Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City         Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                     Time                 Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     250 John Mollenhour        M      Tucson       0:57:49.99 9:20  60  1        M Overall 
                                                                          1        M 1-99    
2     244 Sam Markert            M      Seattle      1:04:30.88 10:24 31  2        M Overall 
                                                                          2        M 1-99    
3     238 Tammy Kovaluk          F      Tucson       1:04:54.50 10:28 42  1        F Overall 
                                                                          1        F 1-99    
4     204 Jacob Blais            M      Tucson       1:07:06.71 10:49 15  3        M Overall 
                                                                          3        M 1-99    
5     217 Joey Freeland          M      Tucson       1:08:07.80 10:59 35  4        M 1-99    
6     224 Kevin Hakala           M      Tucson       1:09:18.40 11:11 36  5        M 1-99    
7     239 David Kurneta          M      Arlington    1:11:30.51 11:32 39  6        M 1-99    
8     221 Camille Gibson         F      Tucson       1:12:46.63 11:44 27  2        F Overall 
                                                                          2        F 1-99    
9     223 Andrew Groves          M      Silver City  1:13:05.55 11:47 32  7        M 1-99    
10    207 Elizabeth Campbell     F      Tucson       1:14:56.35 12:05 34  3        F Overall 
                                                                          3        F 1-99    
11    209 Joseph Ciaramitaro     M      Tucson       1:15:58.47 12:15 67  8        M 1-99    
12    260 Molly Renner           F      Tucson       1:16:44.55 12:23 45  4        F 1-99    
13    236 Lisel Koepl            F      Seattle      1:17:49.41 12:33 33  5        F 1-99    
14    234 Luke Johnson           M      Tucson       1:21:31.48 13:09 43  9        M 1-99    
15    278 Michael Toth           M      Tucson       1:21:33.48 13:09 35  10       M 1-99    
16    276 Tiffany Tom            F      Tucson       1:21:38.17 13:10 32  6        F 1-99    
17    259 Tanya Priest           F      Tucson       1:23:42.24 13:30 39  7        F 1-99    
18    285 Jordan Wilson          M      Tucson       1:24:25.95 13:37 29  11       M 1-99    
19    203 Katherine Bindschadler F      Tucson       1:25:31.67 13:48 53  8        F 1-99    
20    281 Shanna Welch           F      Oracle       1:25:33.84 13:48 34  9        F 1-99    
21    257 Tina Pederson          F      Marana       1:25:33.89 13:48 31  10       F 1-99    
22    213 Spencer Dickey         M      Tucson       1:25:44.10 13:50 21  12       M 1-99    
23    253 Hailey Morgan          F      Redmond      1:25:44.61 13:50 20  11       F 1-99    
24    227 Amber Hardy            F      Sierra Vista 1:25:44.78 13:50 32  12       F 1-99    
25    252 Kelsi Montgomery       F      Tucson       1:26:02.96 13:53 40  13       F 1-99    
26    275 Floyd Thompson Iii     M      Tucson       1:27:07.50 14:03 40  13       M 1-99    
27    212 Kristi Dickey          F      Tucson       1:27:35.84 14:08 44  14       F 1-99    
28    261 Joanie Rogucki         F      Green Valley 1:29:01.92 14:22 63  15       F 1-99    
29    225 Kristen Hale           F      Vail         1:29:09.47 14:23 32  16       F 1-99    
30    279 Margo Van Den Berg     F      Tucson       1:31:05.46 14:42 47  17       F 1-99    
31    271 Tina Sweet             F      Chandler     1:31:11.48 14:42 48  18       F 1-99    
32    270 Jim Sweet              M      Chandler     1:31:11.87 14:43 50  14       M 1-99    
33    233 Caryn Isom Fraser      F      Tucson       1:32:08.62 14:52 46  19       F 1-99    
34    201 Patty Atkins           F      Tucson       1:32:08.70 14:52 49  20       F 1-99    
35    231 Tracy Hoppe            F      Tucson       1:32:23.62 14:54 38  21       F 1-99    
36    214 Carolyn Donohue        F      Tucson       1:32:38.11 14:56 31  22       F 1-99    
37    267 Anita Sobey            F      Tucson       1:32:40.11 14:57 39  23       F 1-99    
38    287 Amber Wooten           F      Vail         1:33:07.03 15:01 37  24       F 1-99    
39    200 Emily Alfonso          F      Sierra Vista 1:35:33.59 15:25 30  25       F 1-99    
40    248 Julianne Miles         F      Tucson       1:35:53.90 15:28 47  26       F 1-99    
41    216 Ashley Fall            F      Tucson       1:36:07.53 15:30 23  27       F 1-99    
42    263 Carrie Singerman       F      Tucson       1:36:12.97 15:31 37  28       F 1-99    
43    235 Emma King              F      Warren       1:37:24.59 15:43 26  29       F 1-99    
44    222 Austin Grover          M      Tucson       1:37:42.20 15:46 37  15       M 1-99    
45    389 Vanessa Saavedra       F      Sacramento   1:37:43.68 15:46 40  30       F 1-99    
46    205 Stephanie Bleakmore    F      Tucson       1:39:37.25 16:04 40  31       F 1-99    
47    256 Diane Nelson           F      Oro Valley   1:39:49.52 16:06 59  32       F 1-99    
48    399 Megan Studer           F      Tucson       1:40:18.95 16:11 40  33       F 1-99    
49    237 Geoff Kooy             M      Tucson       1:40:25.41 16:12 35  16       M 1-99    
50    218 Donna Garcia           F      Brighton     1:40:47.38 16:15 59  34       F 1-99    
51    226 Suzanne Hardin         F      Tucson       1:40:58.85 16:17 35  35       F 1-99    
52    283 Janice Williams        F      Tucson       1:41:05.77 16:18 60  36       F 1-99    
53    280 Anonymous Participant  F                   1:42:23.10 16:31 40  37       F 1-99    
54    241 Stacie Lapointe        F      Vail         1:43:04.58 16:38 41  38       F 1-99    
55    262 Rose Sharman           F      Phoenix      1:45:33.92 17:02 58  39       F 1-99    
56    246 Leah Mein              F      Vail         1:49:09.44 17:36 30  40       F 1-99    
57    274 Catherine Teran        F      Tucson       1:49:09.45 17:36 30  41       F 1-99    
58    208 Cathy Caramenico       F      Norristown   1:50:06.68 17:46 60  42       F 1-99    
59    206 Don Branaman           M      Tucson       1:50:42.24 17:51 78  17       M 1-99    
60    232 Alexandra Howe         F      Lake Forest  1:51:56.00 18:03 31  43       F 1-99    
61    284 Russ Williams          M      Tucson       1:52:08.68 18:05 62  18       M 1-99    
62    282 Erin Wilkinson         F      Phoenix      1:52:45.15 18:11 42  44       F 1-99    
63    254 Emily Morrison         F      Tucson       1:53:07.88 18:15 34  45       F 1-99    
64    247 Bill Miles             M      Tucson       1:56:41.02 18:49 62  19       M 1-99    
65    272 Shelly Tannehill       F      Gold Canyon  1:57:19.50 18:55 46  46       F 1-99    
66    245 Rose Martinovich       F      Tucson       1:58:14.34 19:04 36  47       F 1-99    
67    273 Julie Tary             F      Tucson       1:58:16.39 19:05 53  48       F 1-99    
68    240 Linda Langford         F      Oracle       1:59:51.90 19:20 65  49       F 1-99    
69    255 Nancy Mueller          F      Tucson       2:02:27.91 19:45 62  50       F 1-99    
70    325 Ron Diaz               M      Kingman      2:05:50.84 20:18 30  20       M 1-99    
71    220 Loretta Gascoigne      F      Red Rock     2:05:52.16 20:18 72  51       F 1-99    
72    219 Julio Garcia           M      Brighton     2:11:13.07 21:10 59  21       M 1-99    
73    306 Mike Blake             M      Mesa         2:23:35.04 23:10 70  22       M 1-99    
74    211 Clara Cobb             F      Tucson       2:25:37.00 23:29 34  52       F 1-99    
75    286 Tracy Wood             F      Phoenix      2:27:54.28 23:51 52  53       F 1-99    
76    266 Sue Smith              F      Tucson       2:33:20.37 24:44 76  54       F 1-99    
77    243 Mera Laureys           F      Tucson       2:33:23.71 24:44 62  55       F 1-99    
78    228 Bill Hill              M      Green Valley 2:44:08.43 26:28 73  23       M 1-99    
79    258 Florence Pool          F      Sun City     2:48:49.74 27:14 77  56       F 1-99    
80    265 Deb Sloan              F      Tucson       3:56:55.90 38:13 66  57       F 1-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     John Mollenhour 250 60  1       M      Tucson AZ US  57:49.99   
2     Sam Markert     244 31  2       M      Seattle WA US 1:04:30.88 
3     Jacob Blais     204 15  4       M      Tucson AZ US  1:07:06.71 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Tammy Kovaluk      238 42  3       F      Tucson AZ US 1:04:54.50 
2     Camille Gibson     221 27  8       F      Tucson AZ US 1:12:46.63 
3     Elizabeth Campbell 207 34  10      F      Tucson AZ US 1:14:56.35 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.