Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                         Time                 Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     166 Veronica Rudolphi     F      Tucson            4:53:43.42 9:11  35  1        F Overall 
                                                                              1        F 1-99    
2     33  Aaron Yoder           M      Tucson            4:59:29.99 9:22  20  1        M Overall 
                                                                              1        M 1-99    
3     153 Douglas Loveday       M      Oro Valley        5:02:51.65 9:28  49  2        M Overall 
                                                                              2        M 1-99    
4     123 Michael Duer          M      Tucson            5:16:04.28 9:53  47  3        M Overall 
                                                                              3        M 1-99    
5     152 Derek Lemoine         M      Tucson            5:18:52.19 9:58  34  4        M 1-99    
6     159 Angel Ochoa           M      Tucson            5:34:52.98 10:28 29  5        M 1-99    
7     145 Corey Keppel-Kolb     M      Tucson            5:38:35.73 10:35 31  6        M 1-99    
8     32  Stephen Woodall       M      Oro Valley        5:40:56.45 10:39 38  7        M 1-99    
9     118 Kevin Cross           M      Tucson            5:41:38.24 10:41 27  8        M 1-99    
10    173 Timothy Stackhouse    M      Tucson            5:42:05.02 10:41 35  9        M 1-99    
11    168 Daniel Sherman        M      Chandler          5:46:19.32 10:49 39  10       M 1-99    
12    107 Chad Bowen            M      Malta             5:49:55.61 10:56 33  11       M 1-99    
13    120 Wieke De Boer         F      Tucson            5:50:43.47 10:58 37  2        F Overall 
                                                                              2        F 1-99    
14    150 Michael Labrecque     M      Goodyear          5:54:03.84 11:04 39  12       M 1-99    
15    148 Kaitlin Kratter       F      Tucson            5:58:45.23 11:13 32  3        F Overall 
                                                                              3        F 1-99    
16    21  Ryan McKnight         M      Bothell           6:11:04.12 11:36 44  13       M 1-99    
17    140 Eszter Horanyi        F      Boulder           6:12:59.77 11:39 34  4        F 1-99    
18    105 Samuel R Bockelman    M      Flagstaff         6:15:24.90 11:44 34  14       M 1-99    
19    126 Amber Fifield         F      Mesa              6:20:07.48 11:53 35  5        F 1-99    
20    158 Kara O'brien          F      Tucson            6:33:23.47 12:18 29  6        F 1-99    
21    139 Russell Higgins       M      Tucson            6:37:05.34 12:25 31  15       M 1-99    
22    25  Charlie Quinn         M      Seattle           6:39:04.95 12:28 49  16       M 1-99    
23    169 Matt Simmons          M      Tucson            6:41:04.32 12:32 41  17       M 1-99    
24    131 Jana Gustman          F      Pacific Palisades 6:44:02.40 12:38 50  7        F 1-99    
25    164 Jason Priest          M      Tucson            6:46:11.68 12:42 39  18       M 1-99    
26    149 Mark Labelle          M      Gilbert           6:46:16.47 12:42 46  19       M 1-99    
27    167 Keith Schlottman      M      Tucson            6:46:58.58 12:43 52  20       M 1-99    
28    113 Danielle Castro       F      Glendale          6:53:06.85 12:55 47  8        F 1-99    
29    165 Forrest Radarian      M      Phoenix           6:53:12.27 12:55 30  21       M 1-99    
30    182 David Wrocklage       M      Phoenix           6:56:16.75 13:01 44  22       M 1-99    
31    104 Melvin Betani         M      Peoria            7:09:20.37 13:25 61  23       M 1-99    
32    181 Alex Wiley            M      Portland          7:10:40.65 13:28 31  24       M 1-99    
33    109 Will Butler           M      Mesa              7:15:45.02 13:37 43  25       M 1-99    
34    155 Laura Marshall        F      Tucson            7:15:48.05 13:37 32  9        F 1-99    
35    403 Christina Tierney     F      Marana            7:17:40.32 13:41 34  10       F 1-99    
36    156 Faith Mims            F      Tucson            7:19:09.07 13:43 33  11       F 1-99    
37    22  James Mills           M      Tucson            7:19:29.39 13:44 47  26       M 1-99    
38    122 Brennan Donnelly      M      Chicago           7:28:41.45 14:01 28  27       M 1-99    
39    24  Ashley Parker         F      Iowa City         7:34:41.06 14:13 32  12       F 1-99    
40    161 Dana Pearcy           F      Clarkdale         7:41:11.88 14:25 43  13       F 1-99    
41    2   Andrew Bohme          M      Tucson            7:41:13.09 14:25 33  28       M 1-99    
42    19  Jay Liggett           M      Tucson            7:42:55.57 14:28 60  29       M 1-99    
43    13  Jenny Flynn           F      Tucson            7:43:59.74 14:30 47  14       F 1-99    
44    160 Krista Osterberg      F      Phoenix           7:51:28.76 14:44 36  15       F 1-99    
45    175 Brett Steurer         M      Phoenix           7:51:53.51 14:45 44  30       M 1-99    
46    108 Mary Butler           F      Tucson            7:53:48.18 14:48 39  16       F 1-99    
47    133 Christy Hall          F      Tucson            8:01:31.93 15:03 44  17       F 1-99    
48    162 Jeff Pettett          M      Chandler          8:07:18.21 15:14 56  31       M 1-99    
49    177 Leslie Thompson       F      Tucson            8:25:20.75 15:48 41  18       F 1-99    
50    176 Stacey Steurer        F      Phoenix           8:25:20.82 15:48 37  19       F 1-99    
51    151 Christina Lara        F      Tucson            8:29:48.79 15:56 47  20       F 1-99    
52    144 Brenda Juarbe-Pearson F      Oro Valley        8:29:50.72 15:56 45  21       F 1-99    
53    111 James Cady            M      Oro Valley        8:32:57.83 16:02 66  32       M 1-99    
54    136 Carrie Harris         F      Tucson            8:33:39.26 16:03 38  22       F 1-99    
55    129 Suzi Glover           F      Mesa              8:39:05.87 16:13 44  23       F 1-99    
56    183 Susan Alexander       F      Tucson            8:39:38.51 16:14 50  24       F 1-99    
57    171 Harry Sloan           M      Superior          8:41:29.53 16:18 68  33       M 1-99    
58    128 James Garman          M      Phoenix           8:48:56.16 16:32 45  34       M 1-99    
59    143 Heather Jordan        F      Phoenix           8:56:12.47 16:45 40  25       F 1-99    
60    163 Lisa Pozzoni          F      Mesa              8:56:20.58 16:46 45  26       F 1-99    
61    31  Emily Willemin        F      McKinney          9:05:11.75 17:02 45  27       F 1-99    
62    157 James Morton          M      Craig             9:07:08.33 17:06 60  35       M 1-99    
63    174 Randi Steiner         F      Tucson            9:07:14.85 17:06 47  28       F 1-99    
64    114 Bruce Chalk           M      Tucson            9:07:14.87 17:06 58  36       M 1-99    
65    6   Brandy Cardona        F      El Paso           9:11:16.74 17:14 40  29       F 1-99    
66    154 Carol Ann Lussenden   F      Bancroft          9:21:16.42 17:32 47  30       F 1-99    
      102 Sean Baird            M      Tucson                             31                     
      116 Megan Colon           F      Florence                           40                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Aaron Yoder     33  20  2       M      Tucson AZ US     4:59:29.99 
2     Douglas Loveday 153 49  3       M      Oro Valley AZ US 5:02:51.65 
3     Michael Duer    123 47  4       M      Tucson AZ US     5:16:04.28 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Veronica Rudolphi 166 35  1       F      Tucson AZ US 4:53:43.42 
2     Wieke De Boer     120 37  13      F      Tucson AZ US 5:50:43.47 
3     Kaitlin Kratter   148 32  15      F      Tucson AZ US 5:58:45.23 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.