Results For
Old College Tri

Denton, TX 76208
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- SPRINT TRI
Old College Tri Sprint Age Group
CLYDESDALES
Old College Tri Sprint Clydesdale Division (male athletes 220lbs+)
SPRINT ATHENAS
Old College Tri Sprint Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
Participant Lookup & Tracking 40 Yrd Dash --- Select Results --- 40 YRD DASH
Old College Tri Sprint Age Group
40 YRD DASH - Athena
Old College Tri Sprint Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
40 YRD DASH - Clydes
Old College Tri Sprint Clydesdale Division (male athletes 220lbs+)
SPRINT TRI
Old College Tri Sprint Age Group
CLYDESDALES
Old College Tri Sprint Clydesdale Division (male athletes 220lbs+)
SPRINT ATHENAS
Old College Tri Sprint Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Results --- Select Results --- SPRINT TRI
Old College Tri Sprint Age Group
SPRINT CLYDESDALES
Old College Tri Sprint Clydesdale Division (male athletes 220lbs+)
SPRINT ATHENAS
Old College Tri Sprint Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
TEAM MALE
Old College Tri Sprint Male Team
TEAM FEMALE
Old College Tri Sprint Female Team
TEAM COED
Old College Tri Sprint Co-Ed Team
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Open
Old College Tri Sprint Age Group
Athena
Old College Tri Sprint Athena Division (female athletes 165lbs+)
Clydesdale
Old College Tri Sprint Clydesdale Division (male athletes 220lbs+)
Sprint Female Relay Teams
Old College Tri Sprint Female Relay Team
Participant Lookup & Tracking 50 Yd Dash Age Groups --- Select Results --- Open
Old College Tri Sprint Triathlon
Clydesdale
Old College Tri Sprint Triathlon
Athena
Old College Tri Sprint Triathlon
Athena
Old College Tri Male Team
Male Teams
Old College Tri Male Team
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name    City         State Age Group Description Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Finish     
============== ========== =================== ============ ===== ===================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========== 
1                         William Terry       Arlington    TX    M 1-39                0:06:01   2:24      0:02:17 0:40:24   17.8 mph  0:01:37 0:27:33  9:11     1:17:52.04 
2                         Nate Longfellow     Dallas       TX    M 1-39                0:04:48   1:55      0:01:10 0:42:03   17.1 mph  0:01:25 0:28:50  9:37     1:18:17.82 
3                         Joseph Radcliffe    Azle         TX    M 1-39                0:05:16   2:07      0:01:55 0:39:25   18.3 mph  0:01:26 0:30:47  10:16    1:18:49.13 
4                         Daniel Schafer      Flower Mound TX    M 40-99               0:06:03   2:25      0:02:53 0:39:53   18.1 mph  0:00:52 0:30:37  10:12    1:20:17.56 
5                         Marshall Loeffler   Mandeville   LA    M 1-39                0:05:03   2:01      0:02:26 0:43:52   16.4 mph  0:01:19 0:27:50  9:17     1:20:30.33 
6                         Kristopher Keele    Denton       TX    M 40-99               0:04:21   1:44      0:01:33 0:38:21   18.8 mph  0:01:22 0:35:04  11:41    1:20:41.07 
7                         Chuck Colburn       Lake Dallas  TX    M 40-99               0:05:28   2:11      0:02:16 0:43:21   16.6 mph  0:02:26 0:29:26  9:49     1:22:56.87 
8                         James Martin        Arlington    TX    M 1-39                0:06:00   2:24      0:03:57 0:41:36   17.3 mph  0:02:48 0:31:06  10:22    1:25:27.43 
9                         Daniel Ruddock      Fort Worth   TX    M 40-99               0:05:08   2:03      0:02:10 0:45:11   15.9 mph  0:01:32 0:31:48  10:36    1:25:49.21 
10                        John Watkins        Mansfield    TX    M 40-99               0:05:47   2:19      0:05:19 0:41:48   17.2 mph  0:03:23 0:29:37  9:52     1:25:54.15 
11                        Jeremy Pope         Denton       TX    M 40-99               0:04:57   1:59      0:01:31 0:42:06   17.1 mph  0:01:08 0:36:13  12:04    1:25:55.63 
12                        Chris Brunetti      Plano        TX    M 40-99               0:08:08   3:15      0:01:58 0:37:00   19.5 mph  0:02:31 0:36:51  12:17    1:26:27.16 
13                        JD Peel             Frisco       TX    M 40-99               0:06:42   2:41      0:02:49 0:46:22   15.5 mph  0:01:40 0:30:19  10:06    1:27:51.05 
14                        Derrick Hart        Carrollton   TX    M 1-39                0:04:06   1:38      0:02:54 0:46:02   15.7 mph  0:02:30 0:37:19  12:26    1:32:50.64 
15                        Mark McKenzie       Choctaw      OK    M 40-99               0:04:22   1:45      0:01:57 0:44:48   16.1 mph  0:02:49 0:39:02  13:01    1:32:57.37 
16                        Bryan Myers         Iowa Park    TX    M 1-39                0:06:28   2:35      0:02:32 0:44:53   16.1 mph  0:01:11 0:38:33  12:51    1:33:36.80 
17                        Brian Hunter        Red Oak      TX    M 40-99               0:06:56   2:46      0:03:22 0:46:07   15.6 mph  0:01:44 0:38:36  12:52    1:36:45.44 
18                        Jason Giles         Fort Worth   TX    M 40-99               0:08:49   3:31      0:02:46 0:46:38   15.5 mph  0:01:55 0:37:04  12:21    1:37:11.48 
19                        Kevin McMahon       Fort Worth   TX    M 1-39                0:04:33   1:49      0:02:43 0:45:13   15.9 mph  0:01:36 0:43:43  14:34    1:37:48.11 
20                        Brad Smith          Plano        TX    M 40-99               0:05:55   2:22      0:03:12 0:42:27   17 mph    0:02:56 0:45:50  15:17    1:40:19.34 
21                        kenneth halverson   Waxahachie   TX    M 40-99               0:06:26   2:34      0:03:35 0:47:15   15.3 mph  0:02:19 0:44:39  14:53    1:44:13.13 
22                        Scott Conway        Flower Mound TX    M 40-99               0:05:26   2:10      0:02:54 0:52:40   13.7 mph  0:01:48 0:43:11  14:24    1:45:57.62 
23                        Mphatso Kachete     Plano        TX    M 1-39                0:06:41   2:40      0:02:40 0:57:21   12.5 mph  0:00:52 0:41:31  13:50    1:49:05.64 
24                        Michael Romaszewski Flower Mound TX    M 1-39                0:06:29   2:36      0:04:57 0:57:49   12.5 mph  0:03:18 0:50:24  16:48    2:02:57.10 


Male  1 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     William Terry        35  1       M      Arlington TX US 1:17:52.04 
2     Nate Longfellow      30  2       M      Dallas TX US    1:18:17.82 
3     Joseph Radcliffe     33  3       M      Azle TX US      1:18:49.13 


Male 40 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Daniel Schafer       49  4       M      Flower Mound TX US 1:20:17.56 
2     Kristopher Keele     42  6       M      Denton TX US       1:20:41.07 
3     Chuck Colburn        50  7       M      Lake Dallas TX US  1:22:56.87 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.