Results For
Old College Tri

Denton, TX 76208
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019 2018 2017
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City        State Country SWIM    SWIM SWIM  T1      BIKE    BIKE     BIKE  T2      RUN     RUN   RUN   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Group/Team Name 
                                                                       Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place                             
===== === =================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== =============== 
1     282 Keith Kotar         M      Aledo       TX    US      0:03:07 1:33 3     0:00:51                        0:31:45 0:16:36 5:21  1     0:53:48.6 0:52:18.6      29             1        M 25-29  Fort Worth TC   
2     306 Benjamin Drezek     M      Denton      TX    US      0:03:18 1:39 7     0:01:01 0:29:38 25.4 mph 1     0:00:45 0:18:35 6:00  2     0:57:35.0 0:53:17.0      44             1        M 40-44  KMF Endure      
3     289 Tyrone(Ted) Dunson  M      Denton      TX    US      0:03:34 1:47 13    0:01:08 0:30:30 24.7 mph 2     0:00:55 0:21:09 6:49  4     0:59:19.4 0:57:16.0      51             1        M 50-54  Old Guys Rule   
4     267 Nick Anderson       M      Lake Dallas TX    US      0:03:20 1:40 8     0:01:23 0:32:31 23.1 mph 3     0:00:59 0:21:45 7:01  5     1:01:21.3 0:59:57.9      41             2        M 40-44  KMF Endure      
5     271 Terry Stern         M      Frisco      TX    US      0:03:33 1:47 11    0:01:12 0:34:18 21.8 mph 5     0:00:53 0:20:30 6:37  3     1:02:01.1 1:00:25.9      52             2        M 50-54  Old Guys Rule   
6     314 Devin Logsdon       M      Justin      TX    US      0:03:16 1:38 6     0:01:02 0:34:06 22 mph   4     0:00:55 0:21:51 7:03  6     1:06:32.7 1:01:09.0      31             1        M 30-34  KMF Endure      
7     325 Hudson Hamilton     M      Aledo       TX    US      0:02:58 1:29 2     0:01:05 0:37:14 20.1 mph 6     0:00:45 0:25:55 8:21  8     1:16:21.8 1:07:57.0      14             1        M 1-14   Fort Worth TC   
8     357 Hezekiah Martin     M      Benbrook    TX    US      0:03:37 1:48 14    0:01:24                        0:36:34 0:26:28 8:32  9     1:16:23.6 1:08:02.5      14             2        M 1-14   Fort Worth TC   
9     452 Cedric Augot        M      Denton      TX    US      0:02:57 1:29 1     0:01:31                        0:41:38 0:27:23 8:50  10    1:35:36.2 1:13:29.4      41             3        M 40-44  High fliers     
10    332 Eric Green          M      Corinth     TX    US      0:03:09 1:35 4     0:01:59 0:43:19 17.3 mph 8     0:00:48 0:24:17 7:50  7     1:18:45.2 1:13:31.9      30             2        M 30-34  High fliers     
11    321 Marshall Mosty      M      Denton      TX    US      0:03:34 1:47 12    0:03:17 0:44:05 17 mph   10    0:02:19 0:32:50 10:36 11    1:35:25.4 1:26:04.8      42             4        M 40-44  High fliers     
      496 JUAN CARLOS SANCHEZ M      FORT WORTH  TX    US      0:03:22 1:41 10    0:02:17 0:40:41 18.5 mph 7     0:01:21 0:14:40 4:44        1:23:24.0 1:02:21.7      33                               CAR GUYS        
      438 SCOTT WALTERS       M      Keller      TX    US      0:03:11 1:35 5     0:02:11                        0:44:30 0:14:52 4:48        1:25:34.5 1:04:43.7      40                               CAR GUYS        
      664 GEORGE VAZQUEZ      M      Fort Worth  TX    US      0:03:22 1:41 9     0:02:12 0:43:25 17.3 mph 9     0:01:29 0:16:39 5:22        1:28:03.5 1:07:06.6      46                               CAR GUYS        


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Hudson Hamilton 325 14  7       M      Aledo TX US    1:07:57.0 
2     Hezekiah Martin 357 14  8       M      Benbrook TX US 1:08:02.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Keith Kotar 282 29  1       M      Aledo TX US 52:18.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Devin Logsdon 314 31  6       M      Justin TX US  1:01:09.0 
2     Eric Green    332 30  10      M      Corinth TX US 1:13:31.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Benjamin Drezek 306 44  2       M      Denton TX US      53:17.0   
2     Nick Anderson   267 41  4       M      Lake Dallas TX US 59:57.9   
3     Cedric Augot    452 41  9       M      Denton TX US      1:13:29.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tyrone(Ted) Dunson 289 51  3       M      Denton TX US 57:16.0   
2     Terry Stern        271 52  5       M      Frisco TX US 1:00:25.9 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.