Results For
Pocomoke Triathlon

Pocomoke City, MD 21851
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Swim    Swim  Swim  T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                                Pace  Place                 Pace Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     266 Dave Stubbs           M      Culpeper           VA    US      0:10:33 21:06 11    0:00:45 0:39:11 2:37 1     0:00:40 0:22:10 7:09  6     1:13:17.9 1:13:17.9 3:44 46  131.9      1        M Open             
2     243 Matthew McGoey        M      New Windsor        MD    US      0:08:19 16:38 1     0:01:34 0:44:22 2:57 7     0:00:37 0:20:12 6:31  1     1:15:02.9 1:15:02.9 3:50 22  119.0      1        M 20-24            
3     223 Jackson Foster        M      Woodsboro          MD    US      0:08:25 16:51 2     0:00:36 0:44:47 2:59 8     0:00:36 0:21:58 7:05  5     1:16:22.0 1:16:22.0 3:54 14  123.4      1        M 1-19             
4     213 Colby Clinton         M      York               PA    US      0:10:28 20:55 10    0:01:03 0:43:40 2:55 6     0:00:49 0:20:30 6:37  2     1:16:30.7 1:16:30.7 3:54 34  117.0      1        M 30-34            
5     257 Neil Semmel           M      Bear               DE    US      0:10:24 20:49 7     0:01:20 0:40:42 2:43 2     0:01:05 0:25:04 8:05  14    1:18:34.6 1:18:34.6 4:01 57  135.6      1        M 55-59            
6     221 Lance Fargo           M      Ocean View         DE    US      0:12:07 24:15 20    0:00:50 0:41:08 2:45 3     0:00:34 0:24:52 8:01  13    1:19:30.8 1:19:30.8 4:03 54  130.4      1        M 50-54            
7     269 Michael Synowiec      M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:11:19 22:38 15    0:02:10 0:43:06 2:52 4     0:01:20 0:22:59 7:25  9     1:20:53.7 1:20:53.7 4:08 47  120.5      1        M 45-49            
8     216 Bill Deaton           M      Ruckersville       VA    US      0:11:40 23:20 16    0:01:03 0:43:25 2:54 5     0:01:06 0:26:26 8:32  18    1:23:40.3 1:23:40.3 4:16 52  121.7      2        M 50-54            
9     268 Madison Synowiec      F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:11:01 22:02 13    0:01:51 0:46:58 3:08 10    0:01:26 0:23:00 7:25  10    1:24:15.7 1:24:15.7 4:18 19  119.3      1        F Open             
10    267 Topher Swanson        M      Edgewater          MD    US      0:12:00 24:00 18    0:01:48 0:49:10 3:17 16    0:00:34 0:21:13 6:51  3     1:24:45.4 1:24:45.4 4:19 25  105.3      1        M 25-29            
11    218 Matthew Dunn          M      Trappe             MD    US      0:10:26 20:51 8     0:00:47 0:48:40 3:15 14    0:00:51 0:24:41 7:58  12    1:25:25.2 1:25:25.2 4:21 40  107.8      1        M 40-44            
12    270 Emma Teneza           F      West Chester       PA    US      0:10:49 21:38 12    0:01:13 0:53:07 3:32 23    0:00:58 0:22:32 7:16  7     1:28:38.8 1:28:38.8 4:31 18  114.9      1        F 1-19             
13    252 Robert Roa            M      Silver Spring      MD    US      0:12:50 25:40 25    0:03:23 0:47:35 3:10 12    0:01:26 0:24:29 7:54  11    1:29:43.1 1:29:43.1 4:35 43  105.1      2        M 40-44            
14    262 Dale Stalley          M      Baltimore          MD    US      0:12:58 25:56 26    0:01:46 0:46:12 3:05 9     0:01:09 0:27:47 8:58  23    1:29:51.4 1:29:51.4 4:35 44  105.8      3        M 40-44            
15    231 Aiden Linehan         M      Pasadena           MD    US      0:08:57 17:53 4     0:00:47 0:53:13 3:33 24    0:00:52 0:26:09 8:26  16    1:29:57.7 1:29:57.7 4:35 17  100.1      2        M 1-19             
16    249 Chuck Potter          M      Germantown         MD    US      0:12:05 24:10 19    0:01:52 0:47:30 3:10 11    0:00:52 0:27:41 8:56  22    1:29:59.1 1:29:59.1 4:35 50  111.2      3        M 50-54            
17    205 Brian Baker           M      Railroad           PA    US      0:14:21 28:42 33    0:01:32 0:51:32 3:26 20    0:01:01 0:21:45 7:01  4     1:30:11.5 1:30:11.5 4:36 27  99.0       2        M 25-29            
18    241 Andrew MacDonald      M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:11:13 22:25 14    0:02:18 0:47:40 3:11 13    0:01:27 0:31:14 10:05 32    1:33:52.6 1:33:52.6 4:47 50  106.6      4        M 50-54            
19    255 Robert J Schroeder II M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:15:24 30:47 37    0:02:13 0:49:07 3:16 15    0:02:00 0:25:36 8:15  15    1:34:19.1 1:34:19.1 4:49 46  102.5      2        M 45-49            
20    239 Lindsay Long          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:15:23 30:46 36    0:01:48 0:51:27 3:26 19    0:00:44 0:28:23 9:09  25    1:37:44.3 1:37:44.3 4:59 35  101.8      1        F 35-39            
21    251 Brian Radwanski       M      Annapolis          MD    US      0:13:21 26:42 29    0:04:34 0:51:05 3:24 18    0:02:18 0:27:08 8:45  21    1:38:25.3 1:38:25.3 5:01 45  97.4       3        M 45-49            
22    273 Mike Von Paris        M      Sykesville         MD    US      0:13:04 26:08 28    0:03:17 0:50:09 3:21 17    0:02:33 0:29:43 9:35  31    1:38:46.0 1:38:46.0 5:02 39  92.6       1        M 35-39            
23    242 Geoff Matrangola      M      Pasadena           MD    US      0:12:27 24:53 22    0:05:43 0:51:49 3:27 21    0:02:12 0:26:46 8:38  20    1:38:56.9 1:38:56.9 5:03 50  101.1      5        M 50-54            
24    230 Elizabeth Johnson     F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:10:07 20:13 6     0:02:38 0:57:49 3:51 29    0:00:45 0:28:06 9:04  24    1:39:25.0 1:39:25.0 5:04 21  99.7       1        F 20-24            
25    232 Matt Jones            M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:15:43 31:26 39    0:03:17 0:54:05 3:36 26    0:00:44 0:26:25 8:31  17    1:40:14.4 1:40:14.4 5:07 44  94.9       4        M 40-44            
26    250 Michele Potter        F      Germantown         MD    US      0:13:24 26:49 30    0:02:52 0:53:47 3:35 25    0:01:52 0:29:02 9:22  27    1:40:56.7 1:40:56.7 5:09 54  116.3      1        F 50-54            
27    258 Morgan Johnson        F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:12:31 25:02 23    0:01:36 0:57:59 3:52 30    0:00:59 0:31:22 10:07 33    1:44:27.3 1:44:27.3 5:20 16  100.9      2        F 1-19             
28    235 Amy Krupka            F      Olney              MD    US      0:12:48 25:35 24    0:03:50 0:52:02 3:28 22    0:02:25 0:33:24 10:46 36    1:44:28.5 1:44:28.5 5:20 46  102.1      1        F 45-49            
29    229 James Holzman         M      Westminster        MD    US      0:15:14 30:27 35    0:02:30 1:00:37 4:02 35    0:00:28 0:28:50 9:18  26    1:47:38.7 1:47:38.7 5:30 37  84.0       2        M 35-39            
30    248 Oliver Phillips       M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:10:27 20:55 9     0:02:28 1:05:45 4:23 42    0:02:44 0:26:38 8:35  19    1:48:02.4 1:48:02.4 5:31 16  84.4       3        M 1-19             
31    220 Randy Ennis           M      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:16:13 32:26 42    0:02:14 0:58:08 3:53 31    0:01:33 0:32:13 10:24 35    1:50:20.3 1:50:20.3 5:38 58  97.5       2        M 55-59            
32    214 Matt Cook             M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:14:05 28:09 31    0:02:57 0:56:41 3:47 27    0:02:43 0:34:42 11:12 38    1:51:07.8 1:51:07.8 5:40 54  93.3       6        M 50-54            
33    222 Ava Foster            F      Frederick          MD    US      0:09:23 18:46 5     0:02:01 1:06:27 4:26 43    0:02:04 0:31:29 10:09 34    1:51:24.9 1:51:24.9 5:41 13  100.7      3        F 1-19             
34    276 Sarah Edwards         F      Washington         DC    US      0:11:57 23:53 17    0:03:10 0:59:56 4:00 34    0:02:01 0:34:29 11:07 37    1:51:33.2 1:51:33.2 5:41 40  91.2       1        F 40-44            
35    206 Connor Bass           M      Washington         DC    US      0:17:19 34:38 45    0:03:21 0:59:12 3:57 32    0:02:24 0:29:18 9:27  28    1:51:35.2 1:51:35.2 5:42 27  80.0       3        M 25-29            
36    263 Presley Staretz       F      Mechanicsburg      PA    US      0:08:43 17:26 3     0:01:38 1:18:31 5:14 46    0:01:14 0:22:53 7:23  8     1:52:58.4 1:52:58.4 5:46 16  93.3       4        F 1-19             
37    210 Stephenie Brown       F      Pasadena           MD    US      0:12:26 24:52 21    0:01:02 1:09:40 4:39 44    0:00:32 0:29:31 9:31  29    1:53:11.2 1:53:11.2 5:46 17  91.4       5        F 1-19             
38    272 Adriana Tull          F      Rockville          MD    US      0:14:08 28:17 32    0:03:02 1:01:34 4:06 38    0:01:49 0:35:09 11:20 39    1:55:42.6 1:55:42.6 5:54 49  95.4       2        F 45-49            
39    261 Bill Stahr            M      The Plains         VA    US      0:18:20 36:40 46    0:06:55 1:03:11 4:13 40    0:00:41 0:29:33 9:32  30    1:58:40.2 1:58:40.2 6:03 60  92.4       1        M 60-64            
40    225 Sarah Gordon          F      Ocean View         DE    US      0:15:40 31:19 38    0:03:25 1:02:32 4:10 39    0:01:42 0:36:17 11:42 40    1:59:36.0 1:59:36.0 6:06 54  98.2       2        F 50-54            
41    236 Michelle Lawrence     F      Grasonville        MD    US      0:15:44 31:28 40    0:03:38 0:57:31 3:50 28    0:01:40 0:42:18 13:39 43    2:00:50.7 2:00:50.7 6:10 49  91.3       3        F 45-49            
42    208 Nicole Bellamy        F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:16:55 33:51 44    0:03:05 1:01:17 4:05 37    0:01:57 0:37:55 12:14 41    2:01:09.1 2:01:09.1 6:11 35  82.2       2        F 35-39            
43    234 Justin Kostelac       M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:14:56 29:51 34    0:03:49 1:01:12 4:05 36    0:01:11 0:43:42 14:06 44    2:04:49.8 2:04:49.8 6:22 48  78.8       4        M 45-49            
44    240 Larissa Luck          F      Berlin             MD    US      0:16:25 32:50 43    0:03:42 0:59:53 4:00 33    0:01:21 0:46:44 15:04 46    2:08:04.6 2:08:04.6 6:32 46  83.3       4        F 45-49            
45    274 Shira Yoffe           F      Washington         DC    US      0:15:51 31:43 41    0:04:23 1:04:36 4:18 41    0:03:34 0:42:09 13:36 42    2:10:32.7 2:10:32.7 6:40 50  85.6       3        F 50-54            
46    202 Gina Acuna            F      Montgomery Village MD    US      0:23:42 47:23 47    0:04:32 1:16:31 5:06 45    0:04:16 0:44:23 14:19 45    2:33:23.5 2:33:23.5 7:50 56  78.6       1        F 55-59            
47    247 Mikhail Petrovskikh   M      Lutherville        MD    US      0:13:01 26:02 27    0:01:27                            2:41:21 52:03 47    2:55:49.5 2:55:49.5 8:58 49  56.4       5        M 45-49            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dave Stubbs 266 46  1       M      Culpeper VA US 1:13:17.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Madison Synowiec 268 19  9       F      Salisbury MD US 1:24:15.7 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jackson Foster  223 14  3       M      Woodsboro MD US 1:16:22.0 
2     Aiden Linehan   231 17  15      M      Pasadena MD US  1:29:57.7 
3     Oliver Phillips 248 16  30      M      Salisbury MD US 1:48:02.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Matthew McGoey 243 22  2       M      New Windsor MD US 1:15:02.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Topher Swanson 267 25  10      M      Edgewater MD US  1:24:45.4 
2     Brian Baker    205 27  17      M      Railroad PA US   1:30:11.5 
3     Connor Bass    206 27  35      M      Washington DC US 1:51:35.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Colby Clinton 213 34  4       M      York PA US 1:16:30.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mike Von Paris 273 39  22      M      Sykesville MD US  1:38:46.0 
2     James Holzman  229 37  29      M      Westminster MD US 1:47:38.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Matthew Dunn 218 40  11      M      Trappe MD US        1:25:25.2 
2     Robert Roa   252 43  13      M      Silver Spring MD US 1:29:43.1 
3     Dale Stalley 262 44  14      M      Baltimore MD US     1:29:51.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michael Synowiec      269 47  7       M      Salisbury MD US 1:20:53.7 
2     Robert J Schroeder II 255 46  19      M      Salisbury MD US 1:34:19.1 
3     Brian Radwanski       251 45  21      M      Annapolis MD US 1:38:25.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lance Fargo  221 54  6       M      Ocean View DE US   1:19:30.8 
2     Bill Deaton  216 52  8       M      Ruckersville VA US 1:23:40.3 
3     Chuck Potter 249 50  16      M      Germantown MD US   1:29:59.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Neil Semmel 257 57  5       M      Bear DE US           1:18:34.6 
2     Randy Ennis 220 58  31      M      Rehoboth Beach DE US 1:50:20.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bill Stahr 261 60  39      M      The Plains VA US 1:58:40.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Emma Teneza    270 18  12      F      West Chester PA US 1:28:38.8 
2     Morgan Johnson 258 16  27      F      Salisbury MD US    1:44:27.3 
3     Ava Foster     222 13  33      F      Frederick MD US    1:51:24.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Johnson 230 21  24      F      Salisbury MD US 1:39:25 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lindsay Long   239 35  20      F      Wilmington DE US 1:37:44.3 
2     Nicole Bellamy 208 35  42      F      Salisbury MD US  2:01:09.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Edwards 276 40  34      F      Washington DC US 1:51:33.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Amy Krupka        235 46  28      F      Olney MD US       1:44:28.5 
2     Adriana Tull      272 49  38      F      Rockville MD US   1:55:42.6 
3     Michelle Lawrence 236 49  41      F      Grasonville MD US 2:00:50.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michele Potter 250 54  26      F      Germantown MD US 1:40:56.7 
2     Sarah Gordon   225 54  40      F      Ocean View DE US 1:59:36.0 
3     Shira Yoffe    274 50  45      F      Washington DC US 2:10:32.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Gina Acuna 202 56  46      F      Montgomery Village MD US 2:33:23.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.tcreventmanagement.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.