Results For
Red Hills Triathlon

Tallahassee, FL 32309
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place DIVISION BIB Name                   GENDER AGE CITY              STATE CHIP TIME CLOCK TIME SWIM  T1   BIKE    T2   RUN     PENALTY Pace Age        
                                                                                                                                               Percentage 
===== ======== === ====================== ====== === ================= ===== ========= ========== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ========== 
2     MOVER    221 Blake Lowery           M      24  Gainesville       FL    1:17:10   1:23:10    9:00  1:11 49:56   0:43 16:21                129.2      
3     MOVER    254 Charlie Johnson        M      42  Tallahassee       FL    1:20:52   1:29:52    8:32  1:34 51:44   0:44 18:20                129.2      
4     MOVER    244 Don Autore             M      46  Tallahassee       FL    1:24:30   1:33:30    10:40 1:10 50:28   0:52 21:22                127.8      
5     M3034    202 Charles Balfour Jr     M      31  Thomasville       GA    1:24:33   1:30:33    10:39 1:15 51:33   1:02 20:06                118.0      
6     M3034    208 Daniel Cook            M      33  Thomasville       GA    1:24:50   1:30:50    10:07 1:39 51:53   0:59 20:15                117.7      
7     MMAST    252 Aaron Guyer            M      46  Tallahassee       FL    1:25:03   1:34:03    9:55  1:27 50:52   0:51 21:59                127.0      
8     MGMAS    292 Tj Devlieger           M      59  Tallahassee       FL    1:25:44   1:37:44    10:19 1:04 51:35   0:53 21:55                141.5      
9     M5054    316 Jerome Rothschild      M      53  Columbus          GA    1:25:57   1:37:57    9:53  1:21 51:41   1:08 21:56                133.5      
10    M2529    205 Alex Burgans           M      26  Panama City       FL    1:27:03   1:33:03    10:01 1:43              19:41                114.6      
11    M5054    318 David Shearon          M      51  Panama City Beach FL    1:27:37   1:39:37    10:08 0:46 54:20   0:51 21:34                128.7      
12    M5559    308 Tom Lowery             M      59  Gainesville       FL    1:28:24   1:40:24    9:19  1:28 52:04   0:58 22:38   2:00         137.2      
13    M3539    225 Brent Moody            M      37  Tallahassee       FL    1:29:13   1:35:13    9:23  1:06 49:37   0:38 28:31                113.3      
14    M19UN    203 Bryce Bass             M      19  Monticello        FL    1:29:23   1:35:23    9:15  1:02 58:11   1:12 19:44                111.6      
15    M4549    272 Mike Sullivan          M      45  Panama City       FL    1:29:33   1:38:33    11:13 1:21 55:17   0:55 20:50                119.6      
16    M4044    253 Eric Houge             M      41  Tallahassee       FL    1:29:41   1:38:41    11:52 1:39 54:16   0:56 21:00                115.6      
17    M4044    271 John Smith             M      44  Oak Ridge         TN    1:29:48   1:38:48    8:41  1:06 56:44   0:51 22:28                118.3      
18    M5559    305 Terance Keenan         M      57  Tallahassee       FL    1:31:49   1:43:49    8:16  1:21              21:24                129.7      
19    M3539    242 Marc Witowski          M      37  Tallahassee       FL    1:34:02   1:40:02    9:53  2:41 55:52   1:18 24:19                107.5      
20    FOVER    347 Stephanie Liles-Weyant F      49  Tallahassee       FL    1:34:12   1:49:12    10:56 1:05 56:54   1:14 24:05                130.5      
21    M4549    276 Joe Woodson            M      47  Tallahassee       FL    1:34:12   1:43:12    12:42 1:54 53:52   1:17 24:30                115.6      
22    FOVER    346 Melanie Leitman        F      37  Tallahassee       FL    1:34:35   1:49:35    10:10 1:23 1:00:04 0:58 22:01                118.0      
23    M3539    220 Ryan Kunz              M      39  Tallahassee       FL    1:35:16   1:41:16    10:25 1:48 1:00:01 1:05 21:59                107.2      
24    M3539    223 Landon Mauler          M      38  Tallahassee       FL    1:36:35   1:42:35    13:56 1:19 57:20   0:45 23:16                105.2      
25    M3034    241 Matthew Vermeer        M      34  Tampa             FL    1:37:38   1:43:38    11:30 2:26              22:18                102.5      
26    M6064    297 Edward Frisbee         M      61  Niceville         FL    1:37:39   1:49:39    11:28 1:49              26:01                126.6      
27    M6064    287 Tim Cobey              M      61  Tallahassee       FL    1:37:42   1:49:42    12:54 1:35 59:57   1:14 22:04                126.5      
28    M5054    312 Gregory Munson         M      54  Tallahassee       FL    1:38:37   1:50:37    11:03 1:54 59:23   1:31 24:48                117.4      
29    M2529    228 Fernando Muzo          M      26  Fort Benning      GA    1:38:46   1:44:46    10:57 2:05 1:00:29 1:20 23:56                101.0      
30    M4549    261 Mark Nichols           M      48  Midland City      AL    1:38:48   1:47:48    11:25 1:59              23:24                111.2      
31    M4044    248 Richard Fernandez      M      43  Dothan            AL    1:39:49   1:48:49    14:58 1:54 59:52   1:19 21:47                105.5      
32    FOVER    344 Julie Kress            F      48  Orlando           FL    1:40:02   1:55:02    10:14 1:18 1:00:35 1:02 26:55                121.4      
33    F3539    333 Brittany Bevis         F      36  Tallahassee       FL    1:40:23   1:55:23    12:02 1:19 1:00:26 0:59 25:38                110.8      
34    M5559    294 Rodney Dutton          M      57  Niceville         FL    1:40:25   1:52:25    11:13 1:07 1:00:11 1:04 26:51                118.6      
35    FMAST    357 Kory Skrob             F      51  Tallahassee       FL    1:41:18   1:56:18    12:02 2:14 1:00:55 1:16 24:54                124.4      
36    M5559    325 Scott Williamson       M      56  Tallahassee       FL    1:42:11   1:54:11    12:02 2:00 59:48   1:11 27:12                115.4      
37    M3539    213 Chris Gannon           M      38  Jupiter           FL    1:42:25   1:48:25    10:56 1:22              24:13                99.2       
38    M6064    284 Jeffrey Bowman         M      60  Tallahassee       FL    1:42:50   1:54:50    10:03 1:24              31:50                119.1      
39    F4549    329 Tina Bahmer            F      47  Tallahassee       FL    1:43:07   1:58:07    12:12 1:19 59:53   1:09 28:36                116.4      
40    M4044    264 Clint Peters           M      43  Monticello        FL    1:43:34   1:52:34    13:05 2:18 1:04:19 1:23 22:31                101.7      
41    M5559    314 Kevin Peddie           M      59  Bristol           FL    1:43:53   1:55:53    14:39 1:09 58:37   1:31 27:58                116.8      
42    CLD39    257 Andy Meyerholz         M      36  Gulf Breeze       FL    1:44:17   1:53:17    12:57 1:28 1:02:18 1:52 25:44                96.5       
43    M5054    311 Mickey Moore           M      51  Tallahassee       FL    1:44:50   1:56:50    13:32 3:38 1:06:36 2:00 19:06                107.6      
44    M5559    326 Eric Wootan            M      58  Tallahassee       FL    1:45:03   1:57:03    12:08 2:13 1:04:31 2:35 23:38                114.4      
45    M6064    317 Keith Rowe             M      60  Tallahassee       FL    1:45:13   1:57:13    12:16 1:23 59:11   1:24 31:00                116.4      
46    M2529    207 Tyler Carey            M      28  Atlanta           GA    1:46:40   1:52:40    14:39 4:41 1:03:00 2:10 22:12                93.5       
47    M3034    235 Matthew Shirley        M      33  Jacksonville      FL    1:46:43   1:52:43    11:34 2:34              28:09                93.6       
48    M4044    266 Miles Romney           M      44  Tallahassee       FL    1:47:00   1:56:00    16:24 2:15 1:04:49 1:11 22:24                99.3       
49    M4044    259 Heath Miller           M      40  Tallahassee       FL    1:47:26   1:56:26    11:35 1:57 1:05:41 1:06 27:10                95.7       
50    M5559    304 Neal Johnson           M      56  Thomasville       GA    1:47:32   1:59:32    10:55 1:16 1:03:15 2:14 29:55                109.7      
51    F3539    354 Lacey Saul             F      35  Petal             MS    1:48:04   2:03:04    11:27 2:12 1:03:23 1:23 29:41                102.6      
52    M6064    319 John Sivyer            M      64  Tallahassee       FL    1:48:07   2:00:07    14:44 1:59 1:01:05 1:21 29:01                117.8      
53    M5559    303 Mark Jeter             M      56  Tallahassee       FL    1:48:15   2:00:15    12:42 2:05 1:05:31 1:07 26:53                109.0      
54    M5054    290 Tad David              M      53  Tallahassee       FL    1:48:17   2:00:17    11:06 2:40 1:11:01 0:58 22:33                106.0      
55    M3034    231 Shaw Patton            M      33  Tallahassee       FL    1:48:23   1:54:23    13:46 3:58 1:03:58 1:22 25:21                92.1       
56    M6064    300 Jay Herring            M      64  Jacksonville      FL    1:48:54   2:00:54    14:02 4:38 1:02:57 1:20 26:00                116.9      
57    M4044    267 Sam Rosenberg          M      44  Tallahassee       FL    1:49:01   1:58:01    11:53 2:17 1:08:13 0:45 25:54                97.4       
58    M5559    288 Rob Crist              M      57  Niceville         FL    1:49:03   2:01:03    11:50 2:33 1:05:27 1:48 27:27                109.2      
59    M5559    282 Jack Betz              M      55  Cape Coral        FL    1:49:31   2:01:31    14:55 1:34 1:02:14 2:47 28:03                106.7      
60    M3539    230 Hugh Oliver            M      36  Tallahassee       FL    1:49:45   1:55:45    12:52 1:55 1:06:10 1:43 27:06                91.7       
61    M4044    250 Timothy Fraser         M      44  Tallahassee       FL    1:50:44   1:59:44    12:29 2:38 1:08:19 1:10 26:10                95.9       
62    M3034    229 Jacob Neal             M      31  Tallahassee       FL    1:51:29   1:57:29    13:59 4:22 1:06:37 2:23 24:10                89.5       
63    M2529    224 William Mechling       M      28  Tallahassee       FL    1:52:22   1:58:22    15:54 3:02 1:03:18 1:38 28:33                88.8       
64    M3539    218 Drew Johnson           M      35  Tallahassee       FL    1:52:29   1:58:29    12:37 3:39 1:08:52 0:49 26:34                89.2       
65    FGMAS    328 Loranne Ausley         F      58  Tallahassee       FL    1:53:14   2:08:14    12:55 1:57 1:05:53 1:27 31:04                121.9      
66    M5054    323 David Springer         M      51  Tallahassee       FL    1:53:24   2:05:24    13:49 3:08 1:01:35 1:44 33:09                99.4       
67    M6064    400 Rob McNeely            M      62  Tallahassee       FL    1:53:37   2:05:37    12:30 2:50 1:08:13 2:31 27:35                109.9      
68    F6064    362 Mary Tappen            F      64  Tallahassee       FL    1:53:55   2:08:55    11:46 1:58 1:05:57 1:27 32:49                132.0      
69    M4044    247 Felton Diehl           M      42  Tallahassee       FL    1:54:39   2:03:39    13:59 4:31 1:07:06 3:16 25:49                91.1       
70    M6569    307 Jim Leary              M      67  Gainesville       FL    1:55:12   2:07:12    13:41 4:31 1:07:57 2:40 26:24                113.9      
72    M6064    291 Don Davis              M      64  Mobile            AL    1:55:25   2:07:25    12:53 3:33 1:04:55 2:41 31:26                110.3      
73    M6064    301 Shi-Ling Hsu           M      60  Tallahassee       FL    1:55:41   2:07:41    13:48 2:57 1:11:39 1:07 26:12                105.9      
74    M4044    255 Melvin Jones           M      42  Tallahassee       FL    1:55:58   2:04:58    17:52 2:50 1:08:31 0:49 25:58                90.1       
75    M4549    274 Eric Trombley          M      48  Tallahassee       FL    1:56:39   2:05:39    12:23 2:15 1:07:42 2:04 32:17                94.2       
76    F19UN    343 Ugne Koveraite         F      15  Seminole          FL    1:56:49   2:11:49    9:36  0:59 1:16:17 0:39 29:20                102.2      
77    MPC      201 Jon Dropco             M      44  Tallahassee       FL    1:57:46   2:00:46    14:26 1:48 1:10:19 1:20 29:55                90.2       
78    M4044    269 Jimmy Sauls            M      42  Tallahassee       FL    1:58:12   2:07:12    17:10 2:25 1:09:38 1:12 25:50   2:00         88.4       
79    M3034    222 Jacob Martin           M      32  Tallahassee       FL    1:58:46   2:04:46    12:58 2:34 1:12:13 2:58 28:04                84.0       
80    M7579    278 Rick Ashton            M      75  Tallahassee       FL    1:59:18   2:11:18    13:13 2:55 1:05:48 2:00 35:24                121.3      
81    M5054    295 James Falconer         M      51  Thomasville       GA    2:00:08   2:12:08    13:28 3:21 1:11:04 2:49 29:28                93.9       
82    CLD40    245 Jason Cawby            M      47  Pensacola         FL    2:00:28   2:09:28    13:35 2:26 1:09:14 1:32 33:42                90.4       
83    M2024    240 Kristofer Terrell      M      22  New Smyrna Beach  FL    2:00:48   2:06:48    16:11 3:18 1:13:42 1:05 26:34                82.6       
84    F4549    353 Melanie Rhodes         F      47  Tallahassee       FL    2:00:50   2:15:50    14:21 1:43 1:11:28 1:37 31:42                99.4       
85    M4044    260 Dominic Milner         M      41  Tallahassee       FL    2:01:09   2:10:09    15:11 5:28 1:13:20 2:42 24:30                85.6       
86    F3034    356 Taryn Shirley          F      33  Jacksonville      FL    2:02:14   2:17:14    11:28 2:21 1:17:36 2:12 28:38                90.4       
87    F5054    327 Lorien Abbey           F      54  Tallahassee       FL    2:02:25   2:17:25    12:21 2:25 1:16:46 1:42 29:14                106.9      
88    F3539    339 Cindy Johnson          F      37  Dothan            AL    2:04:09   2:19:09    14:42 2:38 1:11:37 2:02 33:12                89.9       
89    F3539    348 Melinda Long           F      35  Tallahassee       FL    2:04:10   2:19:10    15:05 2:46 1:13:54 1:44 30:44                89.3       
90    M3539    232 Justin Pepe            M      39  Tallahassee       FL    2:04:46   2:10:46    15:49 3:08 1:12:13 1:09 32:29                81.9       
91    M4044    265 Christopher Rodd       M      42  Thomasville       GA    2:04:57   2:13:57    12:38 4:03 1:11:03 1:38 35:38                83.6       
92    M5559    321 Renaldas Smidtas       M      57  Jasper            FL    2:05:12   2:17:12    16:32 4:25 1:13:44 3:18 27:14                95.1       
93    M2024    217 Nicolas Hostetter      M      23  Tallahassee       FL    2:05:13   2:11:13    17:07 4:33 1:13:47 2:01 27:46                79.7       
94    M3539    237 James Smith            M      37  Tallahassee       FL    2:07:06   2:13:06    11:48 2:13 1:14:25 1:33 37:08                79.5       
95    M6064    306 Patrick Kennell        M      61  Tallahassee       FL    2:07:07   2:19:07    13:33 6:18 1:17:08 3:50 26:20                97.3       
96    M3539    215 Gavin Gracyk           M      37  Thomasville       GA    2:07:56   2:13:56    20:05 4:53 1:05:53 1:41 35:26                79.0       
97    CLD40    246 Charles Dickerson      M      43  Casselberry       FL    2:09:00   2:18:00    16:46 3:58 58:53   5:20 44:06                81.7       
98    M4549    249 Laryn Flikkema         M      45  Tallahassee       FL    2:09:15   2:18:15    13:56                   32:22                82.9       
99    M6569    315 Chuck Rolling          M      65  Tallahassee       FL    2:09:31   2:21:31    12:02 3:34 1:12:19 2:38 39:00                99.3       
100   F4549    342 Elizabeth Kamerick     F      45  Tallahassee       FL    2:09:53   2:24:53    15:38 3:07 1:12:31 1:48 36:51                90.6       
101   F3539    337 Katy Gimbel            F      38  Tallahassee       FL    2:10:03   2:25:03    17:32 2:20 1:14:13 1:30 34:29                86.2       
102   M6569    310 George Merritt         M      69  Tallahassee       FL    2:10:27   2:22:27    14:45 3:30 1:16:17 0:53 35:02                102.7      
103   F3539    359 Erica Spangler         F      39  Tallahassee       FL    2:10:31   2:25:31    16:49 2:04 1:17:17 1:24 32:59                86.3       
104   M5559    279 Randy Baker            M      59  Tallahassee       FL    2:11:07   2:23:07    15:01 6:43 1:15:13 3:07 31:04                92.5       
106   F2529    341 Leah Jones             F      29  Smyrna            GA    2:13:42   2:28:42    14:45 3:11 1:21:35 1:33 32:40                82.5       
107   F3034    330 Brittany Barrett       F      32  Tallahassee       FL    2:14:23   2:29:23    14:53 4:31 1:17:08 2:14 35:39                82.1       
108   M6064    286 Thomas Carney          M      63  Tallahassee       FL    2:14:52   2:26:52    20:41 4:05 1:17:54 1:40 30:33                93.5       
109   M3034    233 Orlando Pryor          M      32  Tallahassee       FL    2:15:05   2:21:05    20:20 2:19 1:16:16 2:15 33:56                73.8       
110   F6064    332 Theresa Betz           F      60  Cape Coral        FL    2:16:51   2:31:51    16:20 4:27 1:17:38 3:01 35:26                103.7      
111   M3539    226 William Moulton        M      35  Tallahassee       FL    2:16:53   2:22:53    16:57 3:14 1:22:33 1:14 32:57                73.3       
112   M5559    289 George Cucchi          M      58  Tallahassee       FL    2:17:26   2:29:26    17:41 2:55 1:11:05 1:55 43:52                87.4       
113   M5559    280 Tim Barrett            M      58  Fort Myers        FL    2:17:27   2:29:27    15:47 2:27 1:14:08 1:14 43:53                87.4       
114   F6569    364 Bonnie Wright          F      66  Tallahassee       FL    2:18:24   2:33:24    11:14 3:52 1:21:40 2:23 37:16   2:00         111.9      
115   M3034    206 Patrick Califf         M      31  Tallahassee       FL    2:18:43   2:24:43    18:06 3:11 1:25:09 0:52 31:27                71.9       
116   M5054    281 John Bennett           M      52  Thomasville       GA    2:19:00   2:31:00    13:57 3:48 1:21:14 3:34 36:29                81.8       
117   F6064    334 Fran Bridges           F      61  Tallahassee       FL    2:19:13   2:34:13    13:27 3:40 1:22:38 2:13 37:17                103.4      
118   M3539    214 Juan Gonzalez Marquez  M      36  Panama City       FL    2:23:57   2:29:57    19:26 4:53 1:20:33 2:08 35:00   2:00         69.9       
119   M4549    277 Allen Wooten           M      48  Thomasville       GA    2:25:13   2:34:13    19:25 4:17 1:22:33 1:45 37:15                75.7       
120   M3539    211 William Edmonds        M      39  Atlanta           GA    2:26:19   2:32:19    17:23 3:09 1:26:12 3:08 36:28                69.8       
121   F4044    340 Angela Jones           F      41  Tallahassee       FL    2:26:38   2:41:38    19:10 2:58 1:27:26 1:23 35:43                77.7       
122   F3539    335 Meagan Chisholm        F      35  Thomasville       GA    2:28:01   2:43:01    33:56 2:45 1:20:07 1:00 30:14                74.9       
123   F5559    352 Lisa Raleigh           F      58  Tallahassee       FL    2:31:18   2:46:18    19:35 6:24 1:30:01 3:26 31:53                91.2       
124   M7579    324 Curtis Walker          M      75  Tucker            GA    2:32:39   2:44:39    15:23 5:39 1:14:27 3:01 54:10                94.8       
125   M5054    309 Joseph Maleszewski     M      54  Tallahassee       FL    2:33:25   2:45:25    18:06 3:28 1:35:37 3:23 32:53                75.5       
126   F3034    338 Elaine Harbin          F      34  Tallahassee       FL    2:33:51   2:48:51    21:01 2:58 1:34:14 1:18 34:22                71.9       
127   F4549    361 Katina Stewart         F      48  Whigham           GA    2:43:22   2:58:22    20:57 2:00 41:39   2:38 1:36:10              74.3       
128   ATH40    360 Gail Steinkuehler      F      54  Tallahasseea      FL    2:46:13   3:01:13    15:26 6:22 1:36:55 1:17 46:16                78.7       
129   M4549    273 Robert Ray Tarrant     M      48  Tallahassee       FL    2:46:27   2:55:27    16:43 5:23 1:29:59 3:19 51:06                66.0       
130   M2024    238 Axel Soto              M      21  Bradenton         FL    2:57:14   3:03:14    32:22 2:23 1:45:00 0:37 34:55   2:00         56.3       

Additional results can be found at https://drcsports.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.