Results For
SwimRun Lake James

Nebo, NC 28761
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender City             State Country Clock     Division Team Name                              
                                                                Time                                                      
===== === =============== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ======== ====================================== 
1     10  Amy Krakauer    F      Charlotte        NC    US      3:52:02.6 F 1-99   Team MACK Attack         
                                                                                   Amy Krakauer                           
                                                                                   Marcus Carson                          
2     3   Jenny Ledford   F      San Diego        CA    US      4:00:58.5 F 1-99   Abandoned                
                                                                                   Jenny Ledford                          
                                                                                   Herbert Krabel                         
3     16  patrik rung     M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      4:03:17.7 M 1-99   Team Motvind             
                                                                                   Patrik Rung                            
                                                                                   Therese Nasman                         
4     12  Paul Geist      M      Charlotte        NC    US      4:10:52.8 M 1-99   Blood Sweat and Bourbon  
                                                                                   Paul Geist                             
                                                                                   Amy Carver                             
5     7   Heidi A Walker  F      Mission Viejo    CA    US      4:11:41.8 F 1-99   Fit to be Tied           
                                                                                   Heidi A Walker                         
                                                                                   Stephen Sponagle                       
6     8   Kelsy McAnelly  F      Durham           NC    US      4:22:29.8 F 1-99   MacAWhat                 
                                                                                   Kelsy McAnelly                         
                                                                                   Ryan McAnelly                          
7     11  MASSIMO CRUDELI M      Wilmington       NC    US      5:05:53.5 M 1-99   Sharkbaits               
                                                                                   Massimo Crudeli                        
                                                                                   Jennifer Laws Barker                   
8     14  Andrew Durniat  M      Wooster          OH    US      5:07:41.2 M 1-99   Type 2 Fun               
                                                                                   Andrew Durniat                         
                                                                                   Josie Shafer                           
9     19  Ramses Ayala    M      Frederick        MD    US      5:10:59.5 M 1-99   Chay-B'alam              
                                                                                   Ramses Ayala                           
                                                                                   Rebeca Ayala                           
10    15  Ben Bowie       M      Wilmington       NC    US      5:23:11.0 M 1-99   Fish&Log                 
                                                                                   Ben Bowie                              
                                                                                   Alicia Uhl                             
11    2   Samuel Carter   M      Winston Salem    NC    US      5:26:10.3 M 1-99   TeamCarter               
                                                                                   Samuel Carter                          
                                                                                   Annette Kozlowski                      
12    13  Mark Sharp      M      Greenville       SC    US      5:26:44.5 M 1-99   Team Shark               
                                                                                   Mark Sharp                             
                                                                                   Abby Russell                           
13    4   David Wilson    M      Seattle          WA    US      5:35:12.7 M 1-99   Beauty and the Beast     
                                                                                   David Wilson                           
                                                                                   Amy Margolis                           
14    17  Teresa Hess     F      Pensacola        FL    US      6:19:46.7 F 1-99   Decision Making Paradigm 
                                                                                   Teresa Hess                            
                                                                                   Patrick Willi                          
15    6   Diane Berberian F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      6:33:30.6 F 1-99   DoubleD6.0               
                                                                                   Diane Berberian                        
                                                                                   David Hayes                            


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     patrik rung     16  39  3       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 4:03:17.7 
2     Paul Geist      12  51  4       M      Charlotte NC US      4:10:52.8 
3     MASSIMO CRUDELI 11  43  7       M      Wilmington NC US     5:05:53.5 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Amy Krakauer   10  32  1       F      Charlotte NC US     3:52:02.6 
2     Jenny Ledford  3   38  2       F      San Diego CA US     4:00:58.5 
3     Heidi A Walker 7   43  5       F      Mission Viejo CA US 4:11:41.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.