Results For
SwimRun Lake James

Nebo, NC 28761
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name     Team Name                                          City        State / Province Chip Time Pace  
============== ==================== ================================================== =========== ================ ========= ===== 
1              Alex Llinas          Ilm Buoys                            Wilmington  NC               2:25:04.8 11:36 
                                    Alex Llinas                                                                                     
                                    Cameron Holman                                                                                  
2              Ryan McDermitt       Ebb And Flow                         Boulder     CO               2:29:40.0 11:58 
                                    Ryan McDermitt                                                                                  
                                    Darren De Reuck                                                                                 
3              Benjamin Easter      The Old Man And The Sea(sick) Runner Denver      CO               2:33:20.4 12:16 
                                    Benjamin Easter                                                                                 
                                    Josh Easter                                                                                     
4              Bobby Pugh           Tortuga Golden Striders              Wyndmoor    PA               2:49:54.5 13:36 
                                    Bobby Pugh                                                                                      
                                    Dan Killinger                                                                                   
5              Shawn Reece          Rise Fitness                         Wilmington  NC               3:02:44.4 14:37 
                                    Shawn Reece                                                                                     
                                    Kevin Burnett                                                                                   
6              Bernard Waugh        Get It Dunn II                       China Grove NC               3:09:11.0 15:08 
                                    Bernard Waugh                                                                                   
                                    Bobby Levy                                                                                      
7              Knox Tate            Rocky And Bullwinkle                 Hickory     NC               3:10:14.0 15:13 
                                    Knox Tate                                                                                       
                                    Ben Duke                                                                                        
8              Mike Nichols         Pender Swimrun Ninjas                Hampstead   NC               3:23:07.8 16:15 
                                    Mike Nichols                                                                                    
                                    Marcus King                                                                                     
9              Eric Meredith        Misc Complications                   Hickory     NC               3:23:58.0 16:19 
                                    Eric Meredith                                                                                   
                                    Joe Haines                                                                                      
10             Cole Yonkee          The Cane Toads                       Tampa       FL               3:24:07.8 16:20 
                                    Cole Yonkee                                                                                     
                                    Jacob Kager                                                                                     
11             Cameron Beddingfield Team Racing Toes                     Lincolnton  NC               3:26:19.2 16:30 
                                    Cameron Beddingfield                                                                            
                                    Steve McClure                                                                                   
12             Stan Sherman         Mullet Rangers                       Wilmington  NC               3:35:16.5 17:13 
                                    Stan Sherman                                                                                    
                                    Ken Pearson                                                                                     
13             Bob Loll             Get It Dunn                          Cornelius   NC               4:17:38.1 20:37 
                                    Bob Loll                                                                                        
                                    Chris Dunn                                                                                      

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.