Results For
2017 USA Triathlon Youth and Junior National Championships

Liberty Township, OH 45044
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Chip       Age City            State Country Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run  Team Name                    
                                       Time                                                 Pace                 Pace                     Pace                              
===== === ============================ ========== === =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ==== ============================ 
1     264 Maryhelen Albright           0:32:33.25 15  Roanoke         VA    US      0:05:11 1:23 0:01:22 0:16:48 22.1 mph 0:00:42 0:08:30 5:29 Endorphin Fitness            
2     270 Abigail Church               0:32:48.71 15  South Riding    VA    US      0:05:31 1:28 0:01:32 0:16:22 22.8 mph 0:00:52 0:08:31 5:30 Endorphin Fitness            
3     201 Makena Gates                 0:33:03.52 15  Canton          GA    US      0:05:53 1:34 0:01:23 0:16:08 23.1 mph 0:00:42 0:08:58 5:47 Multisport Explosion         
4     243 Faith Dasso                  0:33:24.12 13  New Braunfels   TX    US      0:05:53 1:34 0:01:28 0:16:05 23.1 mph 0:00:43 0:09:16 5:59                              
5     229 Mj Lopez-Aguirre             0:33:35.76 15  The Woodlands   TX    US      0:05:32 1:28 0:01:31 0:16:19 22.8 mph 0:00:46 0:09:28 6:07                              
6     256 Camille Buchanan             0:33:41.78 15  Bartlett        IL    US      0:05:35 1:29 0:01:31 0:16:19 22.8 mph 0:00:48 0:09:28 6:07 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
7     237 Hannah Ye                    0:33:46.08 15  Leesburg        VA    US      0:05:45 1:32 0:01:29 0:16:09 23.1 mph 0:00:50 0:09:32 6:09 Endorphin Fitness            
8     254 Cassidy Hickey               0:33:58.84 14  Parker          CO    US      0:06:14 1:40 0:01:26 0:16:21 22.8 mph 0:00:46 0:09:11 5:56 Phenomena Triz               
9     205 Monica Lopez-Aguirre         0:34:00.71 13  The Woodlands   TX    US      0:05:34 1:29 0:01:32 0:16:21 22.8 mph 0:00:49 0:09:46 6:18                              
10    248 Kennedy Calcagno             0:34:00.85 14  Elmhurst        IL    US      0:05:58 1:35 0:01:37 0:16:35 22.5 mph 0:00:53 0:08:58 5:47                              
11    207 Zoe Van Winckel              0:34:02.48 15  Reston          VA    US      0:05:48 1:33 0:01:30 0:16:06 23.1 mph 0:00:51 0:09:49 6:20 Endorphin Fitness            
12    236 Evan Elizabeth Welch         0:34:28.95 15  Sparta          TN    US      0:05:57 1:35 0:01:27 0:16:44 22.2 mph 0:00:49 0:09:32 6:09 Multisport Explosion         
13    210 Jessica Hernandez            0:34:33.81 13  Lantana         TX    US      0:05:46 1:32 0:01:33 0:16:06 23.1 mph 0:00:47 0:10:22 6:42 Tri4Him JET                  
14    269 Lucy Westlake                0:34:34.96 14  Naperville      IL    US      0:05:51 1:34 0:01:30 0:16:48 22.1 mph 0:00:52 0:09:34 6:11 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
15    225 Lily Ensign                  0:34:44.35 15  Urbandale       IA    US      0:06:10 1:39 0:01:33 0:16:25 22.6 mph 0:00:49 0:09:47 6:19 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
16    224 Hannah Fowler                0:34:46.83 14  Boca Raton      FL    US      0:05:41 1:31 0:01:36 0:16:07 23.1 mph 0:00:50 0:10:33 6:48 Triton Elite Multisport      
17    203 Freya McKinley               0:34:57.67 14  The Woodlands   TX    US      0:06:10 1:39 0:01:35 0:16:25 22.6 mph 0:00:52 0:09:56 6:24 Mach 5 Racing                
18    216 Alexandra Poole              0:35:03.16 15  Farmington      CT    US      0:06:09 1:38 0:01:38 0:16:23 22.6 mph 0:00:51 0:10:02 6:28 Endorphin Fitness            
19    274 Jenna Buchanan               0:35:05.22 13  Bartlett        IL    US      0:05:57 1:35 0:01:41 0:17:12 21.7 mph 0:00:49 0:09:26 6:05 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
20    227 Amelia Skoumal               0:35:05.52 15  Bradenton       FL    US      0:05:58 1:35 0:01:36 0:16:37 22.4 mph 0:00:54 0:10:01 6:28 Triton Elite Multisport      
21    266 Hayley Diemar                0:35:06.85 15  Eagle           CO    US      0:05:37 1:30 0:01:44 0:16:52 22.1 mph 0:00:53 0:10:02 6:28 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
22    251 Charlotte Kumler             0:35:08.36 14  Indianapolis    IN    US      0:05:49 1:33 0:01:36 0:17:23 21.4 mph 0:00:49 0:09:30 6:08                              
23    276 Ashley Tan                   0:35:09.86 15  Spring          TX    US      0:06:01 1:36 0:01:35 0:16:36 22.4 mph 0:00:56 0:10:02 6:29 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
24    275 Megan Buchanan               0:35:15.56 15  Windermere      FL    US      0:05:43 1:32 0:01:37 0:16:05 23.1 mph 0:00:51 0:10:59 7:05 Endorphin Fitness            
25    241 Paige Lind                   0:35:16.62 15  Victor          NY    US      0:05:53 1:34 0:01:34 0:16:44 22.2 mph 0:00:52 0:10:13 6:36 Endorphin Fitness            
26    249 Courtney Diemar              0:35:16.67 13  Eagle           CO    US      0:05:55 1:35 0:01:42 0:17:12 21.7 mph 0:00:53 0:09:35 6:11 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
27    231 Andrea Ballestero            0:35:18.89 13  Clearwater      FL    US      0:05:45 1:32 0:01:34 0:17:29 21.3 mph 0:00:48 0:09:43 6:16 Landsharks Youth Tri Club    
28    268 Nyah Hernandez               0:35:26.92 15  Canton          GA    US      0:05:56 1:35 0:01:30 0:17:58 20.7 mph 0:00:46 0:09:17 5:59 Multisport Explosion         
29    222 Hope Frost                   0:35:35.42 14  Suffolk         VA    US      0:05:53 1:34 0:01:37 0:17:19 21.4 mph 0:00:46 0:10:01 6:28 Endorphin Fitness            
30    242 Anna Stock                   0:35:35.57 15  Bradenton       FL    US      0:05:33 1:29 1:46:36 0:23:28 15.9 mph 0:00:58 0:11:10 7:12 Triton Elite Multisport      
31    271 Brenna Zerby                 0:35:39.80 13  Fairview        TX    US      0:06:30 1:44 0:01:39 0:17:45 20.9 mph 0:00:48 0:08:57 5:46 Playtri                      
32    272 Chloe Yoder                  0:35:41.83 13  Lake Villa      IL    US      0:05:38 1:30 0:01:35 0:17:00 22 mph   0:00:56 0:10:34 6:49 MMTT - Mach II Elite         
33    228 Page Cassidy                 0:35:46.38 15  Holden          MA    US      0:06:11 1:39 0:01:37 0:17:00 21.8 mph 0:00:48 0:10:10 6:34 T.A.F. Racing                
34    215 Eloise De Landevoisin Campb  0:35:50.36 15  Richmond        VA    US      0:06:09 1:38 0:01:36 0:17:07 21.7 mph 0:00:46 0:10:13 6:36 Endorphin Fitness            
35    206 Isabel Filipek               0:35:54.75 15  Milton          GA    US      0:06:29 1:44 0:01:33 0:17:16 21.6 mph 0:00:48 0:09:48 6:19 Multisport Explosion         
36    212 Lucy Rutherford              0:35:59.13 15  Nashville       TN    US      0:06:20 1:41 0:01:41 0:17:24 21.4 mph 0:00:52 0:09:42 6:15 Aero Triathlon Team          
37    208 Matalyah Bretz               0:36:09.89 13  Mesa            AZ    US      0:06:22 1:42 0:01:34 0:17:29 21.3 mph 0:00:55 0:09:50 6:21                              
38    211 Lilly Brophy                 0:36:16.76 14  Gretna          NE    US      0:06:32 1:44 0:01:37 0:17:42 21.1 mph 0:00:50 0:09:37 6:12 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
39    220 Sami Rickheim                0:36:20.68 15  Milton          GA    US      0:05:55 1:35 0:01:40 0:17:50 20.8 mph 0:00:50 0:10:05 6:31 Multisport Explosion         
40    234 Emily Minjares               0:36:22.81 14  San Jose        CA    US      0:06:00 1:36 0:01:38 0:17:44 20.9 mph 0:00:52 0:10:08 6:32 Otter Tri                    
41    250 Gianna Herrera               0:36:27.91 15  Hghlnds Ranch   CO    US      0:06:08 1:38 0:01:38 0:17:33 21.2 mph 0:00:52 0:10:16 6:37 eNRG Performance             
42    204 Jaci Sievers                 0:36:29.65 13  Elkhorn         NE    US      0:06:24 1:43 0:01:40 0:17:48 20.9 mph 0:00:55 0:09:43 6:16                              
43    233 Alexa Hoppenfeld             0:36:35.79 13  Atlanta         GA    US      0:06:08 1:38 0:01:37 0:17:34 21.2 mph 0:00:53 0:10:25 6:43 Multisport Explosion         
44    245 Emma Polenske                0:36:36.97 15  Milwaukee       WI    US      0:06:02 1:36 0:01:32 0:16:37 22.4 mph 0:00:49 0:11:39 7:31 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
45    258 Clarice Spencer              0:36:39.12 13  Cape Coral      FL    US      0:05:37 1:30 0:01:39 0:17:36 21.2 mph 0:00:57 0:10:51 7:00 Triton Elite Multisport      
46    238 Delaney McPherson            0:36:52.67 15  Kansas City     MO    US      0:05:47 1:33 0:01:38 0:17:58 20.7 mph 0:00:54 0:10:36 6:50 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
47    267 Abigail Robinson             0:36:55.84 14  Henderson       NV    US      0:05:51 1:34 0:01:40 0:17:55 20.8 mph 0:00:58 0:10:31 6:47 Hyperspeed Las Vegas         
48    221 Mia Henderson                0:36:59.38 15  Littleton       CO    US      0:07:14 1:56 0:01:35 0:17:39 21.1 mph 0:00:51 0:09:40 6:14 eNRG Performance             
49    235 Riley Ballard                0:37:00.83 15  Highlands Ranch CO    US      0:06:18 1:41 0:01:42 0:17:22 21.4 mph 0:00:56 0:10:42 6:54 eNRG Performance             
50    213 Makenna Reilly               0:37:04.63 15  Madison         TN    US      0:06:21 1:42 0:01:34 0:17:23 21.4 mph 0:00:53 0:10:55 7:03 Aero Triathlon Team          
51    223 Ansley Haught                0:37:06.18 15  Allison Park    PA    US      0:05:57 1:35 0:01:39 0:17:44 20.9 mph 0:00:56 0:10:50 6:59 Get Fit Families             
52    230 Agam Horowitz                0:37:11.91 13  Alpharetta      GA    US      0:06:41 1:47 0:01:39 0:18:08 20.5 mph 0:00:49 0:09:54 6:23 Multisport Explosion         
53    219 Maddie Gagnon                0:37:24.71 14  Mars            PA    US      0:06:13 1:39 0:01:33 0:18:11 20.5 mph 0:00:58 0:10:30 6:46 Get Fit Families             
54    218 Micah Poellet                0:37:26.28 15  Cedar Rapids    IA    US      0:06:08 1:38 0:01:35 0:19:12 19.4 mph 0:00:56 0:09:36 6:11                              
55    247 Ruth Giblin                  0:37:29.25 13  Old Hickory     TN    US      0:06:23 1:42 0:01:42 0:17:49 20.9 mph 0:00:53 0:10:42 6:54 Aero Triathlon Team          
56    240 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley 0:37:36.98 15  West Vancouver        US      0:06:03 1:37 0:01:47 0:18:04 20.6 mph 0:00:55 0:10:48 6:58                              
57    263 Macy Iyer                    0:37:39.58 13  Edina           MN    US      0:06:45 1:48 0:01:34 0:18:15 20.3 mph 0:00:59 0:10:07 6:32 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
58    253 Caroline Duncan              0:37:43.81 14  Bogart          GA    US      0:06:38 1:46 0:01:39 0:18:17 20.3 mph 0:00:57 0:10:13 6:35 Multisport Explosion         
59    265 Maria Grafov                 0:37:50.22 14  Ellicott City   MD    US      0:06:49 1:49 0:01:40 0:18:16 20.3 mph 0:01:00 0:10:05 6:30 MCTC Elite                   
60    226 Bryce Baca                   0:37:50.98 15  Broomfield      CO    US      0:06:20 1:41 0:01:37 0:17:57 20.7 mph 0:00:55 0:11:02 7:07 Tri4Him JET                  
61    255 Vivien Mattice               0:37:54.96 14  Santa Rosa      CA    US      0:05:42 1:31 0:01:41 0:18:00 20.7 mph 0:00:56 0:11:36 7:29 Otter Tri                    
62    273 Amber Robinson               0:38:39.16 15  Henderson       NV    US      0:05:30 1:28 0:01:45 0:18:55 19.7 mph 0:01:01 0:11:28 7:24 Hyperspeed Las Vegas         
63    246 Clara Earley                 0:38:43.26 14  Nashville       TN    US      0:07:15 1:56 0:01:40 0:18:49 19.8 mph 0:00:47 0:10:13 6:35 Aero Triathlon Team          
64    259 Julianna Rutecki             0:38:45.85 15  West Chester    PA    US      0:05:51 1:33 0:01:43 0:17:58 20.7 mph 0:01:03 0:12:12 7:52 Superkids Multisport         
65    262 Makenna Seghers              0:38:49.43 14  Wentzville      MO    US      0:06:40 1:47 0:01:43 0:18:15 20.3 mph 0:00:54 0:11:17 7:17 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team     
66    232 Madison Wick                 0:38:56.63 13  Vancouver       WA    US      0:06:18 1:41 0:01:40 0:18:56 19.7 mph 0:00:58 0:11:05 7:09 Strive Youth and Junior Team 
67    244 Jordan Pham                  0:39:10.41 15  Leesburg        VA    US      0:06:10 1:39 0:01:43 0:18:03 20.6 mph 0:01:03 0:12:12 7:52 Endorphin Fitness            
68    202 Madeline Beltran             0:40:06.51 13  Allen           TX    US      0:06:49 1:49 0:01:40 0:20:08 18.5 mph 0:00:51 0:10:38 6:52 Playtri                      
69    214 Charlotte Tomkinson          0:40:25.78 15  San Carlos      CA    US      0:06:35 1:45 0:01:36 0:20:29 18.2 mph 0:00:53 0:10:53 7:01 Otter Tri                    
70    209 Tarryn Brumley               0:40:52.00 13  Mckinney        TX    US      0:06:43 1:48 0:01:50 0:19:23 19.1 mph 0:01:02 0:11:54 7:41 Playtri                      
71    257 Hanna Catalano               0:41:59.76 14  Clayton         CA    US      0:06:52 1:50 0:01:45 0:19:34 19 mph   0:00:59 0:12:50 8:17 Otter Tri                    
DNF   261 Sade Smith                              15  Haymarket       VA    US      0:06:49 1:49 0:01:41                                       Endorphin Fitness            


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Maryhelen Albright 264 15  1       F      Roanoke VA US 32:33.25 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.