Team Relay Results

2021 Why Not Tri
June 12, 2021
Wasilla High School - Wasilla, AK
Team Triathlon

Team place: 1 La Familia Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:02:19

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 301KaylaGuerrero 303-PersonSWIM 7:02 7:02
2 301WendyRoberts 503-PersonT1 1:09 8:10
3 301WendyRoberts 503-PersonBIKE 33:31 41:41
4 301AshleeWeller 233-PersonT2 0:31 42:11
5 301AshleeWeller 233-PersonRUN 20:091:02:19

Team place: 2 Splash, Flash & Dash Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:04:12

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 303KerryMarcAurele 533-PersonSWIM 6:26 6:26
2 303JenniferDeason 433-PersonT1 1:08 7:33
3 303JenniferDeason 433-PersonBIKE 31:56 39:29
4 303EmilyBecker 483-PersonT2 0:29 39:57
5 303EmilyBecker 483-PersonRUN 24:161:04:12

Team place: 3 the Thunderbirds Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:09:46

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 302MakaylaRice 193-PersonSWIM 6:52 6:52
2 302KarlieAnderson 193-PersonT1 1:14 8:06
3 302KarlieAnderson 193-PersonBIKE 34:26 42:32
4 302AlyssaMiles 193-PersonT2 0:36 43:07
5 302AlyssaMiles 193-PersonRUN 26:401:09:46

Team place: 4 TriDown Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:13:42

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 308ZachCizmowski 263-PersonSWIM 9:46 9:46
2 308KazCizmowski 283-PersonT1 1:20 11:05
3 308KazCizmowski 283-PersonBIKE 31:30 42:35
4 308JazmynByfuglien 203-PersonT2 0:37 43:12
5 308JazmynByfuglien 203-PersonRUN 30:311:13:42

Team place: 5 Nerf Herders Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:16:34

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 309ASHLYNNBURGESS 222-PersonSWIM 12:34 12:34
2 309ASHLYNNBURGESS 222-PersonT1 2:56 15:29
3 309ASHLYNNBURGESS 222-PersonBIKE 34:55 50:24
4 309AnneliseBurgess 232-PersonT2 1:00 51:23
5 309AnneliseBurgess 232-PersonRUN 25:111:16:34

Team place: 6 Tortoise and the Hare Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:17:55

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 307CariSpoonemore 353-PersonSWIM 8:13 8:13
2 307StevenSpoonemore 433-PersonT1 1:44 9:56
3 307StevenSpoonemore 433-PersonBIKE 30:06 40:02
4 307RebeccaSpoonemore 133-PersonT2 0:38 40:39
5 307RebeccaSpoonemore 133-PersonRUN 37:161:17:55

Team place: 7 Team Powers Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:18:31

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 310HaganPowers 142-PersonSWIM 5:48 5:48
2 310HaganPowers 142-PersonT1 2:43 8:30
3 310HaganPowers 142-PersonBIKE 43:03 51:32
4 310HazelPowers 132-PersonT2 0:32 52:04
5 310HazelPowers 132-PersonRUN 26:281:18:31

Team place: 8 Team Franklin Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:24:49

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 305SophiaMurphy 143-PersonSWIM 11:49 11:49
2 305M LouiseFranklin 583-PersonT1 1:08 12:56
3 305M LouiseFranklin 583-PersonBIKE 41:11 54:07
4 305JulianneTibbe 323-PersonT2 0:55 55:01
5 305JulianneTibbe 323-PersonRUN 29:491:24:49

Team place: 9 ACDC2 Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:38:12

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 300TarynFraker 433-PersonSWIM 8:44 8:44
2 300MichelleEastham 533-PersonT1 1:30 10:13
3 300MichelleEastham 533-PersonBIKE 41:07 51:20
4 300KimberlyStiner 433-PersonT2 0:45 52:05
5 300KimberlyStiner 433-PersonRUN 46:081:38:12

Team place: 10 Team ACDC1 Laps: 5 Team Time: 1:50:14

Place TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM DIV Event Split Time
1 304JodyOtto 423-PersonSWIM 8:46 8:46
2 304HeidiRoutt 453-PersonT1 1:14 9:59
3 304HeidiRoutt 453-PersonBIKE 54:081:04:06
4 304EllamarieUpdegraff 353-PersonT2 0:521:04:58
5 304EllamarieUpdegraff 353-PersonRUN 45:161:50:14

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.