Results For
Red Hills Triathlon

Tallahassee, FL 32309
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Age Group Description Bib Number Chip Time Participant Name   Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Gun Time  Gender Age City              State / Province 
============== =============== ===================== ========== ========= ================== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= ====== === ================= ================ 
1              1               M 1-39                224        2:05:07.9 Shaun Degroff      0:12:24   0:02:41 1:09:46   0:00:54 0:39:22  2:05:07.9 M      39  Glen Burnie       MD               
2              1               M 40-99               247        2:08:38.2 Scott Harrison     0:18:14   0:01:43 1:06:51   0:01:35 0:40:15  2:08:38.2 M      52  Orlando           FL               
3              2               M 1-39                223        2:11:05.3 Jason Degroff      0:14:49   0:02:39 1:10:54   0:01:11 0:41:33  2:11:05.3 M      37  Tallahassee       FL               
4              2               M 40-99               306        2:30:04.0 Tom Scheer         0:13:29   0:02:55 1:23:28   0:01:39 0:48:34  2:30:04.0 M      49  Brunswick         GA               
5              1               F 40-99               227        2:30:41.3 Elizabeth Devos    0:13:47   0:03:30 1:23:09   0:03:45 0:46:30  2:30:41.3 F      42  Ponte Vedra Beach FL               
6              2               F 40-99               280        2:35:44.5 Merri Morgan       0:15:07   0:01:43 1:30:39   0:01:36 0:46:39  2:35:44.5 F      39  Middleburg        FL               
7              1               F 1-39                214        2:37:28.7 Courtney Carson    0:26:58   0:03:01 1:27:51   0:01:16 0:38:23  2:37:28.7 F      34  Decatur           GA               
8              3               M 40-99               331        2:37:43.9 Robert Ray Tarrant 0:20:30   0:03:09 1:21:01   0:02:30 0:50:34  2:37:43.9 M      48  Tallahassee       FL               


Clydesdale 39 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Shaun Degroff 224 39  1       M      Glen Burnie MD  2:05:07.9 
2     Jason Degroff 223 37  3       M      Tallahassee FL  2:11:05.3 


Clydesdale 40 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Scott Harrison     247 52  2       M      Orlando FL      2:08:38.2 
2     Tom Scheer         306 49  4       M      Brunswick GA    2:30:04.0 
3     Robert Ray Tarrant 331 48  8       M      Tallahassee FL  2:37:43.9 


Athena 39 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Courtney Carson 214 34  7       F      Decatur GA  2:37:28.7 


Athena 40 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Devos 227 42  5       F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL  2:30:41.3 
2     Merri Morgan    280 39  6       F      Middleburg FL         2:35:44.5 

Additional results can be found at https://drcsports.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.