Results For
Parris Island Sprint Triathlon RACE TRANSFER

Parris Island, SC 29902
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Team Name                                Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Final Time Division Place Division    Swim  Bike  Run   
                                                                                                                                                                   Place Place Place 
===== === ======================================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========== ============== =========== ===== ===== ===== 
1     78  DiBona #2                  0:08:29   1:42                                          0:58:18  18:46    1:06:46.4  1              Relay Teams 4           7     
          Jesse Dibona                                                                                                                                                               
          Lydia Dibona                                                                                                                                                               
          Watson Dibona                                                                                                                                                              
2     76  Die Tri-ing                0:08:50   1:46      0:00:41 0:31:42   18.9 mph  0:00:32 0:26:10  8:25     1:07:54.6  2              Relay Teams 5     1     1     
          Ed Dixon                                                                                                                                                                   
          Lila Dixon                                                                                                                                                                 
          Faith Fields                                                                                                                                                               
3     60  2nd Place is the 1st loser 0:07:44   1:33      0:00:31 0:35:10   17.1 mph  0:01:19 0:28:55  9:19     1:13:38.8  3              Relay Teams 1     3     4     
          Annika Cummings                                                                                                                                                            
          Geoffrey Riehl                                                                                                                                                             
4     77  DiBona #1                  0:07:48   1:34                                          1:08:26  22:02    1:16:14.1  4              Relay Teams 2           8     
          Dee Dibona                                                                                                                                                                 
          Winslow Dibona                                                                                                                                                             
          Evan Renn                                                                                                                                                                  
5     247 Los Mascarin               0:10:47   2:09      0:00:35 0:38:40   15.5 mph  0:00:42 0:28:00  9:01     1:18:44.2  5              Relay Teams 6     4     2     
          Carolina Mascarin                                                                                                                                                          
          Jamie Mascarin                                                                                                                                                             
          Matteo Mascarin                                                                                                                                                            
6     307 Splash Flash Dash          0:13:56   2:47      0:00:45 0:34:39   17.3 mph  0:00:48 0:31:12  10:02    1:21:19.0  6              Relay Teams 8     2     5     
          Lynnette White                                                                                                                                                             
          Jenna Johnson                                                                                                                                                              
          Mandy McNeese                                                                                                                                                              
7     61  3 Generations              0:07:50   1:34      0:00:41 0:50:38   11.8 mph  0:00:42 0:28:46  9:16     1:28:37.6  7              Relay Teams 3     6     3     
          Laura Fromdahl                                                                                                                                                             
          Liam Fromdahl                                                                                                                                                              
          Mike O’brien                                                                                                                                                              
8     306 MaryKaren                  0:12:27   2:29      0:00:45 0:39:57   15 mph    0:01:09 0:35:57  11:34    1:30:14.6  8              Relay Teams 7     5     6     
          Mary Biebel                                                                                                                                                                
          Karen Joseph                                                                                                                                                               


Relay Teams
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jesse DiBona    78  51  1       M      Mount pleasant SC  1:06:46.4 
2     Ed Dixon        76  51  2       M      Florence SC        1:07:54.6 
3     Annika Cummings 60  16  3       F      Bluffton SC        1:13:38.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.