:25:37   11:29 
18       7               Nathaniel Delano     Tucson        552        M      33  1:26:59   11:40 
19       8               James Kish           Centerburg    518        M      62  1:27:02   11:40 
20       9               Kyle Edwards         Tucon         555        M      39  1:27:31   11:44 
21       10              Patrick Reddix       Tariffville   527        M      57  1:27:44   11:46 
22       4               Margaret Ray         Tuba City     576        F      35  1:28:48   11:54 
23       5               Anita McGuire        Tucson        572        F      48  1:29:05   11:56 
24       6               Julia Sisson         Durham        581        F      32  1:30:02   12:04 
25       11              Paul Mallory         Fairbanks     540        M      62  1:31:35   12:17 
26       7               Kirstin Berson       Tucson        504        F      52  1:33:10   12:29 
27       12              Eric Barrett         Rimrock       524        M      63  1:33:14   12:30 
28       13              James Flowers        Grand Blanc   561        M      51  1:34:06   12:37 
29       8               Brenda Andreasen     Tucson        512        F      43  1:34:13   12:38 
30       9               Janice Baldwin-Rowe  Tucson        548        F      25  1:34:14   12:38 
31       10              Jodi Imms            Clarkdale     566        F      62  1:36:20   12:55 
32       11              Sallyann O'Donoghue  Oro Valley    574        F      60  1:39:10   13:18 
33       12              Claire Klepzig       Vail          568        F      20  1:39:17   13:19 
34       13              Heike Barrett        Rimrock       510        F      54  1:39:24   13:19 
35       14              Sasha Lewis          Tucson        520        F      39  1:39:56   13:24 
36       14              David Oathout        Tucson        529        M      42  1:40:07   13:25 
37       15              Beth Polidoro        Glendale      575        F      52  1:42:00   13:40 
38       15              Bruce Yim            Tucson        585        M      63  1:43:12   13:50 
39       16              Kathy Mallory        Fairbanks     513        F      59  1:43:48   13:55 
40       16              Frank Alvarez-Gil    Tucson        546        M      37  1:44:51   14:03 
41       17              Claire Scopellite    Flagstaff     580        F      47  1:45:10   14:06 
42       18              Erin Celona          Flagstaff     536        F      43  1:45:26   14:08 
43       17              Matt Wiel            Tucson        584        M      43  1:45:47   14:11 
44       19              Cindy Kehus          SILVER BAY    528        F      62  1:46:04   14:13 
45       20              Kathryn Feeley       Centerburg    559        F      65  1:47:32   14:25 
46       21              Coco Isom Fraser     Tucson        567        F      51  1:48:17   14:31 
47       18              John Bessett         Tucson        549        M      31  1:49:36   14:42 
48       22              Nicole Bessett       Tucson        550        F      30  1:49:37   14:42 
49       23              Sarah Rulnick        Tucson        521        F      59  1:50:44   14:51 
50       24              Sheri Young          Flagstaff     522        F      57  1:54:33   15:21 
51       19              Adam Lehman          Tucson        569        M      57  1:55:55   15:32 
52       25              Tunde Breg           Anchorage     543        F      38  1:57:20   15:44 
53       26              Rebecca Simmons      Phoenix       530        F      42  1:57:39   15:46 
54       27              Michelle Edwards     Tucson        539        F      42  2:00:58   16:13 
55       28              Barbara Eldredge     BROOKLYN      557        F      35  2:01:16   16:15 
56       29              Lindsay Dixon        Bothell       553        F      38  2:01:17   16:15 
57       30              Jane Redmann         Oracle        537        F      74  2:01:32   16:17 
58       20              Sean Needham         Tucson        573        M      42  2:04:07   16:38 
59       31              Heather Webber       Oro Valley    609        F      58  2:05:15   16:47 
60       32              Meighan White        Tucson        583        F      45  2:10:15   17:28 
61       33              Alaina Levine        Tucson        538        F      47  2:11:24   17:37 
62       21              Adam Schmidt Schmidt Tucson        578        M      42  2:11:28   17:37 
63       22              Russ Williams        Tucson        541        M      67  2:14:58   18:06 
64       23              Alison Hayward       Fort Huachuca 563        F      45  2:18:06   18:31 
65       34              Marilaine Jones      Flagstaff     545        F      80  2:39:09   21:20 
66       35              Mary Mohr            Bellemont     544        F      66  2:39:09   21:20 
67       36              Constance J. Lopez   Tucson        570        F      71  2:43:51   21:58 
68       24              Pete Schmidt         Tucson        579        M      38  2:43:55   21:58 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Mollenhour 511 65  2       M      Tucson AZ US 1:06:59 
2     Logan Foll      562 29  3       M      Tucson AZ US 1:08:28 
3     Ewan Douglas    506 35  5       M      Tucson AZ US 1:09:50 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sarah Britton  551 32  1       F      Tucson AZ US   1:06:54 
2     Jessie Pearl   503 30  4       F      Tucson AZ US   1:09:37 
3     Eleah Lubatkin 507 41  8       F      Carlisle MA US 1:15:38 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Albert Hernandez 564 55  6       M      Tucson AZ US 1:11:17 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Molly Renner 508 50  10      F      Tucson AZ US 1:19:03 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Adam Wade    582 43  7       M      Oro Valley AZ US   1:14:32 
2     Alex Mlawsky 509 56  9       M      Tucson AZ US       1:16:32 
3     Keith Lyston 517 56  11      M      Chesterfield MO US 1:19:22 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kristen Fisher 560 29  13      F      Tucson AZ US    1:21:05 
2     Hanna Kang     515 39  15      F      Tuba City AZ US 1:23:53 
3     Erin Duffy     516 46  17      F      Flagstaff AZ US 1:25:37 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.