5th Annual Lycra & Lace Triathlon

Sat October 6, 2018 St Petersburg, FL 33715 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City            State Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                          
                                                                Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place                                                 
===== === ================ ====== =============== ===== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ================================== 
1     297 Hope Bennett     F      Tampa           FL    0:06:13 1:33 2     0:00:25 0:35:58 16.7 mph 3     0:00:21 0:23:22 7:32  1     1:06:19.2 1:06:19.2      53             1        F Overall Diverse Dream Team 1 
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Hope Bennett                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Julie Eudaly                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Jennifer Rubin                     
2     295 Nubia Gil        F      Clearwater      FL    0:07:39 1:55 6     0:00:33 0:33:21 18 mph   1     0:00:25 0:31:01 10:00 3     1:12:58.7 1:12:58.7      46             2        F Overall Las Tripochas        
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Nubia Gil                          
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Eborys Lounders                    
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Andrea Montero                     
3     296 Cathy Buckhorn   F      Tampa           FL    0:06:37 1:39 3     0:00:39 0:34:19 17.5 mph 2     0:01:09 0:32:17 10:25 5     1:15:00.9 1:15:00.9      54             3        F Overall Diverse Dream Team 2 
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Cathy Buckhorn                     
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Anne Eason                         
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Micah Fogarty                      
4     300 Sharon Ekern     F      Merritt Island  FL    0:07:16 1:49 5     0:00:42 0:43:24 13.8 mph 6     0:00:29 0:27:48 8:58  2     1:19:38.6 1:19:38.6      56             1        F 0-99    #BossLadies          
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Sharon Ekern                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                 April Konvalinka                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Anne Stark                         
5     285 Claudia Cometa   F      Gainesville     FL    0:05:23 1:21 1     0:00:35 0:42:31 14.1 mph 5     0:00:33 0:32:56 10:37 6     1:21:58.0 1:21:58.0      39             2        F 0-99    Tri Girl Gang        
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Claudia Cometa                     
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Amber Connelly                     
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Kathryn Gavlick                    
6     283 Natalie Connell  F      Largo           FL    0:07:11 1:48 4     0:00:48 0:45:50 13.1 mph 7     0:00:41 0:31:07 10:02 4     1:25:37.0 1:25:37.0      31             3        F 0-99    NoLaterThan          
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Natalie Connell                    
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Lori Dunlap                        
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Tori Frasca                        
7     294 Sabrina Curry    F      Tampa           FL    0:07:46 1:56 7     0:00:40 0:42:08 14.2 mph 4     0:00:37 0:34:32 11:08 7     1:25:43.4 1:25:43.4      55             4        F 0-99    Lovely Ladies        
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Sabrina Curry                      
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Kimberly Prattis                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Laura Stenger                      
8     290 Kimberly Norman  F      Valrico         FL    0:09:32 2:23 9     0:00:43 0:46:29 12.9 mph 8     0:00:43 0:41:59 13:33 8     1:39:25.9 1:39:25.9      56             5        F 0-99    pink ladies          
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Kimberly Norman                    
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Carey Weaver                       
                                                                                                                                                                                                 June White                         
9     298 Bridget Anderson F      Belleair Bluffs FL    0:08:04 2:01 8     0:00:53 0:48:46 12.3 mph 9     0:00:48 0:48:01 15:29 9     1:46:31.1 1:46:31.1      46             6        F 0-99    Dazzling Dolphins    
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Bridget Anderson                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Augusta Salzman                    
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Kristen Crame                      


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Hope Bennett   297 53  1       F      Tampa FL       1:06:19.2 
2     Nubia Gil      295 46  2       F      Clearwater FL  1:12:58.7 
3     Cathy Buckhorn 296 54  3       F      Tampa FL       1:15:00.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.