TEAMOPEN

2019 GOLD NUGGET TRIATHLON
May 19, 2019
Bartlett High School - Anchorage, AK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 6:12:04 Turnagain Training

Place Time Name
11:05:01MazzyJackson
21:10:23HeatherHelzer
31:15:08NickiHolmen
41:17:47KalimaGlascott
51:23:45HartleyMiller

Place: 2. Score: 6:22:59 Girls On Fire

Place Time Name
11:12:25NicoleHjelm
21:14:58MandyCasurella
31:15:18JenniferArmentrout
41:17:50ingridreese
51:22:28EmilyLong

Place: 3. Score: 6:28:40 Girdwood Girls Gone Tri

Place Time Name
11:14:24KatraWedeking
21:16:42MelaneeStiassny
31:17:44KarenLoso
41:19:47AvaMurphy
51:20:03JulieMartyn

Place: 4. Score: 6:41:54 Flamin' Ravens

Place Time Name
11:12:48BetsyLund
21:13:21SaraBrubaker
31:15:36HeatherOnders
41:21:27JodiHarskamp
51:38:42LiliaSullivan

Place: 5. Score: 6:43:26 Orange is the new fast

Place Time Name
11:12:49NancyMeade
21:18:37JackieMinge
31:18:38JenniferSchrage
41:21:00JillGriffin
51:32:22SarahKleedehn

Place: 6. Score: 6:58:17 Beadedstream racing

Place Time Name
11:16:35SuzieHosmanek
21:21:36AshleyMattson
31:23:09SaraKennedy
41:26:17NatashaGraham
51:30:40EmmaHaddix

Place: 7. Score: 7:15:58 Swim, Bike, Rum

Place Time Name
11:20:59AvianaSorich
21:21:29Mary KaySorich
31:24:54MerrileighBoring
41:26:03SuzanneArmentrout
51:42:33AnaKroona

RESULTS BY: Skinny Raven Events and Timing

Place Time Name
11:20:59AvianaSorich
21:21:29Mary KaySorich
31:24:54MerrileighBoring
41:26:03SuzanneArmentrout
51:42:33AnaKroona

Place: 8. Score: 7:26:35 Team Wesley

Place Time Name
11:14:12TarynOleson
21:24:35LoriGuyer
31:31:31AmyBrumbaugh
41:32:40CourtneyMaillet
51:43:37MariaWeiss

Place: 9. Score: 7:28:22 Amazed by Grace

Place Time Name
11:21:52AeiaDavis
21:22:59GabbyVassar
31:33:33EmilyJensen
41:34:03EleneCole
51:35:55KatieBozone

Place: 10. Score: 7:31:29 Aurora Tri Stars

Place Time Name
11:10:18BrianneKeifer
21:26:03HeatherDekalb
31:36:33MariRueter
41:37:59EchoMcDonald
51:40:36Beta RaeThompson

Place: 11. Score: 7:42:37 Xtratuf Ladies

Place Time Name
11:22:37JaenaTranberg
21:28:28LettyHingtgen
31:31:22MichelleTrowbridge
41:31:26EricaLambers
51:48:44MadgellMoore

Place: 12. Score: 7:43:54 Valley Girls Tri

Place Time Name
11:20:11ErinAklestad
21:20:29HaileeRahm
31:32:36KatieMyers
41:40:22StaciFieser
51:50:16KateJOhnson

Place: 13. Score: 7:47:35 SheWrexx

Place Time Name
11:23:37LaurenSmayda
21:25:52WeatherPotdevin
31:26:29SarahNash
41:40:29ChandaFile
51:51:08JennyUm

Place: 14. Score: 7:48:48 I donut tri to maintain

Place Time Name
11:26:32EricaLivingston
21:26:56AlexandraCaldelas
31:33:00KristenLewis
41:39:30LinneaCafmeyer
51:42:50RuthO'Neal

RESULTS BY: Skinny Raven Events and Timing

Place Time Name
11:26:32EricaLivingston
21:26:56AlexandraCaldelas
31:33:00KristenLewis
41:39:30LinneaCafmeyer
51:42:50RuthO'Neal

Place: 15. Score: 7:54:11 Sara made me do it!

Place Time Name
11:10:30SaraMiller
21:31:51KathyRumsey
31:43:12LaraWayt
41:44:11AmyUtley
51:44:27NatalieFoley

Place: 16. Score: 8:05:46 Permafrosties

Place Time Name
11:30:10MadalynGaither
21:34:23TriciaPerkins
31:38:23KarenDivelbiss
41:40:02LaurenGaither
51:42:48JessicaMolyneux

Place: 17. Score: 8:07:06 No Scrubs

Place Time Name
11:29:48JordanIverson
21:32:46LauraPolakowski
31:36:29AlisonSelvik
41:40:34HannahIverson
51:47:29KellyMahay

Place: 18. Score: 8:09:04 Random Acts of Fitness

Place Time Name
11:17:43SarahConkey
21:20:14ElizabethBarnaby
31:23:56KristaCook
41:55:05KatyaNicholson
52:12:06NicoletteZiolkowski

Place: 19. Score: 8:09:53 Tri CrossFit Team Turnagain

Place Time Name
11:29:11MelanieDickson
21:29:24LoganBrink
31:40:17LindsayWackowski
41:43:39StephanieFerguson
51:47:22CodiArmstrong

Place: 20. Score: 8:13:52 Wet Hair Don't Care

Place Time Name
11:18:42HannahLies
21:27:05ValerieKern
31:44:26AliciaCridge
41:50:16SerenaOuthier
51:53:23StephanieDrescher

Place: 21. Score: 8:22:43 Scenic Way Superwomen

Place Time Name
11:29:27KatyKrings
21:32:57RoseDonlon
31:39:57CECILIAFRANKO
41:41:37AbbeyBrau
51:58:45ChelseaGulling

RESULTS BY: Skinny Raven Events and Timing

Place Time Name
11:29:27KatyKrings
21:32:57RoseDonlon
31:39:57CECILIAFRANKO
41:41:37AbbeyBrau
51:58:45ChelseaGulling

Place: 22. Score: 8:23:34 Run Like The Winded

Place Time Name
11:31:13LauraGreen
21:37:52JessicaOssenkop
31:39:50MoniqueRapuzzi
41:45:27KarenLewis
51:49:12KaturaWillingham

Place: 23. Score: 8:24:44 Chasing Rae

Place Time Name
11:20:04KayleeHeck
21:43:17WhitneyAndersen
31:43:40HeatherCourrier
41:44:49Chloelarson
51:52:54WendyHeck

Place: 24. Score: 8:35:29 USPHS

Place Time Name
11:30:15AnneHarper
21:40:51BrittanyKeener
31:45:38RobynGoff
41:48:23AshleySchaber
51:50:22JudyThompson

Place: 25. Score: 8:37:53 Tread Pedal Stagger

Place Time Name
11:28:00KaraJohnson
21:34:30KerryReifel
31:41:50AprilJohnson
41:56:31Caris CPemberton
51:57:02KelseyReifel

Place: 26. Score: 8:50:45 Powerpuff Girls + 1

Place Time Name
11:35:38KieraPuls
21:38:39MadelineTroxell
31:42:54KatherinePuls
41:56:09AnitaKoelsch
51:57:25AdaMcWhite

Place: 27. Score: 8:56:18 Fit Vida Motion

Place Time Name
11:32:17PaolaKennah
21:35:11LesleyChase
31:38:20FabiolaGarassino
41:55:55AutumnSmith
52:14:35AmandaBlack

Place: 28. Score: 8:57:23 Body by Nachos

Place Time Name
11:23:18TessaJohrendt
21:26:13ChristinaMorgan
31:40:17DayleKodama
41:40:19AliciaVernon
52:47:16BelindaKoskei

RESULTS BY: Skinny Raven Events and Timing

Place Time Name
11:23:18TessaJohrendt
21:26:13ChristinaMorgan
31:40:17DayleKodama
41:40:19AliciaVernon
52:47:16BelindaKoskei

Place: 29. Score: 9:12:26 83,480 TRIumphant Feet

Place Time Name
11:45:47ChelseaMcGarry
21:46:21BrandiMangione
31:46:52LoriWagoner
41:47:21LoriJones
52:06:05MargaretMcGarry

Place: 30. Score: 9:41:16 Tri Chicas

Place Time Name
11:35:12JosiZugg
21:52:18LARAVANHOOZER
32:02:00TaraBarndt
42:05:11SydneeBarndt
52:06:35HeatherCalcaterra

Place: 31. Score: 9:48:34 Aurora Lynx

Place Time Name
11:35:59MollyLarmie
21:37:49KatarzynaMichon
32:04:20LIlaWhite
42:12:13CandaceWhite
52:18:13HollyRinehart

Place: 32. Score: 9:50:29 Rage City Roller Girls

Place Time Name
11:37:26IleneClemens
21:37:32MalaikaTesson
31:59:22LeAnnThrolson
42:16:44JanelleManske
52:19:25KellyJemison

Place: 33. Score: 9:52:09 Lake Hood Elementary

Place Time Name
11:52:38GailRust
21:53:29SusannahHarper
31:57:35TerriDreeszen
42:03:14BrandyPhares
52:05:13AngieJensen

Place: 34. Score: 9:54:21 Team Sweet and the Tarts

Place Time Name
11:25:36CarolineBlair
21:50:39SerenaSweet
31:59:09LesliEllis-wouters
42:14:21AshleyBarrera
52:24:36MaryPerez

Place: 35. Score: 10:06:30 Awesome

Place Time Name
11:46:56HeatherWhittecar
21:52:50RaeAnneHebnes
32:00:10JamieSuttie
42:06:00SabrinaPletnikoff
52:20:34JenniferReich Haas

RESULTS BY: Skinny Raven Events and Timing

Place Time Name
11:46:56HeatherWhittecar
21:52:50RaeAnneHebnes
32:00:10JamieSuttie
42:06:00SabrinaPletnikoff
52:20:34JenniferReich Haas

Place: 36. Score: 10:09:48 Mountain Mamas

Place Time Name
11:23:03HeatherPoe
21:32:14KimberlyOsburn
32:03:39ChristineCosby
42:34:53AndreaJones
52:35:59ShelleyBiss

Place: 37. Score: 10:11:09 Tri Hard

Place Time Name
11:28:15VirginiaKane
21:41:36BrittanyPearson
32:05:49LindseyDurrell
42:20:39KarenSeda
52:34:50JudyPearson

Place: 38. Score: 10:22:34 Buns on the Run

Place Time Name
11:31:42KerryClark
21:48:16DonnaAnnone
31:53:27SandraLowther
42:29:03BeverlyEliason
52:40:06ErinSedor

Place: 39. Score: 10:34:01 Let Every Woman Know

Place Time Name
11:18:52DebbieBoots
21:21:59MichelleRichards
31:43:04TeresaSellers
41:46:53MelissaHardesty
54:23:13GwendolynCarlson

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.