Results For
2017 USA Triathlon Youth and Junior National Championships

Liberty Township, OH 45044
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Age City                 State Country Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run  Chip       Team Name                    
                                                                                 Pace                 Pace                     Pace Time                                    
===== === ======================= === ==================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ==== ========== ============================ 
1     139 Darr Smith              19  Brookhaven           GA    US      0:09:43 1:18 0:01:20 0:29:18 25.4 mph 0:00:47 0:15:15 4:55 0:56:22.27 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
2     126 Chase McQueen           19  Columbus             IN    US      0:09:39 1:17 0:01:21 0:29:20 25.4 mph 0:00:47 0:15:50 5:06 0:56:56.24 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
3     160 Fielding Fischer        18  Chevy Chase          MD    US      0:09:40 1:17 0:01:17 0:29:23 25.4 mph 0:00:45 0:15:59 5:10 0:57:04.87 MCTC Elite                   
4     147 Duncan Reid             19  Palos Verdes Estates CA    US      0:10:15 1:22 0:01:22 0:29:50 25 mph   0:00:46 0:15:35 5:02 0:57:47.53 TTS Jr Elite                 
5     118 Arturo Beltran          18  San Diego            CA    US      0:10:04 1:21 0:01:21 0:29:56 24.8 mph 0:00:45 0:15:52 5:07 0:57:58.20 Formula Endurance            
6     116 Nicholas Johnson        18  West Des Moines      IA    US      0:10:13 1:22 0:01:25 0:29:47 25 mph   0:00:49 0:15:58 5:09 0:58:11.23 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
7     122 Luis Ortiz              17  Orlando              FL    US      0:10:10 1:21 0:01:25 0:29:52 24.8 mph 0:00:47 0:16:06 5:12 0:58:20.37                              
8     169 Eli Pugh                19  Rochester            IN    US      0:09:40 1:17 0:01:21 0:30:22 24.5 mph 0:00:43 0:16:17 5:15 0:58:23.65 Team IE                      
9     155 Davis Bove              17  Franklin             TN    US      0:11:01 1:28 0:01:18 0:30:06 24.7 mph 0:00:44 0:15:37 5:02 0:58:44.33                              
10    135 Britt Kaukeinen         19  Rochester            NY    US      0:10:00 1:20 0:01:31 0:29:56 24.8 mph 0:00:46 0:16:38 5:22 0:58:51.63 T.A.F. Racing                
11    172 Michael Madoch          16  Verona               WI    US      0:10:57 1:28 0:01:32 0:29:56 24.8 mph 0:00:50 0:15:41 5:04 0:58:56.23 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
12    146 Thomas Oates            17  Chelsea              MI    US      0:11:44 1:34 0:01:18 0:30:02 24.8 mph 0:00:54 0:15:04 4:52 0:59:00.78 Michigan Kids Tri Club       
13    142 Jake Baugher            17  Charlotte            NC    US      0:11:37 1:33 0:01:22 0:30:06 24.7 mph 0:00:45 0:15:22 4:58 0:59:12.62 Trillium Multisport          
14    144 Zach Leachman           16  Mars                 PA    US      0:11:30 1:32 0:01:23 0:29:27 25.2 mph 0:00:45 0:16:15 5:15 0:59:19.56 Get Fit Families             
15    112 Karson Peach            18  Post Falls           ID    US      0:10:38 1:25 0:01:27 0:30:15 24.7 mph 0:00:47 0:16:21 5:16 0:59:28.30 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
16    103 Jack Deweerdt           16  Hoffman Estates      IL    US      0:10:38 1:25 0:01:27 0:30:17 24.5 mph 0:00:49 0:16:26 5:18 0:59:35.84 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
17    165 Benjamin Beaudry        18  Palo Alto            CA    US      0:10:31 1:24 0:01:28 0:30:26 24.5 mph 0:00:49 0:16:28 5:19 0:59:41.33 WeTri Triathlon Team         
18    105 Austin Podhajsky        18  Parker               CO    US      0:11:05 1:29 0:01:20 0:29:59 24.8 mph 0:00:46 0:16:32 5:20 0:59:41.44 Phenomena Triz               
19    168 Jared Eytcheson         18  Cary                 NC    US      0:10:48 1:26 0:01:34 0:30:03 24.8 mph 0:00:49 0:16:28 5:19 0:59:42.10 Trillium Multisport          
20    111 Cavan Wilson            17  Coral Gables         FL    US      0:10:44 1:26 0:01:32 0:30:12 24.7 mph 0:00:54 0:16:25 5:18 0:59:47.84 AAA Tri Team                 
21    166 Andres Lopez-Aguirre    18  The Woodlands        TX    US      0:10:48 1:26 0:01:30 0:30:08 24.7 mph 0:00:49 0:16:44 5:24 0:59:59.02                              
22    167 Hunter Janus            19  Lexington            SC    US      0:10:48 1:26 0:01:32 0:30:09 24.7 mph 0:00:53 0:16:52 5:26 1:00:13.56 Trillium Multisport          
23    129 Reece Linder            19  Cedar Rapids         IA    US      0:11:27 1:32 0:01:30 0:29:28 25.2 mph 0:00:53 0:16:59 5:29 1:00:16.31 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
24    159 Elijah Stuart           17  Gilberts             IL    US      0:10:27 1:24 0:01:31 0:30:27 24.5 mph 0:00:49 0:17:05 5:30 1:00:17.63 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
25    110 Zach Wilson             16  Carmel               IN    US      0:09:51 1:19 0:01:24 0:31:06 23.8 mph 0:00:52 0:17:10 5:32 1:00:23.63 Elite MultiSport             
26    136 Kyle Izzo               18  Saint Charles        IL    US      0:10:26 1:24 0:01:32 0:30:25 24.5 mph 0:00:49 0:17:21 5:36 1:00:33.99 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
27    148 Jonathan McAlister      18  Argyle               TX    US      0:10:50 1:27 0:01:32 0:30:03 24.8 mph 0:00:50 0:17:21 5:36 1:00:36.22 Tri4Him JET                  
28    140 Michael Libin           19  Clive                IA    US      0:11:26 1:31 0:01:31 0:30:05 24.7 mph 0:00:46 0:16:54 5:27 1:00:42.18 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
29    121 Will Cornish            19  Naperville           IL    US      0:10:18 1:22 0:01:23 0:30:42 24.2 mph 0:00:47 0:17:38 5:41 1:00:47.99 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
30    158 Chris Gill              18  Edina                MN    US      0:10:48 1:26 0:01:34 0:30:08 24.7 mph 0:00:50 0:17:36 5:41 1:00:55.98 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
31    109 Andy Krueger            18  Portland             OR    US      0:11:35 1:33 0:01:25 0:30:03 24.8 mph 0:00:44 0:17:12 5:33 1:01:00.03 Strive Youth and Junior Team 
32    120 Hunter Smith            17  Brookhaven           GA    US      0:10:14 1:22 0:01:32 0:30:40 24.3 mph 0:00:57 0:17:38 5:41 1:01:00.80 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
33    127 Morgan Oliva            18  Centennial           CO    US      0:10:49 1:27 0:01:31 0:30:03 24.8 mph 0:00:52 0:17:59 5:48 1:01:14.25 eNRG Performance             
34    173 Nicolas Duchez          17  Sunnyvale            CA    US      0:10:17 1:22 0:01:28 0:30:43 24.2 mph 0:00:50 0:18:05 5:50 1:01:22.58 WeTri Triathlon Team         
35    177 Grayson Barber          19  Highlands Ranch      CO    US      0:11:24 1:31 0:01:30 0:29:28 25.2 mph 0:00:50 0:18:13 5:53 1:01:25.11 eNRG Performance             
36    162 Robbert Siemers         19  Midlothian           VA    US      0:10:45 1:26 0:01:35 0:30:07 24.7 mph 0:00:51 0:18:15 5:53 1:01:33.21 Origin Performance           
37    156 Ricky Dungan            17  Wilmington           OH    US      0:09:47 1:18 0:01:26 0:30:16 24.7 mph 0:00:52 0:19:24 6:16 1:01:45.08 All Out MultiSport           
38    141 Christian Brasher       17  Fort Worth           TX    US      0:11:20 1:31 0:01:30 0:30:58 24 mph   0:00:47 0:17:12 5:33 1:01:46.48 Tri4Him JET                  
39    138 Thomas Burton           18  Palo Alto            CA    US      0:11:39 1:33 0:01:26 0:30:43 24.2 mph 0:00:53 0:17:18 5:35 1:01:59.69 WeTri Triathlon Team         
40    145 Andrew Frommer          19  Ellicott City        MD    US      0:11:36 1:33 0:01:29 0:30:45 24.2 mph 0:00:57 0:17:15 5:34 1:02:02.95 MCTC Elite                   
41    153 Justin Free             16  Woodbridge           VA    US      0:10:46 1:26 0:01:31 0:30:09 24.7 mph 0:00:49 0:18:53 6:05 1:02:09.28 Endorphin Fitness            
42    170 Justin Lorenz           16  Dundee               IL    US      0:10:40 1:25 0:01:30 0:30:12 24.7 mph 0:00:51 0:19:04 6:09 1:02:16.26 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
43    154 Josue Reyes             16  Riverview            FL    US      0:10:57 1:28 0:01:29 0:31:25 23.7 mph 0:01:01 0:17:28 5:38 1:02:20.13                              
44    131 Diego Arana             18  Oak Lawn             IL    US      0:11:42 1:34 0:01:29 0:32:10 23.1 mph 0:00:49 0:17:27 5:38 1:03:37.73 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
45    150 Ian Pando               17  El Paso              TX    US      0:11:16 1:30 0:01:41 0:32:45 22.8 mph 0:01:04 0:17:01 5:29 1:03:47.90                              
46    114 Hunter Cochran          17  Westlake             TX    US      0:11:36 1:33 0:01:34 0:30:42 24.2 mph 0:00:50 0:19:16 6:13 1:03:57.85 Tri4Him JET                  
47    151 Benjamin Henriksen      16  Audubon              IA    US      0:11:25 1:31 0:01:31 0:32:20 23.1 mph 0:01:01 0:17:44 5:43 1:04:00.50 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
48    101 Axel Mateo              16  Marietta             GA    US      0:12:02 1:36 0:01:29 0:32:34 22.8 mph 0:00:50 0:17:07 5:31 1:04:02.18 Multisport Explosion         
49    134 Thomas Raney            18  La Canada            CA    US      0:11:41 1:34 0:01:36 0:32:11 23.1 mph 0:00:55 0:17:41 5:42 1:04:04.27                              
50    124 Anthony Minickiello     16  Swanzey              NH    US      0:09:53 1:19 0:01:43 0:33:12 22.4 mph 0:00:58 0:18:21 5:55 1:04:06.54 T.A.F. Racing                
51    143 Juan Gonzalez           17  Chicago              IL    US      0:11:53 1:35 0:01:34 0:31:54 23.4 mph 0:00:50 0:18:00 5:48 1:04:10.99 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
52    106 Gavin Rue               19  Fishers              IN    US      0:11:41 1:33 0:01:33 0:32:16 23.1 mph 0:00:53 0:17:50 5:45 1:04:12.31 Elite MultiSport             
53    102 Daeton Byars            17  Oak Ridge            TN    US      0:11:53 1:35 0:01:35 0:32:35 22.8 mph 0:00:54 0:17:23 5:36 1:04:20.54 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
54    149 Charles Allen           18  Columbus             IN    US      0:11:41 1:33 0:01:31 0:30:41 24.3 mph 0:01:00 0:19:43 6:22 1:04:36.76 Team IE                      
55    133 Tyler Kenny             17  Blauvelt             NY    US      0:11:49 1:35 0:01:32 0:32:07 23.2 mph 0:00:53 0:18:39 6:01 1:05:00.61 T.A.F. Racing                
56    163 Bryan Pendergraft       17  Conway               AR    US      0:11:38 1:33 0:01:21 0:32:24 22.9 mph 0:00:49 0:18:59 6:07 1:05:10.46                              
57    107 Nicolas Jara De La Maza 16  Boca Raton                 CH      0:11:30 1:32 0:01:33 0:30:51 24.2 mph 0:01:00 0:20:47 6:42 1:05:40.58 Triton Elite Multisport      
58    119 Nathan F. Cohen         19  Lancaster            CA    US      0:12:42 1:42 0:01:30 0:32:23 22.9 mph 0:00:51 0:18:39 6:01 1:06:03.66 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
59    108 Aidan White             16  Las Vegas            NV    US      0:10:18 1:22 0:01:30 0:35:18 21.1 mph 0:00:55 0:18:06 5:50 1:06:06.62 Hyperspeed Las Vegas         
60    125 Tyler Figgins           19  Crystal Lake         IL    US      0:12:04 1:37 0:01:32 0:34:30 21.6 mph 0:01:02 0:17:27 5:38 1:06:35.30                              
61    152 Ali Sadek               16  Irving               TX    US      0:12:43 1:42 0:01:35 0:32:57 22.6 mph 0:00:55 0:18:32 5:59 1:06:41.77 Playtri                      
62    104 Chase Seebohar          16  Littleton            CO    US      0:11:26 1:31 0:01:30 0:34:19 21.7 mph 0:00:51 0:18:52 6:05 1:06:57.47 eNRG Performance             
63    175 Adar Horowitz           17  Alpharetta           GA    US      0:12:34 1:41 0:01:36 0:32:25 22.9 mph 0:00:55 0:19:34 6:19 1:07:04.12 Multisport Explosion         
64    157 Michael Gossow          16  Wayne                PA    US      0:12:06 1:37 0:01:34 0:32:25 22.9 mph 0:00:50 0:20:14 6:31 1:07:08.89 Superkids Multisport         
65    132 David De Oliveira       17  Denton               TX    US      0:12:39 1:41 0:01:30 0:33:04 22.5 mph 0:00:52 0:19:45 6:22 1:07:50.28 Tri4Him JET                  
66    137 Ian Clennan             16  Austin               TX    US      0:11:30 1:32 0:01:41 0:32:30 22.9 mph 0:01:02 0:21:23 6:54 1:08:06.67 Icon 1 Multisport            
67    117 Matthew Beltran         16  Allen                TX    US      0:11:44 1:34 0:01:37 0:35:09 21.2 mph 0:00:54 0:18:49 6:04 1:08:11.70 Playtri                      
68    128 Mitchell Child          18  Slc                  UT    US      0:11:21 1:31 0:01:34 0:32:43 22.8 mph 0:00:54 0:21:48 7:02 1:08:20.16 BAM Juniors                  
69    115 Ben Laurich             16  Downers Grove        IL    US      0:12:19 1:38 0:01:35 0:33:31 22.2 mph 0:00:54 0:20:20 6:34 1:08:38.28 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
70    164 Grant Booher            17  Southlake            TX    US      0:11:46 1:34 0:01:37 0:34:04 21.8 mph 0:01:33 0:20:45 6:42 1:09:44.76 Tri4Him JET                  
71    171 Max Cassidy             18  Westlake             TX    US      0:12:47 1:42 0:01:34 0:34:42 21.4 mph 0:00:57 0:22:11 7:09 1:12:09.41 Tri4Him JET                  
DNF   174 Ariel Rizhsky-Yakobson  18  Ames                 IA    US      0:12:35 1:41 0:01:29                                                  Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
DNF   161 Ty Harmes               17  Lakewood             CO    US      0:14:20 1:55 0:01:26                                                  eNRG Performance             
DNF   130 Garrett Pendergraft     16  Conway               AR    US      0:13:45 1:50 0:01:27                                                                               
DNF   123 Jacob Shepherd          17  Irving               TX    US      0:11:26 1:32 0:01:26                                                  Tri4Him JET                  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Darr Smith 139 19  1       M      Brookhaven GA US 56:22.27 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.