Results For
8th Annual Peace Valley Adult Duathlon & KIDS ROCK DU!

Chalfont, PA 18914
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                State Country Run 1   Run 1 Bike    Bike Run 2   Run 2 Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division USAT AGE 
                                                                                 Pace          Pace         Pace  Time    Time              Percentage Place                      
===== === ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ======== 
1     238 Vladimir Pishnenko    M      Doylestown          PA    US      0:13:43 6:52  0:23:58 4:21 0:09:09 4:35  0:46:50 0:46:50 4:35  21  88.5       1        M2029    21       
2     188 Marco Cardoso         M      Sayreville          NJ    US      0:12:44 6:22  0:22:41 4:07 0:12:51 6:26  0:48:16 0:48:16 6:26  49  95.6       1        M4049    49       
3     206 Matt W Hayes          M      Havertown           PA    US      0:14:16 7:08  0:23:10 4:13 0:15:01 7:31  0:52:26 0:52:26 7:31  58  95.3       1        M5059    58       
4     235 Andres Herrera        M      Paramus             NJ    US      0:15:19 7:40                             0:54:17 0:54:17 5:43  42  80.2       2        M4049    42       
5     170 Randell Torres        M      Spring City         PA    US      0:14:25 7:13  0:24:06 4:23 0:16:34 8:17  0:55:04 0:55:04 8:17  41  78.4       3        M4049    41       
6     202 Steve Badman          M      kintnersville       PA    US      0:15:44 7:52  0:26:38 4:51 0:16:46 8:23  0:59:07 0:59:07 8:23  57  83.7       2        M5059    57       
7     185 Scott Buchholz        M      Collegeville        PA    US      0:16:02 8:01  0:26:32 4:49 0:16:35 8:18  0:59:08 0:59:08 8:18  47  76.7       4        M4049    47       
8     227 Abigail Silberman     F      WARMINSTER          PA    US      0:15:52 7:56  0:27:41 5:02 0:15:54 7:57  0:59:27 0:59:27 7:57  18  79.7       1        F1619    18       
9     232 John Albans           M      Kennett Square      PA    US      0:14:40 7:20  0:29:41 5:24 0:15:07 7:34  0:59:27 0:59:27 7:34  14  73.6       1        M0115    14       
10    167 Anonymous Participant M                                US      0:15:58 7:59  0:26:33 4:50 0:17:12 8:36  0:59:42 0:59:42 8:36  39  71.3       1        M3039    39       
11    157 Michael Mintzer       M      Lansdale            PA    US                                 0:18:07 9:04  1:00:15 1:00:15 9:04  35  69.2       2        M3039    35       
12    174 Paul Mages            M      Schwenksville       PA    US      0:16:03 8:02                             1:01:23 1:01:23 6:28  43  71.5       5        M4049    43       
13    168 Ryan Hegna            M      Chalfont            PA    US      0:17:28 8:44                             1:01:56 1:01:56 6:31  40  69.2       6        M4049    40       
14    233 Jennifer Schipper     F      Sussex              NJ    US      0:18:22 9:11  0:26:01 4:44 0:18:19 9:10  1:02:41 1:02:41 9:10  49  83.0       1        F4049    49       
15    162 Lisa Fallon           F      New Hope            PA    US      0:16:09 8:05  0:31:17 5:41 0:15:36 7:48  1:03:01 1:03:01 7:48  37  75.2       1        F3039    37       
16    97  David Stone           M      Pottstown           PA    US      0:18:40 9:20  0:25:06 4:34 0:20:13 10:07 1:03:57 1:03:57 10:06 53  74.7       3        M5059    53       
17    236 Chad Weaver           M      Lansdale            PA    US      0:18:42 9:21  0:24:54 4:32 0:20:26 10:13 1:04:01 1:04:01 10:13 41  67.4       7        M4049    41       
18    153 B. McGettigan         M      Washington Crossing PA    US      0:14:57 7:29  0:33:07 6:01 0:17:04 8:32  1:05:08 1:05:08 8:32  9   79.7       2        M0115    9        
19    218 Brian Zobel           M      Haddonfield         NJ    US      0:18:25 9:13  0:27:18 4:58 0:19:38 9:49  1:05:20 1:05:20 9:49  64  81.0       1        M6069    64       
20    212 William Kallatch      M      Quakertown          PA    US      0:17:53 8:57  0:29:29 5:22 0:18:19 9:10  1:05:40 1:05:40 9:10  60  77.5       2        M6069    60       
21    180 Julie Thomas          F      Perkasie            PA    US      0:16:40 8:20  0:33:00 6:00 0:16:51 8:26  1:06:31 1:06:31 8:26  44  74.5       2        F4049    44       
22    215 Frank Roth            M      Havertown           PA    US      0:17:57 8:59  0:31:03 5:39 0:17:56 8:58  1:06:55 1:06:55 8:58  63  78.3       3        M6069    63       
23    205 Jeff Blough           M      Ewing               NJ    US      0:18:59 9:30  0:27:36 5:01 0:20:47 10:24 1:07:21 1:07:21 10:24 58  74.2       4        M5059    58       
24    221 Diana Duffee          F      Collegeville        PA    US      0:19:07 9:34  0:28:46 5:14 0:19:41 9:51  1:07:34 1:07:34 9:51  66  95.6       1        F6069    66       
25    177 Kristine Doty         F      Flemington          NJ    US      0:16:52 8:26  0:34:05 6:12 0:17:14 8:37  1:08:10 1:08:10 8:37  44  72.7       3        F4049    44       
26    228 Kim Ashmore           F      Langhorne           PA    US      0:17:20 8:40  0:33:03 6:01 0:18:31 9:16  1:08:53 1:08:53 9:16  39  69.5       2        F3039    39       
27    171 Lindsay Hegna         F      Chalfont            PA    US      0:20:31 10:16 0:29:48 5:25 0:18:43 9:22  1:09:01 1:09:01 9:22  41  70.2       4        F4049    41       
28    214 Ronald Ehrmann        M      Warrington          PA    US      0:18:12 9:06  0:31:10 5:40 0:19:41 9:51  1:09:02 1:09:02 9:51  62  75.1       4        M6069    62       
29    155 Erica Wenitsky        F      North Wales         PA    US      0:18:27 9:14  0:31:57 5:49 0:18:42 9:21  1:09:05 1:09:05 9:21  32  67.5       3        F3039    32       
30    166 Jodi Blubaugh         F      Johnstown           PA    US      0:19:29 9:45  0:30:54 5:37 0:20:03 10:02 1:10:25 1:10:25 10:02 39  68.0       4        F3039    39       
31    223 Mark Guberman         M      Englishtown         NJ    US      0:17:25 8:43  0:34:19 6:14 0:18:50 9:25  1:10:33 1:10:33 9:25  69  78.8       5        M6069    69       
32    158 Danielle Stein        F      Philadelphia        PA    US      0:17:23 8:42  0:36:05 6:34 0:17:56 8:58  1:11:22 1:11:22 8:58  36  66.1       5        F3039    36       
33    163 Kristi Ballard        F      Chalfont            PA    US      0:19:27 9:44  0:31:26 5:43 0:21:07 10:34 1:11:59 1:11:59 10:34 37  65.8       6        F3039    37       
34    195 Luann Smith           F      Elizabethtown       PA    US      0:18:59 9:30  0:33:39 6:07 0:19:39 9:50  1:12:15 1:12:15 9:50  53  75.5       1        F5059    53       
35    161 David Bauer           M      Lansdale            PA    US      0:17:07 8:34  0:24:00 4:22 0:31:53 15:57 1:13:00 1:13:00 15:57 36  57.4       3        M3039    36       
36    172 Trista Hager          F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:19:11 9:36  0:34:00 6:11 0:21:17 10:39 1:14:26 1:14:26 10:39 42  65.5       5        F4049    42       
37    216 Kathy Hahn            F      Warrington          PA    US      0:21:32 10:46 0:32:40 5:56 0:20:23 10:12 1:14:35 1:14:35 10:12 63  83.1       2        F6069    63       
38    204 Kelly Clement         F      Souderton           PA    US      0:21:18 10:39 0:31:59 5:49 0:21:41 10:51 1:14:56 1:14:56 10:51 57  76.4       2        F5059    57       
39    239 Clerisse Lardieri     F      Wynnewood           PA    US      0:17:53 8:57  0:38:19 6:58 0:19:04 9:32  1:15:16 1:15:16 9:32  24  61.8       1        F2029    24       
40    201 Diane Hayes           F      Havertown           PA    US      0:20:00 10:00 0:33:34 6:06 0:21:49 10:55 1:15:22 1:15:22 10:55 57  76.0       3        F5059    57       
41    213 Janice Katucki        F      North Wales         PA    US      0:22:01 11:01 0:31:29 5:43 0:23:07 11:34 1:16:36 1:16:36 11:34 61  78.7       3        F6069    61       
42    217 Tim Neal              M      Wilmington          DE    US      0:21:01 10:31 0:30:35 5:34 0:25:15 12:38 1:16:50 1:16:50 12:38 64  68.8       6        M6069    64       
43    184 Tiffany Oles          F      Warrington          PA    US      0:21:46 10:53                            1:18:14 1:18:14 8:14  46  64.5       6        F4049    46       
44    237 Skip Schanbacker      M      Doylestown          PA    US      0:23:27 11:44 0:30:40 5:35 0:24:13 12:07 1:18:19 1:18:19 12:07 74  75.4       1        M7099    74       
45    156 Libby Chmielewski     F      Philadelphia        PA    US      0:20:21 10:11 0:36:40 6:40 0:22:10 11:05 1:19:11 1:19:11 11:05 34  59.2       7        F3039    34       
46    106 Emily Reich           F      Elkins Park         PA    US      0:20:12 10:06 0:37:39 6:51 0:21:34 10:47 1:19:25 1:19:25 10:47 55  70.4       4        F5059    55       
47    154 Katie Weakland        F      Elkins Park         PA    US      0:20:20 10:10 0:36:33 6:39 0:23:33 11:47 1:20:25 1:20:25 11:47 26  57.8       2        F2029    26       
48    208 Darci Harvey          F      Reading             PA    US      0:20:45 10:23 0:38:44 7:03 0:22:16 11:08 1:21:44 1:21:44 11:08 59  71.9       5        F5059    59       
49    45  Beth Hill             F      Medford             NJ    US                                 0:24:44 12:22 1:21:48 1:21:48 12:22 40  58.9       7        F4049    40       
50    230 Krysta Kowalchik      F      Langhorne           PA    US      0:20:58 10:29 0:39:01 7:06 0:21:52 10:56 1:21:50 1:21:50 10:56 39  58.5       8        F3039    39       
51    229 Bruce Ashmore         M      Langhorne           PA    US      0:20:39 10:20 0:37:24 6:48 0:24:31 12:16 1:22:32 1:22:32 12:16 38  51.2       4        M3039    38       
52    190 Catherine Goodman     F      Feasterville        PA    US      0:22:42 11:21 0:37:16 6:47 0:24:20 12:10 1:24:18 1:24:18 12:10 51  63.2       6        F5059    51       
53    181 Mario Rossi           M      Philadelphia        PA    US      0:21:30 10:45 0:37:03 6:44 0:26:38 13:19 1:25:09 1:25:09 13:19 45  52.4       8        M4049    45       
54    198 Maria Bononato        F      Elkins Park         PA    US      0:24:57 12:29 0:31:47 5:47 0:30:49 15:25 1:27:32 1:27:32 15:25 55  63.8       7        F5059    55       
55    209 Robert Reich          M      Elkins Park         PA    US      0:19:44 9:52  0:36:35 6:39 0:31:32 15:46 1:27:50 1:27:50 15:46 59  57.4       5        M5059    59       
56    176 Paola Soto            F      Ambler              PA    US      0:23:16 11:38 0:38:44 7:03 0:26:00 13:00 1:28:00 1:28:00 13:00 43  55.8       8        F4049    43       
57    169 Rachel Rosati         F      Collegeville        PA    US      0:18:01 9:01                             1:28:08 1:28:08 9:17  41  55.0       9        F4049    41       
58    231 Erin Fitzgerald       F      Doylestown          PA    US      0:24:34 12:17 0:35:50 6:31 0:27:53 13:57 1:28:16 1:28:16 13:57 46  57.1       10       F4049    46       
59    196 Judith Kondrad        F      Kennett Square      PA    US      0:23:34 11:47 0:39:17 7:09 0:26:15 13:08 1:29:05 1:29:05 13:08 54  62.0       8        F5059    54       
60    179 Stephanie Koch        F      Elverson            PA    US      0:24:25 12:13 0:35:30 6:27 0:30:04 15:02 1:29:58 1:29:58 15:02 44  55.1       11       F4049    44       
61    203 Bayard DeMott         M      Norristown          PA    US      0:15:39 7:50  0:50:11 9:07 0:24:39 12:20 1:30:27 1:30:27 12:20 57  54.7       6        M5059    57       
62    178 Lindsay Inger         F      Phoenixville        PA    US      0:23:43 11:52 0:43:13 7:51 0:25:51 12:56 1:32:46 1:32:46 12:56 44  53.4       12       F4049    44       
63    211 Diane Moore           F      Jenkintown          PA    US      0:23:23 11:42 0:47:57 8:43 0:22:45 11:23 1:34:03 1:34:03 11:23 60  63.3       4        F6069    60       
64    160 Shana Kulp            F      Schwenksville       PA    US      0:22:09 11:05 0:46:53 8:31 0:25:10 12:35 1:34:12 1:34:12 12:35 36  50.1       9        F3039    36       
65    183 Whitney Chadwick      F      Quakertown          PA    US      0:32:54 16:27 0:27:37 5:01 0:33:45 16:53 1:34:14 1:34:14 16:53 46  53.5       13       F4049    46       
66    224 Barry Harvey          M      Reading             PA    US      0:25:29 12:45 0:42:40 7:45 0:28:26 14:13 1:36:34 1:36:34 14:13 74  61.2       2        M7099    74       
67    210 Ruth Smith            F      Bechtelsville       PA    US      0:28:36 14:18                            1:41:01 1:41:01 10:38 60  58.9       5        F6069    60       


Male 1-15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     John Albans   232 14  9       M      Kennett Square PA US      59:27   
2     B. McGettigan 153 9   18      M      Washington Crossing PA US 1:05:08 


Female 16-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Abigail Silberman 227 18  8       WARMINSTER PA US 59:27 


Male 20-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Vladimir Pishnenko 238 21  1       Doylestown PA US 46:50 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Clerisse Lardieri 239 24  39      Wynnewood PA US   1:15:16 
2     Katie Weakland    154 26  47      Elkins Park PA US 1:20:25 


Male 30-39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 167 39  10        US            59:42   
2     Michael Mintzer       157 35  11      Lansdale PA US  1:00:15 
3     David Bauer           161 36  35      Lansdale PA US  1:13:00 
4     Bruce Ashmore         229 38  51      Langhorne PA US 1:22:32 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Lisa Fallon       162 37  15      New Hope PA US      1:03:01 
2     Kim Ashmore       228 39  26      Langhorne PA US     1:08:53 
3     Erica Wenitsky    155 32  29      North Wales PA US   1:09:05 
4     Jodi Blubaugh     166 39  30      Johnstown PA US     1:10:25 
5     Danielle Stein    158 36  32      Philadelphia PA US  1:11:22 
6     Kristi Ballard    163 37  33      Chalfont PA US      1:11:59 
7     Libby Chmielewski 156 34  45      Philadelphia PA US  1:19:11 
8     Krysta Kowalchik  230 39  50      Langhorne PA US     1:21:50 
9     Shana Kulp        160 36  64      Schwenksville PA US 1:34:12 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Marco Cardoso  188 49  2       Sayreville NJ US    48:16   
2     Andres Herrera 235 42  4       Paramus NJ US       54:17   
3     Randell Torres 170 41  5       Spring City PA US   55:04   
4     Scott Buchholz 185 47  7       Collegeville PA US  59:08   
5     Paul Mages     174 43  12      Schwenksville PA US 1:01:23 
6     Ryan Hegna     168 40  13      Chalfont PA US      1:01:56 
7     Chad Weaver    236 41  17      Lansdale PA US      1:04:01 
8     Mario Rossi    181 45  53      Philadelphia PA US  1:25:09 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Schipper 233 49  14      Sussex NJ US       1:02:41 
2     Julie Thomas      180 44  21      Perkasie PA US     1:06:31 
3     Kristine Doty     177 44  25      Flemington NJ US   1:08:10 
4     Lindsay Hegna     171 41  27      Chalfont PA US     1:09:01 
5     Trista Hager      172 42  36      Doylestown PA US   1:14:26 
6     Tiffany Oles      184 46  43      Warrington PA US   1:18:14 
7     Beth Hill         45  40  49      Medford NJ US      1:21:48 
8     Paola Soto        176 43  56      Ambler PA US       1:28:00 
9     Rachel Rosati     169 41  57      Collegeville PA US 1:28:08 
10    Erin Fitzgerald   231 46  58      Doylestown PA US   1:28:16 
11    Stephanie Koch    179 44  60      Elverson PA US     1:29:58 
12    Lindsay Inger     178 44  62      Phoenixville PA US 1:32:46 
13    Whitney Chadwick  183 46  65      Quakertown PA US   1:34:14 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Matt W Hayes  206 58  3       Havertown PA US     52:26   
2     Steve Badman  202 57  6       kintnersville PA US 59:07   
3     David Stone   97  53  16      Pottstown PA US     1:03:57 
4     Jeff Blough   205 58  23      Ewing NJ US         1:07:21 
5     Robert Reich  209 59  55      Elkins Park PA US   1:27:50 
6     Bayard DeMott 203 57  61      Norristown PA US    1:30:27 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Luann Smith       195 53  34      Elizabethtown PA US  1:12:15 
2     Kelly Clement     204 57  38      Souderton PA US      1:14:56 
3     Diane Hayes       201 57  40      Havertown PA US      1:15:22 
4     Emily Reich       106 55  46      Elkins Park PA US    1:19:25 
5     Darci Harvey      208 59  48      Reading PA US        1:21:44 
6     Catherine Goodman 190 51  52      Feasterville PA US   1:24:18 
7     Maria Bononato    198 55  54      Elkins Park PA US    1:27:32 
8     Judith Kondrad    196 54  59      Kennett Square PA US 1:29:05 


Male 60-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Brian Zobel      218 64  19      Haddonfield NJ US 1:05:20 
2     William Kallatch 212 60  20      Quakertown PA US  1:05:40 
3     Frank Roth       215 63  22      Havertown PA US   1:06:55 
4     Ronald Ehrmann   214 62  28      Warrington PA US  1:09:02 
5     Mark Guberman    223 69  31      Englishtown NJ US 1:10:33 
6     Tim Neal         217 64  42      Wilmington DE US  1:16:50 


Female 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Diana Duffee   221 66  24      Collegeville PA US  1:07:34 
2     Kathy Hahn     216 63  37      Warrington PA US    1:14:35 
3     Janice Katucki 213 61  41      North Wales PA US   1:16:36 
4     Diane Moore    211 60  63      Jenkintown PA US    1:34:03 
5     Ruth Smith     210 60  67      Bechtelsville PA US 1:41:01 


Male 70-99
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Skip Schanbacker 237 74  44      Doylestown PA US 1:18:19 
2     Barry Harvey     224 74  66      Reading PA US    1:36:34 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.