Results For
Mighty Fall Duathlon

East Islip, NY 11730
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 12/31 Age Division Division Team name                                    Chip        Pace (net time) 
                                                  Place                                                 Time                        
===== === ==================== ========= ======== ======== ============================================ =========== =============== 
1     81  Cormac DALY          24        M 19-29  1        CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 0:21:01.123 30.0 m/hr       
2     80  Christopher PULOMENA 30        M 30-39  1        Merrick Bicycles Racing                      0:22:15.000 28.3 m/hr       
3     83  Erlin GARCIA         37        M 30-39  2        CRCA/Good Guys Racing Team                   0:22:21.733 28.2 m/hr       
4     76  Ronald MALONE        53        M 50-59  1        Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/TOMBC            0:23:37.950 26.7 m/hr       
5     70  Sean JOHNSON         27        M 19-29  2                                                     0:24:23.617 25.8 m/hr       
6     69  Peter HUTTER         47        M 40-49  1                                                     0:24:44.773 25.5 m/hr       
7     82  Neil BLACK           33        M 30-39  3        CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 0:24:54.977 25.3 m/hr       
8     60  Benjamin KESSEL      35        M 30-39  4        Brooklyn Tri Club                            0:25:08.357 25.1 m/hr       
9     61  Jillian JACINTH      27        F 19-29  1        South Shore Tri COach                        0:25:58.590 24.3 m/hr       
10    68  Vincent GRAZIANO     44        M 40-49  2        Kotinos Athletics                            0:26:29.677 23.8 m/hr       
11    71  Tom KEADY            37        M 30-39  5        Goon Squad - Merrick Bicycles Racing         0:26:29.863 23.8 m/hr       
12    63  Rick BOOTH           64        M 60-69  1        Team Runners Edge                            0:27:27.450 22.9 m/hr       
13    66  Jason DOMINGO        33        M 30-39  6                                                     0:27:34.070 22.9 m/hr       
14    62  Emily ANNIS          31        F 30-39  1        Brooklyn Tri Club                            0:28:04.480 22.4 m/hr       
15    65  Mara D'AMICO         41        F 40-49  1        LITC                                         0:28:07.973 22.4 m/hr       
16    72  Jeffrey MAYER        59        M 50-59  2                                                     0:28:30.447 22.1 m/hr       
17    67  Brandon EBLE         45        M 40-49  3                                                     0:30:02.663 21.0 m/hr       
18    75  Thomas BYRNE         14        M 18-    1        BYRNE Racing LLC                             0:33:17.283 18.9 m/hr       
19    79  Christopher BYRNE    61        M 60-69  2        BYRNE Racing LLC                             0:36:45.407 17.1 m/hr       
20    64  Matt COVATI          53        M 50-59  3                                                     0:37:00.503 17.0 m/hr       
21    78  Ellen HARDY          55        F 50-59  1        BYRNE Racing LLC                             0:46:33.973 13.5 m/hr       
22    77  Katharine BYRNE      17        F 18-    1        BYRNE Racing LLC                             0:48:32.590 13.0 m/hr       


F 18-
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Katharine BYRNE 77  17  22      F               48:32.59 


F 19-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Jillian JACINTH 61  27  9       F               25:58.59 


F 30-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Emily ANNIS 62  31  14      F               28:04.48 


F 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mara D'AMICO 65  41  15      F               28:07.973 


F 50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ellen HARDY 78  55  21      F               46:33.973 


M 18-
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Thomas BYRNE 75  14  18      M               33:17.283 


M 19-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Cormac DALY  81  24  1       M               21:01.123 
2     Sean JOHNSON 70  27  5       M               24:23.617 


M 30-39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Christopher PULOMENA 80  30  2       M               22:15.000 
2     Erlin GARCIA         83  37  3       M               22:21.733 
3     Neil BLACK           82  33  7       M               24:54.977 
4     Benjamin KESSEL      60  35  8       M               25:08.357 
5     Tom KEADY            71  37  11      M               26:29.863 


M 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Peter HUTTER     69  47  6       M               24:44.773 
2     Vincent GRAZIANO 68  44  10      M               26:29.677 
3     Brandon EBLE     67  45  17      M               30:02.663 


M 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ronald MALONE 76  53  4       M               23:37.950 
2     Jeffrey MAYER 72  59  16      M               28:30.447 
3     Matt COVATI   64  53  20      M               37:00.503 


M 60-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Rick BOOTH        63  64  12      M               27:27.450 
2     Christopher BYRNE 79  61  19      M               36:45.407 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.