Results For
Mighty Fall Duathlon

East Islip, NY 11730
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Division    Division Run 1 Leg Time T1 Leg Time Bike Leg Time T2 Leg Time Run 2 Leg Time Clock     
                                           Place                                                                        Time      
===== === ==================== =========== ======== ============== =========== ============= =========== ============== ========= 
1     1   Tim STEISKAL         Top3 Male   1        0:10:03        0:00:22     0:26:19       0:00:26     0:10:56        0:48:05.4 
2     41  Steven GALVAO        Top3 Male   2        0:10:36        0:00:19     0:27:56       0:00:29     0:10:22        0:49:42.5 
3     8   Mark SPOTTISWOOD     Top3 Male   3        0:10:45        0:00:22     0:28:43       0:00:19     0:11:03        0:51:11.9 
4     9   Joshua JASTEMSKI     M 35-39     1        0:10:56        0:00:21     0:30:14       0:00:24     0:11:42        0:53:36.0 
5     115 Daniel VALDERRAMA    M 45-49     1        0:11:48        0:00:28     0:31:07       0:00:38     0:12:13        0:56:13.3 
6     12  Caitlin DOWD         Top3 Female 1        0:12:40        0:00:30     0:30:12       0:00:27     0:12:47        0:56:35.6 
7     2   Joe AMATO            M 50-54     1        0:12:42        0:00:55     0:30:15       0:00:43     0:13:01        0:57:36.3 
8     126 Tania ZUZZOLO        Top3 Female 2        0:12:26        0:00:38     0:32:17       0:00:27     0:12:23        0:58:11.1 
9     114 Kenneth TYMECKI JR   M 30-34     1        0:12:44        0:00:32     0:31:59       0:00:18     0:12:50        0:58:23.1 
10    11  Jeffrey MAYER        M 55-59     1        0:12:44        0:00:32     0:30:55       0:00:55     0:13:25        0:58:30.7 
11    6   Suzy HEFFERNAN       Top3 Female 3        0:12:25        0:00:26     0:33:09       0:00:30     0:12:34        0:59:04.2 
12    65  Ralph LUNATI         M 40-44     1        0:12:18        0:00:56     0:32:53       0:00:56     0:12:23        0:59:25.5 
13    105 Kevin STARKES        M 35-39     2        0:12:12        0:00:31     0:34:42       0:00:46     0:11:44        0:59:55.1 
14    82  Nicholas PERETTA     M 30-34     2        0:11:53        0:00:46     0:36:45       0:00:35     0:11:55        1:01:53.9 
15    3   Patti THORP          F 60-64     1        0:13:10        0:00:29     0:35:09       0:00:44     0:12:31        1:02:01.9 
16    104 Elisabeth SORENSON   F 19-24     1        0:13:54        0:00:56     0:32:54       0:00:45     0:13:38        1:02:07.6 
17    49  Matthew GREGORY      M 40-44     2        0:13:33        0:00:50     0:33:44       0:00:39     0:13:48        1:02:34.5 
18    64  Mitch LIPSKI         M 60-64     1        0:14:43        0:00:39     0:32:00       0:00:44     0:15:36        1:03:42.6 
19    62  Steven LEE           M 40-44     3        0:13:53        0:00:53     0:34:45       0:00:31     0:13:50        1:03:51.6 
20    74  Dominick MERCURIO    M 70-74     1        0:13:32        0:00:37     0:35:01       0:00:40     0:14:14        1:04:04.1 
21    7   Staci BLANKET        F 50-54     1        0:13:09        0:00:55     0:35:52       0:00:59     0:13:31        1:04:26.0 
22    25  Richard CARODDO      M 45-49     2        0:14:06        0:00:55     0:34:10       0:00:57     0:14:41        1:04:48.4 
23    60  Adam LAPITINO        M 55-59     2        0:14:20        0:00:32     0:35:00       0:00:20     0:15:47        1:06:00.8 
24    39  Heidi FEYLER         F 45-49     1        0:14:39        0:01:19     0:34:35       0:01:05     0:15:01        1:06:39.4 
25    111 Joe TRINGALI         M 30-34     3        0:14:12        0:00:45     0:36:45       0:00:36     0:14:24        1:06:41.2 
26    24  Thomas CAPRUSO       M 45-49     3        0:14:34        0:01:08     0:36:56       0:00:52     0:14:11        1:07:40.1 
27    79  Jennifer NIELSEN     F 45-49     2        0:14:54        0:01:04     0:35:09       0:01:08     0:15:28        1:07:42.7 
28    76  Evan MICHAELS        M 55-59     3        0:14:08        0:00:58     0:37:35       0:00:53     0:14:56        1:08:29.8 
29    10  Lauren DARIENZO      F 40-44     1        0:13:36        0:00:48     0:40:27       0:00:40     0:13:09        1:08:39.9 
30    99  Jennifer SMITH       F 45-49     3        0:14:09        0:01:30     0:38:28       0:01:11     0:14:03        1:09:21.3 
31    110 Rich TANTONE         M 50-54     2        0:13:48        0:01:20     0:39:38       0:01:05     0:13:44        1:09:34.0 
32    91  Jeffrey REYNOLDS     M 50-54     3        0:14:24        0:01:23     0:38:29       0:01:06     0:14:47        1:10:08.8 
33    101 Harald SNIK          M 50-54     4        0:14:41        0:00:40     0:39:41       0:00:30     0:15:02        1:10:33.2 
34    93  Bruce ROBSON         M 50-54     5        0:15:26        0:01:10     0:37:36       0:00:42     0:16:16        1:11:08.7 
35    31  Timothy DOHERTY      M 25-29     1        0:14:05        0:01:17     0:40:43       0:01:14     0:14:10        1:11:29.0 
36    27  Ryan CUMMINGS        M 30-34     4        0:15:12        0:00:53     0:39:48       0:00:52     0:14:45        1:11:30.2 
37    106 Ron STEGNER          M 55-59     4        0:13:32        0:00:51     0:42:53       0:00:51     0:14:22        1:12:29.2 
38    48  Christopher GRANT    M 35-39     3        0:13:43        0:01:20     0:42:10       0:00:51     0:14:48        1:12:50.9 
39    47  Lindsay GRAND ZABBIA F 30-34     1        0:14:15        0:00:31     0:43:27       0:00:34     0:14:21        1:13:07.2 
40    86  Peter RANDAZZO       M 19-24     1        0:14:37        0:01:02     0:42:55       0:00:35     0:15:24        1:14:32.5 
41    43  Juana GARCIA         F 25-29     1        0:15:46        0:01:57     0:40:11       0:00:54     0:15:47        1:14:35.2 
42    84  Rochelle PROVENZANO  F 30-34     2        0:14:40        0:01:09     0:42:36       0:01:02     0:15:36        1:15:03.9 
43    108 Thomas STRIDIRON     M 45-49     4        0:16:34        0:01:10     0:39:58       0:00:50     0:16:43        1:15:14.9 
44    66  Gavin LYON           Clydes 40+  1        0:16:29        0:00:54     0:41:01       0:00:47     0:16:06        1:15:17.7 
45    57  Rosemary KALONAROS   F 25-29     2        0:15:05        0:00:33     0:47:08       0:00:41     0:14:42        1:18:09.1 
46    143 Joanna NAWARA        F 40-44     2        0:17:14        0:01:26     0:41:22       0:01:23     0:16:55        1:18:19.2 
47    95  Amber SANCHEZ        F 40-44     3        0:17:46        0:00:37     0:41:00       0:00:36     0:18:36        1:18:35.8 
48    124 Joe ZABBIA           M 35-39     4        0:15:29        0:01:08     0:41:34       0:00:51     0:19:35        1:18:38.5 
49    22  Cesar CAMACHO        M 35-39     5        0:16:35        0:01:17     0:42:08       0:01:01     0:17:47        1:18:47.2 
50    40  Dana FISCHER         F 35-39     1        0:14:48        0:01:12     0:46:48       0:01:00     0:15:00        1:18:48.0 
51    103 Joseph SOLEMENE      M 25-29     2        0:15:49        0:02:00     0:42:46       0:01:29     0:17:05        1:19:09.4 
52    119 Caroline WARD        F 50-54     2        0:16:32        0:00:53     0:44:25       0:00:33     0:16:59        1:19:22.1 
53    81  Alicia ORTIZ         F 19-24     2        0:14:37        0:01:03     0:47:43       0:01:00     0:15:26        1:19:49.1 
54    38  Monica FERNANDES     F 25-29     3        0:15:55        0:00:38     0:46:46       0:00:28     0:16:41        1:20:27.2 
55    51  Courtney HORST       F 30-34     3        0:15:03        0:01:00     0:48:18       0:00:48     0:15:24        1:20:32.2 
56    69  Joseph MAIORANA      M 45-49     5        0:15:37        0:02:01     0:45:35       0:01:39     0:16:33        1:21:24.5 
57    34  Jessica FABRIZIO     F 25-29     4        0:15:46        0:01:29     0:48:09       0:00:49     0:15:32        1:21:45.3 
58    36  Michael FALLARINO    M 60-64     2        0:17:42        0:00:49     0:46:33       0:00:43     0:17:04        1:22:51.9 
59    26  Kimberly CRETTOL     F 45-49     4        0:17:58        0:01:42     0:45:06       0:01:26     0:18:14        1:24:25.4 
60    122 Yumi YOSHINO-HEMPEL  F 55-59     1        0:16:53        0:00:52     0:48:21       0:00:30     0:18:03        1:24:39.1 
61    61  Olivia LEE           F 14-18     1        0:17:00        0:00:36     0:48:01       0:00:25     0:18:50        1:24:52.0 
62    23  Cathy CAMPISI        F 40-44     4        0:18:46        0:00:40     0:47:09       0:00:37     0:18:24        1:25:35.7 
63    94  Marjory ROTH         F 35-39     2        0:18:37        0:01:38     0:43:32       0:01:20     0:20:52        1:25:59.2 
64    52  Jake JACOBI          M 60-64     3        0:18:50        0:01:11     0:47:13       0:01:40     0:18:52        1:27:46.0 
65    141 Todd JOHNSON         Clydes 40+  2        0:18:42        0:00:39     0:45:52       0:00:42     0:22:18        1:28:12.7 
66    75  Erin MEUNKLE         F 40-44     5        0:20:24        0:01:39     0:46:06       0:01:19     0:19:19        1:28:46.8 
67    58  Deborah KOOPMAN      F 50-54     3        0:20:24        0:01:39     0:46:09       0:01:16     0:19:18        1:28:47.1 
68    87  Casey REED           F 35-39     3        0:16:29        0:01:45     0:52:39       0:01:02     0:17:02        1:28:57.6 
69    19  Travis BROOKS        M 55-59     5        0:16:46        0:00:51     0:51:31       0:00:44     0:19:05        1:28:57.7 
70    77  Neal MILLER          M 40-44     4        0:21:11        0:01:10     0:44:09       0:01:15     0:22:08        1:29:53.4 
71    35  Donald FAHEY         M 65-69     1        0:18:42        0:00:45     0:50:45       0:00:40     0:19:31        1:30:23.3 
72    28  Kathleen DE RIESTHAL F 45-49     5        0:18:25        0:01:31     0:50:47       0:01:15     0:18:41        1:30:39.9 
73    72  Stacy MCGEECHAN      F 40-44     6        0:18:03        0:01:18     0:51:35       0:00:39     0:19:11        1:30:46.3 
74    29  Robert DEL GIORNO    M 40-44     5        0:18:10        0:00:34     0:52:07       0:00:42     0:19:51        1:31:24.1 
75    90  Janet REILLY         F 55-59     2        0:20:31        0:01:07     0:48:14       0:00:29     0:21:25        1:31:46.6 
76    50  Michael GROSSFELD    M 60-64     4        0:20:25        0:00:49     0:48:26       0:00:59     0:21:40        1:32:18.3 
77    98  Theresa SHORTELL     F 55-59     3        0:20:10        0:02:17     0:47:16       0:02:11     0:20:35        1:32:28.9 
78    70  Regina MALHOTRA      F 40-44     7        0:19:17        0:02:59     0:48:33       0:02:33     0:19:41        1:33:02.9 
79    125 Ming ZHAO            F 40-44     8        0:19:19        0:02:22     0:51:55       0:01:10     0:19:04        1:33:49.9 
80    42  Maria I GARCIA       F 55-59     4        0:20:08        0:02:03     0:49:29       0:02:00     0:20:11        1:33:50.5 
81    54  Marta JANKOWSKI      F 35-39     4        0:17:59        0:02:03     0:54:30       0:01:14     0:18:28        1:34:13.2 
82    20  Anna BRZEZINSKI      F 35-39     5        0:17:59        0:01:47     0:52:25       0:01:19     0:20:43        1:34:13.2 
83    53  Radek JAKUBOWSKI     M 35-39     6        0:17:56        0:01:45     0:52:28       0:01:20     0:20:46        1:34:15.9 
84    55  Tomasz JANKOWSKI     M 35-39     7        0:17:57        0:02:02     0:54:34       0:01:12     0:18:31        1:34:16.6 
85    142 Annmarie HUGHES      F 50-54     4        0:20:28        0:01:37     0:53:10       0:01:39     0:21:33        1:38:26.3 
86    80  Jackie OLMSTED       Athena 40+  1        0:21:36        0:00:44     0:53:46       0:00:36     0:21:55        1:38:36.0 
87    109 Kristin SURDI        F 45-49     6        0:30:37        0:02:04     0:44:16       0:01:32     0:20:28        1:38:57.1 
88    118 Catalina VIVIEL      Athena 40+  2        0:22:07        0:02:05     0:50:54       0:01:34     0:23:34        1:40:13.2 
89    113 Paul TROMBLEE        M 40-44     6        0:19:22        0:01:50     0:57:50       0:01:24     0:20:38        1:41:02.6 
90    112 Paulie TROMBLEE      M 14-18     1        0:19:22        0:01:52     0:57:52       0:01:18     0:20:38        1:41:03.4 
91    37  Annamarie FAVAROLO   F 50-54     5        0:22:14        0:02:12     0:55:17       0:01:27     0:23:36        1:44:46.3 
92    59  Ariya LAPAN          F 35-39     6        0:21:05        0:00:45     0:55:36       0:00:49     0:26:40        1:44:55.5 
93    63  Mark LEFF            Clydes 40+  3        0:24:53        0:01:41     0:51:06       0:01:38     0:26:22        1:45:40.5 
94    56  Maria KALONAROS      F 50-54     6        0:21:32        0:01:33     0:59:34       0:01:01     0:23:16        1:46:56.5 
95    92  Bex RILLING          F 19-24     3        0:20:26        0:01:18     1:04:37       0:00:32     0:22:58        1:49:50.9 
      89  Sandy REIHER                              0:26:52        0:00:44     0:36:41                                            
      33  Laura EWALL                               0:20:21        0:01:41                                                        


Athena 40+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jackie OLMSTED  80      86                      1:38:36.0 
2     Catalina VIVIEL 118     88                      1:40:13.2 


Clydes 40+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Gavin LYON   66      44                      1:15:17.7 
2     Todd JOHNSON 141     65                      1:28:12.7 
3     Mark LEFF    63      93                      1:45:40.5 


F 14-18
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Olivia LEE 61      61                      1:24:52 


F 19-24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Elisabeth SORENSON 104     16                      1:02:07.6 
2     Alicia ORTIZ       81      53                      1:19:49.1 
3     Bex RILLING        92      95                      1:49:50.9 


F 25-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Juana GARCIA       43      41                      1:14:35.2 
2     Rosemary KALONAROS 57      45                      1:18:09.1 
3     Monica FERNANDES   38      54                      1:20:27.2 
4     Jessica FABRIZIO   34      57                      1:21:45.3 


F 30-34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lindsay GRAND ZABBIA 47      39                      1:13:07.2 
2     Rochelle PROVENZANO  84      42                      1:15:03.9 
3     Courtney HORST       51      55                      1:20:32.2 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Dana FISCHER    40      50                      1:18:48.0 
2     Marjory ROTH    94      63                      1:25:59.2 
3     Casey REED      87      68                      1:28:57.6 
4     Marta JANKOWSKI 54      81                      1:34:13.2 
5     Anna BRZEZINSKI 20      82                      1:34:13.2 


F 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lauren DARIENZO 10      29                      1:08:39.9 
2     Joanna NAWARA   143     46                      1:18:19.2 
3     Amber SANCHEZ   95      47                      1:18:35.8 
4     Cathy CAMPISI   23      62                      1:25:35.7 
5     Erin MEUNKLE    75      66                      1:28:46.8 


F 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
      Sandy REIHER     89                                        
1     Heidi FEYLER     39      24                      1:06:39.4 
2     Jennifer NIELSEN 79      27                      1:07:42.7 
3     Jennifer SMITH   99      30                      1:09:21.3 
4     Kimberly CRETTOL 26      59                      1:24:25.4 


F 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Staci BLANKET      7       21                      1:04:26.0 
2     Caroline WARD      119     52                      1:19:22.1 
3     Deborah KOOPMAN    58      67                      1:28:47.1 
4     Annmarie HUGHES    142     85                      1:38:26.3 
5     Annamarie FAVAROLO 37      91                      1:44:46.3 


F 55-59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
      Laura EWALL         33                                        
1     Yumi YOSHINO-HEMPEL 122     60                      1:24:39.1 
2     Janet REILLY        90      75                      1:31:46.6 
3     Theresa SHORTELL    98      77                      1:32:28.9 
4     Maria I GARCIA      42      80                      1:33:50.5 


F 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Patti THORP 3       15                      1:02:01.9 


M 14-18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Paulie TROMBLEE 112     90                      1:41:03.4 


M 19-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Peter RANDAZZO 86      40                      1:14:32.5 


M 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Timothy DOHERTY 31      35                      1:11:29.0 
2     Joseph SOLEMENE 103     51                      1:19:09.4 


M 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kenneth TYMECKI JR 114     9                       58:23.1   
2     Nicholas PERETTA   82      14                      1:01:53.9 
3     Joe TRINGALI       111     25                      1:06:41.2 
4     Ryan CUMMINGS      27      36                      1:11:30.2 


M 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joshua JASTEMSKI  9       4                       53:36.0   
2     Kevin STARKES     105     13                      59:55.1   
3     Christopher GRANT 48      38                      1:12:50.9 
4     Joe ZABBIA        124     48                      1:18:38.5 
5     Cesar CAMACHO     22      49                      1:18:47.2 


M 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ralph LUNATI      65      12                      59:25.5   
2     Matthew GREGORY   49      17                      1:02:34.5 
3     Steven LEE        62      19                      1:03:51.6 
4     Neal MILLER       77      70                      1:29:53.4 
5     Robert DEL GIORNO 29      74                      1:31:24.1 


M 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Daniel VALDERRAMA 115     5                       56:13.3   
2     Richard CARODDO   25      22                      1:04:48.4 
3     Thomas CAPRUSO    24      26                      1:07:40.1 
4     Thomas STRIDIRON  108     43                      1:15:14.9 
5     Joseph MAIORANA   69      56                      1:21:24.5 


M 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joe AMATO        2       7                       57:36.3   
2     Rich TANTONE     110     31                      1:09:34.0 
3     Jeffrey REYNOLDS 91      32                      1:10:08.8 
4     Harald SNIK      101     33                      1:10:33.2 
5     Bruce ROBSON     93      34                      1:11:08.7 


M 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jeffrey MAYER 11      10                      58:30.7   
2     Adam LAPITINO 60      23                      1:06:00.8 
3     Evan MICHAELS 76      28                      1:08:29.8 
4     Ron STEGNER   106     37                      1:12:29.2 
5     Travis BROOKS 19      69                      1:28:57.7 


M 60-64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mitch LIPSKI      64      18                      1:03:42.6 
2     Michael FALLARINO 36      58                      1:22:51.9 
3     Jake JACOBI       52      64                      1:27:46.0 
4     Michael GROSSFELD 50      76                      1:32:18.3 


M 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Donald FAHEY 35      71                      1:30:23.3 


M 70-74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Dominick MERCURIO 74      20                      1:04:04.1 


Top3 Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Caitlin DOWD   12      6                       56:35.6 
2     Tania ZUZZOLO  126     8                       58:11.1 
3     Suzy HEFFERNAN 6       11                      59:04.2 


Top3 Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tim STEISKAL     1       1                       48:05.4 
2     Steven GALVAO    41      2                       49:42.5 
3     Mark SPOTTISWOOD 8       3                       51:11.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.