Results For
The Why Not Tri

Wasilla, AK 99654
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name          Gender City        State Country Time    Swim    T1      Bike    Bike  T2      Run     Run   Finish TOD Division Division      
                                                                                         Pace                  Pace             Place                  
===== === ============= ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== ======== ============= 
1     438 B. Sparrs     M      Palmer      AK    US      0:27:08 0:01:58 0:01:39 0:15:34 5:11  0:00:44 0:07:14 7:14  13:14:00   1        Overall Boys  
2     405 A. Williams   F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:28:03 0:03:15 0:02:05 0:13:40 4:33  0:00:37 0:08:28 8:28  13:03:21   1        Overall Girls 
3     484 S. Sundberg   F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:28:09 0:02:12 0:02:07 0:15:03 5:01  0:00:30 0:08:19 8:19  13:27:09   2        Overall Girls 
4     477 J. Black      M      Palmer      AK    US      0:28:24 0:02:32 0:02:53 0:13:49 4:36  0:00:30 0:08:43 8:43  13:30:25   2        Overall Boys  
5     440 L. Haas       M      Eagle River AK    US      0:28:47 0:02:27                                             13:15:48   3        Overall Boys  
6     487 N. Hinze      F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:28:51 0:01:43 0:01:46 0:15:52 5:17  0:00:30 0:09:01 9:01  13:28:09   3        Overall Girls 
7     467 L. Wright     F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:28:52 0:02:47 0:01:25 0:16:13 5:24  0:00:27 0:08:02 8:02  13:25:22   4        Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                1        G0912         
8     470 O. McDonough  M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:29:42 0:01:46 0:01:54 0:15:52 5:17  0:00:30 0:09:43 9:43  13:21:11   4        Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                1        B0912         
9     460 V. Sparrs     M      Palmer      AK    US      0:30:28 0:03:29 0:01:33 0:17:12 5:44  0:00:39 0:07:37 7:37  13:27:10   5        Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                1        B0608         
10    478 A. Naylor     F      Palmer      AK    US      0:30:31 0:02:16 0:02:24 0:14:54 4:58  0:00:18 0:10:41 10:41 13:30:42   5        Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                2        G0912         
11    412 H. Postishek  M      Anchorage   AK    US      0:30:50 0:02:21 0:03:09 0:16:29 5:30  0:00:51 0:08:02 8:02  13:12:18   6        Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                2        B0912         
12    476 C. Reinhart   F      Chugiak     AK    US      0:30:56 0:02:48 0:02:10 0:14:55 4:58  0:00:44 0:10:21 10:21 13:30:52   6        Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                3        G0912         
13    420 Q. Miller     F      Palmer      AK    US      0:31:00 0:01:39 0:01:34 0:16:46 5:35  0:00:33 0:10:29 10:29 13:06:18   7        Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                4        G0912         
14    482 K. FOLK       F      Chugiak     AK    US      0:31:11 0:02:42 0:02:45 0:16:00 5:20  0:00:16 0:09:29 9:29  13:29:04   8        Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                5        G0912         
15    417 J. Rego       F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:31:30 0:01:38 0:02:09 0:17:15 5:45  0:00:33 0:09:58 9:58  13:06:48   9        Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                6        G0912         
16    400 T. Hancey     M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:32:33 0:03:05 0:01:56 0:19:07 6:22  0:00:36 0:07:50 7:50  13:11:23   7        Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                3        B0912         
17    481 C. Reinhart   M      Chugiak     AK    US      0:33:09 0:03:52 0:01:20 0:19:01 6:20  0:00:24 0:08:34 8:34  13:29:53   8        Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                4        B0912         
18    471 L. FOLK       F      Chugiak     AK    US      0:33:34 0:02:34 0:03:13 0:17:49 5:56  0:00:24 0:09:37 9:37  13:26:05   10       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                7        G0912         
19    416 K. Hegg       M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:33:37 0:04:12 0:02:42 0:17:10 5:43  0:01:25 0:08:10 8:10  13:14:52   9        Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                2        B0608         
20    409 N. Murphy     M      Palmer      AK    US      0:33:42 0:03:22 0:01:16 0:18:37 6:12  0:00:39 0:09:52 9:52  13:09:00   10       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                5        B0912         
21    475 A. Plumb      F      Chugiak     AK    US      0:33:49 0:02:59 0:02:15 0:17:54 5:58  0:00:27 0:10:15 10:15 13:25:21   11       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                8        G0912         
22    465 A. Tallman    F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:33:53 0:04:15 0:01:56 0:19:03 6:21  0:00:19 0:08:21 8:21  13:27:57   12       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                9        G0912         
23    474 K. Zink       F      Chugiak     AK    US      0:34:11 0:03:01 0:02:15 0:17:10 5:43  0:00:41 0:11:07 11:07 13:25:43   13       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                10       G0912         
24    419 K. Mead       F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:35:48 0:03:02 0:02:23 0:17:38 5:53  0:00:59 0:11:47 11:47 13:11:05   14       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                11       G0912         
25    488 R. Hinze      M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:35:54 0:03:57 0:02:31 0:20:08 6:43  0:00:37 0:08:42 8:42  13:35:36   11       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                6        B0912         
26    473 H. FOLK       F      Chugiak     AK    US      0:35:58 0:03:00 0:02:28 0:19:54 6:38  0:00:23 0:10:14 10:14 13:28:20   15       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                12       G0912         
27    480 N. Walter     M      Palmer      AK    US      0:35:58 0:03:51 0:02:24 0:19:08 6:23  0:00:26 0:10:10 10:10 13:37:49   12       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                3        B0608         
28    446 D. Spain      M      Willow      AK    US      0:36:09 0:03:34 0:01:19 0:18:29 6:10  0:00:55 0:11:53 11:53 13:20:37   13       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                7        B0912         
29    402 R. Barnes     M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:36:50 0:05:46 0:02:00 0:19:25 6:28  0:00:52 0:08:50 8:50  13:12:08   14       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                8        B0912         
30    427 L. Craig      F      Palmer      AK    US      0:37:56 0:03:54 0:02:42 0:20:15 6:45  0:00:32 0:10:35 10:35 13:22:04   16       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                1        G0608         
31    466 P. Wright     M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:38:00 0:03:11 0:01:45 0:18:41 6:14  0:00:42 0:13:43 13:43 13:35:42   15       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                9        B0912         
32    439 M. Coffman    F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:38:14 0:04:38 0:02:19 0:20:19 6:46  0:00:27 0:10:34 10:34 13:22:04   17       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                2        G0608         
33    457 N. Owen       F      Palmer      AK    US      0:38:54 0:03:33 0:01:45 0:22:45 7:35  0:00:39 0:10:16 10:16 13:33:59   18       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                13       G0912         
34    463 I. Palenske   F      Palmer      AK    US      0:39:03 0:04:07 0:02:55 0:20:33 6:51  0:00:32 0:10:57 10:57 13:28:42   19       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                3        G0608         
35    414 R. Hegg       M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:39:09 0:04:52 0:02:37 0:17:11 5:44  0:01:26 0:13:05 13:05 13:19:47   16       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                10       B0912         
36    472 H. FOLK       F      Chugiak     AK    US      0:39:56 0:02:58 0:03:36 0:19:22 6:27  0:00:48 0:13:15 13:15 13:33:49   20       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                14       G0912         
37    432 D. Kolberg    F      Chugiak     AK    US      0:40:00 0:03:01 0:03:48 0:17:33 5:51  0:01:52 0:13:49 13:49 13:27:10   21       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                15       G0912         
38    448 A. Nelson     F      Anchorage   AK    US      0:40:08 0:02:15 0:03:03 0:21:32 7:11  0:00:25 0:12:55 12:55 13:29:13   22       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                16       G0912         
39    449 H. Bushatz    M      Palmer      AK    US      0:40:48 0:08:40 0:02:16 0:20:12 6:44  0:00:24 0:09:18 9:18  13:25:31   17       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                11       B0912         
40    483 J. Spoonemore M      Eagle River AK    US      0:40:56 0:05:47 0:02:32 0:21:46 7:15  0:00:41 0:10:12 10:12 13:43:12   18       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                4        B0608         
41    431 J. Miles      M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:41:08 0:05:17 0:03:22 0:21:57 7:19  0:01:05 0:09:28 9:28  13:30:25   19       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                12       B0912         
42    411 O. Lewis      F      Eagle River AK    US      0:41:25 0:02:16 0:04:01 0:20:00 6:40  0:01:40 0:13:29 13:29 13:19:03   23       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                17       G0912         
43    415 K. Hegg       F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:41:25 0:04:07 0:03:10 0:20:58 6:59  0:01:14 0:11:59 11:59 13:19:49   24       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                4        G0608         
44    408 T. Jurancich  M      Palmer      AK    US      0:41:37 0:05:18 0:02:30 0:19:10 6:23  0:02:00 0:12:41 12:41 13:18:49   20       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                5        B0608         
45    464 J. Tallman    M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:41:44 0:07:31 0:02:12 0:20:30 6:50  0:00:28 0:11:06 11:06 13:36:03   21       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                6        B0608         
46    469 P. McDonough  F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:41:47 0:02:19 0:02:07 0:22:19 7:26  0:00:33 0:14:30 14:30 13:36:01   25       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                18       G0912         
47    436 E. Stone      M      Anchorage   AK    US      0:42:25 0:04:52 0:04:04 0:21:18 7:06  0:01:33 0:10:40 10:40 13:25:24   22       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                7        B0608         
48    435 W. Van Patten M      Anchorage   AK    US      0:42:29 0:05:18 0:03:08 0:21:24 7:08  0:01:29 0:11:11 11:11 13:25:59   23       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                8        B0608         
49    441 K. Anderson   F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:42:37 0:02:37 0:02:32 0:22:51 7:37  0:00:57 0:13:43 13:43 13:25:52   26       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                19       G0912         
50    495 H. Cox        F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:42:46 0:04:04 0:04:21 0:20:04 6:41  0:00:52 0:13:26 13:26 13:45:51   27       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                20       G0912         
51    445 A. Sabin      M      Anchorage   AK    US      0:42:57 0:05:27 0:04:50 0:20:58 6:59  0:01:00 0:10:45 10:45 13:18:14   24       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                9        B0608         
52    479 A. Andersen   F      Anchorage   AK    US      0:42:57 0:04:44 0:03:41 0:23:33 7:51  0:00:42 0:10:18 10:18 13:46:21   28       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                5        G0608         
53    458 L. Kotyk      F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:43:05 0:03:25 0:02:06 0:23:26 7:49  0:01:06 0:13:03 13:03 13:38:17   29       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                21       G0912         
54    421 L. Miller     F      Palmer      AK    US      0:43:35 0:04:41 0:02:36 0:23:56 7:59  0:00:31 0:11:54 11:54 13:20:51   30       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                6        G0608         
55    486 L. Cox        F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:43:40 0:04:00 0:04:47 0:20:30 6:50  0:00:44 0:13:41 13:41 13:46:03   31       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                7        G0608         
56    410 P. Lewis      F      Eagle River AK    US      0:43:45 0:02:32 0:05:55 0:21:02 7:01  0:00:51 0:13:27 13:27 13:19:03   32       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                22       G0912         
57    442 A. Anderson   F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:43:53 0:04:07 0:02:35 0:23:53 7:58  0:00:44 0:12:37 12:37 13:27:53   33       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                23       G0912         
58    404 J. Gallego    M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:44:10 0:04:45 0:03:02 0:23:09 7:43  0:01:37 0:11:39 11:39 13:19:27   25       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                10       B0608         
59    447 T. Spain      F      Willow      AK    US      0:44:30 0:04:24 0:03:46 0:21:41 7:14  0:01:31 0:13:10 13:10 13:33:26   34       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                8        G0608         
60    443 C. Sabin      F      Anchorage   AK    US      0:46:33 0:03:01 0:07:13 0:20:59 7:00  0:02:36 0:12:46 12:46 13:21:51   35       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                24       G0912         
61    456 J. Folsom     F      Palmer      AK    US      0:46:46 0:04:44 0:02:43 0:24:55 8:18  0:01:34 0:12:53 12:53 13:38:57   36       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                25       G0912         
62    401 J. Hancey     M      Wasilla     AK    US      0:47:48 0:06:18 0:05:01 0:25:54 8:38  0:01:20 0:09:17 9:17  13:28:07   26       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                11       B0608         
63    407 M. Folsom     M      Palmer      AK    US      0:47:54 0:07:49 0:03:30 0:24:19 8:06  0:01:00 0:11:18 11:18 13:23:11   27       Overall Boys  
                                                                                                                                13       B0912         
64    452 E. Western    F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:49:28 0:03:47 0:04:10 0:26:17 8:46  0:01:42 0:13:35 13:35 13:45:20   37       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                26       G0912         
65    468 G. Wright     F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:53:00 0:04:19 0:02:27 0:30:05 10:02 0:00:44 0:15:27 15:27 13:50:28   38       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                9        G0608         
66    489 A. Leifson    F      Anchorage   AK    US      0:54:38 0:05:36 0:04:34 0:28:57 9:39  0:01:59 0:13:35 13:35 13:56:09   39       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                10       G0608         
67    434 E. Ferguson   F      Wasilla     AK    US      0:56:16 0:09:06 0:04:23 0:23:10 7:43  0:02:29 0:17:09 17:09 13:46:19   40       Overall Girls 
                                                                                                                                11       G0608         


Overall Girls
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     A. Williams 405 9   2       Wasilla AK US 28:03 
2     S. Sundberg 484 12  3       Wasilla AK US 28:09 
3     N. Hinze    487 10  6       Wasilla AK US 28:51 


Overall Boys
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     B. Sparrs 438 12  1       Palmer AK US      27:08 
2     J. Black  477 11  4       Palmer AK US      28:24 
3     L. Haas   440 12  5       Eagle River AK US 28:47 


Girls 6-8
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     L. Craig    427 8   30      Palmer AK US  37:56 
2     M. Coffman  439 8   32      Wasilla AK US 38:14 
3     I. Palenske 463 7   34      Palmer AK US  39:03 


Boys 6-8
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     V. Sparrs 460 8   9       Palmer AK US  30:28 
2     K. Hegg   416 8   19      Wasilla AK US 33:37 
3     N. Walter 480 8   27      Palmer AK US  35:58 


Girls 9-12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     L. Wright   467 11  7       Wasilla AK US 28:52 
2     A. Naylor   478 10  10      Palmer AK US  30:31 
3     C. Reinhart 476 12  12      Chugiak AK US 30:56 


Boys 9-12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     O. McDonough 470 10  8       Wasilla AK US   29:42 
2     H. Postishek 412 12  11      Anchorage AK US 30:50 
3     T. Hancey    400 11  16      Wasilla AK US   32:33 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.