Results For
Mighty Fall Duathlon

East Islip, NY 11730
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Division    Division Run 1   T1      Bike    T2      Run 2   Chip      
                                               Place                                            Time      
===== === ======================== =========== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= 
1     1   Tim Steiskal             Top3 Male   1        0:10:15 0:00:24 0:24:45 0:00:24 0:10:37 0:46:25.5 
2     4   Billy HOLL               Top3 Male   2        0:09:58 0:00:35 0:25:42 0:00:34 0:09:41 0:46:30.1 
3     3   Joshua Jastemski         Top3 Male   3        0:10:37 0:00:23 0:26:15 0:00:23 0:11:09 0:48:46.3 
4     27  Benjamin Kessel          M 35-39     1        0:11:44 0:00:28 0:25:33 0:00:33 0:11:18 0:49:36.2 
5     2   Mike Newman              M 35-39     2        0:11:58 0:00:22 0:25:46 0:00:28 0:11:57 0:50:30.8 
6     26  Jillian Jacinth          Top3 Female 1        0:12:36 0:00:39 0:26:29 0:00:37 0:12:05 0:52:26.6 
7     23  Jonathan Geib            M 25-29     1        0:11:57 0:00:39 0:28:45 0:00:29 0:11:36 0:53:26.1 
8     17  Christopher Cicala       M 45-49     1        0:12:43 0:00:42 0:27:22 0:00:29 0:12:20 0:53:36.7 
9     19  Maurya Couvares          Top3 Female 2        0:12:53 0:00:22 0:26:56 0:00:33 0:13:24 0:54:08.1 
10    21  Carlos Garcia            M 55-59     1        0:11:48 0:00:23 0:29:40 0:00:22 0:12:29 0:54:42.5 
11    14  Brandon Boos             M 40-44     1        0:13:52 0:00:59 0:26:47 0:01:05 0:13:13 0:55:56.7 
12    11  Emily Annis              Top3 Female 3        0:13:28 0:00:33 0:28:52 0:00:43 0:12:22 0:55:57.3 
13    18  David Cook               M 35-39     3        0:12:45 0:00:59 0:28:54 0:00:40 0:13:11 0:56:28.2 
14    16  Jennifer Charvat         F 45-49     1        0:12:39 0:00:58 0:31:48 0:00:44 0:12:22 0:58:30.8 
15    28  RICHARD KOPEC            M 40-44     2        0:13:47 0:00:56 0:29:35 0:01:03 0:14:19 0:59:39.4 
16    13  Damien Bullard           M 40-44     3        0:14:05 0:00:58 0:30:17 0:00:40 0:14:06 1:00:05.2 
17    32  MICHAEL NARDY            M 40-44     4        0:14:12 0:00:50 0:30:23 0:00:51 0:15:50 1:02:04.8 
18    12  Demetra Arapakos         F 55-59     1        0:14:56 0:00:57 0:32:15 0:00:55 0:13:40 1:02:42.7 
19    24  Jonathan Gottlieb        M 55-59     2        0:15:00 0:01:29 0:30:19 0:01:09 0:15:07 1:03:03.6 
20    22  Alejandro Garcia Sanchez M 25-29     2        0:09:39 0:00:23 0:25:54 0:00:26 0:26:52 1:03:15.2 
21    33  Robert Rodriguez         M PC Open   1        0:12:42 0:01:18 0:34:45 0:01:14 0:13:41 1:03:40.4 
22    15  Megan Carlson            F 35-39     1        0:15:52 0:00:49 0:32:52 0:00:49 0:16:03 1:06:25.3 
23    5   Charlotte Johnson        F 50-54     1        0:15:36 0:00:51 0:36:42 0:01:00 0:15:21 1:09:29.2 
24    30  Jim McQuade              M 60-64     1        0:16:02 0:01:20 0:35:37 0:01:40 0:16:11 1:10:50.4 
25    25  Monica Gould             F 55-59     2        0:16:31 0:00:55 0:37:06 0:00:45 0:15:44 1:11:00.1 
26    29  Mary Mayer               F 60-64     1        0:18:43 0:00:38 0:43:02 0:00:40 0:20:48 1:23:50.5 
      20  Jenna Focarino                                0:31:07 0:01:37 0:27:11 0:01:18 0:34:31 1:35:44.7 


F 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Megan Carlson 15  35  22      F      Brooklyn NY US 1:06:25.3 


F 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Charvat 16  47  14      F      Patchogue NY US 58:30.8 


F 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============================ ========= 
1     Charlotte Johnson 5   53  23      F      Port Jefferson Station NY US 1:09:29.2 


F 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Demetra Arapakos 12  57  18      F      Brooklyn NY US  1:02:42.7 
2     Monica Gould     25  56  25      F      Manhasset NY US 1:11:00.1 


F 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
      Jenna Focarino 20  61          F      Amityville NY US 1:35:44.7 
1     Mary Mayer     29  60  26      F      Wantagh NY US    1:23:50.5 


M 25-29
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jonathan Geib            23  28  7       M      Philadelphia PA US 53:26.1   
2     Alejandro Garcia Sanchez 22  28  20      M      Brooklyn NY US     1:03:15.2 


M 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Kessel 27  35  4       M      Brooklyn NY US  49:36.2 
2     Mike Newman     2   39  5       M      smithtown NY US 50:30.8 
3     David Cook      18  36  13      M      Sayville NY US  56:28.2 


M 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Brandon Boos   14  41  11      M      Huntington Station NY US 55:56.7   
2     RICHARD KOPEC  28  44  15      M      Copiague NY US           59:39.4   
3     Damien Bullard 13  40  16      M      Huntington Station NY US 1:00:05.2 
4     MICHAEL NARDY  32  40  17      M      Sag Harbor NY US         1:02:04.8 


M 45-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christopher Cicala 17  49  8       M      Levittown NY US 53:36.7 


M 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Carlos Garcia     21  56  10      M      Weehawken NJ US  54:42.5   
2     Jonathan Gottlieb 24  58  19      M      West Islip NY US 1:03:03.6 


M 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jim McQuade 30  60  24      M      Manhasset NY US 1:10:50.4 


Top3 Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jillian Jacinth 26  27  6       F      Babylon NY US  52:26.6 
2     Maurya Couvares 19  36  9       F      Brooklyn NY US 54:08.1 
3     Emily Annis     11  31  12      F      Brooklyn NY US 55:57.3 


Top3 Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tim Steiskal     1   30  1       M      Brookhaven NY US 46:25.5 
2     Billy HOLL       4   34  2       M                       46:30.1 
3     Joshua Jastemski 3   41  3       M      Medford NY US    48:46.3 


M PC Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Robert Rodriguez 33  33  21      M      bay shore NY US 1:03:40.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.