Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         Tiger Mine Finish  Chip        Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                      Time                  Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ========== ======= =========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     20  Sion Lupowitz        M      Tucson       4:00:54    4:09:23 8:10:17.22  9:48  37  1        M Overall 
                                                                                            1        M 1-99    
2     9   Brian Edgar          M      Tucson       4:47:01    4:20:09 9:07:10.63  10:57 32  2        M Overall 
                                                                                            2        M 1-99    
3     29  Zack Valena          M      Elmer        4:44:57    5:09:14 9:54:10.24  11:53 33  3        M Overall 
                                                                                            3        M 1-99    
4     17  Genia Kacey-Mcknight F      Bothell      5:07:14    5:05:00 10:12:14.34 12:15 41  1        F Overall 
                                                                                            1        F 1-99    
5     30  Nathan Warner        M      Tucson       5:39:00    5:39:30 11:18:30.07 13:34 33  4        M 1-99    
6     12  Chris Fall           M      Tucson       5:42:05    5:36:56 11:19:01.30 13:35 54  5        M 1-99    
7     26  Renee Stevens        F      Tucson       5:50:29    5:30:55 11:21:24.76 13:38 49  2        F Overall 
                                                                                            2        F 1-99    
8     16  Holly Hovious        F      Phoenix      5:57:07    5:25:21 11:22:28.37 13:39 40  3        F Overall 
                                                                                            3        F 1-99    
9     15  Ezekiel Hart         M      Santa Rosa   5:38:41    6:08:58 11:47:38.98 14:09 33  6        M 1-99    
10    11  Heather Ekstrom      F      Tucson       5:48:22    6:06:30 11:54:52.59 14:18 27  4        F 1-99    
11    5   Jason Butler         M      Tucson       6:51:33    5:48:28 12:40:00.26 15:12 41  7        M 1-99    
12    1   Julie Arter          F      Tucson       6:10:39    6:31:38 12:42:17.04 15:15 56  5        F 1-99    
13    27  Kamran Talattof      M      Tucson       6:31:44    6:37:09 13:08:53.28 15:47 62  8        M 1-99    
14    14  Bj Haeck             M      San Diego    6:17:23    6:54:15 13:11:37.64 15:50 46  9        M 1-99    
15    23  Benjamin Moore       M      Tucson       6:58:30    6:14:17 13:12:46.78 15:51 40  10       M 1-99    
16    3   Elizabeth Bolton     F      Minneapolis  6:41:28    6:36:51 13:18:18.91 15:58 56  6        F 1-99    
17    28  Evan Thomas          M      Findley Lake 6:08:51    7:21:28 13:30:19.52 16:12 29  11       M 1-99    
18    10  James Ehasz          M      Hereford     6:38:34    6:52:43 13:31:17.20 16:14 64  12       M 1-99    
19    18  Alan Kost            M      Tucson       6:36:04    7:24:32 14:00:35.60 16:49 62  13       M 1-99    
      4   Gillian Burton       F      Glendale     6:43:00                              29                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Sion Lupowitz 20  37  1       M      Tucson AZ US 8:10:17.22 
2     Brian Edgar   9   32  2       M      Tucson AZ US 9:07:10.63 
3     Zack Valena   29  33  3       M      Elmer OK US  9:54:10.24 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time        
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= =========== 
1     Genia Kacey-Mcknight 17  41  4       F      Bothell WA US 10:12:14.34 
2     Renee Stevens        26  49  7       F      Tucson AZ US  11:21:24.76 
3     Holly Hovious        16  40  8       F      Phoenix AZ US 11:22:28.37 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.