Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                  Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                           Time                 Place              
===== === =================== ====== ===================== ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     321 Peter Davidson      M      Casa Grande           1:35:01.82 7:15  31  1        M Overall 
                                                                                1        M 1-99    
2     385 Dan Reavis          M      Tucson                1:40:42.24 7:41  32  2        M Overall 
                                                                                2        M 1-99    
3     347 Cameron Hummels     M      Pasadena              1:46:21.06 8:07  38  3        M Overall 
                                                                                3        M 1-99    
4     372 Siouxsie Owen       F      Sierra Vista          1:51:27.35 8:30  29  1        F Overall 
                                                                                1        F 1-99    
5     334 Richard Garn        M      Tucson                1:53:19.49 8:39  56  4        M 1-99    
6     371 Billy Oliver        M      Tucson                1:55:08.22 8:47  52  5        M 1-99    
7     356 Jim Magnan          M      Tucson                1:56:30.36 8:54  59  6        M 1-99    
8     401 Trevor Teeselink    M      Alamogordo            1:58:57.52 9:05  44  7        M 1-99    
9     311 Christopher Brown   M      Marine On Saint Croix 2:03:09.29 9:24  54  8        M 1-99    
10    310 Daryll Brosanders   M      Tucson                2:03:55.38 9:28  46  9        M 1-99    
11    341 Ray Henson          M      Amado                 2:04:01.70 9:28  59  10       M 1-99    
12    346 Ed Hudson           M      Tucson                2:04:18.71 9:29  33  11       M 1-99    
13    365 John McLean         M      Tucson                2:04:45.05 9:31  60  12       M 1-99    
14    384 Ethan Ray           M      Oro Valley            2:04:46.95 9:32  32  13       M 1-99    
15    345 Moira Hough         F      Tucson                2:06:11.43 9:38  29  2        F Overall 
                                                                                2        F 1-99    
16    404 Evan Tilton         M      Garland               2:06:33.24 9:40  49  14       M 1-99    
17    300 Peter Anderson      M      Tucson                2:06:48.47 9:41  41  15       M 1-99    
18    331 Alex Flores         M      Goodyear              2:06:55.87 9:41  35  16       M 1-99    
19    409 Marc Verhougstraete M      Tucson                2:11:02.11 10:00 34  17       M 1-99    
20    320 Frank Davidson      M      Casa Grande           2:12:48.13 10:08 59  18       M 1-99    
21    357 Christian Maldonado M      Vail                  2:13:48.88 10:13 34  19       M 1-99    
22    319 Joshua Clutter      M      Tucson                2:13:51.93 10:13 28  20       M 1-99    
23    305 Joshua Blais        M      Tucson                2:15:13.24 10:19 41  21       M 1-99    
24    332 James Gagliardi     M      Casa Grande           2:15:59.60 10:23 37  22       M 1-99    
25    397 Jennifer Strunk     F      Tucson                2:17:29.08 10:30 36  3        F Overall 
                                                                                3        F 1-99    
26    352 Russell Krone       M      Tucson                2:18:28.03 10:34 53  23       M 1-99    
27    303 Daniel Barajas      M      Tucson                2:19:32.22 10:39 31  24       M 1-99    
28    307 Lucinda Bliss       F      Bath                  2:20:14.24 10:42 51  4        F 1-99    
29    382 Janna Radarian      F      Phoenix               2:26:38.71 11:12 30  5        F 1-99    
30    373 Andrew Peck         M      Tucson                2:27:14.20 11:14 46  25       M 1-99    
31    327 Claudia Durasiewicz F      Tucson                2:27:35.44 11:16 24  6        F 1-99    
32    398 Zachary Stubbs      M      Tucson                2:27:56.12 11:18 32  26       M 1-99    
33    340 Walt Harris         M      Tucson                2:27:56.77 11:18 52  27       M 1-99    
34    370 Mark O'brien        M      Phoenix               2:28:03.36 11:18 42  28       M 1-99    
35    302 Melody Bailey       F      Tucson                2:29:32.84 11:25 57  7        F 1-99    
36    304 Brian Bindschadler  M      Tucson                2:29:39.93 11:25 52  29       M 1-99    
37    396 Amy Stausebach      F      Tucson                2:29:47.59 11:26 44  8        F 1-99    
38    388 Ruben Rosales       M      Marana                2:30:16.13 11:28 35  30       M 1-99    
39    400 Monica Suarez       F      Lake Havasu City      2:30:23.54 11:29 27  9        F 1-99    
40    355 Kelly Mackay        F      Tucson                2:31:42.70 11:35 32  10       F 1-99    
41    406 Maryann Truitt      F      Oracle                2:32:24.72 11:38 60  11       F 1-99    
42    379 Brad Poe            M      Tubac                 2:33:30.80 11:43 61  31       M 1-99    
43    309 Jonathan Bradford   M      Tucson                2:36:20.64 11:56 54  32       M 1-99    
44    366 James Meehan        M      Nantucket             2:37:12.30 12:00 62  33       M 1-99    
45    339 Sabine Harrington   F      Tucson                2:37:53.63 12:03 25  12       F 1-99    
46    383 Alexandra Ralles    F      Tucson                2:38:11.04 12:05 17  13       F 1-99    
47    333 Aubrey Garcia       F      Tucson                2:38:11.18 12:05 16  14       F 1-99    
48    375 Cynthia Perry       F      Sierra Vista          2:39:06.91 12:09 43  15       F 1-99    
49    368 Niall Murphy        M      Tucson                2:39:29.45 12:10 35  34       M 1-99    
50    364 Freddy McCubbin     M      Narhrop               2:39:29.75 12:11 74  35       M 1-99    
51    411 Heather Webber      F      Laconia               2:39:38.54 12:11 53  16       F 1-99    
52    330 Michele Favron      F      Flagstaff             2:42:47.02 12:26 53  17       F 1-99    
53    312 James Brown         M      Los Angeles           2:44:40.28 12:34 48  36       M 1-99    
54    326 Amy Dillon          F      Tucson                2:45:24.85 12:38 38  18       F 1-99    
55    324 Rob Devine          M      Oro Valley            2:45:25.93 12:38 52  37       M 1-99    
56    358 Diane Manzini       F      Tucson                2:45:44.18 12:39 32  19       F 1-99    
57    316 Jack Capito         M      Erie                  2:47:00.00 12:45 29  38       M 1-99    
58    393 Havala Schumacher   F      Tucson                2:48:19.03 12:51 36  20       F 1-99    
59    391 Anne Schlimgen      F      Franklin              2:48:41.02 12:53 50  21       F 1-99    
60    344 Christy Holliger    F      Marana                2:49:31.38 12:56 44  22       F 1-99    
61    342 Rachel Hilgeford    F      Tucson                2:50:13.12 13:00 54  23       F 1-99    
62    349 Colleen Kelley      F      Tucson                2:50:22.46 13:00 50  24       F 1-99    
63    317 Kathleen Carney     F      Sahuarita             2:52:56.94 13:12 42  25       F 1-99    
64    335 Erin Gillies        F      Sandy                 2:53:41.90 13:16 38  26       F 1-99    
65    350 Victoria Khalidi    F      Tucson                2:55:05.97 13:22 59  27       F 1-99    
66    343 Kerri Hill          F      Garberville           3:03:20.62 14:00 32  28       F 1-99    
67    301 Jenn Atherton       F      Piercy                3:03:21.22 14:00 29  29       F 1-99    
68    394 Nick Scott          M      Tucson                3:04:04.64 14:03 26  39       M 1-99    
69    395 Jesse Smith         M      Tucson                3:06:02.47 14:12 39  40       M 1-99    
70    323 Merry Dearmon       F      Tucson                3:08:26.43 14:23 63  30       F 1-99    
71    336 Adrian Gomez        M      Temple City           3:08:28.10 14:23 28  41       M 1-99    
72    351 Rolf Koford         M      Portal                3:10:12.43 14:31 68  42       M 1-99    
73    380 Yvonne Poe          F      Tubac                 3:11:34.53 14:37 49  31       F 1-99    
74    381 Shervic Prouse      F      Oro Valley            3:16:44.28 15:01 43  32       F 1-99    
75    363 Lori Mazza          F      Scottsdale            3:17:15.60 15:03 53  33       F 1-99    
76    390 Jimmy Sanchez       M      Tucson                3:19:03.26 15:12 31  43       M 1-99    
77    328 Joanne Ehasz        F      Hereford              3:20:24.25 15:18 61  34       F 1-99    
78    337 Janet Gross         F      Omaha                 3:20:55.85 15:20 47  35       F 1-99    
79    386 Kelsey Redmond      F      Temple City           3:25:48.42 15:43 25  36       F 1-99    
80    387 Lianne Rogers       F      Mesa                  3:26:44.00 15:47 34  37       F 1-99    
81    407 Amanda Usher        F      Scottsdale            3:27:45.69 15:52 31  38       F 1-99    
82    362 Nicholas Mazur      M      Phoenix               3:27:46.42 15:52 32  44       M 1-99    
83    314 Wynne Brown         F      Tucson                3:28:14.81 15:54 66  39       F 1-99    
84    308 Giselle Bonilla     F      Vail                  3:28:49.35 15:56 34  40       F 1-99    
85    359 Kris Massey         F      Chandler              3:34:48.57 16:24 46  41       F 1-99    
86    413 Angel Winstanley    F      Sierra Vista          3:34:50.90 16:24 42  42       F 1-99    
87    360 Shane Massey        M      Chandler              3:34:51.41 16:24 43  45       M 1-99    
88    348 Susan Johansen      F      Oro Valley            3:36:43.58 16:33 50  43       F 1-99    
89    329 Nancy Farrington    F      Tempe                 3:46:14.79 17:16 50  44       F 1-99    
90    313 Marcia Brown        F      Chandler              3:46:40.27 17:18 52  45       F 1-99    
91    377 Gail Pielack        F      Mesa                  3:46:40.43 17:18 51  46       F 1-99    
92    378 Erin Plisco         F      Tucson                3:56:08.08 18:02 29  47       F 1-99    
93    376 Gail Piceno         M      Goodyear              3:58:22.00 18:12 59  46       M 1-99    
94    354 Constance Lopez     F      Tucson                4:00:36.84 18:22 66  48       F 1-99    
95    392 Kristin Schnieder   F      Flagstaff             4:12:05.80 19:15 31  49       F 1-99    
96    322 Caroline Davis      F      Gypsum                4:12:07.60 19:15 30  50       F 1-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Peter Davidson  321 31  1       M      Casa Grande AZ US 1:35:01.82 
2     Dan Reavis      385 32  2       M      Tucson AZ US      1:40:42.24 
3     Cameron Hummels 347 38  3       M      Pasadena CA US    1:46:21.06 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Siouxsie Owen   372 29  4       F      Sierra Vista AZ US 1:51:27.35 
2     Moira Hough     345 29  15      F      Tucson AZ US       2:06:11.43 
3     Jennifer Strunk 397 36  25      F      Tucson AZ US       2:17:29.08 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.