Kiawah Island Golf Resort Kids Triathlon- Fall Race

Sat September 29, 2018 Kiawah Island, SC US 29455 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name           Gender Age City             State Chip      Division Division 
                                                           Time      Place             
===== === ============== ====== === ================ ===== ========= ======== ======== 
1     9   Matthew Picard M      13  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:22:57.1 1        M 0-99   
2     11  C. Volkmann    M      11  Sullivans Island SC    0:23:21.8 2        M 0-99   
3     16  B. Mothershead M      12  Myrtle Beach     SC    0:23:32.7 3        M 0-99   
4     12  Q. Swanton     M      11  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:24:10.8 4        M 0-99   
5     4   R. Dominguez   F      12  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:25:25.5 1        F 0-99   
6     23  C. Claus       M      11  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:26:35.2 5        M 0-99   
7     18  Joe McBride    M      13  Goose Creek      SC    0:26:35.3 6        M 0-99   
8     3   Jack Fortson   M      13  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:27:35.1 7        M 0-99   
9     19  E. DeFord      F      11  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:27:46.4 2        F 0-99   
10    2   M. Giglio      F      11  Goose Creek      SC    0:28:22.6 3        F 0-99   
11    1   H. Giglio      F      12  Goose Creek      SC    0:29:38.5 4        F 0-99   
12    20  E. Moore       F      12  Charleston       SC    0:30:16.8 5        F 0-99   
13    24  C. Cecil       M      12  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:31:12.0 8        M 0-99   
14    21  A. Munsell     F      11  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:31:50.6 6        F 0-99   
15    26  M. Gardner     F      12  Anderson         SC    0:32:42.8 7        F 0-99   
16    5   C. Seyle       F      12  Johns Island     SC    0:32:55.5 8        F 0-99   
17    14  B. McCurdy     F      12  Athens           GA    0:34:21.6 9        F 0-99   
18    27  A. Clark       M      12  Mount Pleasant   SC    0:36:04.6 9        M 0-99   
19    25  Camila Gardner F      14  Anderson         SC    0:36:46.4 10       F 0-99   
20    7   L. Garrett     F      11  Charleston       SC    0:37:33.6 11       F 0-99   
21    6   L. Garrett     F      11  Charleston       SC    0:43:15.6 12       F 0-99   


Male 11-14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Matthew Picard 9   13  1       M      Mount Pleasant SC US   22:57.1 
2     C. Volkmann    11  11  2       M      Sullivans Island SC US 23:21.8 
3     B. Mothershead 16  12  3       M      Myrtle Beach SC US     23:32.7 


Female 11-14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     R. Dominguez 4   12  5       F      Mount Pleasant SC US 25:25.5 
2     E. DeFord    19  11  9       F      Mount Pleasant SC US 27:46.4 
3     M. Giglio    2   11  10      F      Goose Creek SC US    28:22.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.