Results For
White Lake Spring International & Sprint

White Lake, NC 28337
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Result Set --- Select Results --- International Advanced
International Individual
International Age Group
International Individual
International Athena
International Individual
International Clydesdale
International Individual
International Aquabike
International AquaBike
International Relay
International Relay
International Novice
International Individual
Sprint Advanced
Sprint Individual
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Individual
Sprint Athena
Sprint Individual
Spint Clydesdale
Sprint Individual
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint AquaBike
Sprint Relay
Sprint Relay
Sprint Novice
Sprint Individual
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List - White Lake Sprint - Overall Female Overall Finish List - White Lake Sprint - Overall Male Overall Finish List - White Lake Int - Overall Female Overall Finish List - White Lake Int - Overall Mal --- Select Results --- Half Advanced
Half Advanced
Half Age Group
Half Age Group
Half Athena
Half Athena
Half Clydesdale
Half Clydesdale
Half Aquabike
Half Aquabike
International Novice
International Novice
Half Novice
Half Novice
International Advanced
International Advanced
International Age Group
International Age Group
International Athena
International Athena
International Clydesdale
International Clydesdale
International Aquabike
International Aquabike
International Relay
International Relay
Sprint Advanced
Sprint Advanced
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Spint Clydesdale
Spint Clydesdale
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Relay
Sprint Relay
Sprint Novice
Sprint Novice
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List - International Overall Female Overall Finish List - International Overall Male Sprint Overall Female Sprint Overall Male --- Select Results --- 2018 Overall Men 2018 Overall Women --- Select Results --- 2017 Overall Women 2017 Overall Men --- Select Results --- 2016 Overall Men 2016 Overall Women --- Select Results --- 2015 Overall Women 2015 Overall Men --- Select Results --- 2014 Overall Women 2014 Overall Men --- Select Results --- 2013 Overall Women 2013 Overall Men --- Select Results --- 2012 Overall Women 2012 Overall Men --- Select Results --- 2011 Overall Women 2011 Overall Men --- Select Results --- 2010 Overall Women 2010 Overall Men --- Select Results --- 2009 Overall Women 2009 Overall Men
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Participant Name      City             State Bib Number Gender Chip Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time AG Place Age Group 
===== ===================== ================ ===== ========== ====== ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= 
1     Daniel Kaminstein     North Augusta    SC    353        M      2:14:42.4 0:23:06   0:01:32 1:09:32   0:00:42 0:39:50  1        M 40-44   
2     John Marino           Sneads Ferry     NC    294        M      2:21:30.2 0:23:46   0:01:40 1:17:28   0:00:59 0:37:37  1        M 25-29   
3     Cole Andrew           Columbia         SC    370        M      2:22:43.3 0:25:57   0:01:42 1:14:22   0:00:44 0:39:58  1        M 30-34   
4     Lee Johnson           Wilmington       NC    301        M      2:23:40.9 0:24:22   0:02:06 1:14:28   0:01:09 0:41:36  1        M 55-59   
5     Matthew Gleason       Fayetteville     NC    271        M      2:23:45.7 0:25:30   0:01:39 1:17:45   0:00:53 0:37:59  2        M 25-29   
6     Patrick Mitrovich     Rock Hill        SC    329        M      2:24:21.7 0:25:36   0:01:54 1:13:48   0:01:28 0:41:35  2        M 30-34   
7     Jose Centeno          Fayetteville     NC    367        M      2:26:29.3 0:27:23   0:02:14 1:13:35   0:01:36 0:41:41  3        M 30-34   
8     James Coleman         Charlotte        NC    493        M      2:26:51.4 0:23:45   0:02:02 1:14:37   0:01:15 0:45:13  1        M 50-54   
9     Lucas Smelser         Cary             NC    414        M      2:26:55.6 0:28:46   0:02:23 1:15:19   0:00:58 0:39:30  1        M 45-49   
10    Art Prejs             Carrboro         NC    280        M      2:28:40.2 0:26:26   0:02:12 1:14:25   0:01:08 0:44:29  2        M 45-49   
11    Sam Woodrum           Raleigh          NC    325        M      2:31:21.8 0:25:40   0:01:44 1:16:42   0:00:44 0:46:32  4        M 30-34   
12    Kelly Alford          Wake Forest      NC    352        M      2:31:22.1 0:25:32   0:02:36 1:14:36   0:01:59 0:46:39  5        M 30-34   
13    Craig Allen           Wake Forest      NC    374        M      2:31:56.0 0:29:43   0:02:39 1:13:21   0:00:49 0:45:24  3        M 45-49   
14    Jeremiah Belokur      Beaufort         NC    398        M      2:31:58.3 0:31:05   0:03:15 1:10:17   0:01:38 0:45:43  1        M 35-39   
15    Bruce Geltman         Hickory          NC    263        M      2:32:06.1 0:24:08   0:03:05 1:15:57   0:01:48 0:47:08  1        M 60-64   
16    Dennis Nutt           Fort Bragg       NC    287        M      2:33:17.0 0:24:36   0:02:28 1:19:20   0:01:20 0:45:33  4        M 45-49   
17    cameron kotas         Fayetteville     NC    291        M      2:33:50.2 0:29:03   0:02:36 1:21:53   0:01:03 0:39:16  1        M 20-24   
18    Joshua Cole           Cary             NC    440        M      2:33:51.4 0:26:35   0:02:18 1:14:07   0:01:09 0:49:42  2        M 40-44   
19    Mike Browning         Awendaw          SC    284        M      2:34:36.5 0:23:24   0:01:47 1:16:41   0:01:08 0:51:37  3        M 40-44   
20    Cooper Linde          Lancaster        PA    277        M      2:34:38.3 0:29:31   0:02:53 1:22:17           0:39:57  6        M 30-34   
21    Molly Sarchet         Raleigh          NC    314        F      2:35:00.7 0:28:59   0:01:59 1:19:43   0:01:09 0:43:11  1        F 25-29   
22    Anonymous Participant                        327        M      2:35:09.0 0:31:13   0:03:23 1:14:21   0:01:19 0:44:54  4        M 40-44   
23    Nate McNamara         Wilmington       NC    310        M      2:37:14.2 0:30:33   0:02:23 1:16:25   0:01:23 0:46:31  3        M 25-29   
24    Blake Stansell        Durham           NC    441        M      2:37:43.8 0:28:29   0:03:56 1:14:33   0:01:49 0:48:56  5        M 45-49   
25    Stephen Brock         Spring Lake      NC    283        M      2:38:00.5 0:26:40   0:02:13 1:23:04   0:01:26 0:44:37  2        M 35-39   
26    Allyssa Bernhardt     Norfolk          VA    369        F      2:38:14.0 0:27:36   0:02:03 1:16:11   0:01:30 0:50:55  1        F 35-39   
27    Michael Welker        Holly Springs    NC    264        M      2:38:39.7 0:25:25   0:02:51 1:19:02   0:01:06 0:50:16  6        M 45-49   
28    Shawn Horton          Wilmington       NC    285        M      2:38:48.0 0:29:25   0:02:21 1:21:06   0:01:57 0:44:00  5        M 40-44   
29    Ryan Hegedus          Durham           NC    334        M      2:39:30.7 0:28:18   0:02:08 1:22:25   0:01:14 0:45:26  4        M 25-29   
30    Charlie Hull          Asheville        NC    269        M      2:39:37.2 0:29:38   0:02:12 1:21:39   0:00:57 0:45:12  5        M 25-29   
31    Heather Tarpley       Cornelia         GA    392        F      2:39:43.9 0:26:42   0:02:17 1:19:16           0:51:29  1        F 50-54   
32    Matthew Johnson       Raleigh          NC    332        M      2:39:51.4 0:25:50   0:01:55 1:20:41   0:01:02 0:50:24  6        M 40-44   
33    Joshua Stoufflet      Morehead City    NC    388        M      2:40:03.6 0:25:44   0:02:49 1:19:10   0:01:14 0:51:07  7        M 30-34   
34    Gary Slade            Chapel Hill      NC    333        M      2:40:14.5 0:30:14   0:03:22 1:17:23   0:01:04 0:48:12  2        M 60-64   
35    James Ensey           Waxhaw           NC    406        M      2:40:19.9 0:24:40   0:02:34 1:23:14           0:49:52  2        M 50-54   
36    Laura DeWitt          Durham           NC    432        F      2:40:49.7 0:26:48   0:01:29 1:23:47   0:00:59 0:47:46  2        F 35-39   
37    Sean McElveen         Simpsonville     SC    417        M      2:41:24.1 0:34:36   0:02:31 1:17:21   0:02:14 0:44:42  7        M 40-44   
38    Bryant Kohut          Mount Pleasant   SC    343        M      2:41:43.0 0:30:50   0:02:21 1:17:29           0:51:04  2        M 55-59   
39    John Austin           Wake Forest      NC    407        M      2:41:48.2 0:29:57   0:02:06 1:20:39   0:01:11 0:47:56  1        M 65-69   
40    Arthur Bethlehem      Spring Lake      NC    381        M      2:41:56.2 0:25:38   0:02:50 1:16:10   0:01:37 0:55:42  7        M 45-49   
41    Bob Foster            Charleston       SC    295        M      2:42:35.2 0:29:45   0:03:37 1:17:39   0:01:44 0:49:50  2        M 65-69   
42    Chris Mitchell        Pinehurst        NC    355        M      2:42:39.9 0:26:36   0:02:36 1:20:07   0:01:07 0:52:14  8        M 40-44   
43    Alex Gaura            Monroe           NC    339        M      2:42:59.0 0:28:34   0:03:00 1:20:53   0:01:01 0:49:31  2        M 20-24   
44    Mary Lynne McElhaney  Carolina Beach   NC    306        F      2:43:24.1 0:25:07   0:01:38 1:20:22   0:01:09 0:55:08  1        F 60-64   
45    Ginger Watkins        Carolina Beach   NC    345        F      2:43:28.3 0:27:23   0:01:55 1:20:30   0:01:16 0:52:24  2        F 60-64   
46    Luke Andrew           Raleigh          NC    368        M      2:45:00.4 0:27:30   0:02:37 1:23:07           0:51:46  8        M 30-34   
47    Sara Dickson          Sneads Ferry     NC    289        F      2:45:33.6 0:27:16   0:02:12 1:26:30   0:01:02 0:48:34  1        F 40-44   
48    Alan Stein            Pinehurst        NC    425        M      2:45:43.6 0:31:05   0:02:09 1:23:06   0:01:15 0:48:09  8        M 45-49   
49    Lauren Hoy            Durham           NC    286        F      2:46:24.0 0:28:20   0:03:41 1:22:54   0:01:28 0:50:01  1        F 30-34   
50    Phil Vanderwoude      Chapel Hill      NC    431        M      2:46:30.6 0:26:00   0:02:50 1:25:14   0:01:26 0:51:01  3        M 50-54   
51    Joe Foster            Shadyside        OH    292        M      2:47:03.6 0:30:24   0:03:18 1:20:24   0:02:01 0:50:57  3        M 55-59   
52    Kenneth Grant         Hope Mills       NC    279        M      2:47:16.8 0:31:04   0:02:13 1:21:07           0:52:53  3        M 35-39   
53    Lisa Smelser          Cary             NC    413        F      2:47:19.5 0:28:32   0:02:03 1:22:41   0:01:38 0:52:26  3        F 35-39   
54    Brianna Blackwell     Raleigh          NC    324        F      2:48:13.6 0:24:59   0:01:59 1:31:10   0:01:18 0:48:48  2        F 25-29   
55    Lucille Tasker        Raleigh          NC    399        F      2:49:18.8 0:27:53   0:02:11 1:25:47   0:01:07 0:52:21  1        F 20-24   
56    Dan Martinez          Fort Mill        SC    364        M      2:49:47.3 0:25:58   0:02:28 1:21:47           0:59:35  9        M 45-49   
57    Philip Rodgers        Chapel Hill      NC    273        M      2:49:51.5 0:27:07   0:02:39 1:22:54   0:01:38 0:55:34  4        M 50-54   
58    Samantha Hegedus      Durham           NC    335        F      2:50:05.2 0:21:25   0:02:14 1:28:12   0:01:19 0:56:55  3        F 25-29   
59    Jonathan Kisch        Waxhaw           NC    375        M      2:50:07.2 0:30:47   0:02:59 1:24:19   0:01:46 0:50:17  9        M 40-44   
60    Dietrich Linde        Blacksburg       VA    288        M      2:50:07.3 0:30:11   0:03:48 1:30:25   0:01:30 0:44:14  9        M 30-34   
61    Dayna York            Cary             NC    300        F      2:50:45.4 0:29:47   0:01:36 1:26:15   0:01:28 0:51:41  2        F 30-34   
62    Lowell Gould          Rocky Point      NC    393        M      2:51:11.0 0:28:20   0:01:11 1:24:56   0:00:32 0:56:11  4        M 55-59   
63    Jason Keranen         High Point       NC    423        M      2:51:11.2 0:33:18   0:04:22 1:22:00   0:01:32 0:49:59  10       M 40-44   
64    Oscar Terrazas        Fort Mill        SC    330        M      2:51:16.4 0:35:42   0:03:20 1:24:03   0:01:52 0:46:19  6        M 25-29   
65    Jane Summers          Hope Mills       NC    336        F      2:51:20.2 0:29:53   0:01:59 1:28:30   0:01:46 0:49:13  4        F 25-29   
66    Mark Matasic          Matthews         NC    403        M      2:51:25.5 0:26:02   0:02:01 1:32:50   0:01:34 0:49:00  10       M 45-49   
67    Greg Atkinson         Morrisville      NC    278        M      2:52:06.8 0:28:21   0:03:14 1:19:55           1:00:37  11       M 40-44   
68    Travis Hood           Savannah         GA    309        M      2:52:08.3 0:33:40   0:02:04 1:23:40   0:02:05 0:50:40  10       M 30-34   
69    Matthew Arthur        Springfield      VA    320        M      2:52:44.2 0:27:24   0:03:27 1:34:59   0:02:09 0:44:44  7        M 25-29   
70    Adam Lemmert          Greensboro       NC    304        M      2:53:14.3 0:29:31   0:05:02 1:29:30   0:02:37 0:46:34  11       M 30-34   
71    Thomas Rose           Morganton        NC    390        M      2:54:15.1 0:28:38   0:04:03 1:25:10   0:02:36 0:53:48  11       M 45-49   
72    David Eckenrod        Goldsboro        NC    422        M      2:54:38.1 0:35:17   0:04:22 1:27:13   0:04:40 0:43:07  5        M 55-59   
73    Ryan Bays             Waxhaw           NC    293        M      2:55:04.2 0:30:52   0:03:15 1:23:41   0:01:27 0:55:50  4        M 35-39   
74    Alisha Woodroof       Raleigh          NC    268        F      2:55:05.1 0:31:29   0:02:48 1:23:44   0:01:41 0:55:23  1        F 45-49   
75    Grady Mock            Raleigh          NC    379        M      2:55:57.4 0:17:53   0:22:02 1:32:13   0:01:17 0:42:32  1        M 16-19   
76    Kristen McKnight      Chapel Hill      NC    331        F      2:57:22.5 0:22:19   0:02:18 1:32:35   0:01:22 0:58:48  5        F 25-29   
77    Kevin Ihme            China Grove      NC    372        M      2:57:25.6 0:31:22   0:04:11 1:27:09   0:02:53 0:51:51  5        M 35-39   
78    David Whitley         Mount Pleasant   SC    274        M      2:57:54.2 0:25:40   0:04:10 1:23:35   0:02:51 1:01:38  12       M 40-44   
79    Emily Mislowsky       Wilmington       NC    415        F      2:58:32.6 0:26:09   0:03:08 1:24:49   0:02:15 1:02:11  3        F 30-34   
80    Brendan Mazaleski     Sneads Ferry     NC    262        M      2:58:42.3 0:29:29   0:03:01 1:30:04   0:01:06 0:55:02  8        M 25-29   
81    scott mccauley        Chapel Hill      NC    410        M      2:59:03.3 0:29:12   0:04:52 1:28:11   0:02:06 0:54:42  5        M 50-54   
82    Allison Pearson       Goldsboro        NC    318        F      2:59:28.7 0:33:10   0:03:19 1:24:13   0:02:08 0:56:39  2        F 40-44   
83    Misty Varnell         Asheville        NC    272        F      2:59:35.8           0:33:25 1:29:49   0:02:11 0:54:11  6        F 25-29   
84    Jay Dodge             Stafford         VA    384        M      3:00:02.0 0:28:02   0:02:33 1:26:43   0:01:14 1:01:30  13       M 40-44   
85    Travis Justice        Waxhaw           NC    377        M      3:00:28.4 0:26:54   0:03:53 1:25:43   0:02:20 1:01:38  12       M 45-49   
86    Erin Joyner           Fuquay Varina    NC    265        F      3:00:49.3 0:31:22   0:06:34 1:30:48   0:01:58 0:50:08  3        F 40-44   
87    Tim Scoutelas         Wilmington       NC    348        M      3:01:17.0 0:29:30   0:02:34 1:27:04   0:01:51 1:00:18  6        M 50-54   
88    Brian Mock            Raleigh          NC    380        M      3:02:02.2 0:27:42   0:03:39 1:33:20   0:02:36 0:54:45  7        M 50-54   
89    Julie Eriksson Kiell  Hickory          NC    430        F      3:02:56.8 0:36:48   0:03:30 1:22:47   0:02:37 0:57:14  1        F 55-59   
90    Gwen Butler           Hickory          NC    401        F      3:03:06.6 0:30:22   0:03:02 1:28:21   0:01:35 0:59:46  2        F 55-59   
91    John Bonham           Durham           NC    394        M      3:04:18.4 0:28:59   0:03:36 1:30:49   0:01:55 0:59:00  12       M 30-34   
92    Martin Berger         Durham           NC    321        M      3:04:29.9 0:31:24   0:02:50 1:32:50   0:01:47 0:55:39  6        M 35-39   
93    Michele Bosic Folta   Mundelein        IL    341        F      3:04:38.6 0:26:46   0:02:45 1:34:26   0:01:17 0:59:26  3        F 55-59   
94    Amanda Wagner         Charleston       SC    429        F      3:05:10.9 0:29:06   0:03:24 1:21:45   0:02:09 1:08:46  4        F 35-39   
95    Carol Ann Stovall     Savannah         GA    342        F      3:05:11.4 0:36:04   0:03:04 1:24:44   0:01:52 0:59:27  4        F 55-59   
96    Lloyd Everett         Sanford          NC    357        M      3:05:36.0 0:26:49   0:04:53 1:33:37   0:04:02 0:56:15  13       M 45-49   
97    Chad Weston           Wilmington       NC    313        M      3:06:32.2 0:31:54   0:02:18 1:33:32   0:01:07 0:57:41  14       M 45-49   
98    Claire Johnsrud       Raleigh          NC    400        F      3:06:45.0 0:29:26   0:02:16 1:28:27   0:01:31 1:05:06  2        F 20-24   
99    Hope Rust             New Bern         NC    391        F      3:08:09.1 0:29:31   0:02:20 1:37:53   0:01:40 0:56:45  7        F 25-29   
100   Jerry Slaughter       Mooresville      NC    405        M      3:08:50.9 0:28:24   0:04:20 1:26:49   0:02:13 1:07:05  3        M 60-64   
101   Kirk Preiss           Raleigh          NC    360        M      3:09:44.5 0:29:58   0:03:47 1:31:35   0:02:54 1:01:31  1        M 70-99   
102   Michael Langston      Apex             NC    311        M      3:09:55.1 0:30:46   0:04:11 1:33:06   0:03:33 0:58:21  6        M 55-59   
103   Elizabeth Andrew      Wilmington       NC    484        F      3:10:15.9 0:29:45   0:02:35 1:32:00   0:01:07 1:04:50  2        F 50-54   
104   Matt Pittroff         Wilmington       NC    347        M      3:10:54.5 0:30:27   0:03:24 1:26:01   0:01:56 1:09:07  14       M 40-44   
105   Jeness Campbell       Lexington        KY    424        F      3:11:22.6 0:31:43   0:01:58 1:31:15   0:01:35 1:04:52  3        F 50-54   
106   Dwight Young          Goldsboro        NC    408        M      3:11:26.6 0:36:44   0:02:30 1:28:11   0:02:16 1:01:45  4        M 60-64   
107   SYLVIA FURST          Durham           NC    438        F      3:11:30.5 0:31:54   0:02:09 1:29:54   0:01:19 1:06:14  5        F 55-59   
108   Adam Putman           Aberdeen         NC    350        M      3:11:33.9 0:31:33   0:03:28 1:40:31   0:01:52 0:54:11  7        M 35-39   
109   Nicholas Bunch        Hope Mills       NC    275        M      3:11:45.7 0:35:30   0:01:48 1:23:39   0:01:48 1:09:01  8        M 35-39   
110   Tiffany Ring          Hubert           NC    340        F      3:11:58.8 0:30:05   0:03:44 1:25:28   0:02:38 1:10:04  2        F 45-49   
111   Ryan Houston          Largo            FL    322        M      3:12:43.0 0:35:12   0:03:03 1:29:25   0:01:52 1:03:12  9        M 25-29   
112   Annette Adrian        Wilmington       NC    436        F      3:13:23.9 0:37:17   0:03:26 1:23:52   0:01:19 1:07:31  3        F 60-64   
113   Angie Mullennix       Whispering Pines NC    297        F      3:13:39.1 0:33:21   0:02:37 1:27:46   0:01:36 1:08:19  5        F 35-39   
114   Christina Beauchamp   Raleigh          NC    315        F      3:13:54.3 0:33:17   0:03:48 1:32:02   0:01:55 1:02:52  6        F 35-39   
115   Pete Nealley          Durham           NC    319        M      3:15:05.6 0:35:08   0:05:07 1:31:35   0:02:48 1:00:27  7        M 55-59   
116   Lauren Johnson        Lancaster        SC    418        F      3:16:57.1 0:36:23   0:03:53 1:27:33   0:02:28 1:06:40  7        F 35-39   
117   Laura Young           Goldsboro        NC    409        F      3:16:59.8 0:32:23   0:03:38 1:29:48   0:05:27 1:05:44  6        F 55-59   
118   Claire Secker         Wilmington       NC    358        F      3:17:46.1 0:30:11   0:03:17 1:35:57   0:01:51 1:06:30  1        F 65-69   
119   David Nichols         Holly Springs    NC    383        M      3:18:32.2 0:36:37   0:02:37 1:32:18   0:01:57 1:05:04  9        M 35-39   
120   David Burns           Raleigh          NC    412        M      3:18:36.9 0:39:52   0:04:24 1:31:19   0:01:46 1:01:16  15       M 45-49   
121   Tim Lail              Newton           NC    281        M      3:19:17.9 0:36:06   0:04:38 1:29:46   0:02:42 1:06:07  8        M 50-54   
122   Brent Beard           Cornelius        NC    378        M      3:19:44.0 0:28:19   0:02:23 1:32:10   0:01:03 1:15:50  16       M 45-49   
123   Nathaniel Hifko       Carthage         NC    395        M      3:20:21.6 0:36:23   0:04:48 1:43:19   0:02:07 0:53:45  15       M 40-44   
124   Ray Fields            Goldsboro        NC    421        M      3:20:36.2 0:33:33   0:06:05 1:33:39   0:02:12 1:05:08  17       M 45-49   
125   Kurt Vanscoy          Wilmington       NC    376        M      3:21:16.3 0:38:45   0:02:38 1:26:21   0:01:14 1:12:19  9        M 50-54   
126   Melanie Cameron       Wilmington       NC    351        F      3:21:58.9 0:32:49   0:02:35 1:32:20   0:01:40 1:12:35  3        F 45-49   
127   Caroline Coleman      Georgetown       SC    373        F      3:24:50.3 0:30:35   0:03:31 1:35:51   0:01:18 1:13:36  4        F 50-54   
128   Jeff Hibbard          Bahama           NC    338        M      3:25:02.7 0:30:56   0:07:00 1:32:10   0:02:58 1:11:59  10       M 50-54   
129   Sheila McDevett       Lexington        SC    290        F      3:26:18.7 0:29:03   0:03:19 1:33:14   0:01:58 1:18:44  4        F 60-64   
130   Leslee Ihme           China Grove      NC    371        F      3:26:43.5 0:33:03   0:03:45 1:37:21   0:02:02 1:10:32  4        F 40-44   
131   Jaime Hernandez       Chapel Hill      NC    261        M      3:26:54.1 0:37:18   0:06:20 1:36:32   0:04:11 1:02:32  3        M 65-69   
132   Anonymous Participant                        349        F      3:29:33.3 0:33:07   0:05:43 1:47:56   0:02:15 1:00:33  7        F 55-59   
133   Erin Byrge            Surf City        NC    282        F      3:30:12.1 0:31:40   0:02:42 1:33:45   0:02:11 1:19:54  4        F 45-49   
134   Kenneth Lemmert       Southport        NC    305        M      3:30:25.1 0:31:30   0:04:56 1:34:34   0:04:29 1:14:56  5        M 60-64   
135   Robert Kaiwi          Kill Devil Hills NC    296        M      3:32:10.9 0:37:53   0:04:02 1:25:58   0:01:55 1:22:23  10       M 35-39   
136   Tim Lindert           Charlotte        NC    354        M      3:34:01.9 0:34:37   0:05:46 1:45:06   0:02:58 1:05:36  6        M 60-64   
137   Hillary Scott         Chapel Hill      NC    307        F      3:35:35.0 0:25:25   0:02:40 1:41:52   0:01:35 1:24:03  4        F 30-34   
138   Kitty Cole            Wilmington       NC    437        F      3:36:37.7 0:31:37   0:03:08 1:42:02   0:01:35 1:18:15  2        F 65-69   
139   Jessica Langston      Apex             NC    312        F      3:39:13.5 0:38:57   0:06:45 1:46:05   0:04:02 1:03:24  5        F 45-49   
140   Erik Koose            Morrisville      NC    317        M      3:41:41.5 0:35:25   0:04:18 1:42:59   0:03:41 1:15:18  11       M 50-54   
141   Diane Errington       Mount Pleasant   SC    356        F      3:41:58.5 0:31:19   0:06:07 1:41:38   0:02:55 1:20:01  8        F 55-59   
142   Samuel Baker          Raleigh          NC    299        M      3:42:52.4 0:34:22   0:05:43 1:39:00   0:03:25 1:20:22  2        M 70-99   
143   Heather Sackett       Pineville        NC    316        F      3:46:03.1 0:32:11   0:02:39 1:48:42   0:01:54 1:20:37  5        F 30-34   
144   Sarah Luginbuhl       Raleigh          NC    402        F      3:46:03.8 0:37:08   0:09:42 1:48:08   0:03:50 1:07:16  6        F 45-49   
145   John Bryan            LUMBERTON        NC    433        M      3:48:06.4 0:22:02   0:25:30 1:46:31   0:01:27 1:12:38  13       M 30-34   
146   Dawn Greer            Hampstead        NC    385        F      3:51:10.2 0:25:00   0:05:06 2:00:13   0:04:22 1:16:30  9        F 55-59   
147   Sheryl Byrd           Wilmington       NC    427        F      3:52:40.7 0:44:45   0:03:39 1:45:39   0:01:35 1:17:03  10       F 55-59   
148   Samantha Rogers       Winston Salem    NC    428        F      3:56:39.4 0:38:00   0:06:40 1:51:51   0:06:15 1:13:53  5        F 40-44   
149   Napier Fuller         Wilmington       NC    302        M      3:58:25.2 0:33:49   0:06:21 1:53:20   0:08:15 1:16:40  18       M 45-49   
150   Shannon Perkinson     Colonial Heights VA    303        F      4:00:06.7 0:38:30   0:05:05 2:00:30   0:02:26 1:13:36  6        F 30-34   
151   Geoffrey Scott        Chapel Hill      NC    308        M      4:04:18.9 0:43:23   0:07:52 1:41:25   0:03:28 1:28:11  3        M 70-99   
      Ashley Fyle           Greensboro       NC    326        F                0:28:50   0:04:03                            8        F 25-29   
      David Saintsing       Boulder          CO    362        M                0:26:37   0:03:07                            8        M 55-59   
      John Murphy           Cary             NC    416        M                0:33:59   0:09:06 2:04:36                    4        M 65-69   


Male 16 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Grady Mock 379 15  75      M      Raleigh NC US 2:55:57.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     cameron kotas 291 24  17      M      Fayetteville NC US 2:33:50.2 
2     Alex Gaura    339 20  43      M      Monroe NC US       2:42:59.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     John Marino     294 27  2       M      Sneads Ferry NC US 2:21:30.2 
2     Matthew Gleason 271 28  5       M      Fayetteville NC US 2:23:45.7 
3     Nate McNamara   310 28  23      M      Wilmington NC US   2:37:14.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Cole Andrew       370 34  3       M      Columbia SC US     2:22:43.3 
2     Patrick Mitrovich 329 34  6       M      Rock Hill SC US    2:24:21.7 
3     Jose Centeno      367 33  7       M      Fayetteville NC US 2:26:29.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jeremiah Belokur 398 36  14      M      Beaufort NC US    2:31:58.3 
2     Stephen Brock    283 34  25      M      Spring Lake NC US 2:38:00.5 
3     Kenneth Grant    279 36  52      M      Hope Mills NC US  2:47:16.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Daniel Kaminstein 353 43  1       M      North Augusta SC US 2:14:42.4 
2     Joshua Cole       440 42  18      M      Cary NC US          2:33:51.4 
3     Mike Browning     284 42  19      M      Awendaw SC US       2:34:36.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lucas Smelser 414 44  9       M      Cary NC US        2:26:55.6 
2     Art Prejs     280 47  10      M      Carrboro NC US    2:28:40.2 
3     Craig Allen   374 44  13      M      Wake Forest NC US 2:31:56.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     James Coleman    493 53  8       M      Charlotte NC US   2:26:51.4 
2     James Ensey      406 51  35      M      Waxhaw NC US      2:40:19.9 
3     Phil Vanderwoude 431 53  50      M      Chapel Hill NC US 2:46:30.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Lee Johnson  301 56  4       M      Wilmington NC US     2:23:40.9 
2     Bryant Kohut 343 58  38      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 2:41:43.0 
3     Joe Foster   292 58  51      M      Shadyside OH US      2:47:03.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bruce Geltman   263 62  15      M      Hickory NC US     2:32:06.1 
2     Gary Slade      333 61  34      M      Chapel Hill NC US 2:40:14.5 
3     Jerry Slaughter 405 62  100     M      Mooresville NC US 3:08:50.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     John Austin     407 68  39      M      Wake Forest NC US 2:41:48.2 
2     Bob Foster      295 67  41      M      Charleston SC US  2:42:35.2 
3     Jaime Hernandez 261 64  131     M      Chapel Hill NC US 3:26:54.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kirk Preiss    360 70  101     M      Raleigh NC US     3:09:44.5 
2     Samuel Baker   299 73  142     M      Raleigh NC US     3:42:52.4 
3     Geoffrey Scott 308 72  151     M      Chapel Hill NC US 4:04:18.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lucille Tasker  399 22  55      F      Raleigh NC US 2:49:18.8 
2     Claire Johnsrud 400 23  98      F      Raleigh NC US 3:06:45.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Molly Sarchet     314 27  21      F      Raleigh NC US 2:35:00.7 
2     Brianna Blackwell 324 25  54      F      Raleigh NC US 2:48:13.6 
3     Samantha Hegedus  335 27  58      F      Durham NC US  2:50:05.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lauren Hoy      286 30  49      F      Durham NC US     2:46:24.0 
2     Dayna York      300 32  61      F      Cary NC US       2:50:45.4 
3     Emily Mislowsky 415 30  79      F      Wilmington NC US 2:58:32.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Allyssa Bernhardt 369 35  26      F      Norfolk VA US 2:38:14.0 
2     Laura DeWitt      432 35  36      F      Durham NC US  2:40:49.7 
3     Lisa Smelser      413 38  53      F      Cary NC US    2:47:19.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Sara Dickson    289 40  47      F      Sneads Ferry NC US  2:45:33.6 
2     Allison Pearson 318 40  82      F      Goldsboro NC US     2:59:28.7 
3     Erin Joyner     265 42  86      F      Fuquay Varina NC US 3:00:49.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alisha Woodroof 268 49  74      F      Raleigh NC US    2:55:05.1 
2     Tiffany Ring    340 45  110     F      Hubert NC US     3:11:58.8 
3     Melanie Cameron 351 48  126     F      Wilmington NC US 3:21:58.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Heather Tarpley  392 49  31      F      Cornelia GA US   2:39:43.9 
2     Elizabeth Andrew 484 49  103     F      Wilmington NC US 3:10:15.9 
3     Jeness Campbell  424 51  105     F      Lexington KY US  3:11:22.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Julie Eriksson Kiell 430 57  89      F      Hickory NC US   3:02:56.8 
2     Gwen Butler          401 57  90      F      Hickory NC US   3:03:06.6 
3     Michele Bosic Folta  341 56  93      F      Mundelein IL US 3:04:38.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mary Lynne McElhaney 306 59  44      F      Carolina Beach NC US 2:43:24.1 
2     Ginger Watkins       345 63  45      F      Carolina Beach NC US 2:43:28.3 
3     Annette Adrian       436 59  112     F      Wilmington NC US     3:13:23.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Claire Secker 358 65  118     F      Wilmington NC US 3:17:46.1 
2     Kitty Cole    437 67  138     F      Wilmington NC US 3:36:37.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.