Results For
Red Hills Triathlon

Tallahassee, FL 32309
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Age Group Description Bib Number Chip Time Participant Name    Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Gun Time  Gender Age City              State / Province 
============== =============== ===================== ========== ========= =================== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= ====== === ================= ================ 
1              1               M Overall             637        0:49:18.1 David Shearon       0:05:36   0:00:26 0:28:43   0:00:29 0:14:04  0:49:18.1 M      52  Panama City Beach FL               
2              1               M 50-54               620        0:55:04.6 Greg Kazmierski     0:06:12   0:00:42 0:31:17   0:00:40 0:16:14  0:55:04.6 M      51  Lake City         FL               
3              1               F Overall             619        1:00:01.5 Kaylee Jones        0:04:50   0:00:58 0:35:51   0:00:22 0:18:01  1:00:01.5 F      14  Tallahassee       FL               
4              1               M 65-69               605        1:00:12.9 Robert Bolduc       0:07:27   0:02:16 0:33:07   0:01:12 0:16:10  1:00:12.9 M      66  Tallahassee       FL               
5              1               F 20-24               614        1:01:47.8 Amelia Etheridge    0:05:38   0:01:33 0:37:28   0:00:26 0:16:43  1:01:47.8 F      23  Asheville         NC               
6              1               F 1-14                645        1:04:54.3 Chloe Wilcox        0:06:29   0:00:50 0:35:17   0:00:39 0:21:40  1:04:54.3 F      13  Tallahassee       FL               
7              1               M 1-14                643        1:05:05.3 C. Westrip          0:07:12   0:01:30 0:38:04   0:00:41 0:17:38  1:05:05.3 M      12  Ponte Vedra Beach FL               
8              1               F 30-34               634        1:06:06.8 Kyli Roberts        0:08:59   0:01:56 0:36:28   0:00:49 0:17:55  1:06:06.8 F      33  Tallahassee       FL               
9              2               F 20-24               606        1:10:50.3 Tara Clark          0:07:56   0:02:03 0:44:02   0:00:54 0:15:56  1:10:50.3 F      21  Tallahassee       FL               
10             1               M 35-39               631        1:11:34.3 Mike Rehn           0:07:25   0:01:35 0:38:51   0:00:29 0:23:14  1:11:34.3 M      37  Ochlocknee        GA               
11             1               M 30-34               633        1:11:42.2 Johnathan Roberts   0:08:41   0:02:10 0:39:59   0:00:55 0:19:57  1:11:42.2 M      34  Tallahassee       FL               
12             2               M 30-34               613        1:11:48.7 Kyle Epting         0:09:00   0:01:53 0:43:20   0:00:30 0:17:06  1:11:48.7 M      33  Marietta          GA               
13             2               F 1-14                644        1:12:08.6 Elizabeth Westrip   0:08:06   0:01:35 0:43:37   0:01:11 0:17:39  1:12:08.6 F      13  Ponte Vedra Beach FL               
14             3               F 1-14                646        1:12:21.8 O. Wilsey           0:10:35   0:02:00 0:41:27   0:00:51 0:17:29  1:12:21.8 F      12  Hendersonville    NC               
15             2               M 50-54               610        1:13:47.8 Marc Dunbar         0:07:22   0:03:21 0:41:39   0:01:28 0:19:57  1:13:47.8 M      52  Tallahassee       FL               
16             1               F 35-39               629        1:15:04.9 Jenny Miller        0:07:29   0:01:35 0:41:38   0:00:51 0:23:32  1:15:04.9 F      39  Tallahassee       FL               
17             1               F 50-54               630        1:15:47.8 Julie Paniucki      0:08:26   0:03:10 0:42:21   0:00:45 0:21:06  1:15:47.8 F      52  Tallahassee       FL               
18             2               M 1-14                642        1:17:08.2 A. Westrip          0:09:26   0:01:40 0:46:26   0:00:42 0:18:55  1:17:08.2 M      9   Ponte Vedra Beach FL               
19             2               F 50-54               628        1:18:07.4 Robin McDougall     0:08:39   0:01:31 0:39:51   0:01:21 0:26:46  1:18:07.4 F      54  Tallahassee       FL               
20             4               F 1-14                604        1:18:23.3 Ansley Blay         0:06:13   0:02:02 0:45:53   0:00:42 0:23:33  1:18:23.3 F      14  Tallahassee       FL               
21             3               M 50-54               603        1:18:23.9 Allen Blay          0:10:06   0:02:00 0:42:04   0:00:42 0:23:33  1:18:23.9 M      52  Tallahassee       FL               
22             1               F 60-64               648        1:19:04.4 Pam Presnell        0:09:32   0:03:11 0:40:28   0:01:53 0:24:01  1:19:04.4 F      62  Tallahassee       FL               
23             2               F 60-64               608        1:21:57.4 Gretchen DeYoung    0:07:42   0:01:40 0:42:24   0:01:42 0:28:30  1:21:57.4 F      62  Tallahassee       FL               
24             1               M 70-74               623        1:22:13.9 Pete Kerwin         0:08:00   0:05:05 0:43:15   0:02:08 0:23:46  1:22:13.9 M      70  Tallahassee       FL               
25             3               F 50-54               647        1:22:30.2 Tian Xing           0:14:58   0:03:48 0:40:33   0:00:50 0:22:21  1:22:30.2 F      53  Tallahassee       FL               
26             4               M 50-54               609        1:23:06.1 Michael Donahue     0:08:13   0:01:41 0:48:13   0:00:46 0:24:12  1:23:06.1 M      54  Tallahassee       FL               
27             5               F 1-14                612        1:25:47.9 T. Elliott          0:10:33   0:03:15 0:51:13   0:01:25 0:19:23  1:25:47.9 F      11  Tallahassee       FL               
28             1               F 40-44               611        1:25:49.6 Stacie Elliott      0:10:34   0:03:16 0:51:13   0:01:27 0:19:20  1:25:49.6 F      40  Tallahassee       FL               
29             1               F 55-59               615        1:27:17.8 Elizabeth Etheridge 0:10:01   0:03:13 0:48:46   0:01:36 0:23:42  1:27:17.8 F      55  Asheville         NC               
30             2               M 65-69               624        1:27:35.0 Frank Kreis         0:12:38   0:03:50 0:43:35   0:01:13 0:26:19  1:27:35.0 M      68  Chipley           FL               
31             1               F 15-19               621        1:30:35.8 Grace Kerwin        0:06:11   0:03:41 0:53:25   0:01:08 0:26:11  1:30:35.8 F      19  Tallahassee       FL               
32             2               F 35-39               626        1:31:46.7 Cindel Liebenhaut   0:10:55   0:02:43 0:48:48   0:01:40 0:27:41  1:31:46.7 F      36  Tallahassee       FL               
33             3               F 35-39               627        1:31:46.9 Melinda Long        0:08:17   0:05:19 0:49:21   0:01:07 0:27:43  1:31:46.9 F      36  Tallahassee       FL               
34             2               F 30-34               622        1:36:41.1 Lindsay Kerwin      0:11:22   0:02:02 0:50:16   0:00:55 0:32:06  1:36:41.1 F      30  Tallahassee       FL               
35             4               F 35-39               625        1:39:19.2 Ann Laine           0:11:07   0:01:35 1:02:33   0:00:45 0:23:19  1:39:19.2 F      36  Crawfordville     FL               
36             3               M 30-34               636        1:45:26.2 Justin Schanck      0:22:55   0:02:28 0:57:02   0:01:47 0:21:14  1:45:26.2 M      33  Valdosta          GA               
37             3               F 30-34               601        1:45:58.6 Amber Austin        0:14:06   0:02:03 1:00:47   0:00:33 0:28:30  1:45:58.6 F      33  Monticello        FL               
38             3               F 60-64               602        1:50:19.0 Melissa Auter       0:12:08   0:03:28 1:08:23   0:01:11 0:25:10  1:50:19.0 F      62  Tallahassee       FL               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     David Shearon 637 52  1       M      Panama City Beach FL  49:18.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kaylee Jones 619 14  3       F      Tallahassee FL  1:00:01.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     C. Westrip 643 12  7       M      Ponte Vedra Beach FL  1:05:05.3 
2     A. Westrip 642 9   18      M      Ponte Vedra Beach FL  1:17:08.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Johnathan Roberts 633 34  11      M      Tallahassee FL  1:11:42.2 
2     Kyle Epting       613 33  12      M      Marietta GA     1:11:48.7 
3     Justin Schanck    636 33  36      M      Valdosta GA     1:45:26.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mike Rehn 631 37  10      M      Ochlocknee GA  1:11:34.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Greg Kazmierski 620 51  2       M      Lake City FL    55:04.6   
2     Marc Dunbar     610 52  15      M      Tallahassee FL  1:13:47.8 
3     Allen Blay      603 52  21      M      Tallahassee FL  1:18:23.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Robert Bolduc 605 66  4       M      Tallahassee FL  1:00:12.9 
2     Frank Kreis   624 68  30      M      Chipley FL      1:27:35.0 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Pete Kerwin 623 70  24      M      Tallahassee FL  1:22:13.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Chloe Wilcox      645 13  6       F      Tallahassee FL        1:04:54.3 
2     Elizabeth Westrip 644 13  13      F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL  1:12:08.6 
3     O. Wilsey         646 12  14      F      Hendersonville NC     1:12:21.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Grace Kerwin 621 19  31      F      Tallahassee FL  1:30:35.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amelia Etheridge 614 23  5       F      Asheville NC    1:01:47.8 
2     Tara Clark       606 21  9       F      Tallahassee FL  1:10:50.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kyli Roberts   634 33  8       F      Tallahassee FL  1:06:06.8 
2     Lindsay Kerwin 622 30  34      F      Tallahassee FL  1:36:41.1 
3     Amber Austin   601 33  37      F      Monticello FL   1:45:58.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jenny Miller      629 39  16      F      Tallahassee FL  1:15:04.9 
2     Cindel Liebenhaut 626 36  32      F      Tallahassee FL  1:31:46.7 
3     Melinda Long      627 36  33      F      Tallahassee FL  1:31:46.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stacie Elliott 611 40  28      F      Tallahassee FL  1:25:49.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Julie Paniucki  630 52  17      F      Tallahassee FL  1:15:47.8 
2     Robin McDougall 628 54  19      F      Tallahassee FL  1:18:07.4 
3     Tian Xing       647 53  25      F      Tallahassee FL  1:22:30.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Elizabeth Etheridge 615 55  29      F      Asheville NC  1:27:17.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Pam Presnell     648 62  22      F      Tallahassee FL  1:19:04.4 
2     Gretchen DeYoung 608 62  23      F      Tallahassee FL  1:21:57.4 
3     Melissa Auter    602 62  38      F      Tallahassee FL  1:50:19.0 

Additional results can be found at https://drcsports.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.