Results For
Poconos Triathlon Festival

Hawley, PA 18428
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdales
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Paratriathlete
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Pro/Open
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Open Relay
Poconos Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Poconos Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Prologue
Poconos Prologue Swim/Run
Sprint Splash & Dash
Poconos Splash and Dash
Olympic Age Group
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdales
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Paratriathlete
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Open Relay
Poconos Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Poconos Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Half Age Group
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Athena
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Clydesdales
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Paratriathlete
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Pro/Open
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Open Relay
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay
Half Aquabike
Poconos Long Course (Half) Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Athena
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdales
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Half Athena
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Pro/Open
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Open Relay
Poconos Sprint Triathlon Relay
Olympic Pro Open
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Aquabike
Poconos Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Half Paratriathlete
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Prologue
Poconos Prologue Swim/Run
Sprint Splash & Dash
Poconos Splash and Dash
Half Relay
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon Relay
Olympic Age Group
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdales
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Paratriathlete
Poconos Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Virtual Race
Virtual Race
Olympic Open Relay
Poconos Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Paratriathlete
Poconos Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Poconos Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Poconos Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Poconos Sprint Triathlon Relay
Half Age Group
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Clydesdales
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Military
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Novice
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Pro/Open
Poconos Long Course (Half) Triathlon (Individual)
Half Aquabike
Poconos Long Course (Half) Aquabike (Individual)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City                 State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                                      Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     13  Tim Russell               M      Saratoga Springs     NY    US      0:12:45 1:42 2     0:01:48 0:25:58 25 mph   2     0:00:49 0:19:40 6:20  4     1:01:00.9 1:01:00.9      33  1        M SOA    
2     11  Daniel Linkinhoker        M      Washington           DC    US      0:12:30 1:40 1     0:01:42 0:27:48 23.4 mph 4     0:00:40 0:19:15 6:12  2     1:01:55.7 1:01:55.7      26  2        M SOA    
3     89  Patrick Brown             M      Scranton             PA    US      0:13:19 1:46 3     0:02:54 0:25:25 25.5 mph 1     0:00:55 0:20:26 6:35  5     1:02:57.8 1:02:57.8      28  3        M SOA    
4     12  Aaron Church              M      Chantilly            VA    US      0:14:02 1:52 9     0:02:39 0:27:09 23.8 mph 3     0:00:50 0:19:12 6:11  1     1:03:51.7 1:03:51.7      47  1        M SMO    
5     111 Mike Kresge               M      Montgomery           NY    US      0:14:00 1:52 8     0:02:12 0:30:20 21.4 mph 13    0:00:56 0:22:35 7:16  11    1:10:02.8 1:10:02.8      52  2        M SMO    
6     7   Matthew LoSchiavo         M      Ashburn              VA    US      0:14:32 1:56 13    0:02:48 0:29:18 22.1 mph 9     0:01:32 0:22:10 7:08  9     1:10:19.6 1:10:19.6      43  3        M SMO    
7     9   Holly Goodman             F      Madison              NJ    US      0:14:33 1:56 16    0:02:17 0:30:24 21.3 mph 14    0:00:57 0:22:38 7:17  12    1:10:49.3 1:10:49.3      32  1        F SOA    
8     6   Beau Parks                M      Lovettsville         VA    US      0:15:45 2:06 35    0:02:39 0:28:38 22.6 mph 7     0:01:22 0:23:37 7:36  18    1:12:01.1 1:12:01.1      36  1        M 35-39  
9     133 Simon Ting                M      Randolph             NJ    US      0:17:12 2:18 47    0:03:26 0:27:53 23.2 mph 5     0:01:36 0:22:04 7:06  8     1:12:10.2 1:12:10.2      49  1        M 45-49  
10    106 Jerome Roehm              M      Newark               DE    US      0:15:05 2:01 20    0:02:56 0:30:17 21.4 mph 12    0:00:58 0:23:01 7:24  15    1:12:16.9 1:12:16.9      29  1        M 25-29  
11    102 JONATHAN SODEN            M      Bethlehem            PA    US      0:14:40 1:57 17    0:03:02 0:28:06 23.1 mph 6     0:01:30 0:25:49 8:19  34    1:13:06.9 1:13:06.9      53  1        M 50-54  
12    40  Vincent LaFrazza-Schwartz M      State College        PA    US      0:15:19 2:03 29    0:05:02 0:31:47 20.3 mph 20    0:00:56 0:20:38 6:38  6     1:13:41.8 1:13:41.8      16  1        M 15-19  
13    101 David Thomas              M      Chatham              NJ    US      0:14:33 1:56 15    0:03:28 0:31:22 20.7 mph 18    0:01:33 0:22:57 7:23  14    1:13:53.0 1:13:53.0      51  2        M 50-54  
14    3   Theresa Ferry             F      Ashburn              VA    US      0:13:53 1:51 7     0:02:44 0:30:49 21.1 mph 16    0:01:05 0:25:48 8:18  32    1:14:18.3 1:14:18.3      43  2        F SOA    
15    70  Grant Heidebrecht         M      Ellicott City        MD    US      0:14:12 1:54 10    0:02:37 0:31:03 20.9 mph 17    0:01:04 0:25:27 8:11  27    1:14:22.8 1:14:22.8      19  2        M 15-19  
16    78  Neil Semmel               M      Bear                 DE    US      0:14:13 1:54 11    0:03:06 0:28:53 22.5 mph 8     0:01:21 0:26:57 8:40  46    1:14:29.4 1:14:29.4      59  1        M 55-59  
17    25  Megan March               F      West Chester         PA    US      0:16:25 2:11 42    0:02:40 0:33:08 19.6 mph 32    0:01:23 0:22:20 7:11  10    1:15:56.3 1:15:56.3      37  3        F SOA    
18    75  Hannah Driskell           F      Conklin              NY    US      0:15:16 2:02 26    0:02:52 0:31:57 20.3 mph 21    0:01:07 0:25:07 8:05  25    1:16:18.2 1:16:18.2      32  1        F 30-34  
19    91  Katie Silfies             F      Easton               PA    US      0:16:03 2:08 38    0:03:12 0:33:03 19.6 mph 30    0:00:55 0:23:36 7:36  17    1:16:48.2 1:16:48.2      37  1        F 35-39  
20    79  Dale Stalley              M      Baltimore            MD    US      0:17:40 2:21 58    0:02:34 0:30:07 21.6 mph 10    0:01:08 0:25:44 8:17  31    1:17:13.5 1:17:13.5      46  2        M 45-49  
21    72  Ronald Brito              M      Allentown            PA    US      0:13:22 1:47 4     0:02:57 0:32:49 19.8 mph 29    0:00:59 0:27:30 8:51  49    1:17:37.0 1:17:37.0      35  2        M 35-39  
22    57  Kyle Narcoonis            M      Moosic               PA    US      0:15:10 2:01 24    0:03:19 0:32:47 19.8 mph 28    0:01:04 0:25:39 8:15  29    1:17:58.6 1:17:58.6      33  1        M 30-34  
23    64  Christina Pitchford       F      Royersford           PA    US      0:15:08 2:01 22    0:03:04 0:33:06 19.6 mph 31    0:01:23 0:25:30 8:12  28    1:18:12.1 1:18:12.1      39  2        F 35-39  
24    73  Timothy Small             M      Havertown            PA    US      0:17:31 2:20 54    0:02:08 0:32:45 19.8 mph 27    0:00:52 0:25:02 8:04  24    1:18:17.5 1:18:17.5      31  2        M 30-34  
25    80  Brad Wily                 M      Blandon              PA    US      0:19:48 2:38 73    0:02:54 0:30:44 21.1 mph 15    0:00:59 0:24:14 7:48  21    1:18:38.7 1:18:38.7      57  2        M 55-59  
26    116 Tom Dillon                M      Bethlehem            PA    US      0:15:39 2:05 33    0:02:32 0:31:36 20.5 mph 19    0:01:01 0:28:06 9:03  57    1:18:54.1 1:18:54.1      65  1        M 65-69  
27    95  Gus Fahey                 M      Scranton             PA    US      0:15:25 2:03 31    0:04:18 0:35:04 18.5 mph 45    0:00:59 0:23:22 7:31  16    1:19:07.8 1:19:07.8      52  3        M 50-54  
28    109 Michael Catalano          M      Scranton             PA    US      0:16:17 2:10 41    0:03:44 0:32:13 20.1 mph 23    0:01:01 0:26:17 8:28  39    1:19:31.7 1:19:31.7      37  3        M 35-39  
29    44  Brendan Stec              M      Chester Springs      PA    US      0:17:54 2:23 60    0:04:50 0:36:06 17.9 mph 50    0:01:41 0:19:18 6:13  3     1:19:48.6 1:19:48.6      26  2        M 25-29  
30    84  Jennifer Sykes            F      Lansdale             PA    US      0:16:04 2:09 39    0:03:08 0:32:08 20.2 mph 22    0:01:10 0:28:01 9:01  56    1:20:30.6 1:20:30.6      41  1        F SMO    
31    76  John Cassimatis           M      Hillsborough         NJ    US      0:15:15 2:02 25    0:04:02 0:33:18 19.5 mph 35    0:02:01 0:26:16 8:27  38    1:20:52.8 1:20:52.8      65  2        M 65-69  
32    67  Michael Legath            M      White Haven          PA    US      0:15:18 2:02 27    0:03:47 0:36:48 17.6 mph 54    0:01:08 0:23:56 7:42  20    1:20:57.0 1:20:57.0      30  3        M 30-34  
33    38  Alec Di Cesare            M      Coopersburg          PA    US      0:17:15 2:18 50    0:04:07 0:37:43 17.2 mph 59    0:00:43 0:21:18 6:51  7     1:21:06.9 1:21:06.9      19  3        M 15-19  
34    112 Kayla Gronkowski          F      Shavertown           PA    US      0:15:36 2:05 32    0:03:11 0:32:27 20 mph   24    0:01:05 0:29:14 9:24  64    1:21:32.6 1:21:32.6      26  1        F 25-29  
35    82  Karl Bressler             M      White Lake           NY    US      0:23:09 3:05 96    0:03:07 0:30:08 21.6 mph 11    0:01:25 0:23:51 7:40  19    1:21:39.4 1:21:39.4      43  1        M 40-44  
36    117 Bridget Kotchick          F      Dalton               PA    US      0:15:42 2:06 34    0:03:23 0:34:42 18.7 mph 42    0:01:29 0:26:29 8:32  42    1:21:45.4 1:21:45.4      43  2        F SMO    
37    1   David Goins               M      Dansville            NY    US      0:17:10 2:17 46    0:03:13 0:32:40 19.9 mph 25    0:01:10 0:27:32 8:52  50    1:21:46.0 1:21:46.0      65  3        M 65-69  
38    118 Jennifer Roberts          F      Kingston             PA    US      0:17:17 2:18 51    0:03:27 0:33:47 19.1 mph 36    0:01:32 0:26:04 8:23  37    1:22:07.1 1:22:07.1      46  3        F SMO    
39    50  Marty Tomes               M      Fleetwood            PA    US      0:13:26 1:47 5     0:03:56 0:36:52 17.6 mph 55    0:02:01 0:25:56 8:21  35    1:22:10.2 1:22:10.2      39  4        M 35-39  
40    93  Barbara Cheifet           F      Livingston           NJ    US      0:20:07 2:41 77    0:03:42 0:34:18 18.8 mph 40    0:01:20 0:22:47 7:20  13    1:22:13.5 1:22:13.5      35  3        F 35-39  
41    74  Joseph Foley              M      New York             NY    US      0:18:56 2:31 67    0:02:46 0:33:12 19.6 mph 33    0:01:53 0:25:43 8:17  30    1:22:31.0 1:22:31.0      37  5        M 35-39  
42    85  A. Patel                  M      Collegeville         PA    US      0:15:18 2:02 28    0:03:07 0:38:23 16.9 mph 67    0:01:00 0:24:51 8:00  23    1:22:38.4 1:22:38.4      12  1        M 0-14   
43    120 Beau Ware                 M      Nicholson            PA    US      0:19:02 2:32 69    0:03:33 0:34:58 18.6 mph 44    0:00:48 0:24:31 7:53  22    1:22:51.5 1:22:51.5      18  4        M 15-19  
44    90  Phillip Kardis            M      Summit               NJ    US      0:18:01 2:24 64    0:03:02 0:33:16 19.5 mph 34    0:00:51 0:27:46 8:56  51    1:22:54.7 1:22:54.7      61  1        M 60-64  
45    125 Ian Roache                M      New Castle           DE    US      0:15:55 2:07 37    0:03:00 0:36:20 17.8 mph 51    0:01:35 0:26:36 8:34  43    1:23:25.9 1:23:25.9      21  1        M 20-24  
46    104 Perry Hepworth            M      Edgewater            MD    US      0:17:12 2:18 48    0:04:54 0:35:20 18.4 mph 49    0:01:02 0:25:57 8:21  36    1:24:24.8 1:24:24.8      44  2        M 40-44  
47    96  Michael Vescovi           M      Scranton             PA    US      0:20:24 2:43 81    0:04:06 0:33:53 19.1 mph 37    0:01:02 0:25:22 8:10  26    1:24:46.0 1:24:46.0      32  4        M 30-34  
48    41  Joe Renzi                 M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:17:32 2:20 55    0:03:30 0:34:22 18.8 mph 41    0:02:23 0:27:59 9:01  55    1:25:46.2 1:25:46.2      44  3        M 40-44  
49    8   Barbara Maguire           F      Westfield            NJ    US      0:18:00 2:24 63    0:03:16 0:33:59 19 mph   39    0:01:22 0:29:51 9:36  69    1:26:27.9 1:26:27.9      55  1        F 55-59  
50    14  Janell Weaver             F      Lewisburg            PA    US      0:18:30 2:28 65    0:03:36 0:32:43 19.8 mph 26    0:01:43 0:30:17 9:45  75    1:26:49.5 1:26:49.5      41  1        F 40-44  
51    28  Matt Flores               M      Mahwah               NJ    US      0:14:33 1:56 14    0:03:48 0:38:06 17 mph   64    0:01:33 0:29:00 9:20  62    1:27:00.6 1:27:00.6      28  3        M 25-29  
52    99  Olivia Woitach            F      Potomac              MD    US      0:14:17 1:54 12    0:03:05 0:39:03 16.6 mph 71    0:00:58 0:29:39 9:33  65    1:27:02.6 1:27:02.6      16  1        F 15-19  
53    17  Robert Knox               M      Middletown           DE    US      0:17:59 2:24 62    0:05:11 0:35:09 18.5 mph 46    0:02:07 0:26:55 8:40  45    1:27:21.6 1:27:21.6      53  4        M 50-54  
54    5   Leslie Mellet             F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:15:22 2:03 30    0:04:01 0:35:18 18.4 mph 48    0:01:36 0:31:36 10:10 87    1:27:51.8 1:27:51.8      68  1        F 65-69  
55    88  Matthew Elliott Wilson    M      Sicklerville         NJ    US      0:16:13 2:10 40    0:04:00 0:35:13 18.4 mph 47    0:01:25 0:31:12 10:03 82    1:28:03.9 1:28:03.9      38  6        M 35-39  
56    58  Claire Wright             F      Ashburn              VA    US      0:16:52 2:15 44    0:06:23 0:33:53 19.1 mph 38    0:02:35 0:28:41 9:14  60    1:28:23.9 1:28:23.9      37  4        F 35-39  
57    66  Anna Calogero             F      Berlin               MD    US      0:16:48 2:14 43    0:03:20 0:36:40 17.6 mph 53    0:01:36 0:30:14 9:44  73    1:28:37.1 1:28:37.1      26  2        F 25-29  
58    69  Sean Hayes                M      Sloatsburg           NY    US      0:20:17 2:42 80    0:05:03 0:37:24 17.3 mph 56    0:01:39 0:26:24 8:30  40    1:30:46.9 1:30:46.9      35  7        M 35-39  
59    103 FRANK SZE                 M      Glen Rock            NJ    US      0:20:39 2:45 83    0:03:37 0:38:26 16.9 mph 68    0:01:37 0:26:51 8:38  44    1:31:10.4 1:31:10.4      46  3        M 45-49  
60    68  Indra Haslam              F      Glen Rock            NJ    US      0:17:47 2:22 59    0:04:31 0:39:23 16.4 mph 72    0:01:58 0:27:51 8:58  54    1:31:29.0 1:31:29.0      45  1        F 45-49  
61    2   Chad Bear                 M      Marysville           PA    US      0:17:04 2:16 45    0:04:15 0:38:04 17.1 mph 63    0:02:28 0:30:07 9:42  71    1:31:56.5 1:31:56.5      47  4        M 45-49  
62    30  Clairen Percival          F      State College        PA    US      0:17:39 2:21 57    0:04:10 0:39:29 16.4 mph 73    0:00:51 0:29:50 9:36  68    1:31:58.5 1:31:58.5      35  5        F 35-39  
63    108 Frances Caggiano-Swenson  F      Lake Hopatcong       NJ    US      0:17:28 2:20 53    0:04:50 0:36:32 17.7 mph 52    0:01:49 0:31:27 10:07 85    1:32:05.4 1:32:05.4      47  2        F 45-49  
64    81  Charles Small             M      Coatesville          PA    US      0:20:51 2:47 84    0:04:00 0:34:54 18.6 mph 43    0:01:44 0:31:26 10:07 84    1:32:55.2 1:32:55.2      63  2        M 60-64  
65    105 Zofia Bednarczyk          F      Jersey City          NJ    US      0:20:53 2:47 85    0:04:04 0:37:51 17.1 mph 60    0:01:24 0:28:45 9:15  61    1:32:57.9 1:32:57.9      36  6        F 35-39  
66    113 Cindy Reck                F      Catawissa            PA    US      0:15:01 2:00 19    0:06:27 0:39:34 16.4 mph 74    0:01:33 0:30:37 9:51  76    1:33:11.8 1:33:11.8      50  1        F 50-54  
67    52  Jenny Krumpus             F      Brooklyn             NY    US      0:15:08 2:01 23    0:03:34 0:42:20 15.3 mph 86    0:01:41 0:30:51 9:56  79    1:33:34.2 1:33:34.2      48  3        F 45-49  
68    100 Abigail Silberman         F      WARMINSTER           PA    US      0:17:21 2:19 52    0:02:41 0:44:10 14.7 mph 98    0:00:49 0:28:40 9:14  59    1:33:41.0 1:33:41.0      19  2        F 15-19  
69    132 Stephen Ballentine        M      Honesdale            PA    US      0:19:37 2:37 71    0:03:37 0:41:41 15.5 mph 82    0:01:36 0:27:16 8:46  47    1:33:46.3 1:33:46.3      35  8        M 35-39  
70    129 Margaret BROWN            F      Palmerton            PA    US      0:21:24 2:51 87    0:03:37 0:40:50 15.9 mph 77    0:00:40 0:27:26 8:50  48    1:33:55.9 1:33:55.9      54  2        F 50-54  
71    127 James Igoe                M      Jim Thorpe           PA    US      0:17:34 2:21 56    0:06:38 0:38:01 17.1 mph 61    0:02:39 0:29:09 9:23  63    1:34:01.1 1:34:01.1      47  5        M 45-49  
72    65  Gregory Pitchford         M      Royersford           PA    US      0:23:40 3:09 100   0:03:13 0:38:03 17.1 mph 62    0:00:56 0:28:11 9:04  58    1:34:03.8 1:34:03.8      38  9        M 35-39  
73    53  Michelle Zassenhaus       F      Brooklyn             NY    US      0:17:55 2:23 61    0:04:49 0:39:03 16.6 mph 70    0:01:30 0:31:41 10:12 88    1:34:57.3 1:34:57.3      48  4        F 45-49  
74    45  Barbara Vetere            F      Pennsburg            PA    US      0:18:44 2:30 66    0:04:52 0:38:28 16.8 mph 69    0:02:04 0:30:50 9:55  78    1:34:58.3 1:34:58.3      67  2        F 65-69  
75    16  Ginny Knox                F      Middletown           DE    US      0:20:07 2:41 78    0:04:41 0:38:15 16.9 mph 66    0:02:35 0:29:41 9:33  66    1:35:18.8 1:35:18.8      52  3        F 50-54  
76    92  William Schmidt           M      Ambler               PA    US      0:22:07 2:57 92    0:04:33 0:37:25 17.3 mph 57    0:02:10 0:31:43 10:13 89    1:37:59.1 1:37:59.1      61  3        M 60-64  
77    48  Anonymous Participant     F                                 US      0:13:51 1:51 6     0:04:48 0:45:03 14.4 mph 102   0:00:49 0:33:49 10:53 94    1:38:20.3 1:38:20.3      24  1        F 20-24  
78    23  Kelsey Gruss              F      Danville             PA    US      0:15:51 2:07 36    0:05:00 0:41:34 15.6 mph 81    0:01:17 0:34:50 11:13 97    1:38:30.8 1:38:30.8      33  2        F 30-34  
79    130 Allison Nickerson         F      South Orange         NJ    US      0:21:13 2:50 86    0:03:17 0:42:25 15.3 mph 87    0:01:46 0:30:00 9:39  70    1:38:40.4 1:38:40.4      37  7        F 35-39  
80    97  Angelo DePrimo            M      Scranton             PA    US      0:19:43 2:38 72    0:04:45 0:37:41 17.2 mph 58    0:01:49 0:35:29 11:25 100   1:39:27.8 1:39:27.8      40  4        M 40-44  
81    47  Nadine Bryant             F      Prompton             PA    US      0:20:01 2:40 76    0:05:18 0:41:03 15.8 mph 78    0:01:27 0:32:19 10:24 91    1:40:09.0 1:40:09.0      36  8        F 35-39  
82    34  Allen Goldate             M      State College        PA    US      0:17:12 2:18 49    0:05:40 0:44:01 14.7 mph 97    0:01:46 0:31:31 10:09 86    1:40:11.0 1:40:11.0      39  10       M 35-39  
83    110 LeeAnn Laccetti           F      Hamburg              NJ    US      0:15:07 2:01 21    0:04:13 0:42:28 15.3 mph 88    0:01:55 0:36:36 11:47 104   1:40:18.3 1:40:18.3      51  4        F 50-54  
84    37  Staci Drewson             F      Point Pleasant Beach NJ    US      0:18:57 2:32 68    0:05:15 0:41:41 15.5 mph 83    0:01:10 0:34:28 11:06 96    1:41:29.5 1:41:29.5      47  5        F 45-49  
85    61  Jennifer Hall             F      Media                PA    US      0:23:40 3:09 99    0:04:10 0:40:46 15.9 mph 76    0:02:17 0:31:12 10:02 81    1:42:05.2 1:42:05.2      46  6        F 45-49  
86    131 Galen Ballentine          M      Honesdale            PA    US      0:19:52 2:39 75    0:06:50 0:41:49 15.5 mph 84    0:01:57 0:32:42 10:32 92    1:43:09.6 1:43:09.6      37  11       M 35-39  
87    46  Matthew Bartell           M      Bayville             NY    US      0:22:39 3:01 94    0:04:47 0:43:11 15 mph   92    0:03:12 0:29:42 9:34  67    1:43:30.9 1:43:30.9      26  4        M 25-29  
88    94  Kevin Frome               M      Springfield          PA    US      0:21:39 2:53 90    0:06:51 0:47:06 13.7 mph 106   0:02:00 0:26:29 8:31  41    1:44:04.6 1:44:04.6      36  12       M 35-39  
89    27  Stephanie Robertson       F      Royersford           PA    US      0:14:58 2:00 18    0:03:07 0:44:29 14.6 mph 99    0:01:10 0:40:34 13:03 111   1:44:17.8 1:44:17.8      28  3        F 25-29  
90    114 Cody Lallathin            M      Goshen               NY    US      0:25:30 3:24 103   0:04:28 0:41:12 15.7 mph 80    0:01:45 0:31:55 10:16 90    1:44:48.6 1:44:48.6      31  5        M 30-34  
91    20  Jeff Smith                M      Princeton            NJ    US      0:19:30 2:36 70    0:06:18 0:38:08 17 mph   65    0:03:15 0:38:31 12:24 108   1:45:42.8 1:45:42.8      56  3        M 55-59  
92    122 Nathan Salyer             M      Phillipsburg         NJ    US      0:32:35 4:21 115   0:06:12 0:40:32 16 mph   75    0:01:26 0:25:48 8:18  33    1:46:31.6 1:46:31.6      24  2        M 20-24  
93    77  Christine Cassimatis      F      West Lebanon         NH    US      0:22:16 2:58 93    0:03:41 0:43:07 15.1 mph 91    0:01:31 0:36:01 11:36 101   1:46:35.7 1:46:35.7      27  4        F 25-29  
94    63  Kurt Olander              M      Pine Bush            NY    US      0:23:52 3:11 101   0:05:28 0:41:57 15.5 mph 85    0:01:28 0:35:17 11:21 98    1:48:02.7 1:48:02.7      65  4        M 65-69  
95    42  Jacqueline Stulb          F      Holmes               PA    US      0:27:03 3:36 109   0:04:27 0:44:00 14.8 mph 96    0:02:02 0:30:45 9:54  77    1:48:17.5 1:48:17.5      37  9        F 35-39  
96    36  Maxwell Webb              M      Greencastle          PA    US      0:27:40 3:41 111   0:05:58 0:45:03 14.4 mph 103   0:02:05 0:27:47 8:56  52    1:48:32.9 1:48:32.9      23  3        M 20-24  
97    35  Tucker King               M      Orlando              FL    US      0:23:31 3:08 97    0:10:13 0:44:59 14.4 mph 101   0:02:07 0:27:47 8:57  53    1:48:36.9 1:48:36.9      24  4        M 20-24  
98    32  Aaron Weaver              M      Lewisburg            PA    US      0:21:50 2:55 91    0:06:32 0:49:11 13.2 mph 109   0:01:25 0:30:17 9:45  74    1:49:14.7 1:49:14.7      42  5        M 40-44  
99    124 Kristin DeLorenzo         F      Riegelsville         PA    US      0:25:35 3:25 104   0:04:56 0:42:56 15.1 mph 90    0:02:39 0:33:59 10:56 95    1:50:04.5 1:50:04.5      49  7        F 45-49  
100   60  RJ Howell                 M      Ridley Park          PA    US      0:27:02 3:36 108   0:06:52 0:43:43 14.8 mph 95    0:01:53 0:30:57 9:58  80    1:50:26.5 1:50:26.5      31  6        M 30-34  
101   18  Larry Filtz               M      Media                PA    US      0:26:25 3:31 106   0:06:30 0:46:29 14 mph   105   0:02:06 0:30:13 9:43  72    1:51:42.0 1:51:42.0      68  5        M 65-69  
102   126 Shane McGrath             M      Ashland              PA    US      0:34:25 4:35 117   0:04:00 0:41:05 15.8 mph 79    0:01:50 0:31:17 10:04 83    1:52:36.5 1:52:36.5      25  5        M 25-29  
103   24  Robert Kristofik          M      Poughkeepsie         NY    US      0:21:37 2:53 89    0:05:19 0:45:47 14.2 mph 104   0:01:17 0:39:17 12:39 110   1:53:17.3 1:53:17.3      70  1        M 70-74  
104   62  David Hall                M      Media                PA    US      0:24:03 3:12 102   0:06:08 0:43:31 14.9 mph 94    0:02:00 0:37:47 12:10 106   1:53:28.9 1:53:28.9      47  6        M 45-49  
105   15  Natalie Edelhauser        F      Kinnelon             NJ    US      0:20:09 2:41 79    0:06:07 0:47:53 13.5 mph 108   0:02:57 0:36:40 11:48 105   1:53:45.9 1:53:45.9      38  10       F 35-39  
106   87  Christina Cunningham      F      Darby                PA    US      0:22:41 3:01 95    0:04:10 0:42:44 15.2 mph 89    0:02:21 0:44:46 14:25 114   1:56:42.8 1:56:42.8      45  8        F 45-49  
107   59  Adrienne Mullikin         F      Scranton             PA    US      0:20:24 2:43 82    0:06:41 0:56:32 11.5 mph 114   0:02:16 0:33:23 10:45 93    1:59:16.1 1:59:16.1      47  9        F 45-49  
108   119 Stephanie Kocher          F      Allentown            PA    US      0:25:37 3:25 105   0:04:09 0:47:52 13.5 mph 107   0:02:15 0:40:56 13:10 112   2:00:49.0 2:00:49.0      34  3        F 30-34  
109   39  Barbara Arnold            F      Hummelstown          PA    US      0:30:06 4:01 113   0:06:17 0:44:48 14.5 mph 100   0:03:44 0:36:13 11:39 102   2:01:07.2 2:01:07.2      52  5        F 50-54  
110   29  Margaret Goljer           F      Phoenixville         PA    US      0:27:11 3:37 110   0:04:42 0:49:32 13.1 mph 111   0:01:23 0:38:43 12:28 109   2:01:29.5 2:01:29.5      34  4        F 30-34  
111   51  JoAnne Caruth             F      Moscow               PA    US      0:26:57 3:36 107   0:11:20 0:43:23 14.9 mph 93    0:04:54 0:35:29 11:25 99    2:02:02.3 2:02:02.3      61  1        F 60-64  
112   31  Amy Edenson               F      Warrington           PA    US      0:23:37 3:09 98    0:06:30 0:50:57 12.7 mph 112   0:01:40 0:45:02 14:30 115   2:07:45.8 2:07:45.8      55  2        F 55-59  
113   54  John Maurer               M      Dingmans Ferry       PA    US      0:34:08 4:33 116   0:06:18 0:49:16 13.1 mph 110   0:02:46 0:37:56 12:13 107   2:10:24.3 2:10:24.3      32  7        M 30-34  
114   123 Cassie Bosco              F      Zionsville           PA    US      0:28:58 3:52 112   0:07:34 0:56:31 11.5 mph 113   0:02:16 0:36:17 11:41 103   2:11:35.0 2:11:35.0      53  6        F 50-54  
115   55  Anonymous Participant     F                                 US      0:30:19 4:03 114   0:07:49 1:03:35 10.2 mph 115   0:02:28 0:42:58 13:50 113   2:27:08.1 2:27:08.1      40  2        F 40-44  
116   83  Megan Hannon              F      Edwardsville         PA    US      0:37:02 4:56 118   0:09:16 1:15:42 8.6 mph  116   0:03:55 1:08:07 21:55 116   3:14:01.9 3:14:01.9      33  5        F 30-34  
118   21  Katherine Moon            F      Baltimore            MD    US      0:21:27 2:52 88                                                                                        37                    
DQ    128 Sadie Cresswell           F      Pottsville           PA    US      0:19:50 2:39 74    0:04:44 0:56:02 11.6 mph 0     0:00:49 0:35:19 11:22 99    DQ        1:56:44.7      24                    


Top Male Finisher - Sprint Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Tim Russell        13  33  1       M      Saratoga Springs NY US 1:01:00.9 
2     Daniel Linkinhoker 11  26  2       M      Washington DC US       1:01:55.7 
3     Patrick Brown      89  28  3       M      Scranton PA US         1:02:57.8 


Top Female Finisher - Sprint Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Holly Goodman 9   32  7       F      Madison NJ US      1:10:49.3 
2     Theresa Ferry 3   43  14      F      Ashburn VA US      1:14:18.3 
3     Megan March   25  37  17      F      West Chester PA US 1:15:56.3 


Top Male Finisher - Sprint Masters Overa
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Aaron Church      12  47  4       M      Chantilly VA US  1:03:51.7 
2     Mike Kresge       111 52  5       M      Montgomery NY US 1:10:02.8 
3     Matthew LoSchiavo 7   43  6       M      Ashburn VA US    1:10:19.6 


Top Female Finisher - Sprint Masters Overa
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Sykes   84  41  30      F      Lansdale PA US 1:20:30.6 
2     Bridget Kotchick 117 43  36      F      Dalton PA US   1:21:45.4 
3     Jennifer Roberts 118 46  38      F      Kingston PA US 1:22:07.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     A. Patel 85  12  42      M      Collegeville PA US 1:22:38.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Vincent LaFrazza-Schwartz 40  16  12      M      State College PA US 1:13:41.8 
2     Grant Heidebrecht         70  19  15      M      Ellicott City MD US 1:14:22.8 
3     Alec Di Cesare            38  19  33      M      Coopersburg PA US   1:21:06.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ian Roache    125 21  45      M      New Castle DE US   1:23:25.9 
2     Nathan Salyer 122 24  92      M      Phillipsburg NJ US 1:46:31.6 
3     Maxwell Webb  36  23  96      M      Greencastle PA US  1:48:32.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Jerome Roehm 106 29  10      M      Newark DE US          1:12:16.9 
2     Brendan Stec 44  26  29      M      Chester Springs PA US 1:19:48.6 
3     Matt Flores  28  28  51      M      Mahwah NJ US          1:27:00.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kyle Narcoonis 57  33  22      M      Moosic PA US      1:17:58.6 
2     Timothy Small  73  31  24      M      Havertown PA US   1:18:17.5 
3     Michael Legath 67  30  32      M      White Haven PA US 1:20:57.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Beau Parks       6   36  8       M      Lovettsville VA US 1:12:01.1 
2     Ronald Brito     72  35  21      M      Allentown PA US    1:17:37.0 
3     Michael Catalano 109 37  28      M      Scranton PA US     1:19:31.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Karl Bressler  82  43  35      M      White Lake NY US   1:21:39.4 
2     Perry Hepworth 104 44  46      M      Edgewater MD US    1:24:24.8 
3     Joe Renzi      41  44  48      M      Philadelphia PA US 1:25:46.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Simon Ting   133 49  9       M      Randolph NJ US  1:12:10.2 
2     Dale Stalley 79  46  20      M      Baltimore MD US 1:17:13.5 
3     FRANK SZE    103 46  59      M      Glen Rock NJ US 1:31:10.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     JONATHAN SODEN 102 53  11      M      Bethlehem PA US 1:13:06.9 
2     David Thomas   101 51  13      M      Chatham NJ US   1:13:53.0 
3     Gus Fahey      95  52  27      M      Scranton PA US  1:19:07.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Neil Semmel 78  59  16      M      Bear DE US      1:14:29.4 
2     Brad Wily   80  57  25      M      Blandon PA US   1:18:38.7 
3     Jeff Smith  20  56  91      M      Princeton NJ US 1:45:42.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Phillip Kardis  90  61  44      M      Summit NJ US      1:22:54.7 
2     Charles Small   81  63  64      M      Coatesville PA US 1:32:55.2 
3     William Schmidt 92  61  76      M      Ambler PA US      1:37:59.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tom Dillon      116 65  26      M      Bethlehem PA US    1:18:54.1 
2     John Cassimatis 76  65  31      M      Hillsborough NJ US 1:20:52.8 
3     David Goins     1   65  37      M      Dansville NY US    1:21:46.0 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Robert Kristofik 24  70  103     M      Poughkeepsie NY US 1:53:17.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Olivia Woitach    99  16  52      F      Potomac MD US    1:27:02.6 
2     Abigail Silberman 100 19  68      F      WARMINSTER PA US 1:33:41.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 48  24  77      F        US     1:38:20.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kayla Gronkowski    112 26  34      F      Shavertown PA US 1:21:32.6 
2     Anna Calogero       66  26  57      F      Berlin MD US     1:28:37.1 
3     Stephanie Robertson 27  28  89      F      Royersford PA US 1:44:17.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Hannah Driskell  75  32  18      F      Conklin NY US   1:16:18.2 
2     Kelsey Gruss     23  33  78      F      Danville PA US  1:38:30.8 
3     Stephanie Kocher 119 34  108     F      Allentown PA US 2:00:49.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katie Silfies       91  37  19      F      Easton PA US     1:16:48.2 
2     Christina Pitchford 64  39  23      F      Royersford PA US 1:18:12.1 
3     Barbara Cheifet     93  35  40      F      Livingston NJ US 1:22:13.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Janell Weaver         14  41  50      F      Lewisburg PA US 1:26:49.5 
2     Anonymous Participant 55  40  115     F        US            2:27:08.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Indra Haslam             68  45  60      F      Glen Rock NJ US      1:31:29.0 
2     Frances Caggiano-Swenson 108 47  63      F      Lake Hopatcong NJ US 1:32:05.4 
3     Jenny Krumpus            52  48  67      F      Brooklyn NY US       1:33:34.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cindy Reck     113 50  66      F      Catawissa PA US  1:33:11.8 
2     Margaret BROWN 129 54  70      F      Palmerton PA US  1:33:55.9 
3     Ginny Knox     16  52  75      F      Middletown DE US 1:35:18.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Barbara Maguire 8   55  49      F      Westfield NJ US  1:26:27.9 
2     Amy Edenson     31  55  112     F      Warrington PA US 2:07:45.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     JoAnne Caruth 51  61  111     F      Moscow PA US 2:02:02.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Leslie Mellet  5   68  54      F      Philadelphia PA US 1:27:51.8 
2     Barbara Vetere 45  67  74      F      Pennsburg PA US    1:34:58.3 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.