Tri for the Kids Youth Triathlon

Sun April 28, 2019 Rome, GA 30161 US Directions

COMPLETE ELITE 10-15

11th Annual Tri for the Kids Youth Triathlon
Darlington Upper School, Rome GA
COMPLETE RESULTS: AGE GROUPS

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 10 - 10

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1212William Sauer102:091:0112:480:386:3623:10.22
2209Jack Manley102:431:0616:290:218:3229:06.97

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 10 - 10

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1211Louise Delgado102:230:5413:190:156:5523:44.30

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 11 - 11

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1206Jack Wessinger112:511:0911:370:156:0821:57.55
2202Sajan Shah112:590:5412:110:207:1923:41.25
3203Luke Kovak112:461:0011:510:238:0824:04.84

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 11 - 11

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1205Darby Mooney111:530:5713:130:207:1223:33.84

11th Annual Tri for the Kids Youth Triathlon
Darlington Upper School, Rome GA
COMPLETE RESULTS BY AGE: ELITES

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 12 - 12

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1192Adam Bert122:060:4412:520:246:5723:00.64
2196Judson Divenere121:551:0913:100:277:2023:59.45
3200Nicholas Dasilva122:111:1614:570:277:4526:32.97
4201Joey Brooks122:551:0714:350:267:5226:52.39
5195Will Saunders122:151:0915:030:468:3727:46.85

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 12 - 12

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1198Claire Smith122:321:2511:160:206:4322:13.27
2194Amelia McEwan122:010:4412:420:247:3223:20.26
3199Caroline Irvin122:040:5713:330:136:4623:29.82

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 13 - 13

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1189Andre Avila132:321:0010:290:216:0320:22.81
2184Jude Scott132:070:4313:090:246:4923:09.13

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 13 - 13

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1187Searcy Mooney132:2212:090:276:2421:19.53
2190Ty Ty Kovak131:590:3512:040:226:2621:24.67
3185Calista Cacciatore131:540:3412:280:216:2221:36.83
4191Reese Wessinger131:550:5613:290:217:2023:58.40
5188Anna Claire Isbell132:080:5415:480:309:1228:28.55

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 14 - 14

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1183Riley Wessinger141:430:3210:000:226:0318:37.59
2177Diego Ladera141:490:3610:580:206:5220:32.58
3178Teagan Swanepoel142:010:3412:130:336:1621:34.68
4179Ian Brasfield142:250:5912:410:277:0523:35.07

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 14 - 14

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1181Averill Payne142:070:5012:010:246:5522:14.33
2182Margaret Beltrami141:530:5612:570:207:5223:55.70

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 15 - 15

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1176Garrett Hatfield152:021:0313:170:3017:3634:25.20

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 15 - 15

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.