Results For
Mighty Fall Duathlon

East Islip, NY 11730
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Bib Clock Time Chip Time Division Name Division Place Gender Age Run 1      T1         Bike       T2         Run 2      City                   State Country Pace Age        
                                                                                                                                                                                              Percentage 
===== ===================== === ========== ========= ============= ============== ====== === ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ====================== ===== ======= ==== ========== 
1     Tim STEISKAL          1   0:48:21.6  0:48:21.6 Top3 Male     1              M      29  00:10:16.3 00:00:33.1 00:26:12.7 00:00:33.0 00:10:46.3 Brookhaven             NY    US                      
2     Steven GALVAO         2   0:48:35.5  0:48:35.5 Top3 Male     2              M      27  00:10:29.8 00:00:23.3 00:26:36.1 00:00:34.6 00:10:31.6 Selden                 NY    US                      
3     John BAZAAR           9   0:50:20.9  0:50:20.9 Top3 Male     3              M      17  00:10:26.5 00:00:31.7 00:28:21.5 00:00:24.0 00:10:36.9                                                      
4     John BATTISTELLI      8   0:50:21.7  0:50:21.7 M 25-29       1              M      26  00:10:21.3 00:00:33.8 00:28:02.6 00:00:36.1 00:10:47.7 Brooklyn               NY    US                      
5     Mike NEWMAN           81  0:52:30.9  0:52:30.9 M 35-39       1              M      38  00:12:00.1 00:00:23.0 00:27:17.8 00:00:25.2 00:12:24.7 smithtown              NY    US                      
6     Alexander MAKAROVSKI  64  0:52:40.6  0:52:40.6 M 40-44       1              M      43  00:11:58.6 00:00:51.3 00:26:52.2 00:00:40.2 00:12:18.3 Pelham                 NY    US                      
7     Richard CAIAZZA       14  0:53:38.4  0:53:38.4 M 40-44       2              M      40  00:11:54.1 00:00:31.4 00:27:55.6 00:00:35.0 00:12:42.2 Yaphank                NY    US                      
8     Anonymous Participant 24  0:54:02.6  0:54:02.6 M 45-49       1              M      44  00:13:01.8 00:00:50.1 00:27:03.7 00:00:31.1 00:12:35.7                              US                      
9     Ralph LUNATI          61  0:54:20.5  0:54:20.5 M 45-49       2              M      45  00:11:48.2 00:00:28.7 00:29:10.9 00:00:38.9 00:12:13.5 Oakdale                NY    US                      
10    Suzy HEFFERNAN        3   0:54:54.3  0:54:54.3 Top3 Female   1              F      49  00:11:53.5 00:00:21.6 00:29:45.7 00:00:26.5 00:12:26.8 Cutchogue              NY    US                      
11    Adam MAZUR            69  0:55:18.1  0:55:18.1 M 45-49       3              M      49  00:12:05.8 00:00:45.8 00:29:27.0 00:00:42.2 00:12:17.2 Garden City            NY    US                      
12    Victor HAMBARSOUMIAN  45  0:55:22.7  0:55:22.7 M 35-39       2              M      39  00:11:52.7 00:00:51.5 00:29:57.4 00:00:53.3 00:11:47.6 Lindenhurst            NY    US                      
13    Jeffrey MAYER         68  0:56:01.5  0:56:01.5 M 55-59       1              M      58  00:12:15.4 00:00:33.1 00:29:25.2 00:00:49.6 00:12:58.1 white plains           NY    US                      
14    Steve LUCIANI         59  0:56:55.1  0:56:55.1 M 55-59       2              M      58  00:14:08.9 00:00:27.5 00:27:59.6 00:00:28.6 00:13:50.2 Shirley                NY    US                      
15    Arthur VENDRYES       108 0:58:36.7  0:58:36.7 M 50-54       1              M      51  00:12:57.8 00:01:17.0 00:31:16.5 00:00:40.1 00:12:25.1 Brooklyn               NY    US                      
16    Zachary RAGOZINO      87  0:59:26.6  0:59:26.6 M 14-18       1              M      15  00:10:25.5 00:01:03.1 00:35:57.6 00:00:49.2 00:11:11.0                                                      
17    Matthew CAMPBELL      15  1:00:10.4  1:00:10.4 M 25-29       2              M      28  00:12:34.9 00:00:36.7 00:32:52.0 00:00:33.6 00:13:33.1 Bellport               NY    US                      
18    Matthew MARONEY       66  1:00:11.6  1:00:11.6 M 50-54       2              M      52  00:14:59.7 00:00:28.7 00:28:45.1 00:00:39.9 00:15:18.1 Smithtown              NY    US                      
19    Gary WRONKER          115 1:00:24.6  1:00:24.6 M 60-64       1              M      63  00:13:55.6 00:01:58.1 00:29:14.0 00:00:57.6 00:14:19.1 Southbury              CT    US                      
20    Chris DOWD            29  1:00:29.9  1:00:29.9 M 40-44       3              M      43  00:13:02.1 00:00:38.8 00:32:45.1 00:00:22.5 00:13:41.2 Manorville             NY    US                      
21    Kevin Patrick SHINER  98  1:00:37.9  1:00:37.9 M 40-44       4              M      39  00:13:12.1 00:00:38.8 00:32:38.2 00:00:51.3 00:13:17.4 Richmond Hill          NY    US                      
22    Elizabeth ARATO       5   1:00:44.4  1:00:44.4 Top3 Female   2              F      44  00:14:01.3 00:00:48.2 00:31:21.7 00:00:45.1 00:13:47.9 Greenlawn              NY    US                      
23    Michael NARDY         77  1:01:49.4  1:01:49.4 M 35-39       3              M      39  00:14:12.4 00:01:07.2 00:30:44.4 00:00:35.3 00:15:09.8 Sag Harbor             NY    US                      
24    Christine Gayron      116 1:02:10.9  1:02:10.9 Top3 Female   3              F      41  00:14:12.9 00:00:43.2 00:31:04.8 00:00:41.6 00:15:28.3                                                      
25    David KROL            56  1:02:19.3  1:02:19.3 M 60-64       2              M      60  00:14:47.8 00:01:03.7 00:30:27.2 00:00:57.9 00:15:02.5 Nesconset              NY    US                      
26    Evan MICHAELS         70  1:02:32.7  1:02:32.7 M 55-59       3              M      56  00:13:52.3 00:00:59.9 00:32:17.0 00:01:00.4 00:14:22.9 Merrick                NY    US                      
27    Charlotte JOHNSON     53  1:02:37.1  1:02:37.1 F 50-54       1              F      52  00:13:38.0 00:01:07.3 00:32:56.7 00:00:55.1 00:13:59.8 Port Jefferson Station NY    US                      
28    Eric HAYDEN           46  1:02:53.2  1:02:53.2 M 35-39       4              M      36  00:14:09.7 00:01:17.4 00:32:55.0 00:01:01.4 00:13:29.5 Sayville               NY    US                      
29    Martin FEINSTEIN      34  1:03:24.0  1:03:24.0 M 60-64       3              M      61  00:14:07.9 00:01:15.8 00:32:51.9 00:00:56.7 00:14:11.5 Syosset                NY    US                      
30    John-Paul ESOLDI      33  1:04:00.2  1:04:00.2 M 19-24       1              M      23  00:12:48.6 00:00:42.7 00:36:36.1 00:00:34.6 00:13:18.0 Englewood Cliffs       NJ    US                      
31    Mark EICHER           31  1:04:05.6  1:04:05.6 M 60-64       4              M      63  00:15:02.0 00:00:57.5 00:32:00.2 00:01:07.4 00:14:58.3 Northport              NY    US                      
32    Ashton ALARCON        6   1:04:13.7  1:04:13.7 M 19-24       2              M      24  00:13:32.7 00:01:16.2 00:34:02.9 00:00:40.3 00:14:41.4 New York               NY    US                      
33    Benjamin BROGADIR     13  1:04:53.2  1:04:53.2 M 30-34       1              M      34  00:14:07.1 00:01:08.4 00:34:45.7 00:01:27.3 00:13:24.4 New York               NY    US                      
34    Meghan MURPHY         76  1:05:15.7  1:05:15.7 F 25-29       1              F      26  00:13:08.2 00:00:48.5 00:36:19.7 00:01:02.9 00:13:56.2 Huntington Station     NY    US                      
35    Michael DILAURENZIO   27  1:05:27.0  1:05:27.0 M 50-54       3              M      54  00:16:06.8 00:01:21.8 00:30:00.5 00:01:09.9 00:16:47.8 Selden                 NY    US                      
36    Christopher GRANT     41  1:05:42.9  1:05:42.9 M 35-39       5              M      38  00:13:25.8 00:00:46.9 00:33:44.1 00:00:37.7 00:17:08.2 Farmingdale            NY    US                      
37    Bruce ROBSON          92  1:06:24.1  1:06:24.1 M 55-59       4              M      54  00:15:27.3 00:01:06.0 00:33:24.5 00:00:54.3 00:15:31.8 West Sayville          NY    US                      
38    Karim MOHAMED         72  1:07:21.0  1:07:21.0 M 40-44       5              M      41  00:14:38.9 00:00:39.5 00:35:02.2 00:00:29.6 00:16:30.6 Bayside                NY    US                      
39    Tyler SMITH           100 1:08:10.3  1:08:10.3 M 25-29       3              M      27  00:13:10.6 00:01:01.0 00:37:26.7 00:00:57.7 00:15:34.1 Southampton            NY    US                      
40    Wayne FISH            36  1:09:10.4  1:09:10.4 M 70-74       1              M      70  00:15:16.1 00:01:35.6 00:34:33.3 00:01:30.8 00:16:14.4 New Hope               PA    US                      
41    Michael OLSEN         83  1:09:11.7  1:09:11.7 M 50-54       4              M      54  00:16:53.2 00:01:53.5 00:33:36.9 00:01:11.0 00:15:36.8 Halesite               NY    US                      
42    Laura Mulstay         119 1:10:00.6  1:10:00.6 F 35-39       1              F      37  00:15:14.1 00:00:35.9 00:38:28.6 00:00:35.0 00:15:06.9                                                      
43    Glenn MORSE           74  1:10:15.0  1:10:15.0 M 70-74       2              M      70  00:16:23.6 00:00:59.5 00:35:23.6 00:00:52.3 00:16:35.8 Massapequa             NY    US                      
44    C. VINCH              110 1:11:14.7  1:11:14.7 M13-          1              M      12  00:13:53.1 00:00:49.0 00:40:14.8 00:00:29.3 00:15:48.3                                                      
45    Ted KENNY             55  1:11:21.5  1:11:21.5 M 50-54       5              M      51  00:18:06.4 00:00:49.8 00:34:52.7 00:00:40.6 00:16:51.8 Miller Place           NY    US                      
46    James Gallagher       124 1:11:53.3  1:11:53.3 M 65-69       1              M      64  00:15:58.8 00:02:36.5 00:34:51.2 00:01:36.9 00:16:49.6                                                      
47    Tricia DOWD           28  1:12:04.3  1:12:04.3 F 40-44       1              F      41  00:15:27.2 00:00:37.6 00:39:51.8 00:00:35.6 00:15:31.8 Manorville             NY    US                      
48    Joann SANTORELLI KROL 95  1:12:14.8  1:12:14.8 F 60-64       1              F      63  00:16:37.0 00:00:56.4 00:37:07.0 00:00:57.9 00:16:36.4 Nesconset              NY    US                      
49    Kevin MORRISSEY       73  1:12:37.3  1:12:37.3 M 55-59       5              M      58  00:15:54.1 00:01:49.8 00:36:54.7 00:02:25.4 00:15:33.1 Flushing               NY    US                      
50    Maryann Connor        120 1:12:39.3  1:12:39.3 F 55-59       1              F      58  00:16:30.5 00:01:12.1 00:35:35.7 00:01:26.0 00:17:54.9                                                      
51    Matthew CARLINSKY     17  1:12:52.9  1:12:52.9 M 14-18       2              M      15  00:12:34.4 00:01:02.2 00:45:55.5 00:00:38.9 00:12:41.7 Oyster Bay             NY    US                      
52    Elene ROGACKI         93  1:13:06.7  1:13:06.7 F 45-49       1              F      45  00:19:17.2 00:01:13.3 00:30:00.7 00:00:52.1 00:21:43.2 Islip                  NY    US                      
53    George Lira           125 1:13:15.0  1:13:15.0 Clydes 40+    1              M      69  00:16:19.2 00:01:28.5 00:36:47.4 00:02:12.9 00:16:26.8                                                      
54    Olivia Lee            121 1:13:15.9  1:13:15.9 F 14-18       1              F      13  00:16:48.2 00:00:47.7 00:39:34.7 00:00:22.1 00:15:43.0                                                      
55    Anastasia HOMENIDES   51  1:13:17.2  1:13:17.2 F 14-18       2              F      16  00:12:55.6 00:00:48.9 00:44:22.0 00:00:47.9 00:14:22.5                                                      
56    Lou Basso             117 1:14:24.0  1:14:24.0 M 65-69       2              M      66  00:17:50.3 00:01:01.0 00:35:45.1 00:00:40.6 00:19:06.7                                                      
57    Bill CRISPINO         21  1:14:54.0  1:14:54.0 M 60-64       5              M      61  00:18:05.2 00:01:19.8 00:37:17.9 00:01:12.8 00:16:58.1 Freeport               NY    US                      
58    Kim POLITO            85  1:15:05.0  1:15:05.0 F 40-44       2              F      44  00:15:16.8 00:00:37.5 00:42:49.7 00:00:33.3 00:15:47.6 Sayville               NY    US                      
59    William MARR          67  1:15:30.5  1:15:30.5 M 40-44       6              M      43  00:16:11.8 00:00:50.9 00:39:33.2 00:00:48.8 00:18:05.4 Sayville               NY    US                      
60    Aubrey WICKERSHAM     112 1:16:05.2  1:16:05.2 F 45-49       2              F      45  00:17:13.0 00:01:09.5 00:39:16.7 00:00:59.6 00:17:26.2 Merrick                NY    US                      
61    Paul LAGUMINA         57  1:16:10.6  1:16:10.6 M 25-29       4              M      25  00:14:00.6 00:00:59.5 00:45:50.1 00:00:30.1 00:14:50.2 Massapequa             NY    US                      
62    Tamra WONG            114 1:16:25.4  1:16:25.4 F 30-34       1              F      34  00:17:04.3 00:01:32.4 00:39:38.7 00:00:56.9 00:17:12.9 East Islip             NY    US                      
63    Jean EIDLE            32  1:16:55.0  1:16:55.0 F 55-59       2              F      57  00:17:47.5 00:01:12.9 00:37:31.9 00:01:27.9 00:18:54.7 Huntington Station     NY    US                      
64    Jake JACOBI           52  1:17:27.7  1:17:27.7 M 65-69       3              M      64  00:17:36.9 00:01:37.1 00:38:54.4 00:01:43.6 00:17:35.5 Bayville               NY    US                      
65    Cathy CAMPISI         16  1:17:50.6  1:17:50.6 F 40-44       3              F      43  00:17:39.8 00:01:18.9 00:40:12.1 00:01:00.3 00:17:39.3 Islip Terrace          NY    US                      
66    Stacey TUCKER         107 1:18:16.1  1:18:16.1 F 45-49       3              F      45  00:17:31.0 00:01:10.1 00:38:54.4 00:00:50.0 00:19:50.3 Weston                 CT    US                      
67    Miguel SOTO           102 1:18:26.2  1:18:26.2 M 30-34       2              M      33  00:17:53.8 00:01:36.3 00:39:09.5 00:01:09.5 00:18:36.9 Patchogue              NY    US                      
68    Thomas STRIDIRON      103 1:18:33.0  1:18:33.0 M 50-54       6              M      50  00:18:32.2 00:01:12.0 00:36:49.5 00:00:59.8 00:20:59.3 Shoreham               NY    US                      
69    Kyle Watts            122 1:18:55.6  1:18:55.6 Clydes 39-    1              M      29  00:17:00.1 00:00:56.3 00:42:04.0 00:00:21.6 00:18:33.5                                                      
70    Felix Nunez           123 1:18:56.5  1:18:56.5 M 35-39       6              M      35  00:16:58.9 00:00:44.7 00:42:31.7 00:00:19.0 00:18:22.0                                                      
71    Kimberly CRETTOL      20  1:19:02.1  1:19:02.1 F 50-54       2              F      50  00:17:52.8 00:01:44.6 00:39:54.0 00:00:56.5 00:18:34.0 Kings Park             NY    US                      
72    Stephanie BECKER      10  1:19:05.5  1:19:05.5 F 45-49       4              F      47  00:18:48.3 00:01:19.7 00:38:35.5 00:01:29.6 00:18:52.2 Port Jefferson Station NY    US                      
73    Paulie TROMBLEE       105 1:19:35.7  1:19:35.7 M 14-18       3              M      16  00:15:02.7 00:01:48.8 00:45:01.8 00:01:09.2 00:16:33.1                                                      
74    Paul TROMBLEE         106 1:19:37.3  1:19:37.3 M 40-44       7              M      41  00:15:01.8 00:01:46.2 00:44:57.0 00:01:16.0 00:16:36.1 Manorville             NY    US                      
75    Sara CONKLIN          18  1:19:42.8  1:19:42.8 F 45-49       5              F      45  00:18:02.4 00:01:06.7 00:42:16.1 00:00:44.3 00:17:33.1 East Setauket          NY    US                      
76    Bernadette OLSEN      84  1:21:05.4  1:21:05.4 F 50-54       3              F      52  00:18:10.7 00:02:16.0 00:37:55.8 00:02:12.4 00:20:30.3 Halesite               NY    US                      
77    Christina QUARTARARO  86  1:21:48.6  1:21:48.6 F 40-44       4              F      41  00:16:57.0 00:01:26.1 00:45:00.3 00:00:50.0 00:17:35.1 Deer Park              NY    US                      
78    David DEVINE          26  1:21:58.5  1:21:58.5 M 25-29       5              M      28  00:15:57.1 00:00:41.7 00:45:19.8 00:00:36.0 00:19:23.7 Selden                 NY    US                      
79    Dae Sung KANG         54  1:22:12.6  1:22:12.6 M 45-49       4              M      45  00:17:51.0 00:01:13.5 00:45:09.8 00:00:48.1 00:17:10.0 Carle Place            NY    US                      
80    Joseph SARAVIA        96  1:22:45.8  1:22:45.8 M 35-39       7              M      38  00:18:36.7 00:01:27.7 00:43:36.3 00:01:14.6 00:17:50.2 Brentwood              NY    US                      
81    Jonathan SOLOMON      101 1:22:46.8  1:22:46.8 M 30-34       3              M      34  00:18:36.1 00:01:26.3 00:43:46.3 00:01:07.7 00:17:50.3 Bay Shore              NY    US                      
82    Alison MOSHER         75  1:22:51.7  1:22:51.7 F 14-18       3              F      18  00:18:01.0 00:03:09.6 00:39:30.4 00:02:22.5 00:19:48.0                                                      
83    Maria I GARCIA        37  1:23:20.3  1:23:20.3 F 55-59       3              F      56  00:18:25.0 00:01:27.3 00:43:13.1 00:01:47.2 00:18:27.5 East Islip             NY    US                      
84    Anne HALL             44  1:23:45.4  1:23:45.4 F 19-24       1              F      24  00:15:02.3 00:01:10.9 00:50:15.2 00:00:49.3 00:16:27.6 Old Bethpage           NY    US                      
85    Susan CONNELLY        19  1:23:52.2  1:23:52.2 F 50-54       4              F      51  00:19:01.9 00:01:12.9 00:42:59.5 00:01:24.2 00:19:13.6 Center Moriches        NY    US                      
86    Regina MALHOTRA       65  1:24:01.2  1:24:01.2 F 40-44       5              F      42  00:18:32.4 00:02:48.9 00:40:53.4 00:02:45.1 00:19:01.1 East Setauket          NY    US                      
87    Kathleen DE RIESTHAL  22  1:24:39.3  1:24:39.3 F 45-49       6              F      46  00:18:46.8 00:01:19.3 00:44:49.1 00:00:48.4 00:18:55.5 Stony Brook            NY    US                      
88    Michael GROSSFELD     42  1:24:52.7  1:24:52.7 M 60-64       6              M      64  00:19:30.7 00:01:07.2 00:42:35.4 00:01:09.2 00:20:30.0 Plainview              NY    US                      
89    Penelope HOMENIDES    50  1:24:55.0  1:24:55.0 F 45-49       7              F      47  00:18:34.7 00:01:23.8 00:44:54.9 00:00:38.4 00:19:23.0 East Northport         NY    US                      
90    Janet REILLY          90  1:28:12.8  1:28:12.8 F 55-59       4              F      57  00:21:28.1 00:00:59.5 00:42:17.9 00:00:51.3 00:22:35.8 Bay Shore              NY    US                      
91    Neal MILLER           71  1:28:32.0  1:28:32.0 Clydes 40+    2              M      44  00:21:51.6 00:01:07.5 00:39:39.6 00:01:03.4 00:24:49.7 Saint James            NY    US                      
92    Wendy DELANEY         23  1:28:38.7  1:28:38.7 F 40-44       6              F      41  00:18:38.2 00:01:11.8 00:48:48.7 00:01:03.6 00:18:56.2 East Islip             NY    US                      
93    Luz SANTIAGO          94  1:29:12.2  1:29:12.2 F 45-49       8              F      47  00:18:39.1 00:01:18.9 00:45:14.7 00:01:28.9 00:22:30.4 Amityville             NY    US                      
94    Alexandra DEMETRIOU   25  1:29:12.3  1:29:12.3 F 45-49       9              F      49  00:18:38.3 00:01:19.7 00:45:15.8 00:01:27.8 00:22:30.4 Lindenhurst            NY    US                      
95    Dawn ROBSON           91  1:29:41.2  1:29:41.2 F 50-54       5              F      53  00:21:24.4 00:01:05.1 00:44:07.1 00:00:44.8 00:22:19.6 West Sayville          NY    US                      
96    Stacy Mcgeechan       118 1:30:22.7  1:30:22.7 F 40-44       7              F      40  00:18:33.1 00:01:37.3 00:48:27.5 00:01:14.3 00:20:30.4                                                      
97    Jean HOFFMAN          49  1:38:12.1  1:38:12.1 F 40-44       8              F      43  00:21:37.6 00:01:54.9 00:53:05.2 00:00:50.8 00:20:43.2 Norwalk                CT    US                      
98    Patricia HALL         43  1:39:38.1  1:39:38.1 F 30-34       2              F      32  00:19:25.9 00:01:51.0 00:55:25.9 00:01:00.0 00:21:55.1 Huntington Station     NY    US                      
99    Roberta WEINGAERTNER  111 1:40:10.0  1:40:10.0 F 30-34       3              F      32  00:22:25.7 00:01:05.9 00:53:01.2 00:01:06.3 00:22:30.6 Lindenhurst            NY    US                      
100   Rachel NDEMBERA       79  1:40:49.8  1:40:49.8 F 35-39       2              F      37  00:25:33.6 00:01:18.3 00:47:32.8 00:00:55.0 00:25:29.9 Rocky Point            NY    US                      
101   Gary GIUSTINIANI      40  1:41:30.6  1:41:30.6 M 65-69       4              M      69  00:22:54.0 00:01:06.2 00:52:05.8 00:01:43.5 00:23:40.9 Saint James            NY    US                      
102   Nicole GIUSTINIANI    39  1:42:09.7  1:42:09.7 F 40-44       9              F      40  00:22:24.9 00:00:55.8 00:53:09.7 00:01:02.3 00:24:36.8 Saint James            NY    US                      
103   Mark LEFF             58  1:49:03.7  1:49:03.7 Clydes 40+    3              M      61  00:27:52.0 00:02:14.0 00:46:55.0 00:02:21.5 00:29:41.0 Massapequa             NY    US                      
104   Andres VILLALUNA      109 1:55:53.5  1:55:53.5 M 55-59       6              M      58  00:22:24.2 00:02:44.9 01:05:32.6 00:01:20.9 00:23:50.8 New Milford            NJ    US                      
      Matt Herrschaft       48                       M 35-39                      M      35  00:11:36.4 00:00:47.1                                  Bayport                NY    US                      
      Dana Fischer          35                       F 35-39                      F      35                                                         Massapequa             NY    US                      

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.