Results For
Poconos Triathlon Festival

Hawley, PA 18428
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdales
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Paratriathlete
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Pro/Open
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Open Relay
Poconos Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Poconos Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Prologue
Poconos Prologue Swim/Run
Sprint Splash & Dash
Poconos Splash and Dash
Olympic Age Group
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdales
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Paratriathlete
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Open Relay
Poconos Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Poconos Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Half Age Group
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Athena
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Clydesdales
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Paratriathlete
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Pro/Open
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Open Relay
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay
Half Aquabike
Poconos Long Course (Half) Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdales
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Half Athena
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Pro/Open
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Open Relay
Poconos Sprint Triathlon Relay
Olympic Pro Open
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Aquabike
Poconos Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Half Paratriathlete
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Prologue
Poconos Prologue Swim/Run
Sprint Splash & Dash
Poconos Splash and Dash
Half Relay
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay
Olympic Age Group
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdales
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Paratriathlete
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Virtual Race
Virtual Race
Olympic Open Relay
Poconos Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Paratriathlete
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Poconos Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Poconos Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Poconos Sprint Triathlon Relay
Half Age Group
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Clydesdales
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Novice
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Pro/Open
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Aquabike
Poconos Long Course (Half) Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Swim In Swim In Swim In T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      T2   Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Pace    Place                   Pace     Place         Pace         Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     352 Jack Lance           M      Lititz        PA    US      0:28:39 1:55    2       0:03:30 1:28:18 19.7 mph 1     0:01:10      0:50:00 8:03  4     2:51:37.2 2:51:37.2      24             1        M 0-99   
2     511 Harrison Tull        M      New York      NY    US      0:32:26 2:10    4       0:04:26 1:36:18 18.1 mph 2     0:01:52      0:48:43 7:50  2     3:03:45.2 3:03:45.2      33             2        M 0-99   
3     351 Oliver Lance         M      Lititz        PA    US      0:27:17 1:49    1       0:04:10 1:40:35 17.3 mph 4     0:02:32      0:56:22 9:04  9     3:10:56.0 3:10:56.0      20             3        M 0-99   
4     422 Alex Schmitt         M      Philadelphia  PA    US      0:31:44 2:07    3       0:05:17 1:40:59 17.2 mph 5     0:03:51      0:55:45 8:58  8     3:17:36.3 3:17:36.3      26             4        M 0-99   
5     433 KRISTIN YUDT         F      Orefield      PA    US      0:36:33 2:26    5       0:05:54 1:46:00 16.4 mph 8     0:00:49      0:54:31 8:46  6     3:23:46.4 3:23:46.4      44             1        F 0-99   
6     359 Jeffrey Brunner      M      Douglassville PA    US      0:46:15 3:05    11      0:05:35 1:43:56 16.7 mph 6     0:01:33      0:47:53 7:42  1     3:25:12.4 3:25:12.4      38             5        M 0-99   
7     395 Christopher Loeffert M      Palmyra       PA    US      0:42:26 2:50    9       0:05:44 1:44:17 16.7 mph 7     0:02:11      0:53:16 8:34  5     3:27:54.1 3:27:54.1      33             6        M 0-99   
8     132 Gregory Nickerson    M      South Orange  NJ    US      0:39:50 2:39    7       0:05:08 1:53:24 15.3 mph 11    0:01:06      0:49:37 7:59  3     3:29:06.0 3:29:06.0      37             7        M 0-99   
9     357 Per Johan Fagerholt  M      Milford       PA    US      0:47:50 3:11    12      0:04:46 1:46:18 16.4 mph 9     0:02:20      0:55:10 8:53  7     3:36:23.0 3:36:23.0      34             8        M 0-99   
10    346 Gulielma Fager       F      Baltimore     MD    US      0:41:19 2:45    8       0:07:56 1:47:50 16.1 mph 10    0:03:38      0:57:36 9:16  10    3:38:19.1 3:38:19.1      41             2        F 0-99   
11    335 Matthew Conaghan     M      Rego Park     NY    US      0:49:36 3:18    13      0:07:26 1:38:50 17.6 mph 3     0:02:45      1:10:05 11:17 13    3:48:41.4 3:48:41.4      32             9        M 0-99   
12    325 Steven Lapicki       M      Washington    NJ    US      0:38:53 2:36    6       0:04:06 2:04:38 14 mph   14    0:02:07      1:10:08 11:17 14    3:59:52.5 3:59:52.5      38             10       M 0-99   
13    332 Daniel Chilcote      M      New York      NY    US      0:53:09 3:33    14      0:07:55 1:58:17 14.7 mph 12    0:01:04      1:00:51 9:48  11    4:01:14.5 4:01:14.5      32             11       M 0-99   
14    400 Adam Sulewski        M      Washington    DC    US      0:53:09 3:33    15      0:07:52 1:58:28 14.7 mph 13    0:04:05      1:07:25 10:51 12    4:10:59.8 4:10:59.8      38             12       M 0-99   
15    362 Nicole Gill          F      Stirling      NJ    US      0:54:10 3:37    16      0:06:30 2:12:40 13.1 mph 15    0:02:02      1:25:47 13:48 16    4:41:08.3 4:41:08.3      48             3        F 0-99   
16    405 Cherron Rountree     F      Jersey City   NJ    US      0:44:06 2:56    10      0:06:03 3:00:24 9.7 mph  16    0:02:18      1:10:32 11:21 15    5:03:22.0 5:03:22.0      39             4        F 0-99   


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jack Lance    352 24  1       M      Lititz PA US   2:51:37.2 
2     Harrison Tull 511 33  2       M      New York NY US 3:03:45.2 
3     Oliver Lance  351 20  3       M      Lititz PA US   3:10:56.0 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     KRISTIN YUDT   433 44  5       F      Orefield PA US  3:23:46.4 
2     Gulielma Fager 346 41  10      F      Baltimore MD US 3:38:19.1 
3     Nicole Gill    362 48  15      F      Stirling NJ US  4:41:08.3 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.