Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon & 5k

Sun July 21, 2019 Denton, TX US 76209 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     54  Luis Rojas            M      Dallas               TX    US      17:18.5   17:18.5   5:25  37  79.9       1        M 35-39      
2     784 Gonzalo Gaytan        M      Carrollton           TX    US      17:45.3   17:45.3   5:33  20  75.4       1        M 20-24      
3     816 Coy Pierce            M      Gladewater           TX    US      20:26.4   20:25.5   6:23  42  70.1       1        M 40-44      
4     817 Jonathan Bonilla      M      Tyler                TX    US      20:30.7   20:29.4   6:24  23  65.4       2        M 20-24      
5     49  Elaine Kaster         F      Lewisville           TX    US      21:26.1   21:26.1   6:42  18  71.5       1        F 15-19      
6     819 T. Karin              M      Savannah             TX    US      21:53.9   21:53.4   6:50  12  68.0       1        M 1-14       
7     814 Mark Brown            M      Gainesville          TX    US      21:59.0   21:59.0   6:52  62  76.2       1        M 60-64      
8     95  John Wainscott        M      Denton               TX    US      23:11.1   23:08.1   7:14  22  57.9       3        M 20-24      
9     86  Jess Tate             F      Lewisville           TX    US      23:09.7   23:09.7   7:14  33  65.9       1        F 30-34      
10    808 Maddy Harper          F      Keler                TX    US      23:24.9   23:24.9   7:19  20  65.0       1        F 20-24      
11    90  Cameron Gibson        M      Little Elm           TX    US      23:30.2   23:30.2   7:21  27  57.0       1        M 25-29      
12    777 Salvatore De Angelis  M      Garland              TX    US      24:38.9   24:28.8   7:39  49  61.6       1        M 45-49      
13    91  Erik Delgadillo       M      Denton               TX    US      24:36.9   24:32.7   7:40  23  54.6       4        M 20-24      
14    51  Caitlynn Walsh        F      Double Oak           TX    US      24:46.8   24:46.8   7:45  17  62.5       2        F 15-19      
15    815 Duane Coker           M      Little Elm           TX    US      24:59.9   24:59.9   7:49  51  61.3       1        M 50-54      
16    84  Amoren Newton         M      Denton               TX    US      25:10.7   25:10.7   7:52  15  55.1       1        M 15-19      
17    809 Kirstin Beaty         F      Denton               TX    US      25:14.9   25:14.9   7:53  30  60.3       2        F 30-34      
18    43  Marianela Cintron     F      Roanoke              TX    US      25:15.7   25:15.7   7:54  19  60.3       3        F 15-19      
19    74  Don Knox              M      Wichita Falls        TX    US      25:49.4   25:43.9   8:02  60  64.0       2        M 60-64      
20    89  Stanley Patti         M      Denton               TX    US      26:15.3   26:06.8   8:10  40  54.1       2        M 40-44      
21    58  Michael Hofer         M      Wiesmoor             NI    DE      26:25.3   26:08.6   8:10  51  58.6       2        M 50-54      
22    57  F. Hofer              M      Wiesmoor             NI    DE      27:11.8   26:57.8   8:26  10  59.4       2        M 1-14       
23    92  Denise Zatarain       F      Aledo                TX    US      27:12.5   27:10.4   8:30  50  62.7       1        F 50-54      
24    780 Laurie Underwood      F      Gainesville          TX    US      27:25.2   27:23.6   8:34  59  69.0       1        F 55-59      
25    96  Caleb Wainscott       M      Denton               TX    US      27:46.8   27:44.1   8:40  17  48.7       2        M 15-19      
26    776 DON GRIMES            M      Argyle               TX    US      28:36.2   28:25.6   8:53  75  68.0       1        M 70-99      
27    100 Terry Collins         M      Denton               TX    US      29:22.0   29:13.1   9:08  41  48.7       3        M 40-44      
28    67  Buck Elliott          M      Denton               TX    US      29:25.3   29:18.4   9:10  34  46.4       1        M 30-34      
29    811 John Thompson         M      Denton               TX    US      29:39.9   29:33.0   9:14  42  48.5       4        M 40-44      
30    52  K. Dodd               M      Double Oak           TX    US      29:39.8   29:39.8   9:16  8   59.7       3        M 1-14       
31    53  Andrew Dodd           M      Double Oak           TX    US      29:40.2   29:40.2   9:16  46  49.7       2        M 45-49      
32    782 Collin Keele          M      Denton               TX    US      29:54.5   29:54.5   9:21  15  46.4       3        M 15-19      
33    59  Nicole Hofer          F      Wiesmoor             NI    DE      31:12.7   30:55.3   9:40  41  50.9       1        F 40-44      
34    61  Michael Kelly         M      Allen                TX    US      31:16.0   30:56.8   9:40  56  51.5       1        M 55-59      
35    44  John George           M      Krum                 TX    US      31:13.8   31:06.0   9:43  51  49.3       3        M 50-54      
36    825 S. Phelps             M      Denton               TX    US      31:34.0   31:22.0   9:48  12  47.5       4        M 1-14       
37    820 Dave Neely            M      Denton               TX    US      31:35.9   31:26.1   9:49  68  56.1       1        M 65-69      
38    797 Lisa Keyes            F      North Richland Hills TX    US      31:33.1   31:28.3   9:50  49  53.6       1        F 45-49      
39    94  Bill Wainscott        M      Denton               TX    US      31:37.8   31:35.9   9:52  52  48.9       4        M 50-54      
40    76  Yolanda Auld          F      Arlington            TX    US      31:40.1   31:36.3   9:53  50  53.9       2        F 50-54      
41    77  Norma Hernandez       F      Grand Prairie        TX    US      31:45.7   31:41.9   9:54  45  51.1       2        F 45-49      
42    75  Judy Vega             F      Arlington            TX    US      32:05.3   32:01.0   10:00 49  52.7       3        F 45-49      
43    812 Tammy Eppler          F      Ponder               TX    US      32:20.7   32:18.4   10:06 53  54.6       3        F 50-54      
44    99  James Downing         M      Richardson           TX    US      32:32.3   32:31.8   10:10 33  41.6       2        M 30-34      
45    802 LAUREN WHISENHUNT     F      SANGER               TX    US      33:04.4   32:57.8   10:18 18  46.5       4        F 15-19      
46    779 Randi Castanuela      F      Lake Dallas          TX    US      32:59.7   32:59.7   10:19 58  56.6       2        F 55-59      
47    804 Karen Jones           F      Flower Mound         TX    US      33:36.3   33:23.2   10:26 60  57.3       1        F 60-64      
48    69  Olivia Funkhouser     F      Denton               TX    US      34:18.5   34:13.0   10:42 26  44.5       1        F 25-29      
49    807 cynthia Linderbeck    F      Aubrey               TX    US      34:21.7   34:16.2   10:43 47  48.2       4        F 45-49      
50    55  Felicia Foster        F      Muenster             TX    US      34:30.4   34:23.9   10:45 47  48.0       5        F 45-49      
51    56  Kendall Reiter        F      Lindsay              TX    US      34:30.4   34:24.6   10:45 25  44.3       2        F 25-29      
52    97  Caitlin Guest         F      Krum                 TX    US      35:16.7   35:12.0   11:00 21  43.3       2        F 20-24      
53    818 Andrew Neubauer       M      Argyle               TX    US      35:30.0   35:20.9   11:03 53  44.0       5        M 50-54      
54    798 Richard Klepac        M      North Richland Hills TX    US      35:42.7   35:37.1   11:08 57  45.1       2        M 55-59      
55    793 Duyen Min             F      Argyle               TX    US      35:57.1   35:49.6   11:12 37  43.1       1        F 35-39      
56    788 John Ward             M      Keller               TX    US      37:17.3   37:06.0   11:36 50  41.0       6        M 50-54      
57    41  Takahiko Nishiyama    M      Dallas               TX    US      47:40.1   37:06.6   11:36 39  37.8       2        M 35-39      
58    88  Francesco Chemello    M      Dallas               TX    US      47:48.9   37:15.0   11:38 36  36.9       3        M 35-39      
59    65  Emily Appicelli       F      Denton               TX    US      37:40.7   37:26.2   11:42 31  40.7       3        F 30-34      
60    795 Jonathan Trujillo     M      Highland Village     TX    US      37:45.1   37:39.3   11:46 39  37.3       4        M 35-39      
61    796 Dianna Robison        F      Gainesville          TX    US      38:19.5   38:16.9   11:58 60  50.0       2        F 60-64      
62    801 LESLIE WHISENHUNT     F      Sanger               TX    US      38:59.9   38:53.0   12:09 48  42.9       6        F 45-49      
63    81  Darcy Clarke          F      Lewisville           TX    US      39:19.3   39:15.3   12:16 50  43.4       4        F 50-54      
64    60  Kimberly Whitright    F      Denton               TX    US      39:20.1   39:16.9   12:17 31  38.8       4        F 30-34      
65    822 Ved Ghimire           M      Keller               TX    US      39:18.5   39:18.5   12:17 13  36.8       5        M 1-14       
66    821 Shilu Ghimire Neupane F      Keller               TX    US      39:19.3   39:18.9   12:17 46  41.6       7        F 45-49      
67    82  Tracy Fausak          F      Corinth              TX    US      39:33.5   39:24.8   12:19 54  45.2       5        F 50-54      
68    80  Kristin Mendoza       F      Denton               TX    US      39:34.5   39:26.2   12:19 30  38.6       5        F 30-34      
69    806 Elizabeth Villarreal  F      Denton               TX    US      39:45.3   39:26.8   12:20 49  42.8       8        F 45-49      
70    823 Whitney Salas         F      Roanoke              TX    US      40:12.5   40:11.3   12:34 28  37.9       3        F 25-29      
71    42  Miao Cui              F      Dallas               TX    US      40:44.4   40:44.4   12:44 34  37.6       6        F 30-34      
72    791 Unknown Partic. 791   M                                         41:24.2   41:13.1   12:53                1        No Age Given 
73    805 Benita Smith          F      Denton               TX    US      41:47.0   41:29.2   12:58 55  43.5       3        F 55-59      
74    85  Annie Phillips        F      Denton               TX    US      43:23.7   43:20.6   13:33 45  37.4       9        F 45-49      
75    83  Nyx Newton            M      Denton               TX    US      43:23.2   43:23.2   13:34 13  33.4       6        M 1-14       
76    824 Kim Phelps            F      Denton               TX    US      45:17.5   45:04.9   14:05 40  34.7       2        F 40-44      
77    813 Shareen Howard        F      Denton               TX    US      45:17.0   45:12.4   14:08 67  46.3       1        F 65-69      
78    799 Beth Bell             F                                         46:48.1   46:48.1   14:38 55  38.5       4        F 55-59      
79    45  Dileep Karri          M      Plano                TX    US      47:47.5   47:47.5   14:56 27  28.0       2        M 25-29      
80    71  Jill Eckardt          F      Denton               TX    US      49:33.0   49:19.7   15:25 60  38.8       3        F 60-64      
81    68  Jackie Elliott        F      Denton               TX    US      50:38.1   50:19.5   15:44 30  30.3       7        F 30-34      
82    98  David Downing         M      Plano                TX    US      50:54.1   50:52.5   15:54 64  33.5       3        M 60-64      
83    66  Maria Belfield        F      Flower Mound         TX    US      51:55.8   51:55.8   16:14 54  34.3       6        F 50-54      
84    790 Waylon Jackson        M      Keller               TX    US      53:37.8   53:27.0   16:42 22  25.1       5        M 20-24      
85    70  Bill Horstman         M      Denton               TX    US      53:41.1   53:27.5   16:42 60  30.8       4        M 60-64      
86    789 taylor ward           F      Keller               TX    US      53:34.7   53:34.7   16:45 23  28.4       3        F 20-24      
87    787 KIMBERLY WARD         F      Keller               TX    US      54:05.5   53:55.8   16:51 50  31.6       7        F 50-54      
88    72  Anna Waugh            F      Dallas               TX    US      56:38.3   56:15.6   17:35 30  27.1       8        F 30-34      
89    73  Jessica McKenzie      F      Wylie                TX    US      56:38.7   56:16.8   17:35 26  27.1       4        F 25-29      
90    78  Monique McKeever      F      Edmond               OK    US      57:14.9   57:05.4   17:50 19  26.7       5        F 15-19      
91    79  Tammy McKeever        F      Edmond               OK    US      57:15.0   57:07.1   17:51 50  29.8       8        F 50-54      
92    63  Lance Chapman         M      Norman               OK    US      1:00:50.0 1:00:38.1 18:57 55  26.1       3        M 55-59      
93    64  Brenda Beymer-Chapman F      Norman               OK    US      1:00:49.9 1:00:49.9 19:01 52  28.6       9        F 50-54      
94    62  Chase Greene          M      Wylie                TX    US      2:29:16.5 2:29:16.5 46:39 37  9.3        5        M 35-39      
      48  Ashley Crossland      F      Wichita Falls        TX    US                                36                                   
      46  A. Crossland          F      Wichita Falls        TX    US                                4                                    
      47  Brett Crossland       M      WIchita Falls        TX    US                                37                                   


Male No Age Provided
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 791 791     72      M               41:13.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     T. Karin 819 12  6       M      Savannah TX US   21:53.4 
2     F. Hofer 57  10  22      M      Wiesmoor NI DE   26:57.8 
3     K. Dodd  52  8   30      M      Double Oak TX US 29:39.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Amoren Newton   84  15  16      M      Denton TX US 25:10.7 
2     Caleb Wainscott 96  17  25      M      Denton TX US 27:44.1 
3     Collin Keele    782 15  32      M      Denton TX US 29:54.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gonzalo Gaytan   784 20  2       M      Carrollton TX US 17:45.3 
2     Jonathan Bonilla 817 23  4       M      Tyler TX US      20:29.4 
3     John Wainscott   95  22  8       M      Denton TX US     23:08.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cameron Gibson 90  27  11      M      Little Elm TX US 23:30.2 
2     Dileep Karri   45  27  79      M      Plano TX US      47:47.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Buck Elliott  67  34  28      M      Denton TX US     29:18.4 
2     James Downing 99  33  44      M      Richardson TX US 32:31.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Luis Rojas         54  37  1       M      Dallas TX US 17:18.5 
2     Takahiko Nishiyama 41  39  57      M      Dallas TX US 37:06.6 
3     Francesco Chemello 88  36  58      M      Dallas TX US 37:15.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Coy Pierce    816 42  3       M      Gladewater TX US 20:25.5 
2     Stanley Patti 89  40  20      M      Denton TX US     26:06.8 
3     Terry Collins 100 41  27      M      Denton TX US     29:13.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Salvatore De Angelis 777 49  12      M      Garland TX US    24:28.8 
2     Andrew Dodd          53  46  31      M      Double Oak TX US 29:40.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Duane Coker   815 51  15      M      Little Elm TX US 24:59.9 
2     Michael Hofer 58  51  21      M      Wiesmoor NI DE   26:08.6 
3     John George   44  51  35      M      Krum TX US       31:06.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Michael Kelly  61  56  34      M      Allen TX US                30:56.8   
2     Richard Klepac 798 57  54      M      North Richland Hills TX US 35:37.1   
3     Lance Chapman  63  55  92      M      Norman OK US               1:00:38.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mark Brown    814 62  7       M      Gainesville TX US   21:59.0 
2     Don Knox      74  60  19      M      Wichita Falls TX US 25:43.9 
3     David Downing 98  64  82      M      Plano TX US         50:52.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dave Neely 820 68  37      M      Denton TX US 31:26.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     DON GRIMES 776 75  26      M      Argyle TX US 28:25.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elaine Kaster     49  18  5       F      Lewisville TX US 21:26.1 
2     Caitlynn Walsh    51  17  14      F      Double Oak TX US 24:46.8 
3     Marianela Cintron 43  19  18      F      Roanoke TX US    25:15.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Maddy Harper  808 20  10      F      Keler TX US  23:24.9 
2     Caitlin Guest 97  21  52      F      Krum TX US   35:12.0 
3     taylor ward   789 23  86      F      Keller TX US 53:34.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Olivia Funkhouser 69  26  48      F      Denton TX US  34:13.0 
2     Kendall Reiter    56  25  51      F      Lindsay TX US 34:24.6 
3     Whitney Salas     823 28  70      F      Roanoke TX US 40:11.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jess Tate       86  33  9       F      Lewisville TX US 23:09.7 
2     Kirstin Beaty   809 30  17      F      Denton TX US     25:14.9 
3     Emily Appicelli 65  31  59      F      Denton TX US     37:26.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Duyen Min 793 37  55      F      Argyle TX US 35:49.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicole Hofer 59  41  33      F      Wiesmoor NI DE 30:55.3 
2     Kim Phelps   824 40  76      F      Denton TX US   45:04.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Lisa Keyes      797 49  38      F      North Richland Hills TX US 31:28.3 
2     Norma Hernandez 77  45  41      F      Grand Prairie TX US        31:41.9 
3     Judy Vega       75  49  42      F      Arlington TX US            32:01.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Denise Zatarain 92  50  23      F      Aledo TX US     27:10.4 
2     Yolanda Auld    76  50  40      F      Arlington TX US 31:36.3 
3     Tammy Eppler    812 53  43      F      Ponder TX US    32:18.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Laurie Underwood 780 59  24      F      Gainesville TX US 27:23.6 
2     Randi Castanuela 779 58  46      F      Lake Dallas TX US 32:59.7 
3     Benita Smith     805 55  73      F      Denton TX US      41:29.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Karen Jones    804 60  47      F      Flower Mound TX US 33:23.2 
2     Dianna Robison 796 60  61      F      Gainesville TX US  38:16.9 
3     Jill Eckardt   71  60  80      F      Denton TX US       49:19.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Shareen Howard 813 67  77      F      Denton TX US 45:12.4 

Embed Code