Results For
2017 USA Triathlon Youth and Junior National Championships

Liberty Township, OH 45044
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Chip       Age City            State Country Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run  Team Name                 
                                Time                                                 Pace                 Pace                     Pace                           
===== === ===================== ========== === =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ==== ========================= 
1     360 Andrew Shellenberger  0:29:30.32 15  Indianapolis    IN    US      0:04:48 1:17 0:01:23 0:14:42 25.4 mph 0:00:47 0:07:50 5:03 Elite MultiSport          
2     351 Nicholas Holmes       0:30:58.48 15  Glendale        WI    US      0:05:42 1:31 0:01:21 0:15:09 24.5 mph 0:00:45 0:08:02 5:11 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
3     369 Lane Hollis           0:31:08.41 15  Dalton          GA    US      0:05:32 1:29 0:01:21 0:15:20 24.3 mph 0:00:46 0:08:09 5:16 Run For God               
4     316 Reed Legg             0:31:19.50 15  Tampa           FL    US      0:05:25 1:27 0:01:21 0:15:26 24.2 mph 0:00:45 0:08:22 5:24 Triton Elite Multisport   
5     304 Colin Wilson          0:31:24.13 15  Coral Gables    FL    US      0:05:16 1:24 0:01:27 0:15:31 24 mph   0:00:49 0:08:22 5:24 AAA Tri Team              
6     350 Eli Hoppenfeld        0:31:28.08 14  Atlanta         GA    US      0:05:19 1:25 0:01:27 0:15:28 24 mph   0:00:46 0:08:29 5:28 Multisport Explosion      
7     354 William Locascio      0:31:28.41 15  Denver          CO    US      0:05:30 1:28 0:01:25 0:15:18 24.3 mph 0:00:47 0:08:29 5:28 eNRG Performance          
8     309 Carter Brand          0:31:28.46 15  Castle Pines    CO    US      0:05:18 1:25 0:01:29 0:15:25 24.2 mph 0:00:49 0:08:28 5:28 eNRG Performance          
9     346 Rodrigo Garza         0:31:47.56 15  The Woodlands   TX    US      0:05:16 1:24 0:01:28 0:15:30 24 mph   0:00:48 0:08:47 5:40                           
10    336 Coleson Lindsey       0:31:51.59 15  Richmond        VA    US      0:05:16 1:24 0:01:29 0:15:28 24 mph   0:00:44 0:08:55 5:45 Endorphin Fitness         
11    335 Graham Tuohy          0:31:57.19 14  Lakewood        CO    US      0:05:53 1:34 0:01:26 0:15:25 24.2 mph 0:00:50 0:08:23 5:25 eNRG Performance          
12    349 Lawson McLeod         0:31:59.39 13  Port St Lucie   FL    US      0:05:36 1:30 0:01:27 0:15:41 23.7 mph 0:00:46 0:08:29 5:28 Triton Elite Multisport   
13    356 Ben Deweerdt          0:32:11.39 15  Hoffman Estates IL    US      0:05:47 1:33 0:01:30 0:15:29 24 mph   0:00:51 0:08:34 5:32 MMTT - Mach II Elite      
14    303 Andrew Flynn          0:32:18.57 14  Wilmette        IL    US      0:05:47 1:33 0:01:30 0:15:30 24 mph   0:00:47 0:08:45 5:39 MMTT - Mach II Elite      
15    362 Sam Tullis            0:32:28.33 14  South Bend      IN    US      0:05:28 1:27 0:01:22 0:15:53 23.4 mph 0:00:58 0:08:47 5:40 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
16    323 Cade Martin           0:32:28.80 15  Albuquerque     NM    US      0:05:01 1:20 0:01:29 0:15:51 23.5 mph 0:00:54 0:09:14 5:57 PEAK Multisport           
17    374 Jake Booher           0:32:30.52 15  Southlake       TX    US      0:06:02 1:36 0:01:26 0:15:42 23.7 mph 0:00:48 0:08:33 5:31 Tri4Him JET               
18    320 Carter Smith          0:32:31.38 13  Ankeny          IA    US      0:05:39 1:30 0:01:23 0:15:17 24.3 mph 0:00:56 0:09:16 5:59 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
19    317 Kasey Copley          0:32:33.97 14  Cedar Park      TX    US      0:05:11 1:23 0:01:33 0:15:30 24 mph   0:00:49 0:09:30 6:08 T3Multisports Elite       
20    313 Asher Lauderdale      0:32:34.01 14  Mckinney        TX    US      0:05:13 1:23 0:01:34 0:15:28 24 mph   0:00:50 0:09:31 6:08 Playtri                   
21    340 Justin Neubeck        0:32:45.83 15  Henderson       NV    US      0:06:00 1:36 0:01:28 0:15:42 23.7 mph 0:00:52 0:08:44 5:38 Hyperspeed Las Vegas      
22    322 Evert Lindberg        0:32:53.94 15  Wilmette        IL    US      0:05:48 1:33 0:01:27 0:15:32 24 mph   0:00:51 0:09:16 5:59 MMTT - Mach II Elite      
23    363 Bryson Gates          0:32:59.62 13  Canton          GA    US      0:05:53 1:34 0:01:27 0:15:50 23.5 mph 0:00:47 0:09:03 5:50 Multisport Explosion      
24    311 Weston Turner         0:33:02.79 15  Cedar Rapids    IA    US      0:05:34 1:29 0:01:29 0:15:45 23.7 mph 0:00:52 0:09:23 6:03                           
25    337 Aidan Landrum         0:33:11.27 14  Bogart          GA    US      0:06:01 1:36 0:01:24 0:16:10 23.1 mph 0:00:49 0:08:47 5:40 Multisport Explosion      
26    359 John Bazaar           0:33:11.69 15  Cheshire        CT    US      0:05:49 1:33 0:01:31 0:16:01 23.2 mph 0:00:48 0:09:02 5:50 Nutmeg Youth Tri Team     
27    306 Nicholas Pilgrim      0:33:18.30 14  Smiths                BM      0:05:51 1:33 0:01:28 0:15:27 24.2 mph 0:00:52 0:09:41 6:15 Endorphin Fitness         
28    345 James Allen           0:33:26.93 15  Portsmouth      NH    US      0:06:01 1:36 0:01:36 0:16:25 22.6 mph 0:00:48 0:08:37 5:33 T.A.F. Racing             
29    375 Mac Howie             0:33:27.58 15  Dunwoody        GA    US      0:05:44 1:32 0:01:21 0:16:03 23.2 mph 0:00:53 0:09:26 6:05 Multisport Explosion      
30    372 Eddie Jin             0:33:27.58 15  Scarsdale       NY    US      0:05:46 1:32 0:01:33 0:15:54 23.4 mph 0:00:51 0:09:23 6:03 Team Barracuda            
31    342 Brett Barton          0:33:28.16 14  Tunnel Hill     GA    US      0:05:58 1:35 0:01:27 0:15:47 23.5 mph 0:00:53 0:09:23 6:04 Run For God               
32    366 Zachary Baker         0:33:36.27 14  Harmony         PA    US      0:05:45 1:32 0:01:33 0:15:30 24 mph   0:00:55 0:09:53 6:23 Get Fit Families          
33    315 Eric Palmquist        0:33:42.25 15  Geneva          IL    US      0:05:40 1:31 0:01:33 0:15:37 23.8 mph 0:00:53 0:09:59 6:27 MMTT - Mach II Elite      
34    352 Ko Harmes             0:33:45.96 15  Lakewood        CO    US      0:06:09 1:38 0:01:31 0:15:59 23.2 mph 0:00:56 0:09:11 5:56 eNRG Performance          
35    307 Ethan Porter          0:33:47.77 15  Boulder City    NV    US      0:05:49 1:33 0:01:31 0:15:50 23.5 mph 0:00:51 0:09:47 6:18 Hyperspeed Las Vegas      
36    338 Davis Whitaker        0:33:48.25 15  Fort Worth      TX    US      0:06:28 1:43 0:01:26 0:16:03 23.2 mph         0:09:51 6:21 Tri4Him JET               
37    327 Jack Larkin           0:33:50.09 14  Kng Of Prussa   PA    US      0:05:41 1:31 0:01:34 0:16:05 23.1 mph 0:00:52 0:09:39 6:14 Superkids Multisport      
38    318 William Hakes         0:33:53.47 14  Marietta        GA    US      0:06:04 1:37 0:01:33 0:16:25 22.6 mph 0:00:54 0:08:58 5:47 Multisport Explosion      
39    312 Orion Child           0:33:55.62 14  Ashland         MO    US      0:05:44 1:32 0:01:40 0:16:40 22.4 mph 0:00:56 0:08:55 5:45                           
40    347 Carson Lane           0:33:55.75 13  Ankeny          IA    US      0:05:46 1:32 0:01:31 0:16:03 23.2 mph 0:00:54 0:09:41 6:15 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
41    321 Anonymous Participant 0:34:03.57 15                        US      0:05:56 1:35 0:01:29 0:16:15 22.9 mph 0:00:51 0:09:32 6:09 T3Multisports Elite       
42    324 Raymond Welgosh       0:34:10.73 14  Kng Of Prussa   PA    US      0:05:45 1:32 0:01:31 0:16:48 22.1 mph 0:00:46 0:09:21 6:02 Superkids Multisport      
43    330 Trey Grube            0:34:11.30 13  Highlands Ranch CO    US      0:06:16 1:40 0:01:30 0:16:22 22.8 mph 0:00:56 0:09:08 5:53 Phenomena Triz            
44    308 Paris Liston          0:34:18.37 13  Newburgh        NY    US      0:05:52 1:34 0:01:34 0:16:35 22.4 mph 0:00:51 0:09:26 6:05                           
45    341 Zeb Mendel            0:34:25.06 15  Sioux Falls     SD    US      0:05:57 1:35 0:01:28 0:15:43 23.7 mph 0:00:54 0:10:24 6:42 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
46    370 Jack Peterson         0:34:27.11 14  O Fallon        IL    US      0:06:03 1:37 0:01:36 0:16:27 22.6 mph 0:00:54 0:09:28 6:06 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
47    357 Nathaniel Cabrera     0:34:35.75 14  Chula Vista     CA    US      0:05:46 1:32 0:01:37 0:16:14 22.9 mph 0:00:54 0:10:04 6:30 Formula Endurance         
48    367 Otto G Gerstl         0:34:41.28 15  Ashburn         VA    US      0:04:58 1:20 0:01:37 0:16:34 22.5 mph 0:00:53 0:10:39 6:52 Endorphin Fitness         
49    333 Wellington McKinney   0:34:42.96 14  Nashville       TN    US      0:06:01 1:36 0:01:34 0:16:08 23.1 mph         0:11:01 7:06                           
50    365 Easton Gray           0:34:43.56 14  Dalton          GA    US      0:05:49 1:33 0:01:34 0:16:38 22.4 mph 0:00:49 0:09:53 6:23 Run For God               
51    325 James Gastineau       0:34:49.22 14  Carmel          IN    US      0:06:25 1:43 0:01:31 0:17:20 21.4 mph 0:00:56 0:08:38 5:34 Elite MultiSport          
52    326 Elliott Alvord        0:34:56.28 14  Lantana         TX    US      0:06:18 1:41 0:01:35 0:16:37 22.4 mph 0:00:52 0:09:34 6:10 Tri4Him JET               
53    339 James Carroll         0:34:59.88 15  Southborough    MA    US      0:06:03 1:37 0:01:38 0:16:22 22.8 mph 0:00:52 0:10:06 6:31 T.A.F. Racing             
54    305 Ryan Hoppenfeld       0:35:03.37 13  Atlanta         GA    US      0:06:26 1:43 0:01:35 0:16:30 22.5 mph 0:00:58 0:09:35 6:11 Multisport Explosion      
55    358 Troy Fields           0:35:06.40 14  Hendersonville  TN    US      0:06:35 1:45 0:01:31 0:16:26 22.6 mph 0:00:58 0:09:37 6:12 Aero Triathlon Team       
56    301 Luke Rosser           0:35:11.17 15  Oakland         FL    US                                            0:25:36 0:09:35 6:11 Endorphin Fitness         
57    355 Nick Trainor          0:35:35.44 14  Kansas City     MO    US      0:05:45 1:32 0:01:42                  0:17:57 0:10:11 6:34 SBR Training and Coaching 
58    353 Justin Kahn           0:35:45.26 15  Coral Springs   FL    US      0:05:49 1:33 0:01:40 0:16:34 22.5 mph 0:00:59 0:10:43 6:55 Triton Elite Multisport   
59    302 Jackson Hall          0:36:16.73 15  Allen           TX    US      0:06:25 1:43 0:01:35 0:17:14 21.6 mph 0:01:03 0:10:00 6:27 Playtri                   
60    371 Evan Scholz           0:36:18.23 14  Castle Rock     CO    US      0:06:22 1:42 0:01:34 0:18:08 20.6 mph 0:00:55 0:09:20 6:01 Phenomena Triz            
61    334 Koki Yoshikawa        0:36:40.99 15  Houston         TX    US      0:05:43 1:31 0:01:40 0:18:11 20.5 mph 0:00:52 0:10:16 6:38                           
62    332 Stephen Garr          0:36:59.60 13  Colleyville     TX    US      0:06:27 1:43 0:01:35 0:17:39 21.1 mph 0:00:54 0:10:25 6:43 Tri4Him JET               
63    364 Ben Poling            0:37:13.70 15  Manakin Sabot   VA    US      0:05:51 1:34 0:01:39 0:18:00 20.7 mph 0:00:43 0:11:00 7:06 Endorphin Fitness         
64    314 Levi Hill             0:37:43.55 13  Ankeny          IA    US      0:06:06 1:38 0:01:40 0:18:15 20.3 mph 0:00:59 0:10:44 6:55 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
65    373 Nathen Trachta        0:38:02.13 13  Topeka          KS    US      0:05:51 1:34 0:01:41 0:18:32 20.1 mph 0:00:55 0:11:02 7:07                           
66    328 Arnav Choudhury       0:38:43.81 15  Cupertino       CA    US      0:05:51 1:34 0:01:26 0:20:38 18 mph   0:00:57 0:09:52 6:22 Otter Tri                 
67    331 Owen Fix              0:39:00.02 15  Indianola       IA    US      0:06:10 1:39 0:01:34 0:20:39 18 mph   0:00:53 0:09:43 6:16 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
68    310 Carson Deichman       0:39:03.78 14  Mankato         MN    US      0:06:16 1:40 0:01:30 0:20:05 18.6 mph 0:00:53 0:10:19 6:40 Z3 Junior Triathlon Team  
DNF   368 Cameron Zimmerman                14  Crown Point     IN    US      0:06:26 1:43 0:01:37                                       MMTT - Mach II Elite      
DNF   361 Logan McHenry                    14  Hatfield        PA    US      0:05:55 1:35 0:01:31                                       Impact Multisport         
DNF   348 Ethan Nordman                    14  Hoschton        GA    US      0:05:45 1:32 0:01:26                                       Multisport Explosion      
DNF   344 Nathan Osborn                    13  San Diego       CA    US      0:05:47 1:32 0:01:29                                       Formula Endurance         
DNF   319 Benjamin Blaumeiser              14  Kettering       OH    US      0:06:17 1:41 0:01:27                                       Impact Multisport         
DNF   343 Daniel Gossow                    14  Wayne           PA    US      0:05:45 1:32 0:01:33                                       Superkids Multisport      

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.