Results For
Clemson Triathlon

Seneca, SC 29678
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Age City        State / Province Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Penalty Final Time Division Place Division 
===== === =================== ====== === =========== ================ ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======= ========== ============== ======== 
1     100 Alex Dahlstrom      M      28  Greenville  SC               0:18:22   1:50      0:03:03 1:06:27   18.9 mph  0:00:41 0:24:45  6:11             1:53:16.3  1              M 0-99   
2     43  Matt Whisonant      M      36  Lexington   SC               0:23:30   2:21      0:01:16 1:07:39   18.7 mph  0:01:03 0:31:41  7:55             2:05:08.5  2              M 0-99   
3     42  John V. Pellettiere M      52  Lexington   SC               0:24:26   2:27      0:00:51 1:10:42   17.8 mph  0:01:18 0:34:55  8:44             2:12:12.8  3              M 0-99   
4     113 Harry Rauch         M      29  Greenville  SC               0:22:01   2:12      0:02:29 1:14:56   16.8 mph  0:01:19 0:32:46  8:12             2:13:31.7  4              M 0-99   
5     76  Kellyn Wood         F      36  Central     SC               0:26:07   2:37      0:01:44 1:16:07   16.6 mph  0:02:44 0:32:53  8:13             2:19:35.9  1              F 0-99   
6     231 Sydney Armstrong    F      21  Seneca      SC               0:21:46   2:11      0:04:04 1:17:20   16.3 mph  0:01:48 0:35:34  8:54             2:20:32.8  2              F 0-99   
7     73  Nathan Coponen      M      54  Greer       SC               0:25:44   2:34      0:02:19 1:14:36   16.9 mph  0:01:10 0:38:40  9:40             2:22:28.4  5              M 0-99   
8     184 Rob Wright          M      49  Anderson    SC               0:28:04   2:48      0:04:00 1:18:35   16 mph    0:03:05 0:34:16  8:34             2:27:59.5  6              M 0-99   
9     137 Mario Krussig       M      25  Pendletonon SC               0:23:11   2:19      0:03:21 1:29:09   14.1 mph  0:03:06 0:35:14  8:49             2:34:02.4  7              M 0-99   
10    244 Kelly Bardusk       F      33  Seneca      SC               0:25:35   2:34      0:02:32 1:29:09   14.1 mph  0:01:25 0:37:55  9:29             2:36:36.0  3              F 0-99   
11    94  Avery Perlitz       F      28  Pendleton   SC               0:21:11   2:07      0:02:58 1:32:41   13.6 mph  0:02:11 0:42:29  10:37            2:41:30.2  4              F 0-99   
12    191 Rose Kooper         F      22  Florence    SC               0:29:05   2:55      0:02:37 1:43:16   12.2 mph  0:00:55 0:38:48  9:42             2:54:40.6  5              F 0-99   
13    90  Caitlin Calhoun     F      28  Easley      SC               0:23:29   2:21      0:02:27 1:45:49   11.9 mph  0:01:18 0:41:42  10:25            2:54:44.7  6              F 0-99   
14    98  Kelly Heiser        F      54  Greer       SC               0:27:23   2:44      0:03:48 1:35:31   13.2 mph  0:02:44 0:48:47  12:12            2:58:12.4  7              F 0-99   
15    77  Greg Flanagan       M      43  Fort Myers  FL               0:28:31   2:51      0:01:19 1:50:39   11.4 mph  0:00:37 0:43:23  10:51            3:04:29.6  8              M 0-99   
16    92  James Norman        M      47  Easley      SC               0:39:41   3:58      0:03:33 1:34:42   13.3 mph  0:02:55 0:43:38  10:55            3:04:30.2  9              M 0-99   
17    74  Priscilla Matson    F      56  Campobello  SC               0:27:21   2:44      0:05:24 1:34:00   13.4 mph  0:04:49 0:58:04  14:31            3:09:38.6  8              F 0-99   
18    242 Jacob Jensen        M      22  Pendleton   SC               0:44:19   4:26      0:04:18                                                                                          


Novice Male
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     Alex Dahlstrom      100 28  1       M      Greenville SC       
2     Matt Whisonant      43  36  2       M      Lexington SC        
3     John V. Pellettiere 42  52  3       M      Lexington SC        


Novice Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ==== 
1     Kellyn Wood      76  36  5       F      Central SC       
2     Sydney Armstrong 231 21  6       F      Seneca SC        
3     Kelly Bardusk    244 33  10      F      Seneca SC        

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.