Run for God Dalton Parks Triathlon

Sat July 20, 2019 Dalton, GA US 30721 Directions

Age Group Results: Adult Tri

Run for God Junior & Adult Sprint Triathlons
James Brown Park, Dalton Georgia - July 20, 2019
COMPLETE AGE GROUPS - SUPER SPRINT

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11739Lane Hollis17DaltonGA4:080:2330:0823.90:2511:255:4346:27.16
21725Harris Gallegly16DaltonGA4:570:2332:2722.20:3013:136:3751:28.26
31794Keaton Tsepas Bucciero15AtlantaGA4:100:2533:2521.50:2413:386:4951:59.17
41726Easton Gray16DaltonGA4:510:2132:2722.20:2414:167:0852:15.74
51763Matthew Newsom19Rock SpringGA5:510:3534:3720.80:3415:327:4657:06.22
61727Jeremy Hall13FayettevilleNC4:460:2338:2518.70:3114:307:1558:32.14
71871Gavin Ollis15DaltonGA4:290:5440:3317.80:2214:017:011:00:17.63
81757James Mcdanal15TuscaloosaAL6:491:1036:2719.81:2418:339:171:04:20.57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11734Jessica Hernandez15BraseltonGA53:21.91
21740Alexa Hoppenfeld15AtlantaGA4:540:2234:3120.90:2814:187:0954:31.14
31756Mackenzie Mayer14SenoiaGA4:530:2134:4320.70:2314:317:1654:48.74
41758Eve Mcewan14AlpharettaGA3:162:2937:1419.30:3616:058:0359:36.76
51716Hannah Dearing17La FayetteGA9:101:2240:2617.81:1017:218:411:09:26.21

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11807Kalen Williams24ChattanoogaTN6:190:3130:4023.50:3813:276:4451:32.61
21738Nathan Hodges25ChattanoogaTN6:290:3630:0324.00:3714:017:0151:44.26
31708Jordan Black24ToccoaGA9:052:2943:3416.50:3017:088:341:12:43.82
41704Christopher Barfield29Soddy DaisyTN8:021:4142:5516.81:1220:0410:021:13:51.02
51774Alex Ramsey29HixsonTN7:581:5346:1815.61:2322:1211:061:19:42.30
61702Seth Atchley28HixsonTN7:101:2353:1313.50:3518:269:131:20:44.54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11753Brooke Lynn22Soddy DaisyTN7:221:2140:5417.61:0520:4910:251:11:27.89

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11718James Delong36ApisonTN6:160:4030:1523.80:2914:097:0551:45.93
21701Erik Amador31ChatsworthGA8:061:0837:2419.30:3515:587:591:03:08.53
31750Jinjiang Li34WoodstockGA6:361:0440:0118.00:3819:149:371:07:30.82
41776Thomas Rollins32ChattanoogaTN6:261:4138:3518.71:1719:499:551:07:46.89
51730Burke Hanson38OoltewahTN7:051:3840:4017.71:0217:298:451:07:49.87
61804Aaron Wilburn39HixsonTN8:121:4638:0018.91:1219:319:461:08:38.19
71765Davin Norton38DaltonGA6:530:5840:2117.80:3223:2811:441:12:10.84
81784Gentry Smith31ChattanoogaTN6:401:3747:1915.20:3819:329:461:15:44.08
91729Jason Hamill35ChattanoogaTN7:081:4944:0816.31:1823:4011:501:18:00.76
101721Stephen Forsyth34RoswellGA10:503:4757:1212.64:1420:2210:111:36:22.78
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11719Stephanie Dillard38DaltonGA7:481:1041:0017.61:3218:369:181:10:02.95
21736Stacy Hill39ChattanoogaTN6:082:0439:1418.41:1222:0411:021:10:39.17
31746Michelle Keller37ClevelandTN6:231:3144:4016.11:0321:1210:361:14:46.80
41766Robin Nunley38OoltewahTN9:111:4949:1414.60:3522:4711:241:23:33.87
51732Kathryn Hays33KimberlyAL8:281:4251:5113.90:5723:2511:431:26:20.10
61795Miranda Turner38SummervilleGA8:201:5151:2614.01:0324:4612:231:27:23.56
71731Jenny Hardy36TrionGA8:261:4751:3414.01:0226:1813:091:29:03.96
81742Suly Hurtado34DaltonGA13:271:3656:0912.80:4126:0313:021:37:53.73

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11751Mark Linenberg47AtlantaGA5:140:5530:2223.70:5915:277:4452:53.56
21779Jonathan Sierra41DaltonGA5:540:4732:3122.10:4615:547:5755:50.58
31773Rob Plowden48DunwoodyGA6:010:5634:3820.80:5716:098:0558:38.94
41787Eric Sonnen49Villa RicaGA6:120:5434:1721.01:0716:558:2859:22.10
51710Rory Caldwell47AdairsvilleGA6:170:3635:4720.10:4317:508:551:01:10.30
61760Joe Meadows41ChattanoogaTN8:212:0638:0918.91:0916:478:241:06:30.63
71769Flavio Orejel40ChatsworthGA9:580:4738:5818.50:3319:379:491:09:49.38
81770Jay Owens41WatkinsvilleGA6:182:1340:1617.91:0021:1910:401:11:02.83
91799Jeff Watkins42Powder SpringsGA8:283:0341:2317.40:3919:339:471:13:04.34
101764Tj Newsom43Rock SpringGA7:442:2238:0118.91:3723:4511:531:13:25.61
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11752Nadia Lua40DaltonGA7:021:2037:5319.01:4518:279:141:06:25.28
21791Rebecca Stein47ChattanoogaTN6:450:5838:4318.61:0220:3810:191:08:04.14
31747Sherry Kovak47CantonGA6:591:0441:0217.50:4623:2211:411:13:09.86
41717Rachel Degarmo47ChattanoogaTN9:231:1240:4217.71:4120:3410:171:13:29.63
51786Jenne Sofield40OoltewahTN9:432:2642:2817.02:5318:229:111:15:49.67
61798Robyn Ward48DaltonGA11:292:5845:1815.91:1218:209:101:19:14.77
71762Marie Moore41RinggoldGA9:262:5250:1914.31:1020:0610:031:23:51.29
81789Heather Stanley45RinggoldGA9:482:3653:1613.51:4731:2415:421:38:48.42
91745Tommie Karl43WinchesterTN10:363:0353:4513.42:2129:0714:341:38:48.81
101749Melinda Lankford49Rocky FaceGA9:082:0458:0512.40:5229:0414:321:39:11.31
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11748Michael Kovak51CantonGA5:080:2832:4822.00:3414:127:0653:08.08
21788Mike Stacks54BirchwoodTN6:360:3630:0723.90:3915:167:3853:11.92
31805Kem Williams54Rock SpringGA7:350:2934:4720.70:4716:238:1259:58.80
41706Norman Baucom53Soddy-DaisyTN6:421:1235:3220.31:2816:138:071:01:04.63
51712Chris Castro55PiedmontSC6:560:5136:0719.90:5518:359:181:03:22.03
61808Patrick Wortman55HixsonTN6:350:4943:1916.60:4016:588:291:08:19.48
71775John Riley56RinggoldGA8:241:5141:0417.50:4622:1511:081:14:17.89
81720Anthony Duncan53DuluthGA11:110:5644:2416.21:2226:2913:151:24:19.70
91755Jose Martinez55DaltonGA12:572:3159:1912.11:2220:2110:111:36:27.53
101735Michael Hicks57DaltonGA6:100:4745:5615.71:5242:2021:101:37:02.78
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11780Bette Simpson59MontereyTN8:342:1541:3317.31:3619:539:571:13:48.96
21806Rhonda Williams54HuntsvilleAL8:051:2042:2317.01:0622:1511:081:15:05.52
31737Pamela Hobbs56ClevelandTN9:021:2346:5615.31:2926:2813:141:25:15.05
41781Dana Siniard54ChattanoogaTN6:592:3750:5014.21:2926:2613:131:28:19.07
51768Jennifer Oneal54AndalusiaAL11:043:2253:5213.42:4722:1911:101:33:21.91
61744Melissa Jones56HixsonTN11:082:4554:3313.21:0729:1214:361:38:43.08
71705Dayanne Baucom58Soddy DaisyTN9:592:1353:4613.42:1731:1315:371:39:26.28
81801Casey White55AndalusiaAL8:052:1554:5013.13:5730:4715:241:39:51.51
91803Amy Whitt50HixsonTN9:192:031:07:0610.71:5131:5215:561:52:07.52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11797Douglas Ward60GallatinTN6:462:0041:1717.41:4922:0711:041:13:57.76
21790Ray Stedwell62CarrolltonGA6:571:4444:1716.31:5621:1110:361:16:02.85
31741Bobby Howard69ColumbusGA6:141:5841:5217.22:3224:1512:081:16:48.07
41782Hutch Smith70ChattanoogaTN8:313:2445:4215.83:4234:4017:201:35:56.48
51793Doyle Thomas74RossvilleGA10:215:0546:0715.61:0836:0418:021:38:42.25
61723Ronnie Freeman67RichtonMS9:193:001:07:1910.71:5624:4012:201:46:11.82
71703Gregory Baker62LithoniaGA13:521:4947:3815.16:3839:1519:381:49:08.98
81796Mike Usher65HixsonTN8:212:1341:4117.31:0016:558:28DNF*******

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11783Lee Ann Smith63LebanonTN9:322:1644:5516.01:3524:0212:011:22:17.89
21810Janice Wycherley60Rocky FaceGA9:231:2747:0715.32:1027:3013:451:27:34.96
31722Elizabeth Freeman66RichtonMS9:541:581:07:2910.70:5138:4619:231:58:55.46

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.