Results For
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon & 5k

Denton, TX 76209
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2019 2018
Result Set --- Select Results --- SPRINT TRI
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Age Group Division
CLYDESDALES
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale Division (male athletes 220lbs+)
SPRINT ATHENAS
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
5K
Pioneer Power Sprint 5k Run/Walk
Sprint Relays - Coed
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Relays - Female
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Relays - Male
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- SPRINT TRI
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Age Group Division
CLYDESDALES
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale Division (male athletes 220lbs+)
SPRINT ATHENAS
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
5K
Pioneer Power Sprint 5k Run/Walk
Sprint Tri Relays
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Relays - Female
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Relays - Male
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- SPRINT TRI
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Age Group Division
SPRINT TRI
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon (Team)
SPRINT ATHENAS
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
SPRINT ATHENA
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
5K
Pioneer Power Sprint 5k Run/Walk
SPRINT RELAYS - MALE
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon (Team)
SPRINT RELAY - FEMALE
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon (Team)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Age Group Division
Clydesdale
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale Division (male athletes 220lbs+)
Athena
Pioneer Power Sprint Triathlon Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
5K
Pioneer Power Sprint 5k Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Participant Name            City                       State Bib Number Gender Chip Time Gun Time  AG Place Age Group 
===== =========================== ========================== ===== ========== ====== ========= ========= ======== ========= 
1     Alex Shelton                Aubrey                     TX    1914       M      0:20:35.5 0:20:35.5                    
2     Marcio Silva                Denton                     TX    1828       M      0:21:50.3 0:21:50.3                    
3     Victor Estrada              Cleburne                   TX    1930       M      0:22:00.2 0:22:00.2                    
4     Travis Curatolo             Wichita Falls              TX    1909       M      0:22:32.6 0:22:35.2                    
5     Brian Greenwood             Portland                   OR    1920       M      0:23:04.0 0:23:19.0                    
6     Jesse Dale                  Denton                     TX    1926       M      0:23:29.6 0:23:34.9                    
7     Susan Sumners               Denton                     TX    1839       F      0:23:38.5 0:23:42.1                    
8     Adelia Gonzalez             Dallas                     TX    1801       F      0:23:47.5 0:23:50.9                    
9     Jackie Elliott              Denton                     TX    1865       F      0:24:28.2 0:24:44.7                    
10    Skylee McLoud               Keller                     TX    1899       F      0:24:46.3 0:24:48.3                    
11    Jay Whetsell                Krugerville                TX    1913       M      0:25:49.6 0:25:51.9                    
12    Denise McNally              Denton                     TX    1817       F      0:25:57.2 0:25:58.2                    
13    Clifford Ho                 Albuquerque                NM    1901       M      0:26:08.2 0:26:10.3                    
14    Braden Sweeten              Denton                     TX    1928       M      0:26:42.5 0:26:45.7                    
15    Kim Goodspeed               Dallas                     TX    1889       F      0:26:44.5 0:26:47.4                    
16    Don Dawson                                                   1910       M      0:26:57.1 0:26:58.2                    
17    Mindy Yeatman               Mckinney                   TX    1921       F      0:27:06.7 0:27:10.2                    
18    Don Knox                    Wichita Falls              TX    1886       M      0:27:09.8 0:27:13.2                    
19    Angela King                 Little Elm                 TX    1840       F      0:27:16.0 0:27:17.5                    
20    Jess Tate                   Denton                     TX    1892       F      0:27:39.5 0:27:45.7                    
21    Scott Lawrence              Krum                       TX    1836       M      0:27:47.4 0:27:51.4                    
22    Don Grimes                  Argyle                     TX    1803       M      0:27:58.0 0:27:58.0                    
23    Andrew Vires                Arlington                  TX    1887       M      0:28:05.4 0:28:11.1                    
24    Kalista Miller              Lake Dallas                TX    1833       F      0:28:20.1 0:28:59.1                    
25    Morgan Sherman              Dallas                     TX    1856       F      0:28:34.6 0:28:59.1                    
26    Bob Teutsch                 Keller                     TX    1888       M      0:29:22.6 0:29:22.6                    
27    Dave Neely                  Denton                     TX    1851       M      0:29:23.9 0:29:23.9                    
28    Julia Bixby                 Dallas                     TX    1908       F      0:29:43.4 0:29:48.0                    
29    Angela Elsey                Krum                       TX    1846       F      0:29:43.5 0:29:51.6                    
30    Gretchen Busl               Denton                     TX    1925       F      0:29:51.2 0:30:06.6                    
31    Hannah Schneider            Schertz                    TX    1904       F      0:30:08.1 0:30:14.0                    
32    John Thompson               Denton                     TX    1879       M      0:30:08.2 0:30:12.3                    
33    Charles Dyer                Denton                     TX    1818       M      0:30:13.4 0:30:23.1                    
34    Terry Collins               Denton                     TX    1802       M      0:30:13.9 0:30:15.9                    
35    Chyna Bottoms               Denton                     TX    1862       F      0:30:48.9 0:30:53.6                    
36    Sarah Thompson              Denton                     TX    1880       F      0:31:07.3 0:31:11.2                    
37    Lisa Bowerman               Denton                     TX    1890       F      0:31:12.7 0:31:18.9                    
38    Stefon Eustache             Denton                     TX    1905       M      0:31:16.2 0:31:17.7                    
39    María José Fonseca Castro Denton                     TX    1827       F      0:31:24.8 0:31:28.0                    
40    Raymond Pryor                                                1933       M      0:31:27.9 0:31:32.8                    
41    Steve Jones                 Carrollton                 TX    1816       M      0:31:45.5 0:31:49.9                    
42    Lisa Concannon              Little Elm                 TX    1805       F      0:31:57.9 0:32:02.4                    
43    Stefano Maddalena           Little Elm                 TX    1806       M      0:31:58.0 0:32:02.3                    
44    Andrew Cao                  Fort Worth                 TX    1898       M      0:32:03.0 0:32:10.4                    
45    Kim Earixson                Keller                     TX    1894       F      0:32:05.2 0:32:10.7                    
46    Todd Patterson              Flower Mound               TX    1932       M      0:32:43.7 0:32:58.2                    
47    kim allen                   Denton                     TX    1893       F      0:33:09.4 0:33:13.7                    
48    Teresa McEwen               Mckinney                   TX    1842       F      0:34:01.2 0:34:04.0                    
49    Alec Daniels                Celina                     TX    1869       M      0:34:24.7 0:34:43.2                    
50    Aureliano Castro            Justin                     TX    1822       M      0:34:45.4 0:34:46.3                    
51    Randi Castanuela            Lake Dallas                TX    1815       F      0:34:57.8 0:35:01.7                    
52    Rhonda Blomberg             Plano                      TX    1907       F      0:35:50.6 0:35:55.3                    
53    Susanna Ross                Wichita FallsWichita Falls TX    1911       F      0:36:03.6 0:36:19.6                    
54    Amy Wiens                   Providence Village         TX    1810       F      0:36:20.0 0:36:30.1                    
55    Blair Rankin                Flower Mound               TX    1931       F      0:36:57.4 0:37:14.4                    
56    Brenda Cox                  Denton                     TX    1848       F      0:37:23.5 0:37:27.9                    
57    Caitlin Guest               Krum                       TX    1821       F      0:37:53.1 0:37:54.5                    
58    Ashley Spencer              Overtonn                   TX    1844       F      0:38:28.1 0:38:47.8                    
59    Gracie Powers               MIDLOTHIAN                 TX    1814       F      0:38:38.0 0:38:48.5                    
60    Macy Gauer                  Anna                       TX    1906       F      0:38:45.1 0:38:49.6                    
61    Courtney Arrant             Decatur                    TX    1843       F      0:38:47.1 0:39:06.6                    
62    Derek Rollo                 Keller                     TX    1861       M      0:40:58.6 0:41:11.6                    
63    Jess Krantz                 Keller                     TX    1860       F      0:40:59.0 0:41:11.9                    
64    Amy Powers                  MIDLOTHIAN                 TX    1813       F      0:42:35.0 0:42:47.7                    
65    Kristin Mendoza             Denton                     TX    1850       F      0:42:53.2 0:43:14.7                    
66    Tracy Fausak                Corinth                    TX    1849       F      0:42:56.6 0:43:15.4                    
67    Shelly Gillaspie            Aubrey                     TX    1929       F      0:43:26.2 0:44:55.1                    
68    Philip Rekieta              Mckinney                   TX    1874       M      0:43:27.2 0:43:47.3                    
69    Angela Miller               Lake Dallas                TX    1829       F      0:43:39.8 0:44:14.7                    
70    W. Lawrence                 Krum                       TX    1837       M      0:43:46.2 0:43:53.0                    
71    Michelle Gillean            Ponder                     TX    1845       F      0:44:26.7 0:44:34.3                    
72    Danika Schattle             Frisco                     TX    1834       F      0:45:43.6 0:46:26.5                    
73    David Rekieta               Mckinney                   TX    1871       M      0:45:51.0 0:46:06.2                    
74    Vernetta Johnson-Okojie     Denton                     TX    1847       F      0:45:58.8 0:46:07.9                    
75    Jill Eckardt                Denton                     TX    1823       F      0:46:28.6 0:46:48.0                    
76    Anonymous Participant                                        1838       F      0:46:58.8 0:47:10.3                    
77    Tanesa King                 Denton                     TX    1841       F      0:47:37.7 0:47:37.7                    
78    Kristina Harris             Little Elm                 TX    1900       F      0:47:54.0 0:47:58.3                    
79    David Sweeten               Denton                     TX    1881       M      0:49:32.0 0:49:48.6                    
80    Brenda Sweeten              Denton                     TX    1927       F      0:49:32.9 0:49:48.8                    
81    Kemesheia Buie              Dallas                     TX    1922       F      0:49:42.1 0:49:49.6                    
82    Marva Allen                 San Antonio                TX    1923       F      0:50:31.1 0:50:54.2                    
83    Debra Pearson               Weatherford                TX    1924       F      0:50:34.1 0:50:54.4                    
84    Grant Miller                Lake Dallas                TX    1832       M      0:52:02.2 0:52:44.6                    
85    Grant Miller                Shady Shores               TX    1830       M      0:52:05.9 0:52:44.6                    
86    Stephanie Miller            Shady Shores               TX    1831       F      0:52:08.9 0:52:44.8                    
87    Bill Horstman               Denton                     TX    1824       M      0:53:19.5 0:53:38.2                    
88    Austin Daniels              Celina                     TX    1868       M      0:58:21.3 0:58:46.3                    
89    Marti Daniels               Celina                     TX    1867       F      0:59:07.3 0:59:35.2                    
90    Anna Waugh                  Mesquite                   TX    1903       F      0:59:22.2 0:59:48.1                    
91    Alexandra Folmar            Prosper                    TX    1807       F      0:59:26.5 0:59:35.4                    
92    Christian Folmar            Prosper                    TX    1808       F      0:59:27.2 0:59:36.2                    
93    Laci Earixson               Fort Worth                 TX    1895       F      0:59:27.4 0:59:40.0                    
94    Jaycee Earixson             Fort Worth                 TX    1897       F      0:59:28.6 0:59:39.2                    
95    Scott Earixson              Fort Worth                 TX    1896       M      0:59:31.2 0:59:41.4                    
96    Victoria Escobedo           Dallas                     TX    1826       F      0:59:36.9 0:59:36.9                    
97    Melissa Escobedo            Dallas                     TX    1825       F      0:59:37.0 0:59:37.0                    
98    Jessica McKenzie            Wylie                      TX    1902       F      0:59:42.1 1:00:06.9                    
99    Nicole Sherman              Argyle                     TX    1857       F      1:01:04.0 1:01:32.9                    
100   Andrew Sherman              Argyle                     TX    1859       M      1:01:04.7 1:01:30.1                    
101   Michael P Sherman Jr        Argyle                     TX    1858       M      1:01:06.2 1:01:32.5                    
102   Greg Ross                   Wichita Falls              TX    1912       M      1:08:38.1 1:08:57.6                    
103   Dawson Powers               Midlothian                 TX    1812       M      1:10:10.5 1:10:26.3                    
104   Anonymous Participant                                        1811       M      1:10:45.9 1:11:02.8                    

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.