Run for God Dalton Parks Triathlon

Sat July 20, 2019 Dalton, GA 30721 US Directions

Age Group Results: Adult Tri

Run for God Junior & Adult Sprint Triathlons
James Brown Park, Dalton Georgia - July 22nd, 2017
COMPLETE AGE GROUPS - SUPER SPRINT

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
147Lane Hollis15DaltonGA4:340:2331:4522.70:2712:336:1749:39.95
255Joshua Kelley17GadsdenAL7:471:4347:3315.10:3521:2410:421:18:58.66

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
13Miriam Burnette17DaltonGA5:140:3235:1820.40:3215:527:5657:24.52
260Anna Cate Loveman15RomeGA5:450:4138:1918.80:2518:359:181:03:43.36

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
1182Lance Geren27ChattanoogaTN6:301:0636:5919.51:0517:188:391:02:54.05
254Justin Kelley20GadsdenAL6:191:1544:3616.10:4719:259:431:12:19.37
330Preston Flick24DouglasvilleGA7:371:0639:3818.21:3725:2212:411:15:18.12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
125Moriah Edwards22RinggoldGA6:541:1839:5218.10:4016:178:091:04:59.17
290Madeline Tipton21Blue RidgeGA7:121:2642:2517.00:5818:589:291:10:56.34
314Molly Coble28CalhounGA6:480:3943:5516.40:4320:4710:241:12:50.19
411Brooke Cilley20HarrisonTN7:421:2041:5817.21:1821:0310:321:13:18.66
587Brodi Thompson22RinggoldGA7:011:5348:1414.91:0816:258:131:14:38.09
684Lauren Souza27ChattanoogaTN8:502:5443:4716.42:0424:4912:251:22:20.97
776Kathryn Rawson27DaltonGA13:122:4756:0512.81:1026:3413:171:39:46.19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
111Eric Anderson31LafayetteGA8:151:1242:3616.90:2716:058:031:08:31.17
1242Adrian Harris36AtlantaGA9:441:1537:4019.11:2019:169:381:09:12.22
1395Brandon Walcott37ChattanoogaTN8:231:2738:0218.90:3921:1510:381:09:43.21
1441Christopher Harris36ChattanoogaTN7:011:3739:1818.30:4823:4011:501:12:21.61
1570Flavio Orejel38ChatsworthGA10:371:1041:5917.10:3821:5610:581:16:17.95
1626Blake Edwards30RinggoldGA10:153:4649:5714.41:1128:0014:001:33:05.95
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
1138Laura Hall39ChattanoogaTN8:281:3452:5313.61:4432:4816:241:37:25.02
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
1169Bruce Obringer42Signal MountainTN7:111:4638:4218.61:5723:0811:341:12:40.93
1248Chuck Jackson48BonaireGA8:542:0942:0817.11:2119:299:451:13:58.26
1329Dustin Fleming44ApisonTN7:171:0941:1917.41:2622:5111:261:13:59.03
1415Boyd Davis49KennesawGA6:161:1342:1817.00:5023:3511:481:14:09.65
152Robert Buice48OoltewahTN8:533:0238:3718.61:4322:1111:061:14:22.73
1651Milton Jurado44CalhounGA12:041:5443:1916.60:3417:158:381:15:03.00
1752Craig Keener44ChattanoogaTN8:532:1739:5718.01:2123:2611:431:15:51.14
1821David Douglas42ChatsworthGA8:542:4743:4816.40:3820:1210:061:16:16.73
1922Ralph Duckett40ChatsworthGA8:452:1545:5115.70:4124:0112:011:21:30.45
2068Kerry Nunley44OoltewahTN9:392:2948:2614.91:2121:4610:531:23:38.31
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
1188Batinna Thornhill45Flowery BranchGA15:052:0050:1314.31:3025:1612:381:34:02.00
1289Wendy Tieck41DaltonGA9:041:4250:4914.22:4034:2517:131:38:37.35
1317Patty Davis41DaltonGA13:512:4359:0612.21:2932:4216:211:49:49.02
1481Crystal Simpson44ChattanoogaTN11:593:0357:1012.62:5837:3018:451:52:37.85
154Lisa Camp47LawrencevilleGA11:482:461:10:5410.20:4331:0315:321:57:10.68
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
186Mike Stacks52BirchwoodTN6:090:4431:0423.20:4214:427:2153:19.10
2102Patrick Wortman53HixsonTN6:360:5034:0921.10:3115:507:5557:53.82
394Rodney Vincent51RinggoldGA6:300:5436:2619.81:1415:427:511:00:42.95
45Chris Castro53ClemsonSC6:571:0135:0620.50:4818:389:191:02:27.77
544Michael Hicks55DaltonGA6:331:2037:1619.30:3818:409:201:04:24.51
6100Kenny Wilson58CrestviewFL8:031:1939:5618.02:0820:2510:131:11:48.57
777John Riley54ChatsworthGA8:073:2049:4914.52:0922:4111:211:26:03.66
836Joey Goodner50HixsonTN9:251:521:02:3411.50:5927:2913:451:42:15.81
956Christopher Kelley50GadsdenAL9:542:2359:4212.11:5330:1315:071:44:01.62

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
16Margaret Cawood58Tunnel HillGA9:241:4844:0316.31:0520:0010:001:16:17.76
2104Janice Wycherley58Rocky FaceGA8:401:1044:0716.31:0922:5511:281:17:58.51
310Carmen Chubb52MabletonGA8:032:0044:5716.00:5322:1611:081:18:06.29
4101Dawn Wilson57CrestviewFL9:541:2443:3616.52:1423:3011:451:20:35.12
5181Dayanne Baucom56Soddy DaisyTN11:172:4553:2513.52:1132:2016:101:41:56.32
628Wanda Espy52ChattanoogaTN13:352:2959:2512.12:1531:5215:561:49:34.12
78Danelia Chappell53ChattanoogaTN11:092:411:13:569.71:2540:2920:152:09:37.87

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
17Tim Cawood61Tunnel HillGA8:471:3436:5119.51:1319:509:551:08:13.13
299Les Wilmoth64RinggoldGA8:112:0444:0016.41:2421:4510:531:17:21.60
332Ronnie Freeman65RichtonMS8:312:2249:1014.61:3527:0813:341:28:44.10
458Errol Lassiter81WoodstockGA7:211:3046:0515.61:5134:1117:061:30:56.72
5103David Wycherley74Rocky FaceGA11:213:5754:0713.30:5435:2317:421:45:39.45
624Mike Edwards62HixsonTN11:084:021:10:3210.21:1537:4118:512:04:36.13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
133Elizabeth Freeman64RichtonMS11:211:4252:1413.80:5719:369:481:25:48.70

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.