Results For
SwimRun Lake James

Nebo, NC 28761
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name   Team Name City            State / Province Chip Time Overall Place Age Group Place 
============== ================== ========= =============== ================ ========= ============= =============== 
1              Sonni Dyer                   Charlotte       NC               2:28:46.6 1             1               
2              Matthew Gossett              Atlanta         GA               2:29:12.8 2             2               
3              Will Ramsey                  Charleston      SC               2:34:57.6 3             3               
4              Greg Cross                   Cornelius       NC               2:40:35.7 4             4               
5              Stuart Olsen                 Newburyport     MA               2:45:52.6 5             5               
6              Sharon Houghton              Boulder         CO               2:49:20.1 6             1               
7              Brian Shull                  Burke           VA               2:50:10.1 7             6               
8              Kelsey Bucher                Charlotte       NC               2:51:13.3 8             2               
9              Amy Carver                   Charlotte       NC               2:51:47.6 9             3               
10             Sandra Forero                Hallandale      FL               3:00:20.2 10            4               
11             Brandon Johnson              Mooresville     NC               3:01:57.4 11            7               
12             Emily Selig                  San Antonio     TX               3:04:41.3 12            5               
13             Christina Halioris           Crestwood       KY               3:07:12.2 13            6               
14             Markus Pressdee              Westport        CT               3:10:22.7 14            8               
15             Melissa Schwartz             Broomfield      CO               3:13:28.8 15            7               
16             Jennifer Barker              Raleigh         NC               3:13:33.6 16            8               
17             Josie Shafer                 Loudonville     OH               3:13:48.7 17            9               
18             Jan Dik                      Sunapee         NH               3:14:01.7 18            10              
19             Benjamin Milne               Vancouver       BC               3:16:24.1 19            9               
20             Louis Almekinders            Chapel Hill     NC               3:16:53.7 20            10              
21             Willie Cameron               Jacksonville    NC               3:20:07.6 21            11              
22             Steven Hendricks             Morganton       NC               3:20:28.5 22            12              
23             Timothy Keating              Charlotte       NC               3:24:14.3 23            13              
24             Nicole Arnot                 Hickory         NC               3:26:32.6 24            11              
25             HILLARY TROUT                San Luis Obispo CA               3:32:06.2 25            12              
26             Karin Engels                 Nebo            NC               3:34:06.3 26            13              
27             Madeline Romeo               Monroe          NC               3:34:21.9 27            14              
28             CAROLINA CORREA              Miami           FL               3:36:18.4 28            15              
29             Randall Beets                Morganton       NC               3:38:14.9 29            14              
30             Hannah Sanborn               Huntersvillelle NC               3:38:44.7 30            16              
31             Kay Sanborn                  Huntersville    NC               3:38:44.8 31            17              
32             Mark Sutherland              Fayetteville    AR               3:46:47.5 32            15              
33             Jennifer Senos               Mooresville     NC               3:48:02.3 33            18              
34             Stan Beraznik                San Francisco   CA               3:54:54.5 34            16              
35             Jason Sinclair               Wilmington      NC               3:59:18.5 35            17              
36             Matthew Simmons              Wilmington      NC               3:59:20.1 36            18              
37             Kate Klein                   Chicago         IL               4:46:39.9 37            19              
38             Robin Boucher                Wilmington      NC               5:05:05.5 38            19              
39             Ray Samuel                   Wilmington      NC               5:05:06.1 39            20              


Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sonni Dyer      258 54  1       M      Charlotte NC US  2:28:46.6 
2     Matthew Gossett 279 32  2       M      Atlanta GA US    2:29:12.8 
3     Will Ramsey     255 35  3       M      Charleston SC US 2:34:57.6 


Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sharon Houghton 209 40  6       F      Boulder CO US   2:49:20.1 
2     Kelsey Bucher   215 34  8       F      Charlotte NC US 2:51:13.3 
3     Amy Carver      201 51  9       F      Charlotte NC US 2:51:47.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.